Robert Whitehurst & Parker Hinks win CATT James River June 8,2019 with 22.01 Lbs

0
200

Next James River CATT is July 13th at Riverfront Park!

Purchase a NEW 2019 Skeeter From Anna’s Marine Center and Anna’s Marine Center will pay all your CATT James River Regular Season events! If purchase is made later in 2019 this offer will extend over into the 2020 CATT James River season!

The James River continues to produce solid 5 bass limits & whooping Big Uns! Also guys I don’t usually announce it but we had a polygraph test ran!

Robert Whitehurst & Parker Hinks won their 2nd 2019 CATT James River Qualifier with 5 bass weighing up at 22.01 lbs! They collected $2,000.00! Great job! 

2nd went to Will Vickery & Dee Kidd with 5 bass weighing 20.72 lbs and they weighed in the 1st BF at 10.38 lbs! They earned $1,420.00!

60 TeamsBFWeightWinningsPoints
Robert Whitehurst and Parker Hinks6.5422.01$2,000.00220
Will Vickory and Dee Kidd10.3820.72$1,420.00219
Audie Murphy and Monte Aleman4.8218.93$1,035.00218
Paul Morris and Chris Schroder0.0018.52$560.00217
Kelly Robinette and Dave Collins5.3417.56$425.00216
Scott Rodgers and Mike Mitten0.0017.09$315.00215
Micky Anderson and Bo Boltz0.0016.95$490.00214
Tripp Mistr and Brent Mistr6.9916.90$380.00213
Trey Goodman and Tim Chaffin0.0016.53$180.00212
Jake Eheart and Ethan Morrison0.0016.51$150.00211
Roger Walters and David Fox0.0016.37$130.00210
Jerry Britt and Howard Austin0.0016.34$120.00209
Tim Byres and Craig Ferguson0.0015.59208
Bryan Keane0.0015.47207
Chris Atwell and Gary Atwell0.0015.21206
Matthew Kite0.0014.23205
Leidy Clark and Ricky West0.0014.00204
Ryan Drewery and Wayne Drewery0.0013.83203
William Clement and Jimmy Cornett0.0013.69202
Andy Semonico and Wayne Andrews0.0013.66201
Craig Fagan and Torry Aiken0.0013.62200
Jason Bishop0.0013.52199
Stacy Vasser5.5013.49198
Wayne Taylor and John Doyle6.1613.39197
Robert Davis0.0013.21196
David Owen and Kyle Owen0.0013.18195
Tommy Little and Jerry Heffler0.0013.17194
Chris Fiore0.0013.13193
Francis Martin and Ray Griffin0.0012.94192
Tri Nguyen6.0012.71191
John Barnes0.0012.59190
Dave Carney and Andy Bollhorst0.0012.17189
Ray Hogge and Donnie Daniel5.2312.14188
Jeff Valentin and Daryl Moody0.0011.86187
Ron Studer and Nelson Marshall0.0011.85186
Brandon Hill and Kevin King0.0011.84185
Justin Hodges0.0011.67184
Marshall Johnson and Ryan Lachniet0.0011.57183
Donnie Bowman and Mike Wright0.0011.55182
Jamie Nealy and Greg Ball0.0011.37182
Guy Fairweather and Jared Williams0.0011.32180
Doug Wharton and Ben Kendrick0.0011.26179
Bud Mason and Charles Crowder4.6211.15178
Louis Britos and Jonthan Ceaser0.0010.96177
Caleb Burrus0.0010.49176
Ronnie Slaughter and Landon Tucker0.0010.28175
Chris Burnett and Chris Powell0.0010.11174
Mike Hinkley and Matt Pulley0.009.34173
Richard Bates and Chad Holms0.009.00172
Harvey Reece and Anthony Weithers0.008.89171
Charles James0.008.34170
Mike Caul and Alexis Caul0.008.05169
Robert Taylor and Steve Webb0.007.42168
Michael Green and Dylan Gore0.007.40167
Zack Whitt and Phill Brewer0.007.35166
Charles Ramer and Paul Brock0.005.84165
Brian Snipes and Chris Cockrell0.000.00164
James Griffin and Charles Kline0.000.00164
Bobby and Robbie Harris0.000.00164
Robert Sutton and Mark Adams0.000.00164
Willy Hicks0.000.00164
Total Entrys$7,200.00
BONUS $$600.00
Total Paid At Ramp$7,205.00
James River 2019 Final Fund$500.00
2019 CATT Championship Fund$50.00
2019 James River Final Fund Total$2,300.00
2019 CATT Championship Fund Total$1,355.00

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here