Jeff & Jacob Norris Win Lake Wateree, SC Mar 7, 2020

0
55

 

Next Wateree CATT is March 14 at Clearwater Cove! It’s a GOLD $130 entry at the ramp!

To view the Lake Wateree Spring Points click on the Wateree Division page and scroll to the bottom!

Jeff & Jacob Norris win with 21.21 lbs! Weigh in the 2nd BF at 5.83 lbs! Great catch guys! They take home $1,091.00!

Greg Nettles & Paul Wilkinson take 2nd with 20.17 lbs and weigh in the Academy BF at 6.34 lbs!

Mike King & Mark Healon 3rd with 18.62 lbs!

Robbie Usher & Greg Sigmon 4th with 18.32 lbs!

Shane Cantley & Michael Richardson 5th 17.62 lbs!

Paul & Donald Wells with 17.22 lbs!

22 TeamBFWeightWinningsPoints
Jeff Norris-Jacob Norris5.8321.21$1,091.00110
Greg Nettles-Paul Wilkinson6.3420.17$454.00109
Mike King-Mark Healon4.4918.62$200.00108
Greg Sigmon-Robbie Usher4.6918.32$100.00107
Shane Cantley-Michael Richardson4.4917.62106
Donald Wells-Paul Wells4.0917.22105
Dustin Compton-Johnathan Strickland4.2116.94104
Jonathan Hilton-Michael Hilton4.3716.76103
Jim Davis-Mike Allman4.9716.35102
Bob Weaver-Scott Floyd4.5016.00101
Thomas Richmond-Tony Tatford4.7115.99100
Alan Fletcher-Tanner Fletcher4.6715.5999
Donnie Maiers-Dean Beanfield4.1614.7998
Scott Williams-Robbie English4.5214.6597
Chad Gainey-Mack Kitchens4.1114.3796
Chad Rabon-Walt Almond3.8613.6495
Skeebo Kelly-Earl McAbee2.9112.3294
Daniel Jordan-Kyle Jordan5.3411.6193
Craig Haven-Tim Haven3.1811.1992
Max Price-Brent Neal0.000.0091
Butch Williams-David Ethridge0.000.0091
Greg Atkinson-James Brinson0.000.0091
Total Entrys$1,760.00
BONUS $$525.00
Total Paid At Ramp$1,845.00
Wateree 2020 Spring Final Fund$340.00
2020 CATT Championship Fund$50.00
2020 Wateree Spring Final Fund Total$670.00
2020  CATT Championship Fund Total$2,710.00

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here