ony Brewer & Scott Faulkner Win Catt Yadkin High Rock Lake, NC May 18, 2019

0
467

Next Yadkin CATT is this coming Saturday May 25 at High Rock launching from Tamarac Marina! This will be the 2019 Yadkin Spring Final and you had to enter 2 Yadkin Qualifiers to be able to enter the Spring Final!

Derek Livingston & Andrew Wallace win the Yadkin Points and will fish the Final Free and receive 2 Yadkin Spring Point Winner Plaques!

Tony Brewer & Scott Faulkner brought in 5 High Rock bass weighing up at 23.63 lbs good enough to take home the win and $850.00!

2nd went to Scott Henley & Robert Mixon with 22.23 lbs!

Lucas & Phillip Hedrick 3rd with 21.98 lbs!

Jeremy Talbert & Todd Haynes earned a $50 Gift Certificate from Wacky Riggers!

 

BigTotalTotal
 23 TeamsFishWeightWinningsPoints
Tony Brewer – Scott Faulker0.0023.63$850.00110
Scott Henley – Robert Mixon7.0922.23$494.00109
Phillip & Lucas Hedrick7.2021.98$411.00108
Dwayne Hughes – Stan Gobbel0.0021.70$120.00107
Todd Haynes – Jeremy Talbert0.0021.42$50.00106
Marty Williams – Todd Walters0.0021.31105
Steve Sink – Tony Foster0.0020.20104
Danny Nifong – Dale Surrett5.3017.63103
Derek Livingston – Andrew Wallace0.0015.29102
Kevin Burrage – Patrick Burrage0.0014.84101
Mike Ray – Orlando Giles0.0014.50100
Noah Beck – Ben Renos0.0014.3599
Kevin Farley – Landon Farley0.0014.0998
Kirby Moffitt – Spencer Moffitt4.2013.9997
Zac Gooch0.0013.7796
Ladd & Landon Wicker0.0013.5995
John Lancaster – Thomas Carroll0.0013.1794
John Ritchie – Bryant Gobble0.0012.6193
Hutson Hatfield0.005.0792
Maser Collier – Mike Collier0.000.0091
Jarett Albright – Chirs Albright0.000.0091
Hunter Harwood – Randy File0.000.0091
Brian File – Jeff Davis0.000.0091
Total Entrys$1,840.00
BONUS $$500.00
Total Paid At Ramp$1,875.00
Yadkin Spring 2019 Final Fund$385.00
2019 CATT Championship Fund$50.00
2019 Yadkin Spring Final Fund Total$2,305.00
2019 CATT Championship Fund Total$5,615.00