Eric Self and Tyler Beam Win Carolinas Bass Challenge NC Division Championship October 10th, 2015 – Lake Norman

0
878
Carolinas Bass Challenge NC Division Championship October 10th, 2015 – Lake Norman

Eric Self and Tyler Beam beat out 148 other teams with a 17.19lbs limit earning them a Brand New Skeeter TZX190 Package with a 150hp Yamaha!

Eric and Tyler also took home an additional $2,500 for being the highest finishing Skeeter/Yamaha Team bumping their total pay day to over $32,000!!

Print This Post Print This Post

Results

PlaceTeam NameTeam #Fish WeighedTotal WeightBig FishWinnings
1Eric Self – Tyler Beam *127517.1900.000TZX190*
* Won a 2015 Skeeter TZX190 with a Yamaha 150 PLUS $2,500 for Highest Finishing Skeeter/Yamaha Team!
2Nathan Webber – Dale Webber39515.3604.680$10,000
3Butch Zadlo – Bryan Lewis *97515.2805.150$5,500*
* Includes $1,000 BIG FISH Bonus!
4Adam Waters – Dylan Fulk1514.9704.880$3,000
5Johnny Guffey – Wesley Bell43514.7600.000$2,000
6Scott Hamrick – Roger Hoover137514.6300.000$1,400
7David Winters – Russell Winters21514.2703.550$1,000
8Thomas Vickers – Brian Huskins2514.0000.000$800
9Steve Addington – Matt Stout *29513.8700.000$2,250*
* Includes $1,500 for 2nd Highest Finishing Skeeter/Yamaha Team!
10Cory Leonard – Paul Rigsbee63513.7700.000$700
11Graham Rushing – Artie Phillips131513.4500.000$650
12Jason Wilson – Kelly Logan *75513.4400.000$1,535*
* Includes $1,000 3rd Highest Finishing Skeeter/Yamaha Team!
13Greg Whittington – Danny Hucks102513.3804.560$475
14Doug Easton – Pete Bejte146513.2000.000$445
15Michael Smith – Roger Pope57513.1900.000$420
16Wayne Hauser – Anthony Rife37513.0900.000$385
17Ricky Byrd – Chris Graham42512.8204.850$360
18Steve Dyer – Derek Lilley110512.8100.000$330
19Russell Hoyle – Jerry Pruitt89512.7100.000$315
20Robin Collins – Ronnie White68512.6400.000$300
21Aric Dwyer – Robert Anderson120512.5900.000$290
22Robert Osborne – Bobby Osborne111512.4100.000$270
23Johnny Allen – Scott Stallings69512.3700.000$250
24Marvin Godard – Robert Adams70512.0800.000$225
25Chris Wagner – Chase Deal7512.0200.000$200
26Adam Fillmore – Matt Queen129512.0000.000
27Wayne Ingram – Chris Brown90511.9500.000
28Klaus Hadschin – Jerry Hadschin91511.9200.000
29Bill Grier – Robby Byrum55511.8704.100
29Michael Kinard – Tony Lambert58511.8704.210
31Stacey Richards – Brian Triplett96511.7600.000
32Tyler Hoopaugh – Chris Hoopaugh135511.6000.000
33Dennis Hensley – Steve Yoder80511.5700.000
34Jeff Coble – David Wright8511.3700.000
35Ricky Self – Ben Stanton144511.2800.000
36Mike Davis – Gerald Ritchie62511.1500.000
37Thomas Richmond – Reggie Pollock100511.1200.000
38Kenny Seagle – Thomas Simmerson17511.0400.000
38Eddie Smith – Michael Carson140511.0400.000
40Zack Jeney – Mike Smith107511.0100.000
41Joshua Queen – Mike Queen114511.0000.000
42Craig Chambers141511.0000.000
43John parker – Scott Allison61510.9700.000
44Milton Yancey – Larry Yancey31510.9300.000
45Jerry Craig – Bobby Lateuch128510.8900.000
46brian morgan – anthony Lutz123510.8200.000
47Thomas Hardwick – Tommy Williams27510.8000.000
48Dale Duncan – Donnie Woody119510.7500.000
49Jeff Queen – Carroll Queen25510.7300.000
50Michael Kelley – Terry Wike50510.6100.000
50Paul Guthrie – Robert Church134510.6100.000
52Bryan Welch – Mark Inman4510.5900.000
53john drew – mitch drew56510.5600.000
54Drew Stankwytch – Dave Whitehead72510.4900.000
54Greg Osborne – Wyatt Blevins145510.4900.000
56Adam Ridings – Chris Beaird19510.4600.000
57Reginald Pickett – Larry Kirk139510.4100.000
58Robert Walser – Mack Lowe23510.3900.000
59Vince Parker – Mark Parker22510.3300.000
60Mike Ray – Orlando Giles59510.3000.000
61Allen Eaker – Kelly Homesley79510.1900.000
61Brian Travis – Ashley Brotherton99510.1900.000
63Dale Surrett – Lee Endicott44510.1800.000
64Terry Wien15510.1400.000
65David Clanton – Brent Sanders105410.1104.680
66Eric Moser – Mark Beck92510.0100.000
66Robert Mixon – Robert Lambert112510.0100.000
68Mike Clark – Chris Anderson24510.0000.000
69Rodney Bell – Tommy Jones14859.9800.000
70Greg Bragg – Christopher Terry659.9300.000
71Steven Austin – Roger Wood2659.8700.000
72Nick Beaver – Roger Beaver14359.8500.000
73Dwight Dellinger – Doug Dellinger9459.7800.000
74Jimmy Cummings – Dean Collins12259.5600.000
75Jason Quinn – Tony Colacurcio5359.5300.000
76Jody Jones4159.4500.000
77Mark Lamb – Robert Griswold8559.4300.000
78Larry LeHew – Greg Deal11759.3600.000
79Rich Szczerbala – Rick Dunstan6059.3000.000
80Bo Morris – Ricky Roach10859.2400.000
81Danny Nifong – Matthew Nifong6759.2000.000
82Robert Bauguess – Rodney Morrow1459.1400.000
83Dale Luckey – John Brown959.1200.000
84Dan Funderburk – Rod Cozart4059.0900.000
85Larry Denton – Chris Guest8759.0300.000
86Dempsey Carter – Ted Mobley10458.9100.000
87Todd Garner – Shane Hartman10958.8800.000
88Larry Horton – James Marshall3458.8600.000
89Bernie Davis – Bobby Snyder8458.8200.000
90Israel Gibson – Brian Silvers4958.7900.000
91Matthew McBee7158.7000.000
92Gary Love – Ricky Todd1158.6300.000
93Chris Dover – Robert Fowler1358.5400.000
94Wesley Cashwell – Shane Doughtie4558.4000.000
94Tanner Stirewalt – Josh Brady7758.4000.000
96Jerry Cross – Bryce Owen11358.2700.000
97Reggie Guffey – Tommy Chapman12558.1900.000
98Mark Swink – Mike Sprouse13858.1400.000
99Richard Greene – Kent Brewer’s8358.0400.000
100Mark Hollifield – Matt Lowe1657.8000.000
101Denny Parunak – Tony Blevins1057.4800.000
102Wayne Skipworth – Don Sprinkle3047.2400.000
103Phil Hennessee – Lee Hoilman7357.1500.000
104Jonathan Spivey – Derick Livingston11646.3500.000
105Thomas Gavin – Bobby Winn12145.9200.000
106Ronnie Britt – Jim Britt7835.7700.000
107Mason Boyd12435.3500.000
108Brendon Schneider – Kyle James13223.5500.000
109Ben Parker300.0000.000
109Jerry Lineberger – Shane Lineberger500.0000.000
109Doug Punch – Rocky Franklin1200.0000.000
109Todd Sumner – Robert Parrish1800.0000.000
109Nick Miller – Brandon Brickweg2000.0000.000
109Brent Berry – Steve Shaw2800.0000.000
109Dennis Cable – Tim Harrison3200.0000.000
109James Wall – Jimmy Wall3300.0000.000
109Louie Hull – Chuck Montgomery3500.0000.000
109Marcus Leech – Tim Chapman3600.0000.000
109Chuck Morton – Kevin Sheppard3800.0000.000
109Eric Jeter – Darren Jeter4600.0000.000
109Kevin Toler – Rodney Lambert4700.0000.000
109Tony Stafford – Joshua Stafford4800.0000.000
109Hunter Hicks – Bobby Rice5100.0000.000
109Shaun Simmons – Nick Greene5200.0000.000
109Brian Stowe – Shannon Stowe5400.0000.000
109Keith Speece – Wendell Ireland6400.0000.000
109Rick Carson – Ricky Parrish6500.0000.000
109Nathan Royal – David Brookshire6600.0000.000
109Greg Sims – Michael Huffman7400.0000.000
109Mitchell Cook – Todd Huffman7600.0000.000
109Phillip Frady – Dirk Porter8150.0000.000
109Douglas Fowler8200.0000.000
109Marc Grigg – Tracy Schiff8600.0000.000
109Dwayne Hughes – Micheal Gibson8850.0000.000
109John Gutierrez – Joe Anders9300.0000.000
109Michael Cribb – Roger Cribb9500.0000.000
109John Martin – Christopher Allard9800.0000.000
109David Blanton – William Blanton10100.0000.000
109Jerry Goble – Scott Griffin10300.0000.000
109Darren Sigmon – Brian Huffman10600.0000.000
109Brian Hall – Doug Stallings11500.0000.000
109Duke Denison – Jamie Denison11800.0000.000
109Clint Benbow – Jeremi Beatty12600.0000.000
109Tracy Brown13000.0000.000
109Michael Webster – Guy Eaker13300.0000.000
109Lester Elton – Chris Martin13600.0000.000
109Parks Jones – Daniel Hill14200.0000.000
109Mike Branch – Brian Branch14700.0000.000

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here