Maine B.A.S.S. Nation team member Laurence Hogue of Kennebunk, Maine, is leading on Day 2 of the TNT Fireworks B.A.S.S. Nation Eastern Regional on Sebago Lake with 11 pounds, 13 ounces.

Photo by Brenden Kanies/B.A.S.S

September 12, 2019

Maine Takes B.A.S.S. Nation Team Title On Sebago Lake; Hogue Takes Individual Lead

Print This Post Print This Post

CASCO, Maine — Drawing upon a collective knowledge of Sebago Lake, the Maine B.A.S.S. Nation team built on a Day 1 lead to win the team championship at the TNT Fireworks B.A.S.S. Nation Eastern Regional with a two-day total of 98 pounds, 13 ounces.

After posting a combined team weight of 55-14 Wednesday, the Maine anglers added 42-15 Thursday.

For their accomplishment, the team won $12,000. The second-place New York B.A.S.S. Nation team won $6,000, and the third-place Pennsylvania B.A.S.S. Nation team won $2,000.

Maine B.A.S.S. Nation team captain Keith Aucoin said his anglers made sure a team strategy complemented individual efforts. This proved particularly important, as a hot and windy Day 1 gave way to a cold front that dropped air temperatures about 15 degrees and made for tougher Day 2 conditions.

“We talked about things after Day 1 to make sure people who didn’t do well were helped out; we communicated with one another to make things work,” Aucoin said. “We were pretty spread out on the lake; we weren’t on top of one another. We stayed away from one another so we didn’t use up our fish.

“I think our win had much to do with us being familiar with the water because when it’s hard and pressured like this, fish are only in certain areas.”

Aucoin said his team benefits from a good mix of ages and experience levels, as more senior members help coach and guide younger anglers.

“We have a good mix of fishermen,” he said. “That has a lot to do with our youth program, but you do have the old-timers that are still in it too.

“I think that helps the younger anglers who are coming up. That’s what I did; when I was 10 years old, I was doing Casting Kids and that was 25 years ago. Those programs really help.”

B.A.S.S. Nation President Jon Stewart said there’s no denying the value of local knowledge, but winning requires more than that.

“It still takes a good team effort,” Stewart said. “All the teams that finished near the top had certainly worked together well to try and figure out a tough fishery.”

Maine B.A.S.S. Nation team member Laurence Hogue of Kennebunk, Maine, also leads the individual standings with 23-9. Maintaining impressive consistency, Hogue added 11-13 Thursday to the 11-12 he weighed Wednesday.

Despite his similar weights, he said his second day of competition took a different course.

“I fished a whole different section of the lake today; I didn’t even catch a fish off of what I caught them on yesterday,” Hogue said. “There were too many boats on it when I went there this morning, so I just went to a different area and I was lucky to find a few fish.

“Fishing late this afternoon helped me; I got lucky with the flights. The weather was a nicer afternoon to fish, compared to yesterday.”

Fishing rocks with grass in 4 to 5 feet of water, Hogue said he caught his fish on a mixture of jigs and worms. Essential, he said, was faith in his plan, despite the challenging conditions.

“I’m just being patient with the lake; I know how tough it is, so you just have to keep fishing and not get too worked up about not catching fish and hopefully, you’ll get four or five bites,” Hogue said. “I caught all largemouth today. I spent half the day looking for smallmouth, but I couldn’t find any.”

Brandon Morris of Harrisonburg, Va., is in second place with 17-9. Edwin Bartlett of Casco, Maine, is in third place with 15-5.

Bartlett leads is in the lead for Phoenix Boats Big Bass honors with his 8-7.

Aaron Russell of Hoschton, Ga., leads the nonboater division with 16-5.

Russell leads the Phoenix Boats Big Bass competition among nonboaters with a 5-4.

Friday’s takeoff is scheduled for 6 a.m. ET at Point Sebago. The weigh-in will be held at Point Sebago at 2:15 p.m.

2019 TNT Fireworks B.A.S.S. Nation Eastern Regional 9/11-9/13
Sebago Lake, Point Sebago  ME.
(BOATER) Standings Day 2
Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$1.  Laurence Hogue         Kennebunk, ME (ME)      9  23-09  0
2.  Brandon Morris         Harrisonburg, VA (VA)   8  17-09  0
3.  Edwin Bartlett         Casco, ME (ME)          4  15-05  0
4.  Al Gambardella         North Haven, CT (CT)    5  14-01  0
5.  Jonathan Carter        Portland, ME (ME)       8  13-15  0
6.  Mark Hogan             Milford, DE (DE)        5  13-09  0
7.  Douglas Savino         Tyrone, PA (PA)         5  12-10  0
8.  Greg Walker            Manning, SC (SC)        5  12-09  0
9.  John Wright            Concord, NH (NH)        4  12-00  0
10. Mark Cavanaugh         Port Perry ONTARIO CANA 8  12-00  0
11. Mark Lodge             North Waterboro, ME (ME 6  11-11  0
12. Jay Phillips           Bancroft, WV (WV)       7  11-04  0
13. Edward Owens           Hemingway, SC (SC)      5  11-02  0
14. John Hansen III        Street, MD (PA)         6  11-01  0
15. Matt Becker            Finleyville, PA (PA)    5  10-14  0
16. Paul Gietka            Abingdon, MD (MD)       4  10-05  0
17. Dylan Welch            Castleton, VT (VT)      4  10-02  0
18. Mickey Soler           Newington, CT (CT)      3  09-15  0
19. Chris Sperling         Cato, NY (NY)           6  09-14  0
20. Mike Moran             Ruffs Dale, PA (PA)     4  09-14  0
21. Mark Burgess           Norton, MA (MA)         3  09-08  0
22. Rick Eller             Taylorsville, NC (NC)   5  09-06  0
23. Mike Wolfenden         Warwick, RI (RI)        5  09-03  0
24. Kevin Rose Jr          Anniston, CT (CT)       2  08-14  0
25. Andrew Sams            Easton, MD (MD)         2  08-14  0
26. Cam Sterritt           Newfields, NH (NH)      5  08-12  0
27. Brent Long             Iron Station, NC (SC)   4  08-08  0
28. Jeremy Sadowski        Valuntower, CT (RI)     6  08-08  0
29. Greg Alexander         Hebron, MD (DE)         3  08-07  0
30. Skip Sjobeck           Randolph, VT (VT)       4  08-06  0
31. Edward Miner           Derry, NH (NH)          3  08-01  0
32. Garredd Sanborn        Waterboro, ME (ME)      3  07-10  0
33. Woody McKechnie        Lynn, MA (MA)           4  07-07  0
34. Josh Cotier            Clinton, MA (MA)        5  07-05  0
35. Dean Donovan           Town Of Plympton-Wyomin 7  07-04  0
36. Jay Hotzak             Auroro Ontario CANADA ( 3  06-14  0
37. Garrett Kruger         Monroe, CT (CT)         3  06-10  0
38. Jacob Santos           Tiverton, RI (MA)       3  06-09  0
39. Stanley Sypeck Jr. Jr  Sugarloaf, PA (NY)      3  06-06  0
40. Luke Shrader           Barrington, NJ (NJ)     3  06-05  0
41. David Smith            Jacksonville, FL (FL)   2  06-01  0
42. Chris Moody            Brooks, GA (GA)         2  05-14  0
43. Keith Cowan            Mt Ephraim, NJ (NJ)     4  05-14  0
44. Jim D’ambra            Hanover,  (MA)          3  05-12  0
45. Phillip Wade           New Haven, VT (VT)      1  05-08  0
46. David Barnes           South China, ME (ME)    2  05-08  0
47. Jeremy Douglas         Rochester, NY (NY)      3  05-07  0
48. John Rottman           Dudley, MA (MA)         2  05-07  0
49. Kevin Wilkes           Troy, NY (NY)           5  05-07  0
50. Michael Capaldi        Cranston, RI (RI)       4  05-06  0
51. Keith Aucoin           Steep Falls, ME (ME)    2  05-04  0
52. Amos Dixon             Camden, DE (DE)         3  05-02  0
53. Chris Killoren         Marcellus, NY (NY)      2  05-01  0
54. Dave Turner            Crystal River, FL (FL)  4  05-00  0
55. John DiGennaro         Amesbury, MA (NH)       2  04-15  0
56. Chris Blair            Newnan, GA (GA)         2  04-14  0
57. Donald Tully           Acworth, GA (GA)        2  04-13  0
58. Jim Short              Ocean Pines, MD (DE)    1  04-13  0
59. Sheron Brown           Leminster, MA (NH)      3  04-11  0
60. Ben Bilott             Larimer, PA (PA)        2  04-11  0
61. Brian O’Connell        Lexington, SC (SC)      4  04-11  0
62. Sebastien Capel        Newcastle CANADA (ONT)  2  04-10  0
63. Jeff Austin            Douglasville, GA (GA)   3  04-09  0
64. Stan Gunter            Saluda, SC (SC)         2  04-09  0
65. Greg Beattie           Mahaw, NJ (NJ)          4  04-07  0
66. John Duarte Jr         Conway, SC (SC)         1  04-06  0
67. John Fitzgerald        Salisbury, VT (VT)      2  04-04  0
68. Brian Morin            Manchester, NH (NH)     2  04-04  0
69. William Pioch          Beckley, WV (WV)        3  04-04  0
70. Bryan Gunter           Ninety Six, SC (SC)     2  04-03  0
71. Joey Talbott           Lynchburg, VA (VA)      2  04-02  0
72. Steve Marks            Walton, WV (WV)         3  04-02  0
73. Brent Tullis           Sharpsburg, GA (GA)     2  04-01  0
74. Billy Kanwisher        Ramsey, NJ (NJ)         2  03-15  0
75. Brian La Clair         Denton, MD (DE)         3  03-15  0
76. Philip Hebert          Windham, ME (ME)        2  03-14  0
77. David Kucish           Fairmont, WV (WV)       3  03-14  0
78. John Mayo              Maiden, NC (NC)         2  03-14  0
79. William Lortz II       Sackets Harbor, NY (NY) 3  03-13  0
80. Brian Hill             Red House, WV (WV)      2  03-13  0
81. Brian Trieschman       Ellicott City, MD (MD)  4  03-12  0
82. Cavin Young Sr         Prince George, VA (VA)  2  03-11  0
83. Kane Stein             Trafford, PA (PA)       4  03-11  0
84. Patrick Martin         Mascouche Quebec CANADA 3  03-10  0
85. Robert Jeffrey         Prospect, CT (CT)       2  03-10  0
86. Craig Morris           Ocean City, DE (DE)     3  03-09  0
87. Jim Embrey             Belle, WV (WV)          3  03-09  0
88. James Gildea           Weston, MA (MA)         3  03-08  0
89. Andrew White           Ocala, FL (FL)          2  03-08  0
90. Robert Pepe            Plainville, CT (CT)     2  03-08  0
91. Michael Duarte         Middle River, MD (MD)   2  03-06  0
92. George Cooper          Buxton, ME (ME)         1  03-05  0
93. Robert Ramasci         Wakefield, MA (NH)      3  03-02  0
94. Ivan Morris            Virginia Beach, VA (VA) 2  03-02  0
95. Jason Muir             Milford, DE (DE)        1  02-15  0
95. Will Rogers            Grand Island, NY (NY)   1  02-15  0
97. Gary Graser            Claremont, NH (NH)      2  02-15  0
98. Gregory Ledwell        White Marsh, MD (MD)    3  02-14  0
99. Colby Robertson        Summerfield, FL (FL)    2  02-14  0
100. Tim Carini             Marietta, GA (GA)       1  02-12  0
101. Michael Comeau         Alburgh, VT (VT)        2  02-12  0
102. Jason Brennan          Roswell, GA (GA)        2  02-11  0
103. Travis Surette         Petawawa Ontario CANADA 1  02-11  0
104. Michael Sentore        Gloucester City, NJ (NJ 2  02-10  0
105. Charles Anderson       Grimesland, NC (NC)     1  02-08  0
105. Robert Conway          Winterville, NC (NC)    1  02-08  0
107. Tony Keller            Charleston, WV (WV)     2  02-08  0
108. Craig Owens            Chesapeake, VA (VA)     1  02-07  0
109. Jon Blaine             New Market, MD (MD)     2  02-06  0
110. Jason Bacon            Nutting Lake, MA (MA)   1  02-05  0
111. Nicholas Mandes        North Stonington, CT (R 2  02-05  0
112. Collin Young           St. Albans, WV (WV)     1  02-03  0
113. Dave Solties           Finleyville, PA (PA)    2  02-02  0
114. Joseph Tinsley         Charlotte Hall, MD (MD) 2  02-00  0
115. Mark Swink             Shelby, NC (NC)         2  01-14  0
116. Brian Croteau          Blackstone, MA (RI)     1  01-13  0
116. Dylan Fitzgerald       Charleston, WV (WV)     1  01-13  0
116. Mike Morris            Dover, DE (DE)          1  01-13  0
116. Edward Singleton       Anderson, SC (SC)       1  01-13  0
120. Ray Trudeau            Saint Cloud, FL (FL)    2  01-11  0
121. Andrej Chowaniec       Beeton Ontario CANADA ( 1  01-11  0
121. Bryan Mayo             Warwick, RI (RI)        1  01-11  0
123. Christopher Warren     Southington, CT (CT)    1  01-10  0
124. Warren Mcrae           Havelock CANADA (ONT)   1  01-09  0
125. Keith Webb             Virginia Beach, VA (VA) 1  01-06  0
126. Robert Stumpe          Palatka, FL (FL)        1  01-05  0
127. Chad Mcmurrian         Hawkinsville, GA (GA)   1  01-04  0
127. Kevin Miller           Bedford, NH (NH)        1  01-04  0
127. Mike Toney             Blacksburg, VA (VA)     1  01-04  0
130. Benjamin Hale          Rowley, MA (MA)         1  01-03  0
130. Ryan Pereiras          Seymour, CT (CT)        1  01-03  0
130. Steve Yoder            Conover, NC (NC)        1  01-03  0
130. George Yund            Albany, NY (NY)         1  01-03  0
134. John Conway, Jr. Jr    Henrico, VA (VA)        1  01-02  0
134. Ed Riley               Woodbine, MD (MD)       1  01-02  0
136. Joe Doucette           Petawawa Ontario CANADA 1  01-01  0
136. Charlie Russler        Falling Waters, WV (MD) 1  01-01  0
138. Ken Bracy              Mexico, NY (NY)         1  01-00  0
138. Rodney Deforest        Cache Bay CANADA (ONT)  1  01-00  0
138. Norman Palumbo         North Smithfield, RI (R 1  01-00  0
138. Mario Villegas         North Kingstown, RI (RI 1  01-00  0
142. Daniel Jackson         Townville, SC (SC)      1  00-15  0
143. Daniel Konitsky        Northern Cambria, PA (P 1  00-14  0
144. Mike Kim               Roswell, GA (GA)        1  00-12  0
145. Randy Baran            Perrineville, NJ (NJ)   0  00-00  0
145. Shaun Brown            Slippery Rock, PA (PA)  0  00-00  0
145. Ken Bugden             Westbrook, CT (VT)      0  00-00  0
145. Wayne Burchett         Pulaski, VA (VA)        0  00-00  0
145. Joseph Campbell        Crystal River, FL (FL)  0  00-00  0
145. Steven Conde           Chepachet, RI (RI)      0  00-00  0
145. Mark Desjardin         Vassalboro, ME (ME)     0  00-00  0
145. Scott Downie           Danbury , CT (CT)       0  00-00  0
145. Rick Fulmer            Saint Albans, WV (WV)   0  00-00  0
145. Michael Garner         Skippers, VA (NC)       0  00-00  0
145. Ronald Guthrie         Concord, VA (VA)        0  00-00  0
145. Hayes Hudson           Conway, SC (SC)         0  00-00  0
145. James Inabnett         Deleon Springs, FL (FL) 0  00-00  0
145. John Jeddry III        White Hall, MD (MD)     0  00-00  0
145. Matt Karper            Shippensburg, PA (PA)   0  00-00  0
145. Jeff Kenney            Franklin, MA (MA)       0  00-00  0
145. Patrick King           Lincolnton, NC (NC)     0  00-00  0
145. Kenneth Lane           Apopka, FL (FL)         0  00-00  0
145. James Lanier           Branford, FL (FL)       0  00-00  0
145. Carl Logan Jr          Winder, GA (GA)         0  00-00  0
145. Jesse Magee            Williamstown, NJ (NJ)   0  00-00  0
145. Michael Maloney        Burlington, NJ (NJ)     0  00-00  0
145. Vincent Mucci          North Haven, CT (CT)    0  00-00  0
145. Carson Orellana        Mooresville, NC (NC)    0  00-00  0
145. Bob Osman              Maspeth, NY (NJ)        0  00-00  0
145. Russell Phillips       Guilford, VT (VT)       0  00-00  0
145. Mark Porco             Toronto Ontario CANADA  0  00-00  0
145. Bobby Smith            Laurel, DE (DE)         0  00-00  0
145. Brian Sorrell          High Point, NC (NC)     0  00-00  0
145. Matthew Szczoczarz     Cumberland, RI (RI)     0  00-00  0
145. Timothy Thompson Jr    New Milford, CT (NY)    0  00-00  0
145. Darrin Toth            Greensboro, MD (DE)     0  00-00  0
145. Troy Walton            Minotola, NJ (NJ)       0  00-00  0
145. Bill Wright            Whiting, VT (VT)        0  00-00  0
145. Michael Zachodny       Nashua, NH (NH)         0  00-00  0
———————————————————————–

———————————————————————–
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
1       8        235       433-13
2       1        152       307-03
———————————-
9       387       741-00

TEAM STANDINGS Day 2
———————————-
State                Lbs-Oz
1 MAINE                 98-13
2 NEW YORK              77-08
3 PENNSYLVANIA          77-00
4 NEW HAMPSHIRE         69-05
5 SOUTH CAROLINA        69-01
6 CONNECTICUT           68-08
7 WEST VIRGINIA         65-03
8 MASSACHUSETTS         61-13
9 GEORGIA               59-08
10 VIRGINIA              57-11
11 ONTARIO               57-03
12 DELAWARE              52-00
13 MARYLAND              51-14
14 RHODE ISLAND          48-02
15 VERMONT               47-01
16 NEW JERSEY            37-13
17 NORTH CAROLINA        34-09
18 FLORIDA               29-13

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 2
———————————————————————–

CONNECTICUT
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Al Gambardella       North Haven, CT             5   14-01  0
2 Mickey Soler         Newington, CT               3   09-15  0
3 Kevin Rose Jr        Anniston, CT                2   08-14  0
4 Garrett Kruger       Monroe, CT                  3   06-10  0
5 Robert Jeffrey       Prospect, CT                2   03-10  0
6 Robert Pepe          Plainville, CT              2   03-08  0
7 Christopher Warren   Southington, CT             1   01-10  0
8 Ryan Pereiras        Seymour, CT                 1   01-03  0
9 Scott Downie         Danbury , CT                0   00-00  0
9 Vincent Mucci        North Haven, CT             0   00-00  0

DELAWARE
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mark Hogan           Milford, DE                 5   13-09  0
2 Greg Alexander       Hebron, MD                  3   08-07  0
3 Amos Dixon           Camden, DE                  3   05-02  0
4 Jim Short            Ocean Pines, MD             1   04-13  0
5 Brian La Clair       Denton, MD                  3   03-15  0
6 Craig Morris         Ocean City, DE              3   03-09  0
7 Jason Muir           Milford, DE                 1   02-15  0
8 Mike Morris          Dover, DE                   1   01-13  0
9 Bobby Smith          Laurel, DE                  0   00-00  0
9 Darrin Toth          Greensboro, MD              0   00-00  0

MASSACHUSETTS
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mark Burgess         Norton, MA                  3   09-08  0
2 Woody McKechnie      Lynn, MA                    4   07-07  0
3 Josh Cotier          Clinton, MA                 5   07-05  0
4 Jacob Santos         Tiverton, RI                3   06-09  0
5 Jim D’ambra          Hanover,                    3   05-12  0
6 John Rottman         Dudley, MA                  2   05-07  0
7 James Gildea         Weston, MA                  3   03-08  0
8 Jason Bacon          Nutting Lake, MA            1   02-05  0
9 Benjamin Hale        Rowley, MA                  1   01-03  0
10 Jeff Kenney          Franklin, MA                0   00-00  0

MARYLAND
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Paul Gietka          Abingdon, MD                4   10-05  0
2 Andrew Sams          Easton, MD                  2   08-14  0
3 Brian Trieschman     Ellicott City, MD           4   03-12  0
4 Michael Duarte       Middle River, MD            2   03-06  0
5 Gregory Ledwell      White Marsh, MD             3   02-14  0
6 Jon Blaine           New Market, MD              2   02-06  0
7 Joseph Tinsley       Charlotte Hall, MD          2   02-00  0
8 Ed Riley             Woodbine, MD                1   01-02  0
9 Charlie Russler      Falling Waters, WV          1   01-01  0
10 John Jeddry III      White Hall, MD              0   00-00  0

MAINE
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Laurence Hogue       Kennebunk, ME               9   23-09  0
2 Edwin Bartlett       Casco, ME                   4   15-05  0
3 Jonathan Carter      Portland, ME                8   13-15  0
4 Mark Lodge           North Waterboro, ME         6   11-11  0
5 Garredd Sanborn      Waterboro, ME               3   07-10  0
6 David Barnes         South China, ME             2   05-08  0
7 Keith Aucoin         Steep Falls, ME             2   05-04  0
8 Philip Hebert        Windham, ME                 2   03-14  0
9 George Cooper        Buxton, ME                  1   03-05  0
10 Mark Desjardin       Vassalboro, ME              0   00-00  0

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 John Wright          Concord, NH                 4   12-00  0
2 Cam Sterritt         Newfields, NH               5   08-12  0
3 Edward Miner         Derry, NH                   3   08-01  0
4 John DiGennaro       Amesbury, MA                2   04-15  0
5 Sheron Brown         Leminster, MA               3   04-11  0
6 Brian Morin          Manchester, NH              2   04-04  0
7 Robert Ramasci       Wakefield, MA               3   03-02  0
8 Gary Graser          Claremont, NH               2   02-15  0
9 Kevin Miller         Bedford, NH                 1   01-04  0
10 Michael Zachodny     Nashua, NH                  0   00-00  0

NEW JERSEY
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Luke Shrader         Barrington, NJ              3   06-05  0
2 Keith Cowan          Mt Ephraim, NJ              4   05-14  0
3 Greg Beattie         Mahaw, NJ                   4   04-07  0
4 Billy Kanwisher      Ramsey, NJ                  2   03-15  0
5 Michael Sentore      Gloucester City, NJ         2   02-10  0
6 Randy Baran          Perrineville, NJ            0   00-00  0
6 Jesse Magee          Williamstown, NJ            0   00-00  0
6 Michael Maloney      Burlington, NJ              0   00-00  0
6 Bob Osman            Maspeth, NY                 0   00-00  0
6 Troy Walton          Minotola, NJ                0   00-00  0

NEW YORK
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Chris Sperling       Cato, NY                    6   09-14  0
2 Stanley Sypeck Jr. Jr Sugarloaf, PA               3   06-06  0
3 Jeremy Douglas       Rochester, NY               3   05-07  0
4 Kevin Wilkes         Troy, NY                    5   05-07  0
5 Chris Killoren       Marcellus, NY               2   05-01  0
6 William Lortz II     Sackets Harbor, NY          3   03-13  0
7 Will Rogers          Grand Island, NY            1   02-15  0
8 George Yund          Albany, NY                  1   01-03  0
9 Ken Bracy            Mexico, NY                  1   01-00  0
10 Timothy Thompson Jr  New Milford, CT             0   00-00  0

PENNSYLVANIA
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Douglas Savino       Tyrone, PA                  5   12-10  0
2 John Hansen III      Street, MD                  6   11-01  0
3 Matt Becker          Finleyville, PA             5   10-14  0
4 Mike Moran           Ruffs Dale, PA              4   09-14  0
5 Ben Bilott           Larimer, PA                 2   04-11  0
6 Kane Stein           Trafford, PA                4   03-11  0
7 Dave Solties         Finleyville, PA             2   02-02  0
8 Daniel Konitsky      Northern Cambria, PA        1   00-14  0
9 Shaun Brown          Slippery Rock, PA           0   00-00  0
9 Matt Karper          Shippensburg, PA            0   00-00  0

RHODE ISLAND
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mike Wolfenden       Warwick, RI                 5   09-03  0
2 Jeremy Sadowski      Valuntower, CT              6   08-08  0
3 Michael Capaldi      Cranston, RI                4   05-06  0
4 Nicholas Mandes      North Stonington, CT        2   02-05  0
5 Brian Croteau        Blackstone, MA              1   01-13  0
6 Bryan Mayo           Warwick, RI                 1   01-11  0
7 Norman Palumbo       North Smithfield, RI        1   01-00  0
7 Mario Villegas       North Kingstown, RI         1   01-00  0
9 Steven Conde         Chepachet, RI               0   00-00  0
9 Matthew Szczoczarz   Cumberland, RI              0   00-00  0

VIRGINIA
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brandon Morris       Harrisonburg, VA            8   17-09  0
2 Joey Talbott         Lynchburg, VA               2   04-02  0
3 Cavin Young Sr       Prince George, VA           2   03-11  0
4 Ivan Morris          Virginia Beach, VA          2   03-02  0
5 Craig Owens          Chesapeake, VA              1   02-07  0
6 Keith Webb           Virginia Beach, VA          1   01-06  0
7 Mike Toney           Blacksburg, VA              1   01-04  0
8 John Conway, Jr. Jr  Henrico, VA                 1   01-02  0
9 Wayne Burchett       Pulaski, VA                 0   00-00  0
9 Ronald Guthrie       Concord, VA                 0   00-00  0

VERMONT
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Dylan Welch          Castleton, VT               4   10-02  0
2 Skip Sjobeck         Randolph, VT                4   08-06  0
3 Phillip Wade         New Haven, VT               1   05-08  0
4 John Fitzgerald      Salisbury, VT               2   04-04  0
5 Patrick Martin       Mascouche Quebec CANADA     3   03-10  0
6 Michael Comeau       Alburgh, VT                 2   02-12  0
7 Ken Bugden           Westbrook, CT               0   00-00  0
7 Russell Phillips     Guilford, VT                0   00-00  0
7 Bill Wright          Whiting, VT                 0   00-00  0

WEST VIRGINIA
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jay Phillips         Bancroft, WV                7   11-04  0
2 William Pioch        Beckley, WV                 3   04-04  0
3 Steve Marks          Walton, WV                  3   04-02  0
4 David Kucish         Fairmont, WV                3   03-14  0
5 Brian Hill           Red House, WV               2   03-13  0
6 Jim Embrey           Belle, WV                   3   03-09  0
7 Tony Keller          Charleston, WV              2   02-08  0
8 Collin Young         St. Albans, WV              1   02-03  0
9 Dylan Fitzgerald     Charleston, WV              1   01-13  0
10 Rick Fulmer          Saint Albans, WV            0   00-00  0

GEORGIA
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Chris Moody          Brooks, GA                  2   05-14  0
2 Chris Blair          Newnan, GA                  2   04-14  0
3 Donald Tully         Acworth, GA                 2   04-13  0
4 Jeff Austin          Douglasville, GA            3   04-09  0
5 Brent Tullis         Sharpsburg, GA              2   04-01  0
6 Tim Carini           Marietta, GA                1   02-12  0
7 Jason Brennan        Roswell, GA                 2   02-11  0
8 Chad Mcmurrian       Hawkinsville, GA            1   01-04  0
9 Mike Kim             Roswell, GA                 1   00-12  0
10 Carl Logan Jr        Winder, GA                  0   00-00  0

SOUTH CAROLINA
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Greg Walker          Manning, SC                 5   12-09  0
2 Edward Owens         Hemingway, SC               5   11-02  0
3 Brent Long           Iron Station, NC            4   08-08  0
4 Brian O’Connell      Lexington, SC               4   04-11  0
5 Stan Gunter          Saluda, SC                  2   04-09  0
6 John Duarte Jr       Conway, SC                  1   04-06  0
7 Bryan Gunter         Ninety Six, SC              2   04-03  0
8 Edward Singleton     Anderson, SC                1   01-13  0
9 Daniel Jackson       Townville, SC               1   00-15  0
10 Hayes Hudson         Conway, SC                  0   00-00  0

FLORIDA
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 David Smith          Jacksonville, FL            2   06-01  0
2 Dave Turner          Crystal River, FL           4   05-00  0
3 Andrew White         Ocala, FL                   2   03-08  0
4 Colby Robertson      Summerfield, FL             2   02-14  0
5 Ray Trudeau          Saint Cloud, FL             2   01-11  0
6 Robert Stumpe        Palatka, FL                 1   01-05  0
7 Joseph Campbell      Crystal River, FL           0   00-00  0
7 James Inabnett       Deleon Springs, FL          0   00-00  0
7 Kenneth Lane         Apopka, FL                  0   00-00  0
7 James Lanier         Branford, FL                0   00-00  0

NORTH CAROLINA
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Rick Eller           Taylorsville, NC            5   09-06  0
2 John Mayo            Maiden, NC                  2   03-14  0
3 Charles Anderson     Grimesland, NC              1   02-08  0
3 Robert Conway        Winterville, NC             1   02-08  0
5 Mark Swink           Shelby, NC                  2   01-14  0
6 Steve Yoder          Conover, NC                 1   01-03  0
7 Michael Garner       Skippers, VA                0   00-00  0
7 Patrick King         Lincolnton, NC              0   00-00  0
7 Carson Orellana      Mooresville, NC             0   00-00  0
7 Brian Sorrell        High Point, NC              0   00-00  0

ONTARIO
Angler               Hometown                   No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mark Cavanaugh       Port Perry ONTARIO CANA   8   12-00  0
2 Dean Donovan         Town Of Plympton-Wyomin 7   07-04  0
3 Jay Hotzak           Auroro Ontario CANADA       3   06-14  0
4 Sebastien Capel      Newcastle CANADA            2   04-10  0
5 Travis Surette       Petawawa Ontario CANADA     1   02-11  0
6 Andrej Chowaniec     Beeton Ontario CANADA       1   01-11  0
7 Warren Mcrae         Havelock CANADA             1   01-09  0
8 Joe Doucette         Petawawa Ontario CANADA     1   01-01  0
9 Rodney Deforest      Cache Bay CANADA            1   01-00  0
10 Mark Porco           Toronto Ontario CANADA      0   00-00  0

2019 TNT Fireworks B.A.S.S. Nation Eastern Regional 9/11-9/13
Sebago Lake, Point Sebago  ME.
(NON_BOATER) Standings Day 2
Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$1.  Aaron Russell          Hoschton, GA (GA)       4  16-05  0
2.  Joshua Milam           Elkview, WV (WV)        4  08-09  0
3.  Chris Morrison         St. Mary’s, WV (WV)     5  08-05  0
4.  Ed Vienneau            Shelburne, OR (ONT)     3  08-00  0
5.  Casey Marshall         Frederick, MD (MD)      4  07-08  0
6.  John Foster            Byfield, MA (NH)        2  07-05  0
7.  Jacob Zaremski         West Henrietta, NY (NY) 5  07-03  0
8.  Scott Perrine          Bonneau, SC (SC)        3  06-13  0
9.  Mark Flament           Manongahela, PA (PA)    4  06-08  0
10. Behzad Mohammadkhani   Keswick CANADA (ONT)    3  06-07  0
11. Michael Duell II       Syracuse, NY (NY)       3  06-02  0
12. Brian Jarvis           Coventry, RI (RI)       2  05-10  0
13. Jared Whewell          Stonington, CT (RI)     2  05-07  0
14. Greg Chestnut          Bedford, VA (VA)        3  05-05  0
15. Zachary Hajecate       Wallkill, NY (NY)       2  05-03  0
16. Alexander Shvartsman   Bethel, CT (CT)         2  05-02  0
17. Lukas Matt             Syracuse, NY (NY)       4  05-01  0
18. Bryan McCleary         Watertown, CT (CT)      3  05-00  0
19. Christopher McCarthy   Woonsocket, RI (RI)     2  04-12  0
20. Stephen Davis          Blacksburg, VA (VA)     2  04-10  0
21. Gregory Decell         Bridgewater, VT (VT)    2  04-09  0
22. Joseph Raguzin         Carmel, NY (NY)         2  04-07  0
23. Leno Corazzi           Fredericktown, PA (PA)  2  04-04  0
23. Jeffrey Poplin         Franklin, VA (VA)       2  04-04  0
25. Ted Woody              Concoord, VA (VA)       2  04-01  0
26. Joseph Carroll         Wilkinson, WV (WV)      2  04-00  0
27. Romano Duncan          Andover, MA (MA)        2  03-15  0
27. Justin Wooddell        Charlestown, NH (NH)    2  03-15  0
29. Tyler Hawthorne        Frederick, MD (MD)      2  03-15  0
30. Ryan Aldieri           Bristol, CT (CT)        2  03-12  0
30. Travis Metz            Street, MD (MD)         2  03-12  0
32. Mark Melega            Rice Landing, PA (PA)   2  03-11  0
33. Stephen Gillis         Milford, NH (NH)        2  03-10  0
34. Jason Toth             Preston, MD (DE)        1  03-08  0
35. David Dias             Brattleboro, VT (VT)    2  03-08  0
36. Christopher Napier     Virginia Beach, VA (VA) 2  03-07  0
37. Ron Rutledge           Lilburn, GA (SC)        1  03-05  0
38. Joshua Bovaird         Bainbridge, NY (NY)     2  03-02  0
39. Ray Rios               Budd Lake, NJ (NJ)      2  03-02  0
40. Todd Rose              Stafford Springs, CT (C 2  03-01  0
41. Zach Bellush           Elizabeth, PA (PA)      1  03-00  0
41. David Cohen            St Augustine, FL (FL)   1  03-00  0
43. William Pontius        Sugar HIll , GA (GA)    3  03-00  0
44. Douglas Linn           Oswego, NY (NY)         2  03-00  0
45. Brenda Swett           Auburn, ME (ME)         2  02-15  0
46. Rj  Ricci              Cranston, RI (MA)       2  02-15  0
47. Earl Mcquaig           Tifton, GA (GA)         2  02-14  0
48. Sean Mckee IV          Haddon Heights, NJ (NJ) 2  02-13  0
49. Dwight Fletcher        Paterson, NJ (NJ)       1  02-12  0
50. Tony Beck              Social Circle, GA (GA)  1  02-11  0
50. Angela Mayo            Maiden, NC (NC)         1  02-11  0
52. JR Clark               Milton, DE (DE)         1  02-09  0
53. Reggie Guffey          Bessemer , NC (NC)      2  02-08  0
54. Vic Walker             Nashua, NH (NH)         1  02-07  0
55. Samuel Nowalk          Milton, WV (WV)         2  02-05  0
56. Caleb Konrad           Cortland, NY (NY)       2  02-04  0
57. Dwayne Turnage         Hollis, ME (ME)         2  02-03  0
58. Jeffrey Kyle           Hawthorne, FL (FL)      1  02-01  0
58. Jake Scoggins          Mooresboro, NC (NC)     1  02-01  0
60. Jean-Marie Landry      Pierrefonds Quebec CANA 1  02-00  0
61. JJ Dickens             Beaver, WV (WV)         2  01-15  0
62. Davis Zink             Waterloo CANADA (ONT)   1  01-14  0
63. Jake Haas              Sewell, NJ (NJ)         2  01-13  0
63. Jeff Mackey            Stanley, NC (NC)        2  01-13  0
65. Fred Serge             Stockton, NJ (NJ)       1  01-13  0
66. Michael Catt           Jacksonville, FL (FL)   1  01-12  0
66. Andrew Eaton           Hingham, MA (MA)        1  01-12  0
66. David Gogas Jr         Van, WV (WV)            1  01-12  0
69. Rob Griswold           Lincolnton, NC (NC)     1  01-11  0
69. Bode Meader            Gorham, ME (ME)         1  01-11  0
71. Anthony Tempesta       Plymouth, MA (MA)       1  01-10  0
72. Chris Forti            Norwell, MA (MA)        2  01-09  0
73. Corey Singleton        Conway, SC (SC)         1  01-09  0
74. Scott Piatt            Andrew, SC (SC)         1  01-08  0
74. Lenny Smathers         Granite Falls, NC (NC)  1  01-08  0
74. Andrew Wright          Paterson, NJ (NJ)       1  01-08  0
77. Ronald Larivee         Chepachet, RI (RI)      1  01-07  0
77. Rick Ryver             Philipsburg, PA (PA)    1  01-07  0
79. David Cruickshank      Roxbury, VT (VT)        1  01-06  0
79. Dan Fay                Orlando, FL (FL)        1  01-06  0
81. Robert Davis           Richmond, VA (VA)       1  01-05  0
82. Douglas Raff           Melbourne, FL (GA)      1  01-04  0
82. Bob Stella             Middletown, CT (CT)     1  01-04  0
84. Bryan Mitko            Brooksville, FL (FL)    1  01-03  0
84. Brian Penney           Haverhill, MA (NH)      1  01-03  0
84. Mark Westrick          Hastings, PA (PA)       1  01-03  0
87. Shawn Dompierre        Gatineau Quebec CANADA  1  01-02  0
87. Michael Miller         Greenville, SC (SC)     1  01-02  0
87. Joshua Winebrinner     Steelton, PA (PA)       1  01-02  0
90. Peter Graffam          Naples, ME (ME)         1  01-01  0
90. Ken Lawhon             Hartsville, SC (SC)     1  01-01  0
92. Stephen Carden         Franklin, MA (MA)       1  01-00  0
92. Davide Iannaci         Toronto Ontario CANADA  1  01-00  0
92. Wil Kennington         Eden , MD (DE)          1  01-00  0
92. James Knox             Rutland, VT (VT)        1  01-00  0
92. Matthew Rodriguez      Omer, MI (NC)           1  01-00  0
97. Justin Bronson         Glenn Dale, MD (MD)     1  00-15  0
97. Landy Filyaw Sr.       Lake City, SC (SC)      1  00-15  0
97. Randy Huffman          Charleston, WV (WV)     1  00-15  0
100. Dylan Jarvis           Acworth, GA (GA)        1  00-14  0
100. Joey Largin            Douglasville, GA (GA)   1  00-14  0
100. Nicholas Lawrence      Derby, CT (CT)          1  00-14  0
100. Dave Metivier          Gray, ME (ME)           1  00-14  0
104. Cliff Humphreys        Philadelphia, PA (NJ)   1  00-13  0
104. Randy Stewart          Lancaster, NH (NH)      1  00-13  0
106. JT Fitzgerald          Lincoln, DE (DE)        1  00-12  0
107. Jeremy Arnold          Concord, NH (NH)        0  00-00  0
107. Ryan Atkins            Appomattox, VA (VA)     0  00-00  0
107. Ronald Bestwick        Grisword, CT (RI)       0  00-00  0
107. Jason Betourney        Bridgeport, VT (VT)     0  00-00  0
107. Billy Bick             Brentwood, NH (NH)      0  00-00  0
107. William Bowles         Barrie CANADA (ONT)     0  00-00  0
107. Collin Bunting         Smithburg, WV (WV)      0  00-00  0
107. Frank Campisi          Londonderry, NH (NH)    0  00-00  0
107. Steve Castagnino       Wrentham, MA (MA)       0  00-00  0
107. Philip Casto           Woonsocket, RI (RI)     0  00-00  0
107. Cody Champion          Lisbon, ME (ME)         0  00-00  0
107. Jeff Chastain          Tavares, FL (FL)        0  00-00  0
107. Kevin Comes

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here