Patrick Walters of Summerville, S.C. is leading after Day 1 of the Basspro.com Bassmaster Eastern Open at Kissimmee Chain of Lakes with 21 pounds, 4 ounces.

                                                                                                                                                   Photo by James Overstreet/B.A.S.S.

January 15, 2020

Patrick Walters Takes Slim Lead At Bassmaster Open On Kissimmee Chain
KISSIMMEE, Fla. — Patrick Walters, a Bassmaster Elite Series pro from Summerville, S.C., had approximately eight hours on the Kissimmee Chain of Lakes, but he needed less than 20% of that to catch a five-bass limit of 21 pounds, 4 ounces that gave him the Day 1 lead at the Basspro.com Bassmaster Eastern Open.

Around 10:30 a.m., Walters found himself without a keeper. But once the show started, it happened quickly.

“I caught all my fish in an hour and a half, because after 12 o’clock, I didn’t catch another fish,” he said. “I started deep, bouncing around a lot. I found a bunch of fish offshore in practice because the shallow bite wasn’t really any good. They were dropping the water, it was a full moon — there was something holding those fish back a little bit

“Yesterday afternoon, right before we came to the meeting, I found a couple more areas where it looked like the fish had pulled up on the bed. Today, when nothing was happening out deep, I ran shallow and it happened quick.”

With a 7-13 largemouth anchoring his limit, Walters said he was targeting spawning fish, but he was not sight fishing. Rather, he was making 15-yard fan casts to promising areas.

“It was on the outside a little bit, they weren’t way in there where you’d want them to be spawning,” he said. “They were a little further out on the first actual spawning cover. The water has been warming up 2 degrees every day; it was 77 today. They’re definitely making a push. I think they’ll make an even bigger push tomorrow.”

Walters took a unique approach, targeting his fish with a Tokyo rig — a setup that has a weight suspended from the eye of a hook. This allowed him to present a traditional soft plastic in a horizontal fashion and, most importantly, with strategic precision.

“I was dragging a Zoom Zlinky (stickworm) on the Tokyo rig with an 1/8-ounce weight,” he said. “I’d throw it in there and let it sit for 30 seconds.

“The Tokyo rig keeps the bait of the bottom about 2 1/2 inches. The best thing is that it will fall vertically, whereas, if you have the worm on a Texas rig, it glides. You’re casting at a hole that’s the size of a basketball. So if the bait glides, you’re already out of the spot. When the Tokyo rig lands, it goes straight down.”

Bryan New of Belmont, N.C., is in second place with 21-0. Despite breaking the 20-pound mark, New described an exasperating day devoid of consistency.

“I wanted to catch spawners and it didn’t happen, so I ended up junk fishing,” New said. “It wasn’t one thing. I caught three big ones doing three different things. You can’t just go do that and expect to catch big ones every day. I was flipping some pads and hydrilla, I caught them on a ChatterBait, a Rat-L-Trap and some on a worm.”

Joshua Stracner of Vandiver, Ala., is in third place with 19-5. His catch included an 8-11 largemouth that he caught flipping a Reaction Innovations Sweet Beaver.

“I lost a 3 1/2-pounder that would have helped, but that was the only other big one I saw,” Stracner said. “I did a lot of punching mats with a big weight and I hit four or five offshore spots. I was just bouncing back and forth in Kissimmee.”

James Castillo of West Richland, Wash., is in the lead for Phoenix Boats Big Bass honors with his 8-12 largemouth.

Alexandre Jelev of Ontario, Canada, leads the co-angler division with 15-7. Describing his day as slow and inconsistent, Jelev said he found his fish in a particular area of pads. He caught his fish on a 3/8-ounce Treeshaker swim jig with an X Zones Lures swimbait.

“They wanted it slow, I was dragging the swimbait through (the cover),” Jelev said.

Jelev holds the Phoenix Boats Big Bass lead among co-anglers with a 6-12.

Takeoff Thursday and Friday is scheduled for 7 a.m. ET from Big Toho Marina at Kissimmee Lakefront Park. Thursday’s weigh-in will also be held at the park at 3 p.m.

Friday’s championship weigh-in will be held at the Bass Pro Shops in Orlando.

The event is being hosted by the Kissimmee Sports Commission.

2020 Basspro.com Eastern Open at Kissimmee Chain Of Lakes 1/15-1/17
Kissimmee Chain of Lakes, Kissimmee  FL.
(BOATER) Standings Day 1


   Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$

1.  Patrick Walters        Summerville, SC          5  21-04  200
  Day 1: 5   21-04   
2.  Bryan New              Belmont, NC              5  21-00  199
  Day 1: 5   21-00   
3.  Joshua Stracner        Vandiver, AL             5  19-05  198
  Day 1: 5   19-05   
4.  Jason Christie         Park Hill, OK            5  18-15  197
  Day 1: 5   18-15   
5.  KJ Queen               Catawba, NC              5  18-15  196
  Day 1: 5   18-15   
6.  John Hunter Jr         Simpsonville, KY         5  18-06  195
  Day 1: 5   18-06   
7.  Alex Wetherell         Middletown, CT           5  17-13  194
  Day 1: 5   17-13   
8.  Cody Bertrand          Dyer, IN                 5  17-10  193
  Day 1: 5   17-10   
8.  Buddy Gross            Chickamauga, GA          5  17-10  193
  Day 1: 5   17-10   
8.  Bradley Hallman        Norman, OK               5  17-10  193
  Day 1: 5   17-10   
11. Stephen Mui            Odessa, FL               5  17-08  190
  Day 1: 5   17-08   
12. Wyatt Burkhalter       Coker, AL                5  16-15  189
  Day 1: 5   16-15   
13. Corey Lindsey          Blacklick, OH            5  16-15  188
  Day 1: 5   16-15   
14. Whitney Stephens       Waverly, OH              5  16-10  187
  Day 1: 5   16-10   
15. James Castillo         W. Richland, WA          4  16-04  186
  Day 1: 4   16-04   
16. Chris Kingree          Inverness, FL            5  15-13  185
  Day 1: 5   15-13   
17. Barry Wilson           Birmingham, AL           5  15-10  184
  Day 1: 5   15-10   
18. Brandon Lester         Fayetteville, TN         5  15-08  183
  Day 1: 5   15-08   
19. Chris Groh             Spring Grove, IL         5  15-07  182
  Day 1: 5   15-07   
19. Kenny Mittelstaedt     Minnetonka, MN           5  15-07  182
  Day 1: 5   15-07   
21. Kameron Harbin         Abbeville, SC            5  15-00  180
  Day 1: 5   15-00   
22. Chad Morgenthaler      Reeds Spring, MO         5  14-13  179
  Day 1: 5   14-13   
22. Trevor Prince          Blue Ridge, GA           5  14-13  179
  Day 1: 5   14-13   
24. Rex Nickel Huff        Corbin, KY               5  14-11  177
  Day 1: 5   14-11   
25. John Dial              Winter Haven, FL         5  14-05  176
  Day 1: 5   14-05   
26. Keith Carson           Debary, FL               5  14-04  175
  Day 1: 5   14-04   
27. Jason Casteel          Winter Garden, FL        5  14-03  174
  Day 1: 5   14-03   
28. Chandler Stewart       Waco, TX                 5  14-00  173
  Day 1: 5   14-00   
29. Chad Smith             Minnetonka, MN           5  13-14  172
  Day 1: 5   13-14   
30. Trevor Topken          Warwick, NY              5  13-10  171
  Day 1: 5   13-10   
31. Kyle Gelles            Pingree, ID              5  13-09  170
  Day 1: 5   13-09   
31. Matthew Robertson      Kuttawa, KY              5  13-09  170
  Day 1: 5   13-09   
33. Scott Siller           Milwaukee, WI            5  13-08  168
  Day 1: 5   13-08   
34. Greg Alexander         Hebron, MD               5  13-07  167
  Day 1: 5   13-07   
34. Todd Castledine        Nacogdoches, TX          5  13-07  167
  Day 1: 5   13-07   
34. Denis Karachopan       Rocky Point, NY          5  13-07  167
  Day 1: 5   13-07   
37. Justin Atkins          Florence, AL             5  13-06  164
  Day 1: 5   13-06   
37. Timmy Thompkins        Myrtle Beach, SC         5  13-06  164
  Day 1: 5   13-06   
39. Nick Tate              Knoxville, TN            5  13-05  162
  Day 1: 5   13-05   
40. Douglas Reed           Bridgeton, NJ            5  12-13  161
  Day 1: 5   12-13   
41. Gerald Swindle         Guntersville, AL         5  12-11  160
  Day 1: 5   12-11   
42. Andy Hribar            Lakeville, MN            5  12-05  159
  Day 1: 5   12-05   
43. Bryan Gustafson        Kenora CANADA            4  12-04  158
  Day 1: 4   12-04   
44. Vernon Kemp            Umatilla, FL             5  12-03  157
  Day 1: 5   12-03   
45. Masayuki Matsushita    Tokoname-Shi JAPAN       5  12-02  156
  Day 1: 5   12-02   
46. Trevor Fitzgerald      Belleview, FL            5  12-00  155
  Day 1: 5   12-00   
46. Alex Redwine           Blue Ash, OH             5  12-00  155
  Day 1: 5   12-00   
46. Garrett Rose           Pipecreek, TX            5  12-00  155
  Day 1: 5   12-00   
49. Robbie Harrelson       Moncks Corner, SC        5  11-15  152
  Day 1: 5   11-15   
50. Tyler Berger           Delaware, OH             5  11-14  151
  Day 1: 5   11-14   
50. Bill Day II            Frankfort, KY            5  11-14  151
  Day 1: 5   11-14   
50. Chad Pipkens           Lansing, MI              5  11-14  151
  Day 1: 5   11-14   
53. Randy Blaukat          Joplin, MO               5  11-12  148
  Day 1: 5   11-12   
54. Carl Jocumsen          Queensland TN AUSTRALIA  5  11-10  147
  Day 1: 5   11-10   
55. Josh Douglas           Isle, MN                 5  11-09  146
  Day 1: 5   11-09   
56. Joe Thompson           Clayton, GA              5  11-08  145
  Day 1: 5   11-08   
57. Cole Drummond          Effingham, SC            5  11-07  144
  Day 1: 5   11-07   
58. Jerrod Albright        Kissimmee, FL            5  11-06  143
  Day 1: 5   11-06   
58. Ken Iyobe              Tokoname, Aichi JAPAN    5  11-06  143
  Day 1: 5   11-06   
60. Scott Martin           Clewiston, FL            5  11-05  141
  Day 1: 5   11-05   
60. Jeffrey Worth          Longwood, FL             5  11-05  141
  Day 1: 5   11-05   
62. Andy  Wicker           Pomaria, SC              5  11-04  139
  Day 1: 5   11-04   
63. JT Thompkins           Myrtle Beach, SC         5  11-03  138
  Day 1: 5   11-03   
64. Guy Eaker              Cherryville, NC          5  11-02  137
  Day 1: 5   11-02   
65. Colby Cotterill        Stafford, TX             5  11-01  136
  Day 1: 5   11-01   
65. Pat Schlapper          Eleva, WI                5  11-01  136
  Day 1: 5   11-01   
67. Randy Huffman          Charleston, WV           5  11-00  134
  Day 1: 5   11-00   
67. Cameron Smith          Wareham, MA              5  11-00  134
  Day 1: 5   11-00   
69. Charlie Hartley        Grove City, OH           5  10-15  132
  Day 1: 5   10-15   
70. Darryl Halbert         Enoree, SC               5  10-14  131
  Day 1: 5   10-14   
71. Brian Latimer          Belton, SC               5  10-14  130
  Day 1: 5   10-14   
72. Troy Roder             Brookeland, TX           5  10-13  129
  Day 1: 5   10-13   
72. Terry Segraves         Kissimmee, FL            5  10-13  129
  Day 1: 5   10-13   
74. Chad Randles           Elkhorn, NE              5  10-12  127
  Day 1: 5   10-12   
75. Zachary Goutremout     Chaumont, NY             4  10-12  126
  Day 1: 4   10-12   
76. Bobby Lane Jr.         Lakeland, FL             5  10-11  125
  Day 1: 5   10-11   
77. Justin Hamner          Northport, AL            5  10-10  124
  Day 1: 5   10-10   
77. John Maner             Falkville, AL            5  10-10  124
  Day 1: 5   10-10   
79. Joel Willert           Prior Lake, MN           5  10-10  122
  Day 1: 5   10-10   
80. Brandon Palaniuk       Rathdrum, ID             5  10-09  121
  Day 1: 5   10-09   
80. Jason Patterson        Markle, IN               5  10-09  121
  Day 1: 5   10-09   
80. Micah Silverman        Belle Isle, FL           5  10-09  121
  Day 1: 5   10-09   
83. Frank Ramsey           Spring Grove, IL         5  10-08  118
  Day 1: 5   10-08   
84. Tim Frederick          Leesburg, FL             5  10-07  117
  Day 1: 5   10-07   
84. Julien Raymond         Wendover CANADA          5  10-07  117
  Day 1: 5   10-07   
86. Stephen Morella        Whitehall , PA           5  10-06  115
  Day 1: 5   10-06   
87. Kyle Walters           Grant Valkaria, FL       5  10-05  114
  Day 1: 5   10-05   
88. Jonathan Carter        Glenburn, ME             5  10-04  113
  Day 1: 5   10-04   
89. Scott Canterbury       Odenville, AL            5  10-03  112
  Day 1: 5   10-03   
89. Darrell Davis          Dover, FL                5  10-03  112
  Day 1: 5   10-03   
89. Mark Pappas            Dandridge, TN            5  10-03  112
  Day 1: 5   10-03   
92. Greg Mansfield         Olathe, KS               5  10-02  109
  Day 1: 5   10-02   
93. Brandon Cobb           Greenwood, SC            5  10-02  108
  Day 1: 5   10-02   
94. Timmy Cales            Sandstone, WV            5  10-01  107
  Day 1: 5   10-01   
94. Brandon McMillan       Clewiston, FL            5  10-01  107
  Day 1: 5   10-01   
96. Matt Lee               Bremen, AL               5  10-01  105
  Day 1: 5   10-01   
97. Tyler Ellis            Battlefield, MO          5  09-15  104
  Day 1: 5   09-15   
98. Derek Lehtonen         Woodruff, SC             5  09-14  103
  Day 1: 5   09-14   
99. Colby Robertson        Summerfield, FL          5  09-11  102
  Day 1: 5   09-11   
99. Hunter Sales           Blaine, TN               5  09-11  102
  Day 1: 5   09-11   
101. John Garrett           Union City, TN           5  09-10  100
  Day 1: 5   09-10   
101. Chuck Pippin Jr        Gotha, FL                5  09-10  100
  Day 1: 5   09-10   
103. Gary Adkins            Green Bay, WI            5  09-09   98
  Day 1: 5   09-09   
103. Cody Detweiler         Orlando, FL              5  09-09   98
  Day 1: 5   09-09   
103. Michael Hall           Annandale, VA            5  09-09   98
  Day 1: 5   09-09   
103. David Kilgore          Jasper, AL               5  09-09   98
  Day 1: 5   09-09   
103. Jared Mcmillan         Vero Beach, FL           5  09-09   98
  Day 1: 5   09-09   
103. Scott Patton           Paris, TN                5  09-09   98
  Day 1: 5   09-09   
109. Brad Knight            Lancing, TN              5  09-08   92
  Day 1: 5   09-08   
110. Brandon Card           Knoxville, TN            5  09-07   91
  Day 1: 5   09-07   
110. Mike Huff              Corbin, KY               5  09-07   91
  Day 1: 5   09-07   
110. Bryce Matthews         Olanta, SC               5  09-07   91
  Day 1: 5   09-07   
110. Bryan Schmitt          Deale, MD                5  09-07   91
  Day 1: 5   09-07   
114. Freddy  Palmer         Estill Springs, TN       5  09-06   87
  Day 1: 5   09-06   
114. Spencer Peters         Knoxville, TN            5  09-06   87
  Day 1: 5   09-06   
116. Dustin Reneau          Mckinney, TX             5  09-05   85
  Day 1: 5   09-05   
117. Shayne Mcfarlin        Martin, GA               4  09-05   84
  Day 1: 4   09-05   
118. Jayme Rampey           Liberty, SC              5  09-04   83
  Day 1: 5   09-04   
119. Eric Johnson           Kingston, MA             5  09-03   82
  Day 1: 5   09-03   
120. Gregg Fogner           Conway, SC               5  09-01   81
  Day 1: 5   09-01   
121. Douglas Lyon           Glendale, OH             5  08-15   80
  Day 1: 5   08-15   
122. Adam Neu               Forestville, WI          5  08-14   79
  Day 1: 5   08-14   
123. Cody Huff              Ava, MO                  5  08-13   78
  Day 1: 5   08-13   
123. Daisuke Kita           Ootsu-Shi JAPAN          5  08-13   78
  Day 1: 5   08-13   
123. Jeff Mathews           Maitland, FL             5  08-13   78
  Day 1: 5   08-13   
123. Brandon Tallhamer      Parkersburg, WV          5  08-13   78
  Day 1: 5   08-13   
127. Eric Panzironi         Longwood, FL             5  08-12   74
  Day 1: 5   08-12   
127. Ronald Ryals Jr        Live Oak, FL             5  08-12   74
  Day 1: 5   08-12   
129. Davey May              Odessa, FL               5  08-12   72
  Day 1: 5   08-12   
130. Denny Fiedler          Wabasha, MN              3  08-12   71
  Day 1: 3   08-12   
131. Frank Kitchens         Oxford, GA               5  08-11   70
  Day 1: 5   08-11   
132. Gary Clouse            Winchester, TN           5  08-10   69
  Day 1: 5   08-10   
132. Brandt Tumberg         Moore, SC                5  08-10   69
  Day 1: 5   08-10   
134. Brandon Johnson        Mt Sterling, KY          5  08-08   67
  Day 1: 5   08-08   
135. Randy Elliott          Severn, MD               5  08-07   66
  Day 1: 5   08-07   
135. Hensley Powell         Whitwell, TN             5  08-07   66
  Day 1: 5   08-07   
137. Trait Zaldain          Fort Worth, TX           4  08-07   64
  Day 1: 4   08-07   
138. Craig Chambers         Midland, NC              5  08-06   63
  Day 1: 5   08-06   
138. Parker Mott            Winter Garden, FL        5  08-06   63
  Day 1: 5   08-06   
138. Garrett Rocamora       Lithia, FL               5  08-06   63
  Day 1: 5   08-06   
141. Cody Hahner            Wausau, WI               5  08-05   60
  Day 1: 5   08-05   
141. Dave Turner            Crystal River, FL        5  08-05   60
  Day 1: 5   08-05   
143. Kotaro Kiriyama        Guntersville, AL         5  08-04   58
  Day 1: 5   08-04   
144. Ronnie Getz            Sunman, IN               4  08-04   57
  Day 1: 4   08-04   
144. Joey Sabbagha          Prosperity, SC           4  08-04   57
  Day 1: 4   08-04   
144. Bobby Stanfill         Greenwood, SC            4  08-04   57
  Day 1: 4   08-04   
147. Blake Smith            Lakeland, FL             5  08-02   54
  Day 1: 5   08-02   
148. Richard Reeger         Gastonia, NC             5  08-00   53
  Day 1: 5   08-00   
149. Ronnie Green           St. Petersburg, FL       4  07-15   52
  Day 1: 4   07-15   
150. Lucas Mcdaniel         Indianapolis, IN         5  07-13   51
  Day 1: 5   07-13   
151. Marc Frazier           Newnan, GA               5  07-12   50
  Day 1: 5   07-12   
151. Scott Pellegrin        Chippewa Falls, WI       5  07-12   50
  Day 1: 5   07-12   
153. Harvey Horne           Bella Vista, AR          4  07-12   48
  Day 1: 4   07-12   
154. Andrew Thomasson       Dublin, VA               3  07-12   47
  Day 1: 3   07-12   
155. Barry Brandt Jr.       Newport News, VA         5  07-11   46
  Day 1: 5   07-11   
156. David Williams         Newton, NC               5  07-09   45
  Day 1: 5   07-09   
157. Daisuke Aoki           Minamitsurugun Yamanash  5  07-08   44
  Day 1: 5   07-08   
157. Andrew Upshaw          Tulsa, OK                5  07-08   44
  Day 1: 5   07-08   
159. Steve Sennikoff        Edgewood, TX             5  07-07   42
  Day 1: 5   07-07   
160. Brad Burkhart          Speedwell, TN            4  07-06   41
  Day 1: 4   07-06   
161. Teb Jones              Hattiesburg, MS          5  07-05   40
  Day 1: 5   07-05   
161. Garrett Paquette       Canton, MI               5  07-05   40
  Day 1: 5   07-05   
163. Rex Jaeger             Fairfield Township, OH   5  07-03   38
  Day 1: 5   07-03   
164. Derek Freeman          Anderson, SC             4  07-03   37
  Day 1: 4   07-03   
165. Matt Mattingly         Gravel Switch, KY        5  07-02   36
  Day 1: 5   07-02   
166. Nathan Martin          Sheffield, AL            5  06-13   35
  Day 1: 5   06-13   
166. Cam Sterritt           Newfields, NH            5  06-13   35
  Day 1: 5   06-13   
168. Chase Serafin          White Lake, MI           4  06-13   33
  Day 1: 4   06-13   
169. Rich Chriscinske       Salyersville, KY         5  06-12   32
  Day 1: 5   06-12   
169. Jeremy Hobson          Weeki Wachee, FL         5  06-12   32
  Day 1: 5   06-12   
169. Josh Hubbard           Braidwood, IL            5  06-12   32
  Day 1: 5   06-12   
172. Hunter Bland           Williston, FL            4  06-12   29
  Day 1: 4   06-12   
173. Scott King             Crescent City, FL        3  06-12   28
  Day 1: 3   06-12   
174. Kyle Austin            Ridgeville, SC           5  06-11   27
  Day 1: 5   06-11   
175. David Boelkins         Hubertus, WI             5  06-09   26
  Day 1: 5   06-09   
176. Tommy Williams         Shepherdsville, KY       4  06-08   25
  Day 1: 4   06-08   
177. Levi Wiget             Lakewood Ranch, FL       4  06-07   24
  Day 1: 4   06-07   
178. Chuck Stratton         Chaffee, MO              3  06-06   23
  Day 1: 3   06-06   
179. Willy Hicks            Chester, VA              4  06-04   22
  Day 1: 4   06-04   
180. Andrew Heivly          Malvern, PA              5  06-02   21
  Day 1: 5   06-02   
181. Jerry Gallogly Jr      North Tazewell, VA       5  06-00   20
  Day 1: 5   06-00   
181. Seiji Kato             Outsu Shiga JAPAN        5  06-00   20
  Day 1: 5   06-00   
183. Luke Plunkett          Pinson, AL               2  05-14   18
  Day 1: 2   05-14   
184. Chris Peters           Birchwood, TN            3  05-13   17
  Day 1: 3   05-13   
185. Gregg Johnson          Oxford, NY               3  05-11   16
  Day 1: 3   05-11   
186. Lance Oligschlaeger    Gallatin, TN             3  05-10   15
  Day 1: 3   05-10   
187. Jason Burroughs        Hodges, SC               4  05-07   14
  Day 1: 4   05-07   
188. Charlie Ingram         Centerville, TN          5  05-06   13
  Day 1: 5   05-06   
189. Matthew Mccarthy       Marysville, OH           4  05-03   12
  Day 1: 4   05-03   
190. Brian Penso            Houston, TX              4  04-07   11
  Day 1: 4   04-07   
191. Jacob Foutz            Charleston, TN           3  04-04   10
  Day 1: 3   04-04   
192. Jon Canada             Helena, AL               2  04-04    9
  Day 1: 2   04-04   
193. Lucas Murphy           Walker, MI               1  04-02    8
  Day 1: 1   04-02   
194. Caleb Gibson           Locust Grove, OK         3  03-15    7
  Day 1: 3   03-15   
194. Brian Tyler            Johnsonville, SC         3  03-15    7
  Day 1: 3   03-15   
196. Matt Kraemer           Wellesley ONTARIO CANAD  3  03-12    5
  Day 1: 3   03-12   
197. Cooper Gallant         Bowmanville Ontario CAN  2  03-08    4
  Day 1: 2   03-08   
198. Austin Felix           Eden Prairie, MN         5  03-06    3
  Day 1: 5   03-06   
199. kc Choosakul           Sanford, NC              2  03-06    2
  Day 1: 2   03-06   
200. Kenta Kimura           Osaka JAPAN              3  03-05    1
  Day 1: 3   03-05   
201. Bryant Adam            Madison, MS              2  03-04    0
  Day 1: 2   03-04   
201. Rich Howes             Oviedo, FL               2  03-04    0
  Day 1: 2   03-04   
203. Don Eady               Orlando, FL              2  03-03    0
  Day 1: 2   03-03   
204. Lucas Bogosian         Harrington Park, NJ      2  03-00    0
  Day 1: 2   03-00   
205. Paul Shenep            Kissimmee, FL            2  02-12    0
  Day 1: 2   02-12   
206. Robert Gibson          Niota, TN                2  02-07    0
  Day 1: 2   02-07   
206. Patrick Martin         Mascouche Quebec CANADA  2  02-07    0
  Day 1: 2   02-07   
208. Jacopo Gallelli        Firenze ITALY            2  02-03    0
  Day 1: 2   02-03   
208. Lance Owen             Greer, SC                2  02-03    0
  Day 1: 2   02-03   
210. Hermilo Salgado        Artemus, KY              1  01-15    0
  Day 1: 1   01-15   
211. Ed Stiefel             Mahwah, NJ               1  01-14    0
  Day 1: 1   01-14   
212. Paul Gring             Rocky Mount, VA          1  01-09    0
  Day 1: 1   01-09   
213. Allen Brooks           Canton, GA               1  01-08    0
  Day 1: 1   01-08   
213. Ronnie Mccoy           Lamar, SC                1  01-08    0
  Day 1: 1   01-08   
215. Zak Fadden             Plymouth, MI             1  01-06    0
  Day 1: 1   01-06   
216. John Carpenter         Marmona, NJ              1  01-01    0
  Day 1: 1   01-01   
216. Mark Duerr             West Allis, WI           1  01-01    0
  Day 1: 1   01-01   
218. Jason Christy          Jacksons Gap, AL         1  00-14    0
  Day 1: 1   00-14   
219. Jake Rossi             Columbus, OH             1  00-12    0
  Day 1: 1   00-12   
220. Craig Cavanna          Spring Hill, FL          0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   
220. Anthony Dumitras       Winston, GA              0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   
220. Clayton Dyer           Fayetteville, TN         0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   
220. Shawn Hendrix          Sharpsburg, GA           0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   
220. George Short           Dundalk, MD              0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   
220. John Watts Jr          Flushing, MI             0  00-00    0
  Day 1: 0   00-00   
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
 1       163       968      2072-08
----------------------------------
         163       968      2072-08

 
2020 Basspro.com Eastern Open at Kissimmee Chain Of Lakes 1/15-1/17
Kissimmee Chain of Lakes, Kissimmee  FL.
(NON_BOATER) Standings Day 1

Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$

1.  Alexandre Jelev        Petawawa CANADA          3  15-07  200
Day 1: 3   15-07
2.  Nicholas Wink          Mohrsville, PA           3  14-00  199
Day 1: 3   14-00
3.  Jeffrey Worthy Jr      Lakeland, FL             3  13-00  198
Day 1: 3   13-00
4.  Harry Linsinbigler IV  Dover, FL                3  12-00  197
Day 1: 3   12-00
5.  Matthew Keeble         Lakeland, FL             3  10-10  196
Day 1: 3   10-10
6.  Shawn Spaeth           Cadott, WI               3  10-02  195
Day 1: 3   10-02
7.  Mike Spears            Jasper, AL               3  09-09  194
Day 1: 3   09-09
8.  Steven Mills           Fort Meade, FL           3  09-08  193
Day 1: 3   09-08
9.  Kenneth Townson        Kissimmee, FL            3  09-07  192
Day 1: 3   09-07
10. Erik Tilson            Auburndale, FL           3  09-06  191
Day 1: 3   09-06
11. Robert Taylor Jr       Saint Cloud, FL          3  09-05  190
Day 1: 3   09-05
12. Thomas Toth            Clermont, FL             3  09-04  189
Day 1: 3   09-04
13. Jay Przekurat          Stevens Point, WI        3  09-01  188
Day 1: 3   09-01
13. James Southeard        Scottsboro, AL           3  09-01  188
Day 1: 3   09-01
15. Rich Lachance          Talbott, TN              3  08-15  186
Day 1: 3   08-15
16. David Stevens          Eddyville, KY            3  08-14  185
Day 1: 3   08-14
17. Zack Barrera           Morriston, FL            3  08-12  184
Day 1: 3   08-12
18. Chris Hughes           Centerville, TN          2  08-11  183
Day 1: 2   08-11
19. Chuck Chadwell         Knoxville, TN            3  08-10  182
Day 1: 3   08-10
20. Don Harvey             Franklin, TN             3  08-08  181
Day 1: 3   08-08
21. Steve Robbins          Piketon, OH              3  08-07  180
Day 1: 3   08-07
22. Connor Mcelvaney       Tallahassee, FL          3  08-05  179
Day 1: 3   08-05
23. Nic Rand               Kalamazoo, MI            3  08-03  178
Day 1: 3   08-03
24. Alan Trapp             Hernando, FL             3  08-00  177
Day 1: 3   08-00
25. Jarvis Ellis           Albany, GA               3  07-14  176
Day 1: 3   07-14
26. Jim Ford               Magnolia, AR             3  07-11  175
Day 1: 3   07-11
27. James Clements         Sparta, GA               3  07-10  174
Day 1: 3   07-10
27. Josh Morse             Apopka, FL               3  07-10  174
Day 1: 3   07-10
29. Donald Ciacchi         Cleveland, OH            3  07-09  172
Day 1: 3   07-09
29. Cody Shry              Pinehrst, TX             3  07-09  172
Day 1: 3   07-09
31. Rick Hamer             Charleston, WV           3  07-06  170
Day 1: 3   07-06
32. Brandon Terry          Lakeland, FL             3  07-05  169
Day 1: 3   07-05
33. Jon Jezierski          Troy, MI                 3  07-04  168
Day 1: 3   07-04
34. Ronald Young           New Braunfels, TX        3  07-02  167
Day 1: 3   07-02
35. Blaine Bucy            Weirton, WV              3  07-00  166
Day 1: 3   07-00
36. Michael Gabel          St Charles, IL           3  06-15  165
Day 1: 3   06-15
36. Marco Galvani          Citta Di Castello ITALY  3  06-15  165
Day 1: 3   06-15
38. Caz Anderson           Hayesville, NC           3  06-14  163
Day 1: 3   06-14
39. Jimmy Haggerty         Palm Bay, FL             3  06-13  162
Day 1: 3   06-13
39. Richard Trapp          Greenbrier, TN           3  06-13  162
Day 1: 3   06-13
41. Austin Nelson          Apopka, FL               2  06-11  160
Day 1: 2   06-11
42. Barry Hughes           Plant City, FL           3  06-10  159
Day 1: 3   06-10
43. Jamie Ferdarko         Dubois, PA               2  06-10  158
Day 1: 2   06-10
44. Jarrod Stroud          Orlando, FL              3  06-09  157
Day 1: 3   06-09
45. Steven Glasson         Byram Township, NJ       2  06-08  156
Day 1: 2   06-08
46. Garrett Thomas         MULBERRY, FL             3  06-07  155
Day 1: 3   06-07
47. William Norris II      Ocoee, FL                2  06-07  154
Day 1: 2   06-07
48. Paul Palmer            Madisonville, TN         3  06-06  153
Day 1: 3   06-06
49. Cody Stahl             Griffin, GA              3  06-05  152
Day 1: 3   06-05
50. Skyler Anderson        Harlem, GA               3  06-04  151
Day 1: 3   06-04
50. Thomas Hendel          Russells Point, OH       3  06-04  151
Day 1: 3   06-04
50. Stacey Jefferson       Conway, SC               3  06-04  151
Day 1: 3   06-04
50. Kibbee Mccoy           Knoxville, TN            3  06-04  151
Day 1: 3   06-04
54. Eric Davis             Athens, AL               3  06-02  147
Day 1: 3   06-02
54. Jayson Hooven          Hudson, FL               3  06-02  147
Day 1: 3   06-02
54. Justin Weber           Wesley Chapel, FL        3  06-02  147
Day 1: 3   06-02
57. Seth Slanker           LAKE CITY, FL            3  06-01  144
Day 1: 3   06-01
58. Curtis Hall II         Battle Creek, MI         3  06-00  143
Day 1: 3   06-00
59. Jared Rudd             Salyersville, KY         3  05-14  142
Day 1: 3   05-14
60. Daniel Hart            Orlando, FL              3  05-13  141
Day 1: 3   05-13
60. Carl Hunter            Snellville, GA           3  05-13  141
Day 1: 3   05-13
60. Frank Kitchens Jr.     Blairsville, GA          3  05-13  141
Day 1: 3   05-13
60. Bradley Sterner        Manchester, PA           3  05-13  141
Day 1: 3   05-13
64. Henry Reynolds         Callands, VA             3  05-12  137
Day 1: 3   05-12
64. Matt Surman            Delray Beach, FL         3  05-12  137
Day 1: 3   05-12
66. Eddie Frye             Gallipolis, OH           3  05-11  135
Day 1: 3   05-11
66. Cary Wien              Groveland, FL            3  05-11  135
Day 1: 3   05-11
68. Stanley Beebe          San Luis obispo, CA      3  05-10  133
Day 1: 3   05-10
69. Andy Semonco           Chester, VA              3  05-09  132
Day 1: 3   05-09
70. Chris Clarke           Lakeland, FL             2  05-09  131
Day 1: 2   05-09
71. Tom Mccarthy           Marysville, OH           3  05-08  130
Day 1: 3   05-08
71. Jenny Sander           Byron, GA                3  05-08  130
Day 1: 3   05-08
73. Timothy Chaffin        Quinton, VA              3  05-07  128
Day 1: 3   05-07
73. Billy Messer           Spartanburg, SC          3  05-07  128
Day 1: 3   05-07
73. Ken Sharkey            Spring Lake, MI          3  05-07  128
Day 1: 3   05-07
73. Edward Stiefel Jr.     Lake Worth, FL           3  05-07  128
Day 1: 3   05-07
73. Todd Young             Perryville, KY           3  05-07  128
Day 1: 3   05-07
78. Austin Baskette        Leesburg, FL             3  05-06  123
Day 1: 3   05-06
78. David Dimauro          Longwood, FL             3  05-06  123
Day 1: 3   05-06
78. Drake Hundley          Chesterfield, VA         3  05-06  123
Day 1: 3   05-06
78. Anthony Santoriello    Saint Cloud, FL          3  05-06  123
Day 1: 3   05-06
82. Jonathan Bailey        Fruitland Park, FL       3  05-06  119
Day 1: 3   05-06
83. Johnny Dease           Orlando, FL              3  05-05  118
Day 1: 3   05-05
83. Mark Wilfong           Ann Arbor, MI            3  05-05  118
Day 1: 3   05-05
85. Edward Bean            Johnsburg, IL            3  05-04  116
Day 1: 3   05-04
85. Russell Phillips       Guilford, VT             3  05-04  116
Day 1: 3   05-04
87. Mason Gunter           Newnan, GA               3  05-03  114
Day 1: 3   05-03
87. Brian Langford         South Chesterfield, VA   3  05-03  114
Day 1: 3   05-03
87. Jackson Swisher        LAKE CITY, FL            3  05-03  114
Day 1: 3   05-03
90. Paul Scharf Sr         Tampa, FL                3  05-02  111
Day 1: 3   05-02
91. Joe Franzwa            Millville, NJ            3  05-01  110
Day 1: 3   05-01
92. Kenneth Bivins         Orlando, FL              3  05-00  109
Day 1: 3   05-00
92. Frank Mitchum          Kingstree, SC            3  05-00  109
Day 1: 3   05-00
92. Michael Schrader       North Attleboro, MA      3  05-00  109
Day 1: 3   05-00
95. Mike Lumpkins          Charleston, SC           3  04-15  106
Day 1: 3   04-15
95. Brett Reece            Jonesborough, TN         3  04-15  106
Day 1: 3   04-15
97. Aaron Gengler          Lakeland, FL             3  04-14  104
Day 1: 3   04-14
98. Chaz Carrington        Suffolk, VA              3  04-14  103
Day 1: 3   04-14
98. Scott Fairchild        New Windsor, NY          3  04-14  103
Day 1: 3   04-14
100. Logan Trapp            Greenbrier, TN           3  04-13  101
Day 1: 3   04-13
101. Felix Miron            Valleyfield CANADA       3  04-12  100
Day 1: 3   04-12
101. Bryden Mugleston       Mount Juliet, TN         3  04-12  100
Day 1: 3   04-12
103. Rob Welsh              Berea, KY                3  04-12   98
Day 1: 3   04-12
104. Gregory Buckner        Lusby, MD                3  04-11   97
Day 1: 3   04-11
104. Blaine Partee          Oviedo, FL               3  04-11   97
Day 1: 3   04-11
106. Scott Waters           Saint Cloud, FL          3  04-11   95
Day 1: 3   04-11
107. Steve Schoffstall      Newnan, GA               3  04-10   94
Day 1: 3   04-10
108. Zachary Catoe          Lancaster, SC            1  04-09   93
Day 1: 1   04-09
109. Darren Ashley          Calhoun Falls, SC        3  04-08   92
Day 1: 3   04-08
109. Dan Hechler            Blue Ash, OH             3  04-08   92
Day 1: 3   04-08
111. Sam Leary              Canaan, CT               3  04-08   90
Day 1: 3   04-08
112. Isaac Booth            Washburn, TN             3  04-07   89
Day 1: 3   04-07
112. Jeff Queen             Catawba, NC              3  04-07   89
Day 1: 3   04-07
114. John Connell           Marion, IL               3  04-04   87
Day 1: 3   04-04
115. Craig Congleton        Rockford, MI             3  04-03   86
Day 1: 3   04-03
115. Michael West           Grove City, OH           3  04-03   86
Day 1: 3   04-03
117. Liam Oneill            Beverly Hills, FL        3  04-03   84
Day 1: 3   04-03
118. Steven Kellam          Dry Ridge, KY            2  04-03   83
Day 1: 2   04-03
118. Terry Wien             Lakeland, FL             2  04-03   83
Day 1: 2   04-03
120. Michelle Sauve         Orleans CANADA           2  04-02   81
Day 1: 2   04-02
121. Brant Grimm            Church Hill, TN          3  04-01   80
Day 1: 3   04-01
121. Billy Wright           Winter Park, FL          3  04-01   80
Day 1: 3   04-01
123. Ricardo Placenti       Lehigh Acres, FL         3  04-00   78
Day 1: 3   04-00
124. Mitch Van Ert          Watertown, WI            2  03-15   77
Day 1: 2   03-15
125. Jim Burt               Tavares, FL              1  03-14   76
Day 1: 1   03-14
126. Bryan Ray              Lake Leelanau, MI        3  03-13   75
Day 1: 3   03-13
127. David Chamberlain      Lakewood, NJ             1  03-13   74
Day 1: 1   03-13
128. Daniel Istik           Cranberry Twp, PA        3  03-12   73
Day 1: 3   03-12
129. Ronald Dowdy           Winter Haven, FL         3  03-10   72
Day 1: 3   03-10
130. Kevin Heard            Saint Cloud, FL          3  03-09   71
Day 1: 3   03-09
131. Andy Bond              Mc Intyre, GA            2  03-09   70
Day 1: 2   03-09
132. Richard Roulston       Little Rock, AR          3  03-08   69
Day 1: 3   03-08
133. Dylan Collins          Frostproof, FL           1  03-08   68
Day 1: 1   03-08
134. Chuck Thurlow          Auburn, AL               2  03-07   67
Day 1: 2   03-07
135. Travis Culbreth        Columbia, AL             3  03-06   66
Day 1: 3   03-06
135. Jonathan Semento       Okahumpka, FL            3  03-06   66
Day 1: 3   03-06
137. Alan Alfonso           Ashland, VA              2  03-04   64
Day 1: 2   03-04
137. Patrick Veltman        Midlothian, VA           2  03-04   64
Day 1: 2   03-04
139. Kent Biggs             Morristown, TN           3  03-03   62
Day 1: 3   03-03
140. Alex Prince            Blue Ridge, GA           3  03-01   61
Day 1: 3   03-01
141. Willie Fernandez       Windermere, FL           2  03-01   60
Day 1: 2   03-01
142. Charles Reed           Batesville, MS           2  03-00   59
Day 1: 2   03-00
143. Jeff Baffa             Frankfort, IL            2  02-15   58
Day 1: 2   02-15
143. David Booth            Erin, TN                 2  02-15   58
Day 1: 2   02-15
145. Joe Olivas             Worthington, OH          1  02-15   56
Day 1: 1   02-15
146. Joel Greene            Enoree, SC               3  02-14   55
Day 1: 3   02-14
147. Tony Sears             Dahlonega, GA            1  02-14   54
Day 1: 1   02-14
148. Robert Suhr            Sebring, MI              2  02-13   53
Day 1: 2   02-13
149. Rafael Borjas          Caracas VENEZUELA        2  02-12   52
Day 1: 2   02-12
150. Greg O’Neal            Winchester, TN           2  02-11   51
Day 1: 2   02-11
151. Steve Legg             Vincent, OH              2  02-09   50
Day 1: 2   02-09
152. Clay Torson            Cedar Rapids, IA         2  02-08   49
Day 1: 2   02-08
153. Jonathan Barnette      Jasper, AL               1  02-06   48
Day 1: 1   02-06
153. Charles Cotton         Hemingway, SC            1  02-06   48
Day 1: 1   02-06
153. Ida Heard              Saint Cloud, FL          1  02-06   48
Day 1: 1   02-06
156. Steven Hatch           Long Beach, MS           1  02-04   45
Day 1: 1   02-04
156. General Johnson II     Fort Myers, FL           1  02-04   45
Day 1: 1   02-04
158. Connor Graham          Minneapo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here