Carter Doren and Ryan Lachniet, of Sin City Bass Club, are leading after Day 2 of the Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School National Championship presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors with 26 pounds, 3 ounces.

Photo by Emily Hand/B.A.S.S.

July 30, 2021

Las Vegas Anglers Take Day 2 Lead At Bassmaster High School National Championship At Chickamauga

[print_link]

DAYTON, Tenn. — Thanks to some late-day heroics, the Sin City Bass Club team of Carter Doren and Ryan Lachniet took the lead on Day 2 of the Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School National Championship presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors at Chickamauga Lake, landing a three-fish limit of 11-2 to increase their two-day total to 26-3.

Brent Randall and Carson Falk from the Quincy High School Bassmasters hold second place with 24-14, while the Hanover County duo of Turner Hart and Nicholas Bradley are in third with 24-12.

“It’s absolutely incredible. I came to Kentucky Lake one time in 2019 and I zeroed,” Doren said. “It was absolutely awful; I remember it vividly. Coming back and having a great finish so far is incredible. I can’t wait to finish it out.”

Although they had their limit around midday, the Las Vegas natives fished the second half of the day with a sour taste in their mouths after Doren broke off a bass he knew would have helped a lot. Their fortunes changed about 20 minutes before check-in time, as Lachniet landed a bass he located on the Lowrance ActiveTarget unit.

“We were down a little bit. After losing that one big one we were feeling bad. But that fish definitely lifted the mood a lot,” Lachniet said.

Once Doren netted the bass and got it safely in the boat, they celebrated briefly before heading back for weigh-in.

“We were all screaming and hollering and jumping around,” Doren said. “You could probably hear us around the entire south end (of the lake).”

Much of the team’s success this week has been because of their forward-facing sonar.

“This is the first time I’ve used it. Ryan’s been using it a long time,” Doren said. “It’s been incredible. I’ve looked at fish I never knew were there, and we’ve caught fish we’ve never seen. It has helped us find our fish, it’s helped us pattern our fish, it’s helped us with everything this week.”

During the first two days, Doren and Lachniet have developed a milk run of about five productive spots, one of which has produced more than the others. Much like Thursday, Day 2 began slowly and Lachniet said they went three hours without a bite.

“We fished for about three hours and our first bite was a 4-pounder. We started catching them after that,” he said. “We caught about three or four in about an hour before he caught the 3-pounder. That’s what we had the rest of the day until about 20 minutes to go when we caught that big one.”

The slow starts can be somewhat attributed to the current moving through the lake, Lachniet added.

“I think that is kind of why we are catching them later in the day,” he said. “It’s slow in the morning, and I think it’s because they aren’t pulling water. Around 11 o’clock they seem to start biting.”

With 10 total fish during the day, Doren said it was the most they have caught in a day since they arrived for practice.

“We aren’t getting a lot of bites, but we are getting quality bites,” he said. “We would have been up there (with a higher total) but I broke off a fish that I think was pretty big.”

As they prepare for Saturday, Doren and Lachniet aren’t planning on making any changes, but know they need to fish clean if they want to hoist the trophies at the end.

“It is pretty exciting,” Lachniet said. “We are going to have to go out there tomorrow and catch them. No missing fish, no losing fish. Catch three big ones and get it done.”

Meanwhile, Randall and Falk caught 10-12 on Day 2 to jump from third to second heading into Championship Saturday. The duo got off to a fast start, catching 10 total fish and filling out their limit around their first spot.

“We started on a spot that I found in practice, but we were unsure how it was at daylight. We ran there this morning and it worked really well,” Randall said. “That’s what we are banking on tomorrow. There are a lot of good fish. I caught a 6-pounder there and one of the 5-pounders came from there yesterday. We feel like we can win the tournament right there.”

This particular spot is a grass flat located around the main-river channel, Randall said. So far this week, he hasn’t seen any other competitors around the area.

“I haven’t seen another boat on it, but there is a big local derby out here tomorrow, and it is Saturday on the TVA,” Randall said. “It’s kind of off the wall and not very obvious. It is a big area and, the way we are fishing, we could get right in a hurry.”

In his first attempt at a National Championship, Falk said he is excited to have a chance to win.

“We just have to keep it going for tomorrow,” he said. “It’s been a lot of early ups and a lot of going to sleep late trying to figure out what you are going to catch and where you are going to catch it. It’s been fun.”

After catching 9-3 on the first day, Hart and Bradley vaulted up the leaderboard with a 15-9 Day 2 bag that was anchored by an 8-7 largemouth, the biggest bass of the day. Unlike Doren and Lachniet, the Virginia anglers don’t have a unit on the bow of their boat, instead focusing on obvious targets in shallow water.

Day 2 got off to a slow start, but one laydown changed the outcome of their day for the better.

“We didn’t really have anything today until about 12 o’clock,” Hart said. “We pulled up to one blowdown and I caught that big one. After that, we got the ball rolling and caught two close to 4 pounds. That big one changed our vibe.”

After getting a lot of bites in their primary area, but no bigger bites, the duo switched things up and figured out how to get a better-than-average bite. A Zoom Magnum Finesse Worm has been their bait of choice along with a jig.

“Hopefully tomorrow we can spend more time in that area and whack them,” Hart said.

The Top 12 teams will compete on Championship Saturday. Anglers will take off from Dayton Boat Docks at 6:45 a.m. ET and return for weigh-in starting at 2:45 p.m. Weigh-in will be available to livestream on Bassmaster.com. 

The Bassmaster High School Series National Championship tournament is being hosted by the Rhea Economic & Tourism Council, Bryan College and Fish Dayton.

2021 2021 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School National Championship presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors 7/29-7/31
Lake Chickamauga, Dayton  TN.
(BOATER) Standings Day 2

    Angler                                       Club/School                       Pts

1.  Carter Doren – Ryan Lachniet                 Sin City Bass Club                    0
Day 1: 3   15-01     Day 2: 3   11-02   Total:   6  26-03
2.  Brent Randall – Carson Falk                  Quincy High School Bassmasters        0
Day 1: 3   14-02     Day 2: 3   10-12   Total:   6  24-14
3.  Turner Hart – Nicholas Bradley               Hanover County                        0
Day 1: 3   09-03     Day 2: 3   15-09   Total:   6  24-12
4.  Banks Shaw – Gage King                       Sale Creek                            0
Day 1: 3   08-02     Day 2: 3   16-09   Total:   6  24-11
5.  Logan Withrow – Braden Crumley               Bradley County Bass Anglers           0
Day 1: 3   11-03     Day 2: 3   12-06   Total:   6  23-09
6.  Owen Gooding – Cricket Coates                Mulberry Bassmasters                  0
Day 1: 3   08-07     Day 2: 3   15-01   Total:   6  23-08
7.  Hayes White – Tiger Manuel                   Sulphur High School                   0
Day 1: 3   12-07     Day 2: 3   10-14   Total:   6  23-05
8.  Hunter Brewer – Kade Suratt                  Lawrence County High School           0
Day 1: 3   08-13     Day 2: 3   13-11   Total:   6  22-08
9.  Peyton Harris – Braxton Hopper               Chelsea Anglers                       0
Day 1: 3   08-09     Day 2: 3   13-08   Total:   6  22-01
10. John Nutt – Carter Nutt                      Backwoods Bassin                      0
Day 1: 3   09-07     Day 2: 3   12-10   Total:   6  22-01
11. Flint Davis – Peyton Dunn                    Lee County High School                0
Day 1: 3   10-08     Day 2: 3   11-03   Total:   6  21-11
12. Kaden Mueck – Breckett Long                  Livingston Fishing Team               0
Day 1: 3   09-05     Day 2: 3   11-09   Total:   6  20-14
13. Cole Edwards – Seth Stubblefield             DAR High School                       0
Day 1: 3   12-02     Day 2: 2   08-09   Total:   5  20-11
14. Lucas Reagan – Jasmine Boswell               Pickett County High School Fishi      0
Day 1: 3   13-11     Day 2: 3   06-15   Total:   6  20-10
15. Chase Hicks – Dyllan Jenkins                 Walker Valley High School             0
Day 1: 3   08-05     Day 2: 3   12-04   Total:   6  20-09
16. Jordan Sylvester – Mcvay Stockwell           Catholic High School                  0
Day 1: 3   07-09     Day 2: 3   12-14   Total:   6  20-07
17. Jake Brown – Preston Kolisek                 Loretto Mustangs Bass Club            0
Day 1: 3   11-14     Day 2: 3   08-09   Total:   6  20-07
17. Miller Dowling – Chandlar Hollingsworth      American Christian Academy            0
Day 1: 3   11-14     Day 2: 3   08-09   Total:   6  20-07
19. Brody Robison – Colton Cash                  Sand Rock High School                 0
Day 1: 3   11-10     Day 2: 3   08-11   Total:   6  20-05
20. BJ Collins – Owen Jenkins                    Chatuge Anglers                       0
Day 1: 3   12-01     Day 2: 3   08-03   Total:   6  20-04
21. Blake Bullock – Branton Mckenzie             Oak Grove High School                 0
Day 1: 3   08-02     Day 2: 3   11-11   Total:   6  19-13
22. Cole Abbott – Jack Wicht                     Heritage Christian-West Lutheran      0
Day 1: 3   12-00     Day 2: 3   07-11   Total:   6  19-11
23. Matthew Brault – Jackson Salley              South Florence High School            0
Day 1: 3   10-12     Day 2: 3   08-10   Total:   6  19-06
24. Dylan Johnson – Noah Widick                  Sequatchie County                     0
Day 1: 3   07-08     Day 2: 3   11-13   Total:   6  19-05
25. Caleb Bridges – Brady Duncan                 Mt. Juliet High School Fishing        0
Day 1: 3   06-06     Day 2: 3   12-11   Total:   6  19-01
26. Braylon Eggerding – Lucas Washburn           Forest Hills                          0
Day 1: 3   11-01     Day 2: 3   07-12   Total:   6  18-13
27. Chris Mcgregor – Trent Gilmore               Oak Mountain High School              0
Day 1: 3   10-02     Day 2: 2   08-10   Total:   5  18-12
28. Easton Bouma – Andrew Harris                 Rogers High School                    0
Day 1: 3   07-00     Day 2: 3   11-11   Total:   6  18-11
29. Ridge Rutledge – Ryan Sponcil                East Jessamine High School            0
Day 1: 3   09-14     Day 2: 3   08-12   Total:   6  18-10
30. Andon Goins – Blake Wheat                    Rhea County High School               0
Day 1: 3   07-12     Day 2: 3   10-13   Total:   6  18-09
31. Ike Gillentine – Caleb Mackie                Warren County High School             0
Day 1: 3   10-10     Day 2: 3   07-15   Total:   6  18-09
32. Christian Misciagna – Owen Niles             Oneida Lake HS Bassmasters            0
Day 1: 3   06-06     Day 2: 3   12-02   Total:   6  18-08
33. Barrett Bennefield – Matthew  Mathews        Chireno                               0
Day 1: 3   08-13     Day 2: 3   09-09   Total:   6  18-06
34. Evan Wood – Taedem Ashworth                  Mt. Pleasant High School              0
Day 1: 3   07-14     Day 2: 3   10-06   Total:   6  18-04
35. Zane O’Domirok – John Thompson               Lenoir City High School               0
Day 1: 3   08-01     Day 2: 3   10-02   Total:   6  18-03
36. Connor Mason – Archer Reese                  Meigs County High School              0
Day 1: 3   15-05     Day 2: 1   02-11   Total:   4  18-00
37. Mason Wade – Dylan Ragland                   Jackson County High School            0
Day 1: 3   08-07     Day 2: 3   09-08   Total:   6  17-15
38. Cody Brooks – Fisher Anaya                   Brewer High School                    0
Day 1: 3   09-07     Day 2: 3   08-08   Total:   6  17-15
39. Mathias Dahline – Owen Januszewski           Howell High School Bass Team          0
Day 1: 3   07-15     Day 2: 3   09-15   Total:   6  17-14
40. Brendon Holt – Hudson Galimore               Auburn High School                    0
Day 1: 3   10-06     Day 2: 3   07-07   Total:   6  17-13
41. Jeffrey Luke Davis – Samuel Davis            Oconee Fishing Club                   0
Day 1: 3   09-04     Day 2: 3   08-09   Total:   6  17-13
42. Evan Morris – Connor Baker                   LaRue County High School              0
Day 1: 3   08-04     Day 2: 3   09-07   Total:   6  17-11
43. Caleb Cason – Jayden Corr                    Lone Star JR Bassmasters              0
Day 1: 3   07-05     Day 2: 3   10-03   Total:   6  17-08
44. Jonathan Fann – Tyler Gunter                 Cannon County High School             0
Day 1: 3   09-13     Day 2: 3   07-11   Total:   6  17-08
45. James Romig – Coltyn Morris                  Putnam County Bassmasters             0
Day 1: 3   06-03     Day 2: 3   10-15   Total:   6  17-02
46. Asher Peters – Andrew Davis                  Headland High School                  0
Day 1: 3   08-00     Day 2: 3   09-01   Total:   6  17-01
47. Tyler Malone – Sawyer Simison                Citronelle Community Fishing Tea      0
Day 1: 3   07-02     Day 2: 3   09-14   Total:   6  17-00
48. Alexander Costanza – James Lamberth          Alabama Christian Academy             0
Day 1: 3   08-12     Day 2: 3   08-00   Total:   6  16-12
49. AJ McGee – Evan Dunn                         Bibb county                           0
Day 1: 3   07-09     Day 2: 3   09-02   Total:   6  16-11
50. Latt Durrance – Trent Nelson                 Okeechobee  High School               0
Day 1: 3   07-10     Day 2: 3   09-00   Total:   6  16-10
51. Taylor Brown – Braden Watson                 Rehobeth Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 3   13-09     Day 2: 2   03-00   Total:   5  16-09
52. Aaron Yavorsky – Jett Stanley                Tampa Bay Junior High School          0
Day 1: 3   09-00     Day 2: 3   07-09   Total:   6  16-09
53. Jeremy Radford – William Milam               Frederick County                      0
Day 1: 3   06-11     Day 2: 3   09-13   Total:   6  16-08
54. Cade Lipham – Kyler Kitkoski                 Youth League Club                     0
Day 1: 3   09-00     Day 2: 3   07-06   Total:   6  16-06
55. Grady Dowler – Caleb Gamble                  AZ Bass Nation                        0
Day 1: 3   08-06     Day 2: 3   08-00   Total:   6  16-06
56. Westin Moss – Chellan Cantrell               Whitwell High School                  0
Day 1: 3   08-05     Day 2: 3   08-00   Total:   6  16-05
57. Max Pierlott – Mike Pierlott                 Rileyscatch                           0
Day 1: 3   09-09     Day 2: 3   06-11   Total:   6  16-04
58. Ross Kearns – Landon Morgan                  Calloway County Lakers                0
Day 1: 3   07-10     Day 2: 3   08-09   Total:   6  16-03
59. Levi Thibodaux – Holdyn Delatte              Lafourche Bassmaster                  0
Day 1: 3   06-00     Day 2: 3   10-02   Total:   6  16-02
60. Logan Evans – Reece Nixon                    Soddy Daisy High School               0
Day 1: 3   08-03     Day 2: 3   07-15   Total:   6  16-02
61. Trace Montgomery – Brady Underwood           Corner High School Bass Fishing       0
Day 1: 3   10-14     Day 2: 3   05-03   Total:   6  16-01
62. Joshua King – Hunter Daniels                 Okeechobee Brahmans                   0
Day 1: 3   06-03     Day 2: 3   09-09   Total:   6  15-12
63. Brayden Ruckman – Nate Helmreich             Freeland High School                  0
Day 1: 3   06-09     Day 2: 3   09-02   Total:   6  15-11
64. Koal Meier – Timber Neal                     Winfield high school and Dexter       0
Day 1: 3   08-08     Day 2: 3   07-03   Total:   6  15-11
65. Hunter Shelton – Jordan Hampton              Trigg County                          0
Day 1: 3   07-04     Day 2: 3   08-07   Total:   6  15-11
66. Caiden Ellis – Gage Byars                    Henry County High School Patriot      0
Day 1: 3   09-13     Day 2: 3   05-13   Total:   6  15-10
67. Caden Pearson – Nathan Kallstrand            Naperville North High School          0
Day 1: 3   09-13     Day 2: 2   05-12   Total:   5  15-09
68. Ryan Wright – Brody Lineberry                Baldwin County High School            0
Day 1: 3   09-00     Day 2: 3   06-09   Total:   6  15-09
69. Makenzie Bailey – Dalton Bailey              Winter Springs High School            0
Day 1: 3   08-06     Day 2: 3   07-03   Total:   6  15-09
69. Langston Martin – Coleman Mezick             Lee County Anglers                    0
Day 1: 3   08-06     Day 2: 3   07-03   Total:   6  15-09
71. Dylan May – Brady Westrich                   Brownsburg High School                0
Day 1: 3   08-06     Day 2: 3   07-02   Total:   6  15-08
72. Aiden Levis – Cullen Herron                  Mynderse Academy Bass Fishing         0
Day 1: 3   09-05     Day 2: 3   06-02   Total:   6  15-07
73. Josh Mcgregor – Jackson Hicks                Sardis Bass Anglers                   0
Day 1: 3   07-01     Day 2: 3   08-04   Total:   6  15-05
74. Phillip Herring – Calup Williams             Greene County Youth Bassmasters       0
Day 1: 3   08-09     Day 2: 3   06-09   Total:   6  15-02
75. Blake Verberne – Caleb Roblin                Denham Springs High School            0
Day 1: 1   04-00     Day 2: 3   11-01   Total:   4  15-01
76. Garrison Byerly – Will Henson                Little Cypress-Mauriceville           0
Day 1: 3   05-05     Day 2: 3   09-12   Total:   6  15-01
77. Landon Huff – Will Thomas                    Morgan County High School             0
Day 1: 2   06-14     Day 2: 3   08-00   Total:   5  14-14
78. Jacob Lycans – William Copley                Louisa Bass Club High School Fis      0
Day 1: 3   08-11     Day 2: 3   06-02   Total:   6  14-13
79. Kanon Goss – Cole Martin                     Lakeside                              0
Day 1: 3   08-00     Day 2: 2   06-13   Total:   5  14-13
80. Hunter Neuville – Avery Derouen              Atchafalaya Bassmasters               0
Day 1: 1   02-00     Day 2: 3   12-12   Total:   4  14-12
81. Zach Knight – Peter West                     Gallatin High School                  0
Day 1: 3   07-01     Day 2: 3   07-08   Total:   6  14-09
82. Hayden Marbut – Reese Petitti                Vestavia Hills High School            0
Day 1: 3   07-04     Day 2: 3   07-05   Total:   6  14-09
83. Bryce Balentine – Carson Russell             Central Florida Youth Anglers         0
Day 1: 3   08-10     Day 2: 2   05-13   Total:   5  14-07
84. Justin James – Gavin Cooper                  Little Cypress-Mauriceville           0
Day 1: 3   07-05     Day 2: 3   07-01   Total:   6  14-06
85. Maverick Winford – Tanner Riley              Top Gun Anglers                       0
Day 1: 3   07-03     Day 2: 3   07-03   Total:   6  14-06
86. Brodie Brown – Daniel Ridenour               Lenoir City High School               0
Day 1: 2   03-03     Day 2: 3   11-02   Total:   5  14-05
87. Jackson Kelly – Stihl Smith                  Benjamin Russell                      0
Day 1: 3   08-04     Day 2: 3   06-01   Total:   6  14-05
88. Jack Mcillwain – Dyson Weaver                Creekwood High School                 0
Day 1: 3   10-02     Day 2: 2   04-01   Total:   5  14-03
89. Gunner West – Dakota Carter                  Rip N Lips                            0
Day 1: 2   06-06     Day 2: 3   07-13   Total:   5  14-03
90. Carson Owen – River Eubanks                  Plainview                             0
Day 1: 3   09-03     Day 2: 3   04-12   Total:   6  13-15
91. Chance Shelby – Tyler Jordan                 Live Oak High School                  0
Day 1: 3   06-07     Day 2: 3   07-08   Total:   6  13-15
92. Adyn Middlebrooks – Brody Mitchell           Grissom Fishing Team                  0
Day 1: 3   10-02     Day 2: 2   03-12   Total:   5  13-14
93. Jacob Policka – Collin Jolman                Fruitport High School                 0
Day 1: 3   06-15     Day 2: 3   06-15   Total:   6  13-14
94. Jason Haynes – Bo Wiley                      Marion County Youth Bassmasters       0
Day 1: 3   09-09     Day 2: 1   04-04   Total:   4  13-13
95. Will Oberman – Clay Oberman                  Garrard County High School            0
Day 1: 3   07-08     Day 2: 3   06-04   Total:   6  13-12
96. Logan Sparkman – Austin Reed                 Chiles High School                    0
Day 1: 3   06-07     Day 2: 3   07-03   Total:   6  13-10
97. Conner Frederick – Timothy Finley            Nassau Christian Bass Club            0
Day 1: 3   06-13     Day 2: 3   06-13   Total:   6  13-10
98. John Harrell – Colin Arnold                  Pisgah High School                    0
Day 1: 3   04-10     Day 2: 3   08-14   Total:   6  13-08
99. Cruz Norris – Gunnar Casey                   Sand Springs                          0
Day 1: 2   08-03     Day 2: 3   05-05   Total:   5  13-08
100. William Hadraba – Jacob Muth                 Lyons Township High School            0
Day 1: 3   06-04     Day 2: 2   07-04   Total:   5  13-08
101. Marshall Robinson – Mason Fulmer             Byrnes High School                    0
Day 1: 3   06-12     Day 2: 3   06-12   Total:   6  13-08
102. Dawson Ettinger – Camren Teuton              Clay County High School BassMast      0
Day 1: 3   04-09     Day 2: 3   08-14   Total:   6  13-07
103. Chandler Pruett – Braden Wilson              Scotts Hill High School               0
Day 1: 2   05-01     Day 2: 3   08-05   Total:   5  13-06
104. Kollin Crawford – Andrew Jace Anderson       Hochatown Bass Anglers                0
Day 1: 3   06-08     Day 2: 3   06-14   Total:   6  13-06
105. Nathan Fideldy – Preston Gover               Salina                                0
Day 1: 3   10-05     Day 2: 1   03-00   Total:   4  13-05
106. Brandon Sales – Logan Johnson                Lenoir City High School               0
Day 1: 3   05-12     Day 2: 3   07-09   Total:   6  13-05
107. Flint Murray – Baylor Pless                  Crisp Academy                         0
Day 1: 2   03-07     Day 2: 3   09-13   Total:   5  13-04
108. Parker Stalvey – Jacob Deel                  Clay High School                      0
Day 1: 3   08-07     Day 2: 3   04-12   Total:   6  13-03
109. Tyson Verkaik – Claude Loftin                Marion County High School Bassma      0
Day 1: 1   02-00     Day 2: 3   11-02   Total:   4  13-02
110. Syler Prince – Austin Peters                 Palatka High School                   0
Day 1: 3   08-13     Day 2: 3   04-05   Total:   6  13-02
111. Will Bearden – Nick Cobb                     Alexandria High School                0
Day 1: 2   06-07     Day 2: 3   06-11   Total:   5  13-02
112. Casey Tissue – Clayton Vote                  Vilonia High School                   0
Day 1: 3   08-09     Day 2: 2   04-08   Total:   5  13-01
113. Wade Roberts – Zachary Lambert               Barbe High School                     0
Day 1: 3   06-11     Day 2: 3   06-06   Total:   6  13-01
114. Dawson Bartlett – Cole Weaver                McDowell High School                  0
Day 1: 3   09-13     Day 2: 3   03-03   Total:   6  13-00
115. Hunter Keller – Daniel Brackett              Freedom High                          0
Day 1: 3   06-01     Day 2: 3   06-14   Total:   6  12-15
116. Mason Hill – Ben Shinkunas                   Athens Anglers                        0
Day 1: 3   10-08     Day 2: 1   02-05   Total:   4  12-13
117. Jacob Longlois – Tanner Stewart              Little Cypress-Mauriceville           0
Day 1: 2   03-12     Day 2: 3   09-01   Total:   5  12-13
118. Wyatt Peterson – Miguel Cooper               Olathe East High School               0
Day 1: 3   05-12     Day 2: 3   07-01   Total:   6  12-13
119. Ely Hagan – Cole Pennington                  Greenbriar                            0
Day 1: 3   07-09     Day 2: 2   05-02   Total:   5  12-11
120. Luke Birch – Drew Todd                       South Side Anglers                    0
Day 1: 3   07-03     Day 2: 3   05-08   Total:   6  12-11
121. Matt Knudson – Alan Quaid                    Elk River High School                 0
Day 1: 3   09-15     Day 2: 2   02-11   Total:   5  12-10
122. Ben Hester – Mason Caldwell                  Rhea County High School               0
Day 1: 1   03-07     Day 2: 3   09-02   Total:   4  12-09
123. Grady Johnson – Gage Foster                  Osceola Anglers                       0
Day 1: 2   03-09     Day 2: 3   09-00   Total:   5  12-09
124. Matt Mosby – Gus Dietrich                    Powers Catholic High School           0
Day 1: 3   08-12     Day 2: 2   03-11   Total:   5  12-07
125. Tucker Pendergrass – Lucas Roberts           Livingston Fishing Team               0
Day 1: 2   04-06     Day 2: 3   08-01   Total:   5  12-07
126. Luke Fletcher – Michael Flynn                Estill County High School             0
Day 1: 3   07-11     Day 2: 2   04-12   Total:   5  12-07
127. Garrett Crump – Madison Dillard              Saltillo High School                  0
Day 1: 3   12-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  12-06
128. Colten Drawdy – Chase Mobley                 Plant City High School                0
Day 1: 3   08-12     Day 2: 2   03-10   Total:   5  12-06
129. Kayden Townsend – Briley Knowles             Genoa Central                         0
Day 1: 2   03-09     Day 2: 2   08-11   Total:   4  12-04
130. Cole Mitchell – Hayden Mare                  Davidson Day                          0
Day 1: 3   07-12     Day 2: 2   04-08   Total:   5  12-04
131. Brayden Vallie –                             Fruitport (271)                       0
Day 1: 3   06-11     Day 2: 3   05-09   Total:   6  12-04
132. Carson Miller – Ben Cornish                  Briarwood Christian High School       0
Day 1: 3   08-05     Day 2: 2   03-13   Total:   5  12-02
133. Dakota Posey – Brendon Brones                Little Cypress-Mauriceville           0
Day 1: 3   06-12     Day 2: 3   05-05   Total:   6  12-01
134. Luke Malik – Ryan Kahut                      Brighton High School                  0
Day 1: 3   05-02     Day 2: 3   06-14   Total:   6  12-00
135. Kaden Ables – Gage Stamper                   Cabot High School                     0
Day 1: 3   09-13     Day 2: 1   02-01   Total:   4  11-14
136. Mitch Straffon – Hank Sturm                  Fenton High School                    0
Day 1: 3   05-13     Day 2: 3   05-13   Total:   6  11-10
137. Coleton Usher – Cameron Ingle                Eastern Iowa Bassmasters              0
Day 1: 1   02-06     Day 2: 2   09-03   Total:   3  11-09
138. Dallas Taylor – Dustin Swafford              Stilwell High School                  0
Day 1: 3   04-10     Day 2: 3   06-13   Total:   6  11-07
139. Kai Barnett – Justin Straate                 Shelby County High School             0
Day 1: 3   07-11     Day 2: 2   03-11   Total:   5  11-06
140. Patrick Middleton – Spencer Cox              Halls High School                     0
Day 1: 2   04-03     Day 2: 3   07-02   Total:   5  11-05
141. Carson Dillinger – Dylan Benson              Atlanta and Queen City                0
Day 1: 2   04-04     Day 2: 3   07-00   Total:   5  11-04
142. Rein Golubjatnikov – Matthew Pitcher         Pittsford High School                 0
Day 1: 1   02-12     Day 2: 3   08-05   Total:   4  11-01
143. Nicholas Boggs – Brady Howard                Kentucky Bass Nation                  0
Day 1: 3   07-13     Day 2: 3   03-03   Total:   6  11-00
144. August Kukis – Ryan Laper                    Naperville Central High School        0
Day 1: 3   07-04     Day 2: 2   03-09   Total:   5  10-13
145. Landon Gramling – Tucker Veronee             Gilbert Bass Anglers                  0
Day 1: 2   06-01     Day 2: 2   04-11   Total:   4  10-12
146. Jake Swindle – Cole Lackey                   Riverside High School                 0
Day 1: 3   06-15     Day 2: 2   03-12   Total:   5  10-11
147. Easton Morris – Hunter Thrash                Jemison Middle School                 0
Day 1: 3   09-01     Day 2: 1   01-09   Total:   4  10-10
148. Cole Carr – Luke McGuire                     Anchor Bay High School                0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   10-09   Total:   3  10-09
149. Doston Putman – Jesse Blackmon               Good Hope High School                 0
Day 1: 3   09-05     Day 2: 1   01-04   Total:   4  10-09
150. Garrett Christy – Jake Ross                  Jesse C. Carson High School           0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   10-07   Total:   3  10-07
151. Jacob Davidson – Tristen Boyd                Mt. Juliet High School Fishing        0
Day 1: 3   07-08     Day 2: 2   02-11   Total:   5  10-03
152. Elijah Bryant – Blake Conrad                 East Jessamine High School            0
Day 1: 2   07-06     Day 2: 2   02-13   Total:   4  10-03
153. Tallis Morrison – Max Heaton                 Hart County                           0
Day 1: 3   07-03     Day 2: 2   03-00   Total:   5  10-03
154. Fischer Barber – Wells Johnson               Heritage Christian Academy            0
Day 1: 2   04-11     Day 2: 2   05-08   Total:   4  10-03
155. Victor Alford – Jordan Boswell               Roane County High School              0
Day 1: 3   07-06     Day 2: 1   02-10   Total:   4  10-00
156. Will Carnes – Lawson Hon                     Lincoln County High School            0
Day 1: 3   06-01     Day 2: 3   03-15   Total:   6  10-00
157. Jordan Guest – Landon Guest                  Skyline High School                   0
Day 1: 1   01-12     Day 2: 3   08-03   Total:   4  09-15
158. Corbin Templon – Kaleb Delaney               Stewart County High School            0
Day 1: 1   02-15     Day 2: 3   06-14   Total:   4  09-13
159. Kody Glass –                                 Strawberry Crest High School          0
Day 1: 3   05-13     Day 2: 2   04-00   Total:   5  09-13
160. Nick Owens – Andrew Parrett                  Eau Claire                            0
Day 1: 1   02-05     Day 2: 3   07-07   Total:   4  09-12
161. Caleb Martinez – Logan Gibson                Lincoln County High School            0
Day 1: 2   06-03     Day 2: 2   03-09   Total:   4  09-12
162. Lane Lassiter – Braxton Campbell             Warren County High School             0
Day 1: 3   05-01     Day 2: 3   04-11   Total:   6  09-12
163. Nathan Reynolds – Jimmy Oguin                Backwoods Bassin                      0
Day 1: 3   06-15     Day 2: 2   02-11   Total:   5  09-10
164. Madison Busch – Keaton Bassham               Salem High School                     0
Day 1: 2   02-15     Day 2: 3   06-10   Total:   5  09-09
165. Jobub Case – Sydney Meier                    Mannford High School                  0
Day 1: 2   03-09     Day 2: 3   06-00   Total:   5  09-09
166. Tate Hackler – Cayden Carlson                New Palestine High School             0
Day 1: 2   03-09     Day 2: 3   06-00   Total:   5  09-09
167. Brysen Sutton – Cade Johnson                 Cabot High School                     0
Day 1: 2   03-15     Day 2: 3   05-10   Total:   5  09-09
168. Tristan Warfield – Caden Baker               Granger High School                   0
Day 1: 2   03-01     Day 2: 3   06-07   Total:   5  09-08
169. Braylan Tyler – Logan Ashby                  Franklin County High School           0
Day 1: 1   03-10     Day 2: 2   05-14   Total:   3  09-08
170. Peyton Dixon – Ethan Stant                   Kent Fishing Club                     0
Day 1: 1   01-08     Day 2: 3   07-15   Total:   4  09-07
171. Mason White – Levi Singletary                Cook High                             0
Day 1: 3   06-05     Day 2: 2   03-02   Total:   5  09-07
172. Jared Hubbard – Samuel Glazier               Pioneer Valley                        0
Day 1: 1   03-08     Day 2: 3   05-15   Total:   4  09-07
173. Dawson Cash – Tyler Hanley                   South Putnam                          0
Day 1: 3   06-01     Day 2: 1   03-04   Total:   4  09-05
174. Hunter Petrovic – John Sergeant              Minooka High School                   0
Day 1: 3   05-13     Day 2: 3   03-08   Total:   6  09-05
175. Lucas Wray – Will Stephens                   Russell County High School            0
Day 1: 3   06-09     Day 2: 1   02-11   Total:   4  09-04
176. Jacob Frizzell – Johnathan Walls             Warren County High School             0
Day 1: 1   06-05     Day 2: 1   02-12   Total:   2  09-01
177. Matthew Rome – Connor Dawson                 Central High School                   0
Day 1: 2   02-13     Day 2: 3   06-04   Total:   5  09-01
178. Cade Calkins – Evan Ludlow                   Fruitport High School                 0
Day 1: 2   03-09     Day 2: 2   05-08   Total:   4  09-01
179. Broden Herron – Blake Petrocci               Mynderse Academy Bass Fishing         0
Day 1: 3   08-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  08-15
180. Zack Cooper – Kobe Rider                     Tahlequah Sequoyah High School        0
Day 1: 3   07-09     Day 2: 1   01-06   Total:   4  08-15
181. Tyler Leibel – Max Bird                      Chisago Lakes                         0
Day 1: 3   05-04     Day 2: 3   03-10   Total:   6  08-14
182. Briley Sain – Kaden Freeze                   Coffee County Youth Bass Club         0
Day 1: 3   05-05     Day 2: 2   03-08   Total:   5  08-13
183. Hudson Choquette – Cal McInnis               Headland High School                  0
Day 1: 2   03-15     Day 2: 3   04-11   Total:   5  08-10
184. Brady Pinwar – Alec Albrecht                 Midland High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   08-09   Total:   3  08-09
185. Tyler Finley – William Cothran               Mt. Pleasant High School              0
Day 1: 1   01-10     Day 2: 3   06-15   Total:   4  08-09
186. Tyler Mahood – Ryan Mckinney                 CT Bass Thunder #4                    0
Day 1: 2   03-00     Day 2: 2   05-08   Total:   4  08-08
187. Thomas Wright – Hunter Blevins               Seminole Junior High School Angl      0
Day 1: 2   03-00     Day 2: 2   05-07   Total:   4  08-07
188. Myken Barnes – Frankie Schemery              Mifflinburg Area High School          0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   08-06   Total:   3  08-06
189. Robert Stanley – Luke Bell                   Escambia Academy                      0
Day 1: 2   02-13     Day 2: 3   05-09   Total:   5  08-06
190. Justin Robbins – Jordan Garrett              Fentress County High School           0
Day 1: 2   05-03     Day 2: 2   03-03   Total:   4  08-06
191. Tj Cox – Dalton Cochran                      Brookwood High School                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   08-05   Total:   3  08-05
192. Shamar Pierre – Khristian Rousseve           West St John High School              0
Day 1: 2   03-03     Day 2: 2   05-02   Total:   4  08-05
193. Ethan Chase – Dylan Kidder                   Garrard County High School            0
Day 1: 2   05-01     Day 2: 2   03-04   Total:   4  08-05
194. Alex Gross – Hayden Judge                    White Mountains Regional High Sc      0
Day 1: 1   01-00     Day 2: 3   07-02   Total:   4  08-02
195. Jack Alexander – Colledge Elliott            Mountain Brook High School            0
Day 1: 3   08-01     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  08-01
196. Trace Day – Jackson McKee                    Denham Springs                        0
Day 1: 3   07-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  07-14
197. Bailey Davidson – Parker O’bryan             Brandon High School                   0
Day 1: 1   01-14     Day 2: 2   06-00   Total:   3  07-14
198. Hayden Guthrie – Kade Pretzsch               Summit High School                    0
Day 1: 2   03-03     Day 2: 2   04-11   Total:   4  07-14
199. Allen Powe – Jonathan Combs                  George Rogers Clark High School       0
Day 1: 2   04-07     Day 2: 2   03-05   Total:   4  07-12
200. Evan Mabrey – Skyler Stevens                                                       0
Day 1: 2   02-11     Day 2: 3   04-15   Total:   5  07-10
201. Jay Tucker – Nick Bridges                    Eureka Wildcat Fishing Team           0
Day 1: 1   01-10     Day 2: 3   05-15   Total:   4  07-09
202. Bryan Ammons – Brayden Wright                Bluegrass Bassmasters                 0
Day 1: 2   03-09     Day 2: 1   04-00   Total:   3  07-09
203. Carson Kellogg – Nicholas Finley             New Lexington Panthers                0
Day 1: 1   01-08     Day 2: 3   05-15   Total:   4  07-07
204. Michael Mccarthy – Kevin Dalton              Glen Rock High School                 0
Day 1: 2   04-05     Day 2: 1   03-02   Total:   3  07-07
205. Caleb Reynolds – Lex Thompson                Bainbridge High School                0
Day 1: 3   07-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  07-06
206. Matthew Nichols – Ryan Unger                 McCook High School                    0
Day 1: 2   05-03     Day 2: 1   02-03   Total:   3  07-06
207. Keaton Smith – Jaydon Coggins                Southwestern High School              0
Day 1: 3   07-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  07-05
208. Charlie Horn – Henry Bushey                  Chaska                                0
Day 1: 2   03-13     Day 2: 2   03-08   Total:   4  07-05
209. Cody Smith – Rhett Stottlemire               Soddy Daisy High School               0
Day 1: 3   07-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  07-02
209. Trenten Swygert – Butler Cochran             Mid Carolina                          0
Day 1: 3   07-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  07-02
211. Summer Dees – Luke Meeks                     Grundy County High School             0
Day 1: 1   02-06     Day 2: 2   04-10   Total:   3  07-00
212. Cole Moulton – Ian Moulton                   Mascoma Valley HS Bass Fishing C      0
Day 1: 2   04-14     Day 2: 1   02-01   Total:   3  06-15
213. Justin Kuhns – Troy Bingamon                 Mifflinburg Area High School          0
Day 1: 3   05-06     Day 2: 1   01-08   Total:   4  06-14
214. Ty Dodd – Zach Bradford                      Clinton                               0
Day 1: 3   05-03     Day 2: 1   01-10   Total:   4  06-13
215. Austin Kubica – Pj Steitz                    Centennial High School Liberty H      0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   06-12   Total:   3  06-12
216. Houston Jeffries – Wells Moore               Park Place                            0
Day 1: 1   01-07     Day 2: 2   05-05   Total:   3  06-12
217. Lake Smith – Micah Horton                    Woodruff  Middle School               0
Day 1: 3   05-02     Day 2: 1   01-10   Total:   4  06-12
218. Aidan Odonnell – Nick Blood                  Holy Family Catholic                  0
Day 1: 3   06-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  06-10
219. Evan Cox – Carter Emsing                     Windsor High School                   0
Day 1: 1   01-10     Day 2: 3   05-00   Total:   4  06-10
220. Evan Fields – Evan Hellmann                  Collins High School                   0
Day 1: 3   05-14     Day 2: 1   00-11   Total:   4  06-09
221. Fletcher Phillips – Will Phillips            Gardendale High School                0
Day 1: 2   04-14     Day 2: 1   01-11   Total:   3  06-09
222. Braden Leffew – Brady Raines                 Mt. Juliet High School Fishing        0
Day 1: 2   04-03     Day 2: 1   02-04   Total:   3  06-07
223. Vince Maffei – Kaden Burrus                  Lake Wales Bassmasters                0
Day 1: 2   05-01     Day 2: 1   01-04   Total:   3  06-05
224. Rylee Calcaterra – Brock Dury                Herrin High School                    0
Day 1: 1   03-14     Day 2: 1   02-07   Total:   2  06-05
225. Grayden Scibilia – Clifton Bennett           Jr. Potomac River Bassmasters         0
Day 1: 3   04-09     Day 2: 1   01-11   Total:   4  06-04
226. Jake Mattingly – Landon Burton               Danville Christian academy            0
Day 1: 3   04-06     Day 2: 1   01-14   Total:   4  06-04
227. Nathan Fiant – J Braden McNamara             Hartleys Hawgs                        0
Day 1: 3   06-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  06-03
228. Anthony Loggins – Max Beavers                Marshall High School                  0
Day 1: 1   03-14     Day 2: 1   02-01   Total:   2  05-15
229. Braydon Kelley – Jerry Smith                 Newton Angler Club                    0
Day 1: 2   03-14     Day 2: 1   02-00   Total:   3  05-14
230. Trey Woliver – Trent Burns                   Heritage High School                  0
Day 1: 1   01-08     Day 2: 3   04-05   Total:   4  05-13
231. Jackson Isbell – Dalton Head                 Moody High School                     0
Day 1: 3   05-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  05-11
232. Wes Bailey – Kaden Cook                      Discovery Christian                   0
Day 1: 1   03-09     Day 2: 1   02-01   Total:   2  05-10
233. Coop Gilroy – Mikey Iwanicki                 Pomperaug High School                 0
Day 1: 2   03-03     Day 2: 2   02-07   Total:   4  05-10
234. Joey Gress – Grayson Boyles                  Fairmont Senior                       0
Day 1: 3   05-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  05-09
234. Carter Russell – Keagan George               Kirbyville CISD                       0
Day 1: 3   05-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  05-09
236. Dj Drake – Gavin Sells                       Franklin County High School           0
Day 1: 2   02-03     Day 2: 2   03-05   Total:   4  05-08
237. Kurtis Swanson – Chaney Weick                Meade County Bottomline               0
Day 1: 3   05-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  05-03
238. Kasey Ferguson – Jakari Thomas               Ringgold Bassin                       0
Day 1: 2   03-11     Day 2: 1   01-08   Total:   3  05-03
239. Adam Smith – Zane Smith                      Eastern Iowa Bassmasters              0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   05-02   Total:   3  05-02
240. Jacob Martin –                               New London High School                0
Day 1: 3   05-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  05-02
241. Ben Fulton – Aiden Lacy                      Windsor High School                   0
Day 1: 1   05-00     Day 2: 3   00-00   Total:   4  05-00
242. Mitchell Robinson – Cody Abbott              Byrnes High School                    0
Day 1: 3   05-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  05-00
243. Shane Lints – Ryan Lairson                   Lake Wales Bassmasters                0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   05-00   Total:   2  05-00
244. Zavian Smith – Skylar Cummins                Lake Cumberland High School Bass      0
Day 1: 1   02-01     Day 2: 2   02-15   Total:   3  05-00
245. Tyler Morris – Connor Hebert                 West Baton Rouge Bassmasters          0
Day 1: 1   01-09     Day 2: 1   03-06   Total:   2  04-15
246. Tristan Bell – Treyton Bell                  Kelso High School                     0
Day 1: 3   03-03     Day 2: 1   01-11   Total:   4  04-14
247. Avery Padgett – Ethan Young                  Zion Chapel                           0
Day 1: 1   02-08     Day 2: 1   02-06   Total:   2  04-14
248. Dawson Durham – Owen Thomas                  DW Daniel                             0
Day 1: 3   04-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  04-13
249. Blake Roberts – Riley Faulkner               Campbell County High School           0
Day 1: 2   04-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-12
250. Sadie Guidry – Lily Girouard                 Teurlings Catholic High School        0
Day 1: 3   04-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  04-10
251. Logan Beane – Tyler Wakefield                Shelby County High School             0
Day 1: 2   04-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-10
251. Carter Webb – Chad Finley                    Poyen High School                     0
Day 1: 2   04-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-10
253. Ross Webster – Nick Fox                      Harris County High School             0
Day 1: 3   04-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  04-09
254. Kevin Dowdy – Kaleb Devos                    Zion Chapel                           0
Day 1: 2   04-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-07
255. Cole Jimkoski – Jack Sprague                 Freeland High School                  0
Day 1: 1   01-12     Day 2: 1   02-11   Total:   2  04-07
256. Jace Buxton – Ethan Graham                   Jackson County High School            0
Day 1: 1   01-08     Day 2: 1   02-13   Total:   2  04-05
257. Adam Mcghee – Zachary Bowman                 Bass Nation WV                        0
Day 1: 2   04-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  04-04
258. Evan Dahle – Jackson Rosati                  Rogers High School                    0
Day 1: 1   01-11     Day 2: 1   02-08   Total:   2  04-03
259. Grant Priesmeyer – Steven Lafata             Eureka Wildcat Fishing Team           0
Day 1: 1   01-08     Day 2: 2   02-10   Total:   3  04-02
260. Clay Christopher – Brent Christopher         Boyle County High School              0
Day 1: 1   01-10     Day 2: 1   02-08   Total:   2  04-02
261. Kelcie Cobb – Austin Plants                  Lake Cumberland High School Bass      0
Day 1: 2   03-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  03-15
262. Dylan Breaux – Gage Boquet                   Lafourche Bassmaster                  0
Day 1: 1   02-01     Day 2: 1   01-14   Total:   2  03-15
263. Hunter Barrow – Shelby Rigney                Foothills Youth Anglers               0
Day 1: 1   03-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  03-14
264. Ryan Manis – Colton Cravens                  Fentress County High School           0
Day 1: 2   03-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  03-13
265. Isaac Irvin – Ian Irvin                      Galatia High school                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   03-11   Total:   2  03-11
266. Jase White – Cole Golden                     Haughton High School-Bossier Par      0
Day 1: 2   03-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  03-10
267. Lane Anderson – Lane Bevilauqua              Kountze High School                   0
Day 1: 2   03-07     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  03-07
267. Beau Landry –                                West Baton Rouge Bassmasters          0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   03-07   Total:   2  03-07
269. Luke Ferachi – Jace Martello                 Walker High School                    0
Day 1: 1   00-13     Day 2: 1   02-07   Total:   2  03-04
270. Ava Leines – Seth Erickson                   Heritage West Lutheran                0
Day 1: 1   01-08     Day 2: 1   01-11   Total:   2  03-03
271. Ryan Daugherty – Ryan Robertson              Bullitt East High School              0
Day 1: 1   01-11     Day 2: 1   01-04   Total:   2  02-15
272. Cooper Miller – Landon Sepulvado             Many High School                      0
Day 1: 1   02-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  02-14
273. Hayden Nerland – Jack Bryant                 Rogers High School                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   02-13   Total:   2  02-13
274. Dalton Johnson – Bradley Sims                Mary G Montgomery                     0
Day 1: 2   02-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  02-09
275. Rowdy Sells – Chandler Johnson               Genoa Central                         0
Day 1: 2   02-08     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  02-08
276. Gabe Blair – Mason Cheek                     Madison Southern High School- KY      0
Day 1: 2   01-12     Day 2: 1   00-10   Total:   3  02-06
277. Brady Whitworth – Walker Whitworth           Faith Christian                       0
Day 1: 3   02-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  02-04
278. Doug Iman – Jake Iman                        Perry Hall Christian                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-00   Total:   1  02-00
279. Kyle Johnson – Gavyn Rapp                    Black Swamp Youth Bass Club           0
Day 1: 1   01-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-15
280. Spencer Brister – Aiden Lofton               Little Cypress-Mauriceville           0
Day 1: 1   01-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-13
280. Jaron Cooper –                               Platte Valley Bass Masters            0
Day 1: 1   01-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-13
280. Tanner Garner – Nate Oosterhous              Arkadelphia Bassin Badgers            0
Day 1: 1   01-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-13
283. Holden Ashworth –                            Evadale High School                   0
Day 1: 1   01-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-11
284. Trenton Underwood – Isaac Rogers             POCOLA HIGH SCHOOL                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
285. Cooper Hughes – Isaac Dorland                Redeemer Christian High School        0
Day 1: 1   01-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-09
285. Austin Roberts – Jake Krauth                 Franklin County High School           0
Day 1: 1   01-09     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-09
287. Karson Denton – Luke Goodrum                 Splendora High School                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-07   Total:   1  01-07
288. Autumn Belcher – William Crawford            Boyle County High School  (597)       0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Chanler Brake – Landon Brake                 Southwestern High School              0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Nicholas Dellaporta – Alex Burton            NJ Bass Nation                        0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Tristan Fawley – Van Price                   Carlson High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Jaxson Freeman – Keddrick Terhune            Rantoul Township High School          0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Will Haynes – Austin Thomas                  Curry High School                     0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Hannah Kempton – Jenna Morrow                Wayne County                          0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Colton Kibodeaux – Joel Sitton               Buna High School                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Kellen Lanman – Davis Greaud                 Deer Creek                            0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Chase Mccarter – Ty Trentham                 Sevier County High School             0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Chase Mobley – Colten Drawdy                 Plant City High School                0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Jacob Muir – Gannon Webb                     Milford High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Evan Newell –                                Santa Fe High School Bartow High      0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Jackson Opheim – Luke Crane                  Shawnee Mission West Highschool       0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Jeremiah Proulx – Uriah Denny                Maynard High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. James Quinlivan – Alexis Grandstaff          Headland Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Kyler Sauber – Dawson Sheets                 Lakeville Fishing Team                0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Evan Simonis – Hunter Ross                   Fruitport high school                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Coleman Stewart – Keenan Stewart             Boyle County High School              0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Jack Swihart – Rylan Hamlin                  Jackson Fishing                       0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
288. Gavin White – Brandon Smith                  Gardiner High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
———————————————————————–
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
1         0       667      1684-07
2         0       598      1541-02
———————————-
0      1265      3225-09