We had a great Spring on Lake Gaston! Payback totaled up over $21,000.00! We have a Fall Trail posted! Remember guys CATT has a Spring & Fall membership! We payback 99.9% of the entry fee! A Fall membership allows you to enter any CATT Fall Trail!

 Shane Doughtie & Evan White win the Gaston Spring Final with 10 bass weighing 32.86 lbs! They collected $2,750.00!

JT Palmore &n Bobby Crisman took 2nd with 10 bass weighing 30.10 lbs worth $1,180.00!

Spring Gaston Point Winners John Edwards and Land Weaver!

TeamDay 1Day 2TotalWinnings
Shane DoughtieEvan White20.4812.3832.86$2,750.00
Jt PalmoreBobby Chrisman12.8217.2830.10$1,180.00
Michael Garner14.6015.0429.64$820.00
Dennis BradleyAllen Mitchell12.8515.3428.19$600.00
George SmileyButch Coons13.6812.7226.40$250.00
Chandler ToddRobert Todd8.9217.4626.38$150.00
Chuck MurrayRandy Groves15.2410.2025.44$70.00
Shawn HammackFlash Butts15.969.4425.40$180.00
Adam RichardsonBlake Richardson13.5211.2824.80
Jay WrightMikey Anderson12.9211.7424.66
Joey ScottChris Clary12.5811.9424.52
Scott GoldenJesse Medlin14.929.4824.40
Jeff BradleyTravis West13.2411.1624.40
Jerry CullomLana Balltgzlier15.249.1424.38
Doug Washburn13.6810.6424.32
Jefferson PriceCason Price12.2610.9023.16
Justin MilesRaymond Miles11.7410.6022.34
Scott GriffinJay Allen11.289.8621.14
Land WeaverJohn Edwards Jr.10.789.9220.70
Ricky ToddAndy Liles6.3613.3319.69
Bobby PeedinTJ Myrick9.699.9019.59
Jacob BrownRhett Brown6.2411.8618.10
Josh BrownRandy Brown4.1213.3017.42
Hunter KendrickJohnny Kendrick12.640.0012.64
Michael ScottWilliam Scott11.640.0011.64
Benny Cannon11.640.0011.64
Reggie NorflettAngie Britton8.800.008.80
Gary HorsleyDavid Dehart0.000.000.00
Greg VickEd Mawyer0.000.000.00
Mitch MilesBryan Trentham0.000.000.00
Todd HarrisKeith Biggs0.000.000.00
Total Payback
Gaston Spring Trail$21,085.00

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here