Maine B.A.S.S. Nation team member Laurence Hogue of Kennebunk, Maine, wins the TNT Fireworks B.A.S.S. Nation Eastern Regional on Sebago Lake with 31 pounds, 8 ounces.

Photo by Brenden Kanies/B.A.S.S.

September 13, 2019

Arriving Smallmouth Push Hogue To Win At B.A.S.S. Nation Event On Sebago

Print This Post Print This Post

CASCO, Maine — All week, Laurence Hogue had been waiting for the bigger smallmouth to move into their late-summer/fall feeding areas and today, he leveraged the new arrivals to complete a tournament total of 31 pounds, 8 ounces.

It was good enough for a victory in the TNT Fireworks B.A.S.S. Nation Eastern Regional on Sebago Lake. He earned $5,000 and a spot in the B.A.S.S. Nation Championship, Nov. 6-8 on Lake Hartwell.

Hailing from Kennebunk, Maine, Hogue placed second on Day 1 with a five-bass limit that weighed 11-2 and then took the lead on Day 2 by adding a similar catch of 11-13.

Largemouth dominated his first two days’ catches. But Friday, he added three hefty smallmouth that weighed 7-15 and finished with a dominant margin of victory of almost 9 pounds.

“The smallmouth are just starting to move up,” Hogue said. “We checked some spots I’ve been checking all week and they were starting to move up. We saw some fish that were bigger than what we caught swimming around.

“I couldn’t get the largemouth today. I think there’s been a lot of pressure on them.”

Weather played a role in this week’s competition. Day 1 brought a cloudy, rainy start, followed by warm, windy conditions. Day 2 was partly cloudy and cooler, with Day 3 bringing the calm and sunny “bluebird” conditions of a post-frontal day.

Fishing was noticeably tougher Friday, but Hogue said his 30 years of fishing Lake Sebago told him to persevere.

“I was just fishing the best spots, slowing down and trying to get bites off the key areas.”

Hogue responded to the changing conditions and increased fishing pressure by targeting different scenarios. Day 1 saw him cranking rocks and wood at the mouth of a bay with a rainbow trout color Mudbug. That bait produced four of his keepers. The fifth, he caught on a drop shot with a Berkley Max Scent 45.

On Day 2, he flipped docks and shallow grass with a Zoom Brush Hog and a jig. In the final round, Hogue caught his smallmouth on a Tennessee shad-colored Super Spook and a drop-shot rig.

Hogue was the top boater for the Maine B.A.S.S. Nation state team, which finished first in the event’s team competition.

Brandon Morris of Harrisonburg, Va., finished second with 22-9. Morris placed first on Day 1 with 11-8 and moved into second on Day 2 after adding 6-1. Day 3 offered only two bass that totaled 5 pounds.

Morris caught all of his fish on a Booyah Pad Crasher frog. He targeted shallow grass and found Day 3 his toughest.”

“The lake’s been beaten up for three days — or seven days, considering practice,” Morris said. “I got two bites today and was fortunate enough to get them in the boat. I stuck with largemouth until about 12, and then I ditched that and tried to catch a keeper smallmouth but it never worked.”

Al Gambardella of North Haven, Conn., finished in third place with 21-6. After placing 15th on Day 1 with 7-12, Gambardella weighed 6-5 on Day 2 and moved into fourth, before adding 7-5 today.

“I caught my fish on a black 2.8 Keitech swimbait on a 3/16-ounce head and a spybait over shallow sand flats in 4-8 feet,” he said. “When it gets slick calm, I like to throw the swimbait and when it’s choppier, I like to throw the spybait.”

Edwin Bartlett of Casco won the Phoenix Boats Big Bass award with his 8-7.

Aaron Russell of Hoschton, Ga., held commanding leads in the co-angler division for the first two days and completed his wire-to-wire win Friday with a three-day total of 22-6. His Day 1 catch of 11-4 gave him an opening-round advantage of 5-15 and buoyed is tournament.

Russell retained his lead with a Day 2 catch of 4-7 that increased his edge to 7-12. The final round yielded two plump smallmouth that weighed 6-1 and pushed him across the finish line by a margin of 8-12.

“I caught most of my fish on a 3/8-ounce Rock Crawler jig with a dirty plum Yamamoto Hula grub,” Russell said. “Today, I caught one of my fish on a drop shot with a blue crawler Robo Worm and a wacky-rigged green pumpkin magic Senko.”

Russell won the Phoenix Boats Big Bass award among co-anglers with a 5-4.

2019 TNT Fireworks B.A.S.S. Nation Eastern Regional 9/11-9/13
Sebago Lake, Point Sebago  ME.
(BOATER) Standings Day 3

Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$

1.  Laurence Hogue         Kennebunk, ME (ME)      12  31-08  0
2.  Brandon Morris         Harrisonburg, VA (VA)   10  22-09  0
3.  Al Gambardella         North Haven, CT (CT)    8  21-06  0
4.  Jonathan Carter        Portland, ME (ME)       10  18-15  0
5.  Kevin Rose Jr          Anniston, CT (CT)       5  16-12  0
6.  Greg Alexander         Hebron, MD (DE)         6  16-11  0
7.  Edwin Bartlett         Casco, ME (ME)          5  16-08  0
8.  Cam Sterritt           Newfields, NH (NH)      8  15-12  0
9.  Mark Hogan             Milford, DE (DE)        7  15-08  0
10. John Wright            Concord, NH (NH)        5  14-13  0
11. Mark Cavanaugh         Port Perry ONTARIO CANA 9  14-12  0
12. Mickey Soler           Newington, CT (CT)      5  14-03  0
13. Greg Walker            Manning, SC (SC)        6  14-01  0
14. Garredd Sanborn        Waterboro, ME (ME)      7  13-06  0
15. Keith Cowan            Mt Ephraim, NJ (NJ)     7  13-04  0
16. Jay Phillips           Bancroft, WV (WV)       8  13-03  0
17. Mark Lodge             North Waterboro, ME (ME 7  13-01  0
18. Josh Cotier            Clinton, MA (MA)        8  12-14  0
19. Edward Miner           Derry, NH (NH)          5  12-11  0
20. Douglas Savino         Tyrone, PA (PA)         5  12-10  0
21. Dylan Welch            Castleton, VT (VT)      5  12-10  0
22. Skip Sjobeck           Randolph, VT (VT)       5  12-02  0
23. Chris Sperling         Cato, NY (NY)           7  11-13  0
24. Edward Owens           Hemingway, SC (SC)      5  11-02  0
25. John Hansen III        Street, MD (PA)         6  11-01  0
26. Andrew Sams            Easton, MD (MD)         3  11-00  0
27. Matt Becker            Finleyville, PA (PA)    5  10-14  0
28. Paul Gietka            Abingdon, MD (MD)       4  10-05  0
29. Mike Moran             Ruffs Dale, PA (PA)     4  09-14  0
30. Mark Burgess           Norton, MA (MA)         3  09-08  0
31. Rick Eller             Taylorsville, NC (NC)   5  09-06  0
32. Mike Wolfenden         Warwick, RI (RI)        5  09-03  0
33. Brent Long             Iron Station, NC (SC)   4  08-08  0
34. Jeremy Sadowski        Valuntower, CT (RI)     6  08-08  0
35. Woody McKechnie        Lynn, MA (MA)           4  07-07  0
36. Dean Donovan           Town Of Plympton-Wyomin 7  07-04  0
37. Chris Moody            Brooks, GA (GA)         3  06-14  0
38. Jay Hotzak             Auroro Ontario CANADA ( 3  06-14  0
39. Garrett Kruger         Monroe, CT (CT)         3  06-10  0
40. Jacob Santos           Tiverton, RI (MA)       3  06-09  0
41. Stanley Sypeck Jr. Jr  Sugarloaf, PA (NY)      3  06-06  0
42. Luke Shrader           Barrington, NJ (NJ)     3  06-05  0
43. David Smith            Jacksonville, FL (FL)   2  06-01  0
44. Chris Blair            Newnan, GA (GA)         3  05-13  0
45. Jim D’ambra            Hanover,  (MA)          3  05-12  0
46. Phillip Wade           New Haven, VT (VT)      1  05-08  0
47. David Barnes           South China, ME (ME)    2  05-08  0
48. Jeremy Douglas         Rochester, NY (NY)      3  05-07  0
49. John Rottman           Dudley, MA (MA)         2  05-07  0
50. Kevin Wilkes           Troy, NY (NY)           5  05-07  0
51. Michael Capaldi        Cranston, RI (RI)       4  05-06  0
52. Keith Aucoin           Steep Falls, ME (ME)    2  05-04  0
53. Amos Dixon             Camden, DE (DE)         3  05-02  0
54. Chris Killoren         Marcellus, NY (NY)      2  05-01  0
55. Dave Turner            Crystal River, FL (FL)  4  05-00  0
56. John DiGennaro         Amesbury, MA (NH)       2  04-15  0
57. Donald Tully           Acworth, GA (GA)        2  04-13  0
58. Jim Short              Ocean Pines, MD (DE)    1  04-13  0
59. Sheron Brown           Leminster, MA (NH)      3  04-11  0
60. Ben Bilott             Larimer, PA (PA)        2  04-11  0
61. Brian O’Connell        Lexington, SC (SC)      4  04-11  0
62. Sebastien Capel        Newcastle CANADA (ONT)  2  04-10  0
63. Jeff Austin            Douglasville, GA (GA)   3  04-09  0
64. Stan Gunter            Saluda, SC (SC)         2  04-09  0
65. Greg Beattie           Mahaw, NJ (NJ)          4  04-07  0
66. John Duarte Jr         Conway, SC (SC)         1  04-06  0
67. John Fitzgerald        Salisbury, VT (VT)      2  04-04  0
68. Brian Morin            Manchester, NH (NH)     2  04-04  0
69. William Pioch          Beckley, WV (WV)        3  04-04  0
70. Bryan Gunter           Ninety Six, SC (SC)     2  04-03  0
71. Joey Talbott           Lynchburg, VA (VA)      2  04-02  0
72. Steve Marks            Walton, WV (WV)         3  04-02  0
73. Brent Tullis           Sharpsburg, GA (GA)     2  04-01  0
74. Billy Kanwisher        Ramsey, NJ (NJ)         2  03-15  0
75. Brian La Clair         Denton, MD (DE)         3  03-15  0
76. Philip Hebert          Windham, ME (ME)        2  03-14  0
77. David Kucish           Fairmont, WV (WV)       3  03-14  0
78. John Mayo              Maiden, NC (NC)         2  03-14  0
79. William Lortz II       Sackets Harbor, NY (NY) 3  03-13  0
80. Brian Hill             Red House, WV (WV)      2  03-13  0
81. Brian Trieschman       Ellicott City, MD (MD)  4  03-12  0
82. Cavin Young Sr         Prince George, VA (VA)  2  03-11  0
83. Kane Stein             Trafford, PA (PA)       4  03-11  0
84. Patrick Martin         Mascouche Quebec CANADA 3  03-10  0
85. Robert Jeffrey         Prospect, CT (CT)       2  03-10  0
86. Craig Morris           Ocean City, DE (DE)     3  03-09  0
87. Jim Embrey             Belle, WV (WV)          3  03-09  0
88. James Gildea           Weston, MA (MA)         3  03-08  0
89. Andrew White           Ocala, FL (FL)          2  03-08  0
90. Robert Pepe            Plainville, CT (CT)     2  03-08  0
91. Michael Duarte         Middle River, MD (MD)   2  03-06  0
92. George Cooper          Buxton, ME (ME)         1  03-05  0
93. Robert Ramasci         Wakefield, MA (NH)      3  03-02  0
94. Ivan Morris            Virginia Beach, VA (VA) 2  03-02  0
95. Jason Muir             Milford, DE (DE)        1  02-15  0
95. Will Rogers            Grand Island, NY (NY)   1  02-15  0
97. Gary Graser            Claremont, NH (NH)      2  02-15  0
98. Gregory Ledwell        White Marsh, MD (MD)    3  02-14  0
99. Colby Robertson        Summerfield, FL (FL)    2  02-14  0
100. Tim Carini             Marietta, GA (GA)       1  02-12  0
101. Michael Comeau         Alburgh, VT (VT)        2  02-12  0
102. Jason Brennan          Roswell, GA (GA)        2  02-11  0
103. Travis Surette         Petawawa Ontario CANADA 1  02-11  0
104. Michael Sentore        Gloucester City, NJ (NJ 2  02-10  0
105. Charles Anderson       Grimesland, NC (NC)     1  02-08  0
105. Robert Conway          Winterville, NC (NC)    1  02-08  0
107. Tony Keller            Charleston, WV (WV)     2  02-08  0
108. Craig Owens            Chesapeake, VA (VA)     1  02-07  0
109. Jon Blaine             New Market, MD (MD)     2  02-06  0
110. Jason Bacon            Nutting Lake, MA (MA)   1  02-05  0
111. Nicholas Mandes        North Stonington, CT (R 2  02-05  0
112. Collin Young           St. Albans, WV (WV)     1  02-03  0
113. Dave Solties           Finleyville, PA (PA)    2  02-02  0
114. Joseph Tinsley         Charlotte Hall, MD (MD) 2  02-00  0
115. Mark Swink             Shelby, NC (NC)         2  01-14  0
116. Brian Croteau          Blackstone, MA (RI)     1  01-13  0
116. Dylan Fitzgerald       Charleston, WV (WV)     1  01-13  0
116. Mike Morris            Dover, DE (DE)          1  01-13  0
116. Edward Singleton       Anderson, SC (SC)       1  01-13  0
120. Ray Trudeau            Saint Cloud, FL (FL)    2  01-11  0
121. Andrej Chowaniec       Beeton Ontario CANADA ( 1  01-11  0
121. Bryan Mayo             Warwick, RI (RI)        1  01-11  0
123. Christopher Warren     Southington, CT (CT)    1  01-10  0
124. Warren Mcrae           Havelock CANADA (ONT)   1  01-09  0
125. Keith Webb             Virginia Beach, VA (VA) 1  01-06  0
126. Robert Stumpe          Palatka, FL (FL)        1  01-05  0
127. Chad Mcmurrian         Hawkinsville, GA (GA)   1  01-04  0
127. Kevin Miller           Bedford, NH (NH)        1  01-04  0
127. Mike Toney             Blacksburg, VA (VA)     1  01-04  0
130. Benjamin Hale          Rowley, MA (MA)         1  01-03  0
130. Ryan Pereiras          Seymour, CT (CT)        1  01-03  0
130. Steve Yoder            Conover, NC (NC)        1  01-03  0
130. George Yund            Albany, NY (NY)         1  01-03  0
134. John Conway, Jr. Jr    Henrico, VA (VA)        1  01-02  0
134. Ed Riley               Woodbine, MD (MD)       1  01-02  0
136. Joe Doucette           Petawawa Ontario CANADA 1  01-01  0
136. Charlie Russler        Falling Waters, WV (MD) 1  01-01  0
138. Ken Bracy              Mexico, NY (NY)         1  01-00  0
138. Rodney Deforest        Cache Bay CANADA (ONT)  1  01-00  0
138. Norman Palumbo         North Smithfield, RI (R 1  01-00  0
138. Mario Villegas         North Kingstown, RI (RI 1  01-00  0
142. Daniel Jackson         Townville, SC (SC)      1  00-15  0
143. Daniel Konitsky        Northern Cambria, PA (P 1  00-14  0
144. Mike Kim               Roswell, GA (GA)        1  00-12  0
145. Randy Baran            Perrineville, NJ (NJ)   0  00-00  0
145. Shaun Brown            Slippery Rock, PA (PA)  0  00-00  0
145. Ken Bugden             Westbrook, CT (VT)      0  00-00  0
145. Wayne Burchett         Pulaski, VA (VA)        0  00-00  0
145. Joseph Campbell        Crystal River, FL (FL)  0  00-00  0
145. Steven Conde           Chepachet, RI (RI)      0  00-00  0
145. Mark Desjardin         Vassalboro, ME (ME)     0  00-00  0
145. Scott Downie           Danbury , CT (CT)       0  00-00  0
145. Rick Fulmer            Saint Albans, WV (WV)   0  00-00  0
145. Michael Garner         Skippers, VA (NC)       0  00-00  0
145. Ronald Guthrie         Concord, VA (VA)        0  00-00  0
145. Hayes Hudson           Conway, SC (SC)         0  00-00  0
145. James Inabnett         Deleon Springs, FL (FL) 0  00-00  0
145. John Jeddry III        White Hall, MD (MD)     0  00-00  0
145. Matt Karper            Shippensburg, PA (PA)   0  00-00  0
145. Jeff Kenney            Franklin, MA (MA)       0  00-00  0
145. Patrick King           Lincolnton, NC (NC)     0  00-00  0
145. Kenneth Lane           Apopka, FL (FL)         0  00-00  0
145. James Lanier           Branford, FL (FL)       0  00-00  0
145. Carl Logan Jr          Winder, GA (GA)         0  00-00  0
145. Jesse Magee            Williamstown, NJ (NJ)   0  00-00  0
145. Michael Maloney        Burlington, NJ (NJ)     0  00-00  0
145. Vincent Mucci          North Haven, CT (CT)    0  00-00  0
145. Carson Orellana        Mooresville, NC (NC)    0  00-00  0
145. Bob Osman              Maspeth, NY (NJ)        0  00-00  0
145. Russell Phillips       Guilford, VT (VT)       0  00-00  0
145. Mark Porco             Toronto Ontario CANADA  0  00-00  0
145. Bobby Smith            Laurel, DE (DE)         0  00-00  0
145. Brian Sorrell          High Point, NC (NC)     0  00-00  0
145. Matthew Szczoczarz     Cumberland, RI (RI)     0  00-00  0
145. Timothy Thompson Jr    New Milford, CT (NY)    0  00-00  0
145. Darrin Toth            Greensboro, MD (DE)     0  00-00  0
145. Troy Walton            Minotola, NJ (NJ)       0  00-00  0
145. Bill Wright            Whiting, VT (VT)        0  00-00  0
145. Michael Zachodny       Nashua, NH (NH)         0  00-00  0
———————————————————————–

———————————————————————–
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
1       8        235       433-13
2       1        152       307-03
3       0        47        101-11
———————————-
9       434       842-11

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3
———————————-
State                Lbs-Oz
1 MAINE                122-00
2 CONNECTICUT           89-09
3 NEW YORK              84-13
4 NEW HAMPSHIRE         83-12
5 PENNSYLVANIA          83-07
6 SOUTH CAROLINA        75-02
7 WEST VIRGINIA         72-07
8 GEORGIA               67-08
9 MASSACHUSETTS         67-06
10 DELAWARE              64-04
11 VIRGINIA              63-13
12 ONTARIO               59-15
13 MARYLAND              55-14
14 VERMONT               53-05
15 RHODE ISLAND          50-10
16 NEW JERSEY            46-11
17 NORTH CAROLINA        37-09
18 FLORIDA               29-13

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3
———————————————————————–

CONNECTICUT
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Al Gambardella       North Haven, CT             8   21-06  0
2 Kevin Rose Jr        Anniston, CT                5   16-12  0
3 Mickey Soler         Newington, CT               5   14-03  0
4 Garrett Kruger       Monroe, CT                  3   06-10  0
5 Robert Jeffrey       Prospect, CT                2   03-10  0
6 Robert Pepe          Plainville, CT              2   03-08  0
7 Christopher Warren   Southington, CT             1   01-10  0
8 Ryan Pereiras        Seymour, CT                 1   01-03  0
9 Scott Downie         Danbury , CT                0   00-00  0
9 Vincent Mucci        North Haven, CT             0   00-00  0

DELAWARE
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Greg Alexander       Hebron, MD                  6   16-11  0
2 Mark Hogan           Milford, DE                 7   15-08  0
3 Amos Dixon           Camden, DE                  3   05-02  0
4 Jim Short            Ocean Pines, MD             1   04-13  0
5 Brian La Clair       Denton, MD                  3   03-15  0
6 Craig Morris         Ocean City, DE              3   03-09  0
7 Jason Muir           Milford, DE                 1   02-15  0
8 Mike Morris          Dover, DE                   1   01-13  0
9 Bobby Smith          Laurel, DE                  0   00-00  0
9 Darrin Toth          Greensboro, MD              0   00-00  0

MASSACHUSETTS
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Josh Cotier          Clinton, MA                 8   12-14  0
2 Mark Burgess         Norton, MA                  3   09-08  0
3 Woody McKechnie      Lynn, MA                    4   07-07  0
4 Jacob Santos         Tiverton, RI                3   06-09  0
5 Jim D’ambra          Hanover,                    3   05-12  0
6 John Rottman         Dudley, MA                  2   05-07  0
7 James Gildea         Weston, MA                  3   03-08  0
8 Jason Bacon          Nutting Lake, MA            1   02-05  0
9 Benjamin Hale        Rowley, MA                  1   01-03  0
10 Jeff Kenney          Franklin, MA                0   00-00  0

MARYLAND
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Andrew Sams          Easton, MD                  3   11-00  0
2 Paul Gietka          Abingdon, MD                4   10-05  0
3 Brian Trieschman     Ellicott City, MD           4   03-12  0
4 Michael Duarte       Middle River, MD            2   03-06  0
5 Gregory Ledwell      White Marsh, MD             3   02-14  0
6 Jon Blaine           New Market, MD              2   02-06  0
7 Joseph Tinsley       Charlotte Hall, MD          2   02-00  0
8 Ed Riley             Woodbine, MD                1   01-02  0
9 Charlie Russler      Falling Waters, WV          1   01-01  0
10 John Jeddry III      White Hall, MD              0   00-00  0

MAINE
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Laurence Hogue       Kennebunk, ME               12   31-08  0
2 Jonathan Carter      Portland, ME                10   18-15  0
3 Edwin Bartlett       Casco, ME                   5   16-08  0
4 Garredd Sanborn      Waterboro, ME               7   13-06  0
5 Mark Lodge           North Waterboro, ME         7   13-01  0
6 David Barnes         South China, ME             2   05-08  0
7 Keith Aucoin         Steep Falls, ME             2   05-04  0
8 Philip Hebert        Windham, ME                 2   03-14  0
9 George Cooper        Buxton, ME                  1   03-05  0
10 Mark Desjardin       Vassalboro, ME              0   00-00  0

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Cam Sterritt         Newfields, NH               8   15-12  0
2 John Wright          Concord, NH                 5   14-13  0
3 Edward Miner         Derry, NH                   5   12-11  0
4 John DiGennaro       Amesbury, MA                2   04-15  0
5 Sheron Brown         Leminster, MA               3   04-11  0
6 Brian Morin          Manchester, NH              2   04-04  0
7 Robert Ramasci       Wakefield, MA               3   03-02  0
8 Gary Graser          Claremont, NH               2   02-15  0
9 Kevin Miller         Bedford, NH                 1   01-04  0
10 Michael Zachodny     Nashua, NH                  0   00-00  0

NEW JERSEY
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Keith Cowan          Mt Ephraim, NJ              7   13-04  0
2 Luke Shrader         Barrington, NJ              3   06-05  0
3 Greg Beattie         Mahaw, NJ                   4   04-07  0
4 Billy Kanwisher      Ramsey, NJ                  2   03-15  0
5 Michael Sentore      Gloucester City, NJ         2   02-10  0
6 Randy Baran          Perrineville, NJ            0   00-00  0
6 Jesse Magee          Williamstown, NJ            0   00-00  0
6 Michael Maloney      Burlington, NJ              0   00-00  0
6 Bob Osman            Maspeth, NY                 0   00-00  0
6 Troy Walton          Minotola, NJ                0   00-00  0

NEW YORK
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Chris Sperling       Cato, NY                    7   11-13  0
2 Stanley Sypeck Jr. Jr Sugarloaf, PA               3   06-06  0
3 Jeremy Douglas       Rochester, NY               3   05-07  0
4 Kevin Wilkes         Troy, NY                    5   05-07  0
5 Chris Killoren       Marcellus, NY               2   05-01  0
6 William Lortz II     Sackets Harbor, NY          3   03-13  0
7 Will Rogers          Grand Island, NY            1   02-15  0
8 George Yund          Albany, NY                  1   01-03  0
9 Ken Bracy            Mexico, NY                  1   01-00  0
10 Timothy Thompson Jr  New Milford, CT             0   00-00  0

PENNSYLVANIA
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Douglas Savino       Tyrone, PA                  5   12-10  0
2 John Hansen III      Street, MD                  6   11-01  0
3 Matt Becker          Finleyville, PA             5   10-14  0
4 Mike Moran           Ruffs Dale, PA              4   09-14  0
5 Ben Bilott           Larimer, PA                 2   04-11  0
6 Kane Stein           Trafford, PA                4   03-11  0
7 Dave Solties         Finleyville, PA             2   02-02  0
8 Daniel Konitsky      Northern Cambria, PA        1   00-14  0
9 Shaun Brown          Slippery Rock, PA           0   00-00  0
9 Matt Karper          Shippensburg, PA            0   00-00  0

RHODE ISLAND
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mike Wolfenden       Warwick, RI                 5   09-03  0
2 Jeremy Sadowski      Valuntower, CT              6   08-08  0
3 Michael Capaldi      Cranston, RI                4   05-06  0
4 Nicholas Mandes      North Stonington, CT        2   02-05  0
5 Brian Croteau        Blackstone, MA              1   01-13  0
6 Bryan Mayo           Warwick, RI                 1   01-11  0
7 Norman Palumbo       North Smithfield, RI        1   01-00  0
7 Mario Villegas       North Kingstown, RI         1   01-00  0
9 Steven Conde         Chepachet, RI               0   00-00  0
9 Matthew Szczoczarz   Cumberland, RI              0   00-00  0

VIRGINIA
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brandon Morris       Harrisonburg, VA            10   22-09  0
2 Joey Talbott         Lynchburg, VA               2   04-02  0
3 Cavin Young Sr       Prince George, VA           2   03-11  0
4 Ivan Morris          Virginia Beach, VA          2   03-02  0
5 Craig Owens          Chesapeake, VA              1   02-07  0
6 Keith Webb           Virginia Beach, VA          1   01-06  0
7 Mike Toney           Blacksburg, VA              1   01-04  0
8 John Conway, Jr. Jr  Henrico, VA                 1   01-02  0
9 Wayne Burchett       Pulaski, VA                 0   00-00  0
9 Ronald Guthrie       Concord, VA                 0   00-00  0

VERMONT
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Dylan Welch          Castleton, VT               5   12-10  0
2 Skip Sjobeck         Randolph, VT                5   12-02  0
3 Phillip Wade         New Haven, VT               1   05-08  0
4 John Fitzgerald      Salisbury, VT               2   04-04  0
5 Patrick Martin       Mascouche Quebec CANADA     3   03-10  0
6 Michael Comeau       Alburgh, VT                 2   02-12  0
7 Ken Bugden           Westbrook, CT               0   00-00  0
7 Russell Phillips     Guilford, VT                0   00-00  0
7 Bill Wright          Whiting, VT                 0   00-00  0

WEST VIRGINIA
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jay Phillips         Bancroft, WV                8   13-03  0
2 William Pioch        Beckley, WV                 3   04-04  0
3 Steve Marks          Walton, WV                  3   04-02  0
4 David Kucish         Fairmont, WV                3   03-14  0
5 Brian Hill           Red House, WV               2   03-13  0
6 Jim Embrey           Belle, WV                   3   03-09  0
7 Tony Keller          Charleston, WV              2   02-08  0
8 Collin Young         St. Albans, WV              1   02-03  0
9 Dylan Fitzgerald     Charleston, WV              1   01-13  0
10 Rick Fulmer          Saint Albans, WV            0   00-00  0

GEORGIA
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Chris Moody          Brooks, GA                  3   06-14  0
2 Chris Blair          Newnan, GA                  3   05-13  0
3 Donald Tully         Acworth, GA                 2   04-13  0
4 Jeff Austin          Douglasville, GA            3   04-09  0
5 Brent Tullis         Sharpsburg, GA              2   04-01  0
6 Tim Carini           Marietta, GA                1   02-12  0
7 Jason Brennan        Roswell, GA                 2   02-11  0
8 Chad Mcmurrian       Hawkinsville, GA            1   01-04  0
9 Mike Kim             Roswell, GA                 1   00-12  0
10 Carl Logan Jr        Winder, GA                  0   00-00  0

SOUTH CAROLINA
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Greg Walker          Manning, SC                 6   14-01  0
2 Edward Owens         Hemingway, SC               5   11-02  0
3 Brent Long           Iron Station, NC            4   08-08  0
4 Brian O’Connell      Lexington, SC               4   04-11  0
5 Stan Gunter          Saluda, SC                  2   04-09  0
6 John Duarte Jr       Conway, SC                  1   04-06  0
7 Bryan Gunter         Ninety Six, SC              2   04-03  0
8 Edward Singleton     Anderson, SC                1   01-13  0
9 Daniel Jackson       Townville, SC               1   00-15  0
10 Hayes Hudson         Conway, SC                  0   00-00  0

FLORIDA
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 David Smith          Jacksonville, FL            2   06-01  0
2 Dave Turner          Crystal River, FL           4   05-00  0
3 Andrew White         Ocala, FL                   2   03-08  0
4 Colby Robertson      Summerfield, FL             2   02-14  0
5 Ray Trudeau          Saint Cloud, FL             2   01-11  0
6 Robert Stumpe        Palatka, FL                 1   01-05  0
7 Joseph Campbell      Crystal River, FL           0   00-00  0
7 James Inabnett       Deleon Springs, FL          0   00-00  0
7 Kenneth Lane         Apopka, FL                  0   00-00  0
7 James Lanier         Branford, FL                0   00-00  0

NORTH CAROLINA
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Rick Eller           Taylorsville, NC            5   09-06  0
2 John Mayo            Maiden, NC                  2   03-14  0
3 Charles Anderson     Grimesland, NC              1   02-08  0
3 Robert Conway        Winterville, NC             1   02-08  0
5 Mark Swink           Shelby, NC                  2   01-14  0
6 Steve Yoder          Conover, NC                 1   01-03  0
7 Michael Garner       Skippers, VA                0   00-00  0
7 Patrick King         Lincolnton, NC              0   00-00  0
7 Carson Orellana      Mooresville, NC             0   00-00  0
7 Brian Sorrell        High Point, NC              0   00-00  0

ONTARIO
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mark Cavanaugh       Port Perry ONTARIO CANA   9   14-12  0
2 Dean Donovan         Town Of Plympton-Wyomin 7   07-04  0
3 Jay Hotzak           Auroro Ontario CANADA       3   06-14  0
4 Sebastien Capel      Newcastle CANADA            2   04-10  0
5 Travis Surette       Petawawa Ontario CANADA     1   02-11  0
6 Andrej Chowaniec     Beeton Ontario CANADA       1   01-11  0
7 Warren Mcrae         Havelock CANADA             1   01-09  0
8 Joe Doucette         Petawawa Ontario CANADA     1   01-01  0
9 Rodney Deforest      Cache Bay CANADA            1   01-00  0
10 Mark Porco           Toronto Ontario CANADA      0   00-00  0

2019 TNT Fireworks B.A.S.S. Nation Eastern Regional 9/11-9/13
Sebago Lake, Point Sebago  ME.

(NON_BOATER) Standings Day 3

   Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$
1.  Aaron Russell          Hoschton, GA (GA)       6  22-06  0
2.  Chris Morrison         St. Mary’s, WV (WV)     8  13-10  0
3.  Michael Duell II       Syracuse, NY (NY)       5  11-08  0
4.  Scott Perrine          Bonneau, SC (SC)        5  11-06  0
5.  Casey Marshall         Frederick, MD (MD)      5  09-06  0
6.  Mark Melega            Rice Landing, PA (PA)   4  08-14  0
7.  Joshua Milam           Elkview, WV (WV)        4  08-09  0
8.  Brian Jarvis           Coventry, RI (RI)       3  08-02  0
9.  Ed Vienneau            Shelburne, OR (ONT)     3  08-00  0
10. Mark Flament           Manongahela, PA (PA)    5  07-12  0
11. John Foster            Byfield, MA (NH)        2  07-05  0
12. Jacob Zaremski         West Henrietta, NY (NY) 5  07-03  0
13. Bryan McCleary         Watertown, CT (CT)      4  06-10  0
14. Behzad Mohammadkhani   Keswick CANADA (ONT)    3  06-07  0
15. Angela Mayo            Maiden, NC (NC)         2  05-11  0
16. Jared Whewell          Stonington, CT (RI)     2  05-07  0
17. Greg Chestnut          Bedford, VA (VA)        3  05-05  0
18. Zachary Hajecate       Wallkill, NY (NY)       2  05-03  0
19. Ted Woody              Concoord, VA (VA)       3  05-03  0
20. Alexander Shvartsman   Bethel, CT (CT)         2  05-02  0
21. Lukas Matt             Syracuse, NY (NY)       4  05-01  0
22. Brenda Swett           Auburn, ME (ME)         3  04-14  0
23. Christopher McCarthy   Woonsocket, RI (RI)     2  04-12  0
24. Stephen Davis          Blacksburg, VA (VA)     2  04-10  0
25. JR Clark               Milton, DE (DE)         2  04-10  0
26. Ray Rios               Budd Lake, NJ (NJ)      3  04-10  0
27. Gregory Decell         Bridgewater, VT (VT)    2  04-09  0
28. Joseph Raguzin         Carmel, NY (NY)         2  04-07  0
29. Leno Corazzi           Fredericktown, PA (PA)  2  04-04  0
29. Jeffrey Poplin         Franklin, VA (VA)       2  04-04  0
31. Joseph Carroll         Wilkinson, WV (WV)      2  04-00  0
32. Romano Duncan          Andover, MA (MA)        2  03-15  0
32. Justin Wooddell        Charlestown, NH (NH)    2  03-15  0
34. Tyler Hawthorne        Frederick, MD (MD)      2  03-15  0
35. Ryan Aldieri           Bristol, CT (CT)        2  03-12  0
35. Travis Metz            Street, MD (MD)         2  03-12  0
37. Stephen Gillis         Milford, NH (NH)        2  03-10  0
38. Jason Toth             Preston, MD (DE)        1  03-08  0
39. David Dias             Brattleboro, VT (VT)    2  03-08  0
40. Christopher Napier     Virginia Beach, VA (VA) 2  03-07  0
41. Ron Rutledge           Lilburn, GA (SC)        1  03-05  0
42. Joshua Bovaird         Bainbridge, NY (NY)     2  03-02  0
43. Todd Rose              Stafford Springs, CT (C 2  03-01  0
44. Zach Bellush           Elizabeth, PA (PA)      1  03-00  0
44. David Cohen            St Augustine, FL (FL)   1  03-00  0
46. William Pontius        Sugar HIll , GA (GA)    3  03-00  0
47. Douglas Linn           Oswego, NY (NY)         2  03-00  0
48. Rj  Ricci              Cranston, RI (MA)       2  02-15  0
49. Earl Mcquaig           Tifton, GA (GA)         2  02-14  0
50. Sean Mckee IV          Haddon Heights, NJ (NJ) 2  02-13  0
51. Dwight Fletcher        Paterson, NJ (NJ)       1  02-12  0
52. Tony Beck              Social Circle, GA (GA)  1  02-11  0
53. Reggie Guffey          Bessemer , NC (NC)      2  02-08  0
54. Vic Walker             Nashua, NH (NH)         1  02-07  0
55. Samuel Nowalk          Milton, WV (WV)         2  02-05  0
56. Caleb Konrad           Cortland, NY (NY)       2  02-04  0
57. Dwayne Turnage         Hollis, ME (ME)         2  02-03  0
58. Jeffrey Kyle           Hawthorne, FL (FL)      1  02-01  0
58. Jake Scoggins          Mooresboro, NC (NC)     1  02-01  0
60. Jean-Marie Landry      Pierrefonds Quebec CANA 1  02-00  0
61. JJ Dickens             Beaver, WV (WV)         2  01-15  0
62. Davis Zink             Waterloo CANADA (ONT)   1  01-14  0
63. Jake Haas              Sewell, NJ (NJ)         2  01-13  0
63. Jeff Mackey            Stanley, NC (NC)        2  01-13  0
65. Fred Serge             Stockton, NJ (NJ)       1  01-13  0
66. Michael Catt           Jacksonville, FL (FL)   1  01-12  0
66. Andrew Eaton           Hingham, MA (MA)        1  01-12  0
66. David Gogas Jr         Van, WV (WV)            1  01-12  0
69. Rob Griswold           Lincolnton, NC (NC)     1  01-11  0
69. Bode Meader            Gorham, ME (ME)         1  01-11  0
71. Anthony Tempesta       Plymouth, MA (MA)       1  01-10  0
72. Chris Forti            Norwell, MA (MA)        2  01-09  0
73. Corey Singleton        Conway, SC (SC)         1  01-09  0
74. Scott Piatt            Andrew, SC (SC)         1  01-08  0
74. Lenny Smathers         Granite Falls, NC (NC)  1  01-08  0
74. Andrew Wright          Paterson, NJ (NJ)       1  01-08  0
77. Ronald Larivee         Chepachet, RI (RI)      1  01-07  0
77. Rick Ryver             Philipsburg, PA (PA)    1  01-07  0
79. David Cruickshank      Roxbury, VT (VT)        1  01-06  0
79. Dan Fay                Orlando, FL (FL)        1  01-06  0
81. Robert Davis           Richmond, VA (VA)       1  01-05  0
82. Douglas Raff           Melbourne, FL (GA)      1  01-04  0
82. Bob Stella             Middletown, CT (CT)     1  01-04  0
84. Bryan Mitko            Brooksville, FL (FL)    1  01-03  0
84. Brian Penney           Haverhill, MA (NH)      1  01-03  0
84. Mark Westrick          Hastings, PA (PA)       1  01-03  0
87. Shawn Dompierre        Gatineau Quebec CANADA  1  01-02  0
87. Michael Miller         Greenville, SC (SC)     1  01-02  0
87. Joshua Winebrinner     Steelton, PA (PA)       1  01-02  0
90. Peter Graffam          Naples, ME (ME)         1  01-01  0
90. Ken Lawhon             Hartsville, SC (SC)     1  01-01  0
92. Stephen Carden         Franklin, MA (MA)       1  01-00  0
92. Davide Iannaci         Toronto Ontario CANADA  1  01-00  0
92. Wil Kennington         Eden , MD (DE)          1  01-00  0
92. James Knox             Rutland, VT (VT)        1  01-00  0
92. Matthew Rodriguez      Omer, MI (NC)           1  01-00  0
97. Justin Bronson         Glenn Dale, MD (MD)     1  00-15  0
97. Landy Filyaw Sr.       Lake City, SC (SC)      1  00-15  0
97. Randy Huffman          Charleston, WV (WV)     1  00-15  0
100. Dylan Jarvis           Acworth, GA (GA)        1  00-14  0
100. Joey Largin            Douglasville, GA (GA)   1  00-14  0
100. Nicholas Lawrence      Derby, CT (CT)          1  00-14  0
100. Dave Metivier          Gray, ME (ME)           1  00-14  0
104. Cliff Humphreys        Philadelphia, PA (NJ)   1  00-13  0
104. Randy Stewart          Lancaster, NH (NH)      1  00-13  0
106. JT Fitzgerald          Lincoln, DE (DE)        1  00-12  0
107. Jeremy Arnold          Concord, NH (NH)        0  00-00  0
107. Ryan Atkins            Appomattox, VA (VA)     0  00-00  0
107. Ronald Bestwick        Grisword, CT (RI)       0  00-00  0
107. Jason Betourney        Bridgeport, VT (VT)     0  00-00  0
107. Billy Bick             Brentwood

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here