Smith Mountain Lake · 78°F · Light SE 5 mph

Travis Williams & Jeff Faircloth win CATT Tuckertown Reservoir with 5 bass weighing 21.56 lbs!

Next Yadkin Spring Qualifier is this coming Saturday, April 25, at High Rock launching from Southmont!

This is a GOLD Qualifier! Entry $130 -$140 at Ramp

Travis Williams & Jeff Faircloth win Tuckertown with 5 bass weighing 21.56 lbs!

Mike Kiser was 2nd with 21.29 lbs Plus the BF at 6.16 lbs!

Jason Thomas was 3rd with 19.87 lbs!

TeamBFWeightWinningsPoints
Travis Williams – Jeff Faircloth0.0021.56$798.00110
Mike Kiser6.1621.29$592.00109
Jason Thomas0.0019.87$125.00108
Zac Ridenhour4.8818.30107
Zach Scelsi – Serenity Whittey0.0017.25106
Curt Lare – Devon Kennedy4.5617.02105
Hunter Harwood – Scott Harwood0.0014.59104
Brandon Gardner0.0014.50103
Kevin Thomas – Mike Smith3.8614.06102
Christopher Brown – Wayne Ingram0.0013.67101
Tom Coleman – Tate Coleman0.0013.59100
Kaden Buchman – Camden Blythe0.0013.5499
Michael Swaringen – Alan Shinn0.0012.7198
Chris Coleman – Jeff White0.0012.4097
Mike Ray – Orlando Giles0.0010.7296
Kevin Barringer – Ricky Parker0.009.5495
Brian Trivette – Michael Boone0.006.0494
Brian Smith – John Upright0.002.5393
Jeff Lotierzo – Luke Bramhill0.000.0083
Total Entrys$1,710.00
BONUS $$425.00
Total Paid at Ramp$1,515.00
CATT$50.00
2026 Yadkin Spring Point Fund$1,430.00
2026 Yadkin Spring Final Fund$330.00
2026 CATT Championship Fund$50.00
2026 Yadkin Spring Final Fund Total$2,040.00