Jesse Smith & Patrick Houpe Win CATT Lake Hickory July 21, 2018

0
162
Print This Post Print This Post

We had a great Spring on Lake Hickory! Thanks for fishing guys and we’ll have a Fall Hickory schedule up soon!

Jesse Smith & Patrick Houpe took 1st with a limit weighing 20.34 lbs! Add in the BF at 4.95 lbs and the BONUS $ they took home $1,018.00!

They also took home an Academy Sports Gift Card! They also won the points and will fish the Final free and blast off #1!

Huge thanks goes out to Goodwill Industries of Northwest NC! We awarding cash to the top 2 teams in the Veteran points on Lake Hickory! #GoodwillNWNC

Team17-Mar19-May7-Jul21-JulTotal
Andrew Crotts – Alex Huffan107109101188505$450.00
Doug Punch – Rocky Franklin10110898186493$300.00
Petey Bost – Danny Bost9696100184476
Jeremy Beatty – Petey Brookshire0110110204424
Jesse Smith – Patrick Houpe00108220328
Louie Hull – Ryan Hull00109202311
Larry Yancey – Milton Yancey9601050201
Steve Dayton969500191
Travis Kilby001070107
Adam Filmore9800098
July 21st Results!BigTotalTotal
14 TeamsFishWeightWinningsPoints
Jessie Smith – Patrick Houpe 1st BF & BONUS $4.9520.34$1,018.00220
Kelly Logan3.4814.66$335.00208
Tim Chapman3.8314.54$120.00206
Jeremy Beatty – Petey Brookshire4.1214.22204
Louie Hull – Ryan Hull3.5212.32202
Steve Addington3.0111.46200
Dwight & Doug Dellinger   2nd BF4.8911.13$42.00198
Charlie & Charles Sipe4.4110.79196
Tony Nelson – Jeff Fullbright3.2210.39194
Brian & Tucker Travis0.007.42192
Nick Beaver – Alan Gamble3.666.56190
Andrew Crotts – Alex Huffman0.006.05188
Doug Punch – Rocky Franklin3.514.94186
Danny & Petey Bost0.004.31184
Total Entrys$1,680.00
BONUS $$220.00
Total Paid At Ramp$1,515.00
Hickory 2018 Spring Final Fund$335.00
2019 CATT Championship Fund$50.00
2018 Hickory Spring Final Fund Total$1,460.00
2019  CATT Championship Fund Total$825.00

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here