Smith Mountain Lake · 78°F · Light SE 5 mph

Taylor Bond wins CATT Lake Wylie qualifier with 15.32 lbs!

Next Lake Wylie Qualifier is Sept 12 at Buster Boyd!

Taylor Bond 1st Place with 15.32 lbs!

Thomas and Jason Ledford 2nd with 14.08 lbs!

TeamBFWeightWinningsPoints
Taylor Bond4.0915.32$435.00110
Thomas and Jason Ledford0.0014.08$100.00109
Glenn Sparrow and Stephen Sparrow3.0414.03108
Dalton Russell3.7013.82107
Barry Burford and Cameron Lineback2.9812.30106
Chris Bumgardner2.5911.23105
Jason Cogar3.1111.13104
Donnie and Brody Gibson2.548.47103
Arthur Harris and Eric Raines0.000.0093
Total Entrys$540.00
BONUS $$150.00
Total Paid At Ramp$525.00
2026 Wylie Fall Final Fund$65.00
CATT$0.00
2027 CATT Championship Fund$0.00
2026 Wylie Fall Final Fund Total$65.00