Print This Post Print This Post

All we have left is the Yadkin Final June 23rd on High Rock! We have 61 teams eligible to enter so look for a great payback!

Ron Wolfarth & Kevin Chandler (Level Rod Pro Staffer) took the win with 18.92 lbs of Tuckertown bass!

2nd went to Jeremy Talbert & Todd Haynes with 18.56 lbs! They also won the Points and will fish the Final Free!

15 TeamsBig FishWeightWinningsPoints
Ron Wolfarth – Kevin Chandler  1st BF & 2nd Bonus $5.1618.92$675.00220
Jeremy Talbert – Todd Haynes    1st BF & 1st BONUS $5.3418.56$385.00218
Phillip Herdrick – Bull0.0017.88$80.00216
Robbie Walser – Mack Lowe3.8115.76214
Collin Ford – Cody Amen3.5815.07212
Randy Weddington – Ronnie Smith4.9714.46210
Scott Henley – Robert Mixon3.6413.63208
Mike Ray – Orlando Giles4.1313.42206
Butch Drew – Dan Funderburke4.3813.23204
Adam Younts – Justin Torrence4.3313.01202
Derek Tolley3.4312.70200
Duke Denison0.0010.66198
Dennis Kennedy3.979.00196
Michael Cribb0.007.27194
Mitch & Kenny Drew0.000.00192
Total Entrys$1,200.00
BONUS $$260.00
Total Paid At Ramp$1,140.00
Yadkin 2018 Spring Final Fund$285.00
2018 CATT Championship Fund$35.00
2018 Yadkin Spring Final Fund Total$2,185.00
2018  CATT Championship Fund Total$4,900.00

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here