Jeremy Beatty & Petey Brookshire win CATT Hickory July 7, 2018

0
392

Tournament Results Hickory July 7, 2018! Beatty & Brookshire Make it 2 in a Row!

We had a great crowd this past weekend on Lake hickory! Thanks for fishing guys! Next up is a GOLD July 21st at Wittenburg!  This is the last Spring Qualifier and will be a double point event!

The Veteran points are posted at the bottom of the results! Thanks to Goodwill Industries of Northwest North Carolina we will be awarding cash awards to the top  teams in the Hickory points!

#Goodwillnwnc

Jeremy Beatty & Petey Brookshire make it 2 in a row!

   

BigTotalTotal
18 TeamsFishWeightWinningsPoints
Jeremy Beatty – Petey Brookshire BONU & 1st BF5.8718.78$900.00110
Louie Hull – Ryan Hull4.2017.19$225.00109
Jessie Smith – Patrick Houpe3.9415.87$100.00108
Travis Kilby – Nathan Scronce4.0514.53107
Jeff & KJ Queen3.9714.41106
Milton & Larry Yancey    2nd BF4.3314.08$54.00105
Tim Chapman – Marcus Leech3.3613.51104
Kenny Kanipe – Kevin Lynch0.0013.48103
Kelly Logan3.0112.41102
Andrew Crotts – Alex Huffman2.8011.71101
Danny & Petey Bost3.1611.28100
Terry Herman – Tony Rabon2.8511.1299
Doug Punch – Rocky Franklin0.009.4298
Michael Steele0.000.0097
Dillon & Austin Smith0.000.0097
Dwight Dellinger0.000.0097
Travis Tyndall – Gary McMahan0.000.0097
Rodney Sisk – Branson Sisk0.000.0097
Total Entrys$1,440.00
BONUS $$280.00
Total Paid At Ramp$1,285.00
Hickory 2018 Spring Final Fund$385.00
2019 CATT Championship Fund$50.00
2018 Hickory Spring Final Fund Total$1,125.00
2019  CATT Championship Fund Total$665.00

 

PlaceTeam17-Mar19-May7-Jul21-JulTotal
1Andrew Crotts – Alex Huffan107109101317
2Doug Punch – Rocky Franklin10110898307
3Petey Bost – Danny Bost9696100292
4Jeremy Beatty – Petey Brookshire0110110220
5Larry Yancey – Milton Yancey960105201
6Steve Dayton96950191
7Louie Hull – Ryan Hull00109109
8Jesse Smith – Patrick Houpe00108108

 

 

 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here