Connor Mason and Archer Reese, of Meigs County High School, are leading after Day 1 of the Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School National Championship presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors with 15 pounds, 5 ounces.

Photo by Emily Hand/B.A.S.S.

July 29, 2021

Tennessee Natives Claim Day 1 Lead At Bassmaster High School Championship

Print This Post Print This Post

DAYTON, Tenn. — Despite a much later boat draw than they were hoping for, the Meigs County High School team of Connor Mason and Archer Reese brought in a three-fish limit of 15 pounds, 5 ounces to take the lead at the Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School National Championship presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors on Chickamauga Lake.

Mason and Reese hold a 4-ounce lead over the second-place team of Carter Doren and Ryan Lachniet from the Sin City Bass Club in Las Vegas and have a 1-pound, 3-ounce advantage over the Quincy High School Bassmasters team of Brent Randall and Carson Falk.

The Meigs County duo also earned Big Bass of the Day honors with an 8-11 largemouth that Reese hauled in.

With temperatures soaring into the high 90s this week, teams were only able to bring three fish to the scales for this event instead of the usual five-fish limit.

The rising seniors made the National Championship through the Tennessee B.A.S.S. Nation Southeast Regional trail, earning the fifth and final berth to Chickamauga from that division. During practice, Mason said they found a good early-morning pattern.

“We were superconfident (about fishing) early in the morning, but when we got our late boat number (269) the confidence went down,” he said.

Unsure of how active the fish were going to be, the duo ran to their first spot and hooked into the massive largemouth for the first fish of the day.

“As soon as my bait hit the water it was gone,” Reese said. “I set the hook and we got it in. It didn’t take long, I just horsed it in and netted it. It was hot when we caught it, so we had to take a little break in the dock beside us from the heat and the fish catch.”

For Mason, that fish changed the entire outlook of the day.

“Our confidence went through the roof,” he said. “You fish completely differently when you have confidence in what you are doing.”

After their short break, the duo quickly filled out their limit before the bite tailed off with the afternoon heat. Throughout the day, Reese said he and Mason are bouncing around a bunch of different spots, hitting every depth zone in the process.

“We are here and there. That’s how we were during practice (too),” Reese said. “We would pull up to a spot and catch one fish, go to the next spot and do something completely different and with a 10-foot water level difference and catch fish there, too.”

With an earlier boat draw and the lead, Mason said they won’t be changing much on Day 2.

Had it not been for a dead-fish penalty, Doren, a 2021 Bassmaster High School All-American, and Lachniet would have been tied for first, but the penalty pushed the duo back to 15-1 for their Day 1 total.

The Sin City Bass Club anglers made a long run south, but did not find success early on. After trying a couple different things with no success, the duo made a move to some deeper brushpiles and it paid off with a 5-pounder and a 7-pounder. They missed another big fish that would have improved their bag.

“We caught the big one and our confidence went up; we got in a groove and started catching them,” Doren said. “On our forward-facing sonar, we watched a 5-pounder eat (the bait) and we whiffed on it.”

During practice, Lachniet said he and Doren located several groups of fish and would leave after they hooked up with a couple of them.

“We would catch a couple and then we would leave. We knew we were around big fish, but you just never know,” he said. “We are going to plan on doing the same thing tomorrow and not lose any fish.”

Hailing from the state of Florida, Falk and Randall found Chickamauga similar to Lake Seminole, their home body of water. They took that knowledge from their home lake and caught a three-bass limit of 14-2, landing a 7-pounder in the process.

“We are 30 minutes from Seminole and we have grass, ledges, shellbars,” Falk said. “So, we are right at home in Tennessee. We enjoyed the day and had a lot of fun.”

After spending most of practice idling and scanning, the Quincy High School duo got Day 1 started with a small limit, Randall said, and slowly culled up throughout the day.

“We moved on and caught one good one and put it in the box,” he said. “With 10 minutes before we had to leave, I caught a big, big one.”

Falk and Randall rotated through about 10 spots and caught 20 total fish, but only six of those were keepers. Randall said they are planning on running through the same rotation on Day 2.

The full field will compete again Friday with takeoff starting at 6:45 a.m. ET from Point Park and weigh-in back at the park at 2:45 p.m. The Top 12 teams after Day 2 will fish on Championship Saturday.

The Bassmaster High School Series National Championship tournament is being hosted by the Rhea Economic & Tourism Council, Bryan College and Fish Dayton.

2021 2021 Mossy Oak Fishing Bassmaster High School National Championship presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors 7/29-7/31
Lake Chickamauga, Dayton  TN.
(BOATER) Standings Day 1

    Angler                                       Club/School                       Pts

1.  Connor Mason – Archer Reese                  Meigs County High School              0
Day 1: 3   15-05   Total:   3  15-05
2.  Carter Doren – Ryan Lachniet                 Sin City Bass Club                    0
Day 1: 3   15-01   Total:   3  15-01
3.  Brent Randall – Carson Falk                  Quincy High School Bassmasters        0
Day 1: 3   14-02   Total:   3  14-02
4.  Lucas Reagan – Jasmine Boswell               Pickett County High School Fishi      0
Day 1: 3   13-11   Total:   3  13-11
5.  Taylor Brown – Braden Watson                 Rehobeth Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 3   13-09   Total:   3  13-09
6.  Hayes White – Tiger Manuel                   Sulphur High School                   0
Day 1: 3   12-07   Total:   3  12-07
7.  Garrett Crump – Madison Dillard              Saltillo High School                  0
Day 1: 3   12-06   Total:   3  12-06
8.  Cole Edwards – Seth Stubblefield             DAR High School                       0
Day 1: 3   12-02   Total:   3  12-02
9.  BJ Collins – Owen Jenkins                    Chatuge Anglers                       0
Day 1: 3   12-01   Total:   3  12-01
10. Cole Abbott – Jack Wicht                     Heritage Christian-West Lutheran      0
Day 1: 3   12-00   Total:   3  12-00
11. Jake Brown – Preston Kolisek                 Loretto Mustangs Bass Club            0
Day 1: 3   11-14   Total:   3  11-14
11. Miller Dowling – Chandlar Hollingsworth      American Christian Academy            0
Day 1: 3   11-14   Total:   3  11-14
13. Brody Robison – Colton Cash                  Sand Rock High School                 0
Day 1: 3   11-10   Total:   3  11-10
14. Logan Withrow – Braden Crumley               Bradley County Bass Anglers           0
Day 1: 3   11-03   Total:   3  11-03
15. Braylon Eggerding – Lucas Washburn           Forest Hills                          0
Day 1: 3   11-01   Total:   3  11-01
16. Trace Montgomery – Brady Underwood           Corner High School Bass Fishing       0
Day 1: 3   10-14   Total:   3  10-14
17. Matthew Brault – Jackson Salley              South Florence High School            0
Day 1: 3   10-12   Total:   3  10-12
18. Ike Gillentine – Caleb Mackie                Warren County High School             0
Day 1: 3   10-10   Total:   3  10-10
19. Flint Davis – Peyton Dunn                    Lee County High School                0
Day 1: 3   10-08   Total:   3  10-08
19. Mason Hill – Ben Shinkunas                   Athens Anglers                        0
Day 1: 3   10-08   Total:   3  10-08
21. Brendon Holt – Hudson Galimore               Auburn High School                    0
Day 1: 3   10-06   Total:   3  10-06
22. Nathan Fideldy – Preston Gover               Salina                                0
Day 1: 3   10-05   Total:   3  10-05
23. Chris Mcgregor – Trent Gilmore               Oak Mountain High School              0
Day 1: 3   10-02   Total:   3  10-02
23. Jack Mcillwain – Dyson Weaver                Creekwood High School                 0
Day 1: 3   10-02   Total:   3  10-02
23. Adyn Middlebrooks – Brody Mitchell           Grissom Fishing Team                  0
Day 1: 3   10-02   Total:   3  10-02
26. Matt Knudson – Alan Quaid                    Elk River High School                 0
Day 1: 3   09-15   Total:   3  09-15
27. Ridge Rutledge – Ryan Sponcil                East Jessamine High School            0
Day 1: 3   09-14   Total:   3  09-14
28. Kaden Ables – Gage Stamper                   Cabot High School                     0
Day 1: 3   09-13   Total:   3  09-13
29. Jonathan Fann – Tyler Gunter                 Cannon County High School             0
Day 1: 3   09-13   Total:   3  09-13
30. Dawson Bartlett – Cole Weaver                McDowell High School                  0
Day 1: 3   09-13   Total:   3  09-13
30. Caiden Ellis – Gage Byars                    Henry County High School Patriot      0
Day 1: 3   09-13   Total:   3  09-13
30. Caden Pearson – Nathan Kallstrand            Naperville North High School          0
Day 1: 3   09-13   Total:   3  09-13
33. Jason Haynes – Bo Wiley                      Marion County Youth Bassmasters       0
Day 1: 3   09-09   Total:   3  09-09
33. Max Pierlott – Mike Pierlott                 Rileyscatch                           0
Day 1: 3   09-09   Total:   3  09-09
35. John Nutt – Carter Nutt                      Backwoods Bassin                      0
Day 1: 3   09-07   Total:   3  09-07
36. Cody Brooks – Fisher Anaya                   Brewer High School                    0
Day 1: 3   09-07   Total:   3  09-07
37. Aiden Levis – Cullen Herron                  Mynderse Academy Bass Fishing         0
Day 1: 3   09-05   Total:   3  09-05
37. Kaden Mueck – Breckett Long                  Livingston Fishing Team               0
Day 1: 3   09-05   Total:   3  09-05
37. Doston Putman – Jesse Blackmon               Good Hope High School                 0
Day 1: 3   09-05   Total:   3  09-05
40. Jeffrey Luke Davis – Samuel Davis            Oconee Fishing Club                   0
Day 1: 3   09-04   Total:   3  09-04
41. Turner Hart – Nicholas Bradley               Hanover County                        0
Day 1: 3   09-03   Total:   3  09-03
41. Carson Owen – River Eubanks                  Plainview                             0
Day 1: 3   09-03   Total:   3  09-03
43. Easton Morris – Hunter Thrash                Jemison Middle School                 0
Day 1: 3   09-01   Total:   3  09-01
44. Cade Lipham – Kyler Kitkoski                 Youth League Club                     0
Day 1: 3   09-00   Total:   3  09-00
44. Ryan Wright – Brody Lineberry                Baldwin County High School            0
Day 1: 3   09-00   Total:   3  09-00
44. Aaron Yavorsky – Jett Stanley                Tampa Bay Junior High School          0
Day 1: 3   09-00   Total:   3  09-00
47. Broden Herron – Blake Petrocci               Mynderse Academy Bass Fishing         0
Day 1: 3   08-15   Total:   3  08-15
48. Barrett Bennefield – Matthew  Mathews        Chireno                               0
Day 1: 3   08-13   Total:   3  08-13
48. Hunter Brewer – Kade Suratt                  Lawrence County High School           0
Day 1: 3   08-13   Total:   3  08-13
48. Syler Prince – Austin Peters                 Palatka High School                   0
Day 1: 3   08-13   Total:   3  08-13
51. Alexander Costanza – James Lamberth          Alabama Christian Academy             0
Day 1: 3   08-12   Total:   3  08-12
51. Matt Mosby – Gus Dietrich                    Powers Catholic High School           0
Day 1: 3   08-12   Total:   3  08-12
53. Colten Drawdy – Chase Mobley                 Plant City High School                0
Day 1: 3   08-12   Total:   3  08-12
54. Jacob Lycans – William Copley                Louisa Bass Club High School Fis      0
Day 1: 3   08-11   Total:   3  08-11
55. Bryce Balentine – Carson Russell             Central Florida Youth Anglers         0
Day 1: 3   08-10   Total:   3  08-10
56. Peyton Harris – Braxton Hopper               Chelsea Anglers                       0
Day 1: 3   08-09   Total:   3  08-09
56. Phillip Herring – Calup Williams             Greene County Youth Bassmasters       0
Day 1: 3   08-09   Total:   3  08-09
56. Casey Tissue – Clayton Vote                  Vilonia High School                   0
Day 1: 3   08-09   Total:   3  08-09
59. Koal Meier – Timber Neal                     Winfield high school and Dexter       0
Day 1: 3   08-08   Total:   3  08-08
60. Owen Gooding – Cricket Coates                Mulberry Bassmasters                  0
Day 1: 3   08-07   Total:   3  08-07
60. Parker Stalvey – Jacob Deel                  Clay High School                      0
Day 1: 3   08-07   Total:   3  08-07
60. Mason Wade – Dylan Ragland                   Jackson County High School            0
Day 1: 3   08-07   Total:   3  08-07
63. Makenzie Bailey – Dalton Bailey              Winter Springs High School            0
Day 1: 3   08-06   Total:   3  08-06
63. Grady Dowler – Caleb Gamble                  AZ Bass Nation                        0
Day 1: 3   08-06   Total:   3  08-06
63. Langston Martin – Coleman Mezick             Lee County Anglers                    0
Day 1: 3   08-06   Total:   3  08-06
63. Dylan May – Brady Westrich                   Brownsburg High School                0
Day 1: 3   08-06   Total:   3  08-06
67. Chase Hicks – Dyllan Jenkins                 Walker Valley High School             0
Day 1: 3   08-05   Total:   3  08-05
67. Carson Miller – Ben Cornish                  Briarwood Christian High School       0
Day 1: 3   08-05   Total:   3  08-05
67. Westin Moss – Chellan Cantrell               Whitwell High School                  0
Day 1: 3   08-05   Total:   3  08-05
70. Jackson Kelly – Stihl Smith                  Benjamin Russell                      0
Day 1: 3   08-04   Total:   3  08-04
70. Evan Morris – Connor Baker                   LaRue County High School              0
Day 1: 3   08-04   Total:   3  08-04
72. Logan Evans – Reece Nixon                    Soddy Daisy High School               0
Day 1: 3   08-03   Total:   3  08-03
73. Cruz Norris – Gunnar Casey                   Sand Springs                          0
Day 1: 2   08-03   Total:   2  08-03
74. Blake Bullock – Branton Mckenzie             Oak Grove High School                 0
Day 1: 3   08-02   Total:   3  08-02
75. Banks Shaw – Gage King                       Sale Creek                            0
Day 1: 3   08-02   Total:   3  08-02
76. Jack Alexander – Colledge Elliott            Mountain Brook High School            0
Day 1: 3   08-01   Total:   3  08-01
76. Zane O’Domirok – John Thompson               Lenoir City High School               0
Day 1: 3   08-01   Total:   3  08-01
78. Kanon Goss – Cole Martin                     Lakeside                              0
Day 1: 3   08-00   Total:   3  08-00
78. Asher Peters – Andrew Davis                  Headland High School                  0
Day 1: 3   08-00   Total:   3  08-00
80. Mathias Dahline – Owen Januszewski           Howell High School Bass Team          0
Day 1: 3   07-15   Total:   3  07-15
81. Trace Day – Jackson McKee                    Denham Springs                        0
Day 1: 3   07-14   Total:   3  07-14
81. Evan Wood – Taedem Ashworth                  Mt. Pleasant High School              0
Day 1: 3   07-14   Total:   3  07-14
83. Nicholas Boggs – Brady Howard                Kentucky Bass Nation                  0
Day 1: 3   07-13   Total:   3  07-13
84. Andon Goins – Blake Wheat                    Rhea County High School               0
Day 1: 3   07-12   Total:   3  07-12
84. Cole Mitchell – Hayden Mare                  Davidson Day                          0
Day 1: 3   07-12   Total:   3  07-12
86. Kai Barnett – Justin Straate                 Shelby County High School             0
Day 1: 3   07-11   Total:   3  07-11
86. Luke Fletcher – Michael Flynn                Estill County High School             0
Day 1: 3   07-11   Total:   3  07-11
88. Latt Durrance – Trent Nelson                 Okeechobee  High School               0
Day 1: 3   07-10   Total:   3  07-10
88. Ross Kearns – Landon Morgan                  Calloway County Lakers                0
Day 1: 3   07-10   Total:   3  07-10
90. Zack Cooper – Kobe Rider                     Tahlequah Sequoyah High School        0
Day 1: 3   07-09   Total:   3  07-09
90. Ely Hagan – Cole Pennington                  Greenbriar                            0
Day 1: 3   07-09   Total:   3  07-09
90. AJ McGee – Evan Dunn                         Bibb county                           0
Day 1: 3   07-09   Total:   3  07-09
90. Jordan Sylvester – Mcvay Stockwell           Catholic High School                  0
Day 1: 3   07-09   Total:   3  07-09
94. Jacob Davidson – Tristen Boyd                Mt. Juliet High School Fishing        0
Day 1: 3   07-08   Total:   3  07-08
94. Dylan Johnson – Noah Widick                  Sequatchie County                     0
Day 1: 3   07-08   Total:   3  07-08
94. Will Oberman – Clay Oberman                  Garrard County High School            0
Day 1: 3   07-08   Total:   3  07-08
97. Caleb Reynolds – Lex Thompson                Bainbridge High School                0
Day 1: 3   07-06   Total:   3  07-06
98. Victor Alford – Jordan Boswell               Roane County High School              0
Day 1: 3   07-06   Total:   3  07-06
99. Elijah Bryant – Blake Conrad                 East Jessamine High School            0
Day 1: 2   07-06   Total:   2  07-06
100. Caleb Cason – Jayden Corr                    Lone Star JR Bassmasters              0
Day 1: 3   07-05   Total:   3  07-05
100. Justin James – Gavin Cooper                  Little Cypress-Mauriceville           0
Day 1: 3   07-05   Total:   3  07-05
100. Keaton Smith – Jaydon Coggins                Southwestern High School              0
Day 1: 3   07-05   Total:   3  07-05
103. August Kukis – Ryan Laper                    Naperville Central High School        0
Day 1: 3   07-04   Total:   3  07-04
103. Hayden Marbut – Reese Petitti                Vestavia Hills High School            0
Day 1: 3   07-04   Total:   3  07-04
105. Hunter Shelton – Jordan Hampton              Trigg County                          0
Day 1: 3   07-04   Total:   3  07-04
106. Luke Birch – Drew Todd                       South Side Anglers                    0
Day 1: 3   07-03   Total:   3  07-03
106. Maverick Winford – Tanner Riley              Top Gun Anglers                       0
Day 1: 3   07-03   Total:   3  07-03
108. Tallis Morrison – Max Heaton                 Hart County                           0
Day 1: 3   07-03   Total:   3  07-03
109. Tyler Malone – Sawyer Simison                Citronelle Community Fishing Tea      0
Day 1: 3   07-02   Total:   3  07-02
109. Cody Smith – Rhett Stottlemire               Soddy Daisy High School               0
Day 1: 3   07-02   Total:   3  07-02
109. Trenten Swygert – Butler Cochran             Mid Carolina                          0
Day 1: 3   07-02   Total:   3  07-02
112. Zach Knight – Peter West                     Gallatin High School                  0
Day 1: 3   07-01   Total:   3  07-01
112. Josh Mcgregor – Jackson Hicks                Sardis Bass Anglers                   0
Day 1: 3   07-01   Total:   3  07-01
114. Easton Bouma – Andrew Harris                 Rogers High School                    0
Day 1: 3   07-00   Total:   3  07-00
115. Jacob Policka – Collin Jolman                Fruitport High School                 0
Day 1: 3   06-15   Total:   3  06-15
115. Jake Swindle – Cole Lackey                   Riverside High School                 0
Day 1: 3   06-15   Total:   3  06-15
117. Nathan Reynolds – Jimmy Oguin                Backwoods Bassin                      0
Day 1: 3   06-15   Total:   3  06-15
118. Landon Huff – Will Thomas                    Morgan County High School             0
Day 1: 2   06-14   Total:   2  06-14
119. Conner Frederick – Timothy Finley            Nassau Christian Bass Club            0
Day 1: 3   06-13   Total:   3  06-13
120. Dakota Posey – Brendon Brones                Little Cypress-Mauriceville           0
Day 1: 3   06-12   Total:   3  06-12
120. Marshall Robinson – Mason Fulmer             Byrnes High School                    0
Day 1: 3   06-12   Total:   3  06-12
122. Jeremy Radford – William Milam               Frederick County                      0
Day 1: 3   06-11   Total:   3  06-11
122. Wade Roberts – Zachary Lambert               Barbe High School                     0
Day 1: 3   06-11   Total:   3  06-11
122. Brayden Vallie –                             Fruitport (271)                       0
Day 1: 3   06-11   Total:   3  06-11
125. Aidan Odonnell – Nick Blood                  Holy Family Catholic                  0
Day 1: 3   06-10   Total:   3  06-10
126. Brayden Ruckman – Nate Helmreich             Freeland High School                  0
Day 1: 3   06-09   Total:   3  06-09
126. Lucas Wray – Will Stephens                   Russell County High School            0
Day 1: 3   06-09   Total:   3  06-09
128. Kollin Crawford – Andrew Jace Anderson       Hochatown Bass Anglers                0
Day 1: 3   06-08   Total:   3  06-08
129. Chance Shelby – Tyler Jordan                 Live Oak High School                  0
Day 1: 3   06-07   Total:   3  06-07
129. Logan Sparkman – Austin Reed                 Chiles High School                    0
Day 1: 3   06-07   Total:   3  06-07
131. Will Bearden – Nick Cobb                     Alexandria High School                0
Day 1: 2   06-07   Total:   2  06-07
132. Caleb Bridges – Brady Duncan                 Mt. Juliet High School Fishing        0
Day 1: 3   06-06   Total:   3  06-06
132. Christian Misciagna – Owen Niles             Oneida Lake HS Bassmasters            0
Day 1: 3   06-06   Total:   3  06-06
134. Gunner West – Dakota Carter                  Rip N Lips                            0
Day 1: 2   06-06   Total:   2  06-06
135. Mason White – Levi Singletary                Cook High                             0
Day 1: 3   06-05   Total:   3  06-05
136. Jacob Frizzell – Johnathan Walls             Warren County High School             0
Day 1: 1   06-05   Total:   1  06-05
137. William Hadraba – Jacob Muth                 Lyons Township High School            0
Day 1: 3   06-04   Total:   3  06-04
138. Nathan Fiant – J Braden McNamara             Hartleys Hawgs                        0
Day 1: 3   06-03   Total:   3  06-03
138. Joshua King – Hunter Daniels                 Okeechobee Brahmans                   0
Day 1: 3   06-03   Total:   3  06-03
140. James Romig – Coltyn Morris                  Putnam County Bassmasters             0
Day 1: 3   06-03   Total:   3  06-03
141. Caleb Martinez – Logan Gibson                Lincoln County High School            0
Day 1: 2   06-03   Total:   2  06-03
142. Will Carnes – Lawson Hon                     Lincoln County High School            0
Day 1: 3   06-01   Total:   3  06-01
142. Dawson Cash – Tyler Hanley                   South Putnam                          0
Day 1: 3   06-01   Total:   3  06-01
142. Hunter Keller – Daniel Brackett              Freedom High                          0
Day 1: 3   06-01   Total:   3  06-01
145. Landon Gramling – Tucker Veronee             Gilbert Bass Anglers                  0
Day 1: 2   06-01   Total:   2  06-01
146. Levi Thibodaux – Holdyn Delatte              Lafourche Bassmaster                  0
Day 1: 3   06-00   Total:   3  06-00
147. Evan Fields – Evan Hellmann                  Collins High School                   0
Day 1: 3   05-14   Total:   3  05-14
148. Kody Glass –                                 Strawberry Crest High School          0
Day 1: 3   05-13   Total:   3  05-13
148. Hunter Petrovic – John Sergeant              Minooka High School                   0
Day 1: 3   05-13   Total:   3  05-13
148. Mitch Straffon – Hank Sturm                  Fenton High School                    0
Day 1: 3   05-13   Total:   3  05-13
151. Wyatt Peterson – Miguel Cooper               Olathe East High School               0
Day 1: 3   05-12   Total:   3  05-12
152. Brandon Sales – Logan Johnson                Lenoir City High School               0
Day 1: 3   05-12   Total:   3  05-12
153. Jackson Isbell – Dalton Head                 Moody High School                     0
Day 1: 3   05-11   Total:   3  05-11
154. Joey Gress – Grayson Boyles                  Fairmont Senior                       0
Day 1: 3   05-09   Total:   3  05-09
154. Carter Russell – Keagan George               Kirbyville CISD                       0
Day 1: 3   05-09   Total:   3  05-09
156. Justin Kuhns – Troy Bingamon                 Mifflinburg Area High School          0
Day 1: 3   05-06   Total:   3  05-06
157. Garrison Byerly – Will Henson                Little Cypress-Mauriceville           0
Day 1: 3   05-05   Total:   3  05-05
157. Briley Sain – Kaden Freeze                   Coffee County Youth Bass Club         0
Day 1: 3   05-05   Total:   3  05-05
159. Tyler Leibel – Max Bird                      Chisago Lakes                         0
Day 1: 3   05-04   Total:   3  05-04
160. Ty Dodd – Zach Bradford                      Clinton                               0
Day 1: 3   05-03   Total:   3  05-03
160. Kurtis Swanson – Chaney Weick                Meade County Bottomline               0
Day 1: 3   05-03   Total:   3  05-03
162. Matthew Nichols – Ryan Unger                 McCook High School                    0
Day 1: 2   05-03   Total:   2  05-03
162. Justin Robbins – Jordan Garrett              Fentress County High School           0
Day 1: 2   05-03   Total:   2  05-03
164. Luke Malik – Ryan Kahut                      Brighton High School                  0
Day 1: 3   05-02   Total:   3  05-02
164. Lake Smith – Micah Horton                    Woodruff  Middle School               0
Day 1: 3   05-02   Total:   3  05-02
166. Jacob Martin –                               New London High School                0
Day 1: 3   05-02   Total:   3  05-02
167. Lane Lassiter – Braxton Campbell             Warren County High School             0
Day 1: 3   05-01   Total:   3  05-01
168. Ethan Chase – Dylan Kidder                   Garrard County High School            0
Day 1: 2   05-01   Total:   2  05-01
168. Vince Maffei – Kaden Burrus                  Lake Wales Bassmasters                0
Day 1: 2   05-01   Total:   2  05-01
168. Chandler Pruett – Braden Wilson              Scotts Hill High School               0
Day 1: 2   05-01   Total:   2  05-01
171. Mitchell Robinson – Cody Abbott              Byrnes High School                    0
Day 1: 3   05-00   Total:   3  05-00
172. Ben Fulton – Aiden Lacy                      Windsor High School                   0
Day 1: 1   05-00   Total:   1  05-00
173. Cole Moulton – Ian Moulton                   Mascoma Valley HS Bass Fishing C      0
Day 1: 2   04-14   Total:   2  04-14
173. Fletcher Phillips – Will Phillips            Gardendale High School                0
Day 1: 2   04-14   Total:   2  04-14
175. Dawson Durham – Owen Thomas                  DW Daniel                             0
Day 1: 3   04-13   Total:   3  04-13
176. Blake Roberts – Riley Faulkner               Campbell County High School           0
Day 1: 2   04-12   Total:   2  04-12
177. Fischer Barber – Wells Johnson               Heritage Christian Academy            0
Day 1: 2   04-11   Total:   2  04-11
178. John Harrell – Colin Arnold                  Pisgah High School                    0
Day 1: 3   04-10   Total:   3  04-10
178. Dallas Taylor – Dustin Swafford              Stilwell High School                  0
Day 1: 3   04-10   Total:   3  04-10
180. Sadie Guidry – Lily Girouard                 Teurlings Catholic High School        0
Day 1: 3   04-10   Total:   3  04-10
181. Logan Beane – Tyler Wakefield                Shelby County High School             0
Day 1: 2   04-10   Total:   2  04-10
181. Carter Webb – Chad Finley                    Poyen High School                     0
Day 1: 2   04-10   Total:   2  04-10
183. Dawson Ettinger – Camren Teuton              Clay County High School BassMast      0
Day 1: 3   04-09   Total:   3  04-09
183. Grayden Scibilia – Clifton Bennett           Jr. Potomac River Bassmasters         0
Day 1: 3   04-09   Total:   3  04-09
183. Ross Webster – Nick Fox                      Harris County High School             0
Day 1: 3   04-09   Total:   3  04-09
186. Kevin Dowdy – Kaleb Devos                    Zion Chapel                           0
Day 1: 2   04-07   Total:   2  04-07
186. Allen Powe – Jonathan Combs                  George Rogers Clark High School       0
Day 1: 2   04-07   Total:   2  04-07
188. Jake Mattingly – Landon Burton               Danville Christian academy            0
Day 1: 3   04-06   Total:   3  04-06
189. Tucker Pendergrass – Lucas Roberts           Livingston Fishing Team               0
Day 1: 2   04-06   Total:   2  04-06
190. Michael Mccarthy – Kevin Dalton              Glen Rock High School                 0
Day 1: 2   04-05   Total:   2  04-05
191. Carson Dillinger – Dylan Benson              Atlanta and Queen City                0
Day 1: 2   04-04   Total:   2  04-04
191. Adam Mcghee – Zachary Bowman                 Bass Nation WV                        0
Day 1: 2   04-04   Total:   2  04-04
193. Braden Leffew – Brady Raines                 Mt. Juliet High School Fishing        0
Day 1: 2   04-03   Total:   2  04-03
194. Patrick Middleton – Spencer Cox              Halls High School                     0
Day 1: 2   04-03   Total:   2  04-03
195. Blake Verberne – Caleb Roblin                Denham Springs High School            0
Day 1: 1   04-00   Total:   1  04-00
196. Kelcie Cobb – Austin Plants                  Lake Cumberland High School Bass      0
Day 1: 2   03-15   Total:   2  03-15
196. Brysen Sutton – Cade Johnson                 Cabot High School                     0
Day 1: 2   03-15   Total:   2  03-15
198. Hudson Choquette – Cal McInnis               Headland High School                  0
Day 1: 2   03-15   Total:   2  03-15
199. Braydon Kelley – Jerry Smith                 Newton Angler Club                    0
Day 1: 2   03-14   Total:   2  03-14
200. Hunter Barrow – Shelby Rigney                Foothills Youth Anglers               0
Day 1: 1   03-14   Total:   1  03-14
200. Rylee Calcaterra – Brock Dury                Herrin High School                    0
Day 1: 1   03-14   Total:   1  03-14
200. Anthony Loggins – Max Beavers                Marshall High School                  0
Day 1: 1   03-14   Total:   1  03-14
203. Charlie Horn – Henry Bushey                  Chaska                                0
Day 1: 2   03-13   Total:   2  03-13
203. Ryan Manis – Colton Cravens                  Fentress County High School           0
Day 1: 2   03-13   Total:   2  03-13
205. Jacob Longlois – Tanner Stewart              Little Cypress-Mauriceville           0
Day 1: 2   03-12   Total:   2  03-12
206. Kasey Ferguson – Jakari Thomas               Ringgold Bassin                       0
Day 1: 2   03-11   Total:   2  03-11
207. Jase White – Cole Golden                     Haughton High School-Bossier Par      0
Day 1: 2   03-10   Total:   2  03-10
208. Braylan Tyler – Logan Ashby                  Franklin County High School           0
Day 1: 1   03-10   Total:   1  03-10
209. Bryan Ammons – Brayden Wright                Bluegrass Bassmasters                 0
Day 1: 2   03-09   Total:   2  03-09
209. Cade Calkins – Evan Ludlow                   Fruitport High School                 0
Day 1: 2   03-09   Total:   2  03-09
209. Jobub Case – Sydney Meier                    Mannford High School                  0
Day 1: 2   03-09   Total:   2  03-09
209. Tate Hackler – Cayden Carlson                New Palestine High School             0
Day 1: 2   03-09   Total:   2  03-09
209. Grady Johnson – Gage Foster                  Osceola Anglers                       0
Day 1: 2   03-09   Total:   2  03-09
209. Kayden Townsend – Briley Knowles             Genoa Central                         0
Day 1: 2   03-09   Total:   2  03-09
215. Wes Bailey – Kaden Cook                      Discovery Christian                   0
Day 1: 1   03-09   Total:   1  03-09
216. Jared Hubbard – Samuel Glazier               Pioneer Valley                        0
Day 1: 1   03-08   Total:   1  03-08
217. Lane Anderson – Lane Bevilauqua              Kountze High School                   0
Day 1: 2   03-07   Total:   2  03-07
218. Flint Murray – Baylor Pless                  Crisp Academy                         0
Day 1: 2   03-07   Total:   2  03-07
219. Ben Hester – Mason Caldwell                  Rhea County High School               0
Day 1: 1   03-07   Total:   1  03-07
220. Tristan Bell – Treyton Bell                  Kelso High School                     0
Day 1: 3   03-03   Total:   3  03-03
221. Brodie Brown – Daniel Ridenour               Lenoir City High School               0
Day 1: 2   03-03   Total:   2  03-03
221. Coop Gilroy – Mikey Iwanicki                 Pomperaug High School                 0
Day 1: 2   03-03   Total:   2  03-03
221. Hayden Guthrie – Kade Pretzsch               Summit High School                    0
Day 1: 2   03-03   Total:   2  03-03
221. Shamar Pierre – Khristian Rousseve           West St John High School              0
Day 1: 2   03-03   Total:   2  03-03
225. Tristan Warfield – Caden Baker               Granger High School                   0
Day 1: 2   03-01   Total:   2  03-01
226. Tyler Mahood – Ryan Mckinney                 CT Bass Thunder #4                    0
Day 1: 2   03-00   Total:   2  03-00
226. Thomas Wright – Hunter Blevins               Seminole Junior High School Angl      0
Day 1: 2   03-00   Total:   2  03-00
228. Madison Busch – Keaton Bassham               Salem High School                     0
Day 1: 2   02-15   Total:   2  02-15
229. Corbin Templon – Kaleb Delaney               Stewart County High School            0
Day 1: 1   02-15   Total:   1  02-15
230. Cooper Miller – Landon Sepulvado             Many High School                      0
Day 1: 1   02-14   Total:   1  02-14
231. Matthew Rome – Connor Dawson                 Central High School                   0
Day 1: 2   02-13   Total:   2  02-13
231. Robert Stanley – Luke Bell                   Escambia Academy                      0
Day 1: 2   02-13   Total:   2  02-13
233. Rein Golubjatnikov – Matthew Pitcher         Pittsford High School                 0
Day 1: 1   02-12   Total:   1  02-12
234. Evan Mabrey – Skyler Stevens                                                       0
Day 1: 2   02-11   Total:   2  02-11
235. Dalton Johnson – Bradley Sims                Mary G Montgomery                     0
Day 1: 2   02-09   Total:   2  02-09
236. Rowdy Sells – Chandler Johnson               Genoa Central                         0
Day 1: 2   02-08   Total:   2  02-08
237. Avery Padgett – Ethan Young                  Zion Chapel                           0
Day 1: 1   02-08   Total:   1  02-08
238. Summer Dees – Luke Meeks                     Grundy County High School             0
Day 1: 1   02-06   Total:   1  02-06
238. Coleton Usher – Cameron Ingle                Eastern Iowa Bassmasters              0
Day 1: 1   02-06   Total:   1  02-06
240. Nick Owens – Andrew Parrett                  Eau Claire                            0
Day 1: 1   02-05   Total:   1  02-05
241. Brady Whitworth – Walker Whitworth           Faith Christian                       0
Day 1: 3   02-04   Total:   3  02-04
242. Dj Drake – Gavin Sells                       Franklin County High School           0
Day 1: 2   02-03   Total:   2  02-03
243. Dylan Breaux – Gage Boquet                   Lafourche Bassmaster                  0
Day 1: 1   02-01   Total:   1  02-01
243. Zavian Smith – Skylar Cummins                Lake Cumberland High School Bass      0
Day 1: 1   02-01   Total:   1  02-01
245. Hunter Neuville – Avery Derouen              Atchafalaya Bassmasters               0
Day 1: 1   02-00   Total:   1  02-00
245. Tyson Verkaik – Claude Loftin                Marion County High School Bassma      0
Day 1: 1   02-00   Total:   1  02-00
247. Kyle Johnson – Gavyn Rapp                    Black Swamp Youth Bass Club           0
Day 1: 1   01-15   Total:   1  01-15
248. Bailey Davidson – Parker O’bryan             Brandon High School                   0
Day 1: 1   01-14   Total:   1  01-14
249. Spencer Brister – Aiden Lofton               Little Cypress-Mauriceville           0
Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
249. Jaron Cooper –                               Platte Valley Bass Masters            0
Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
249. Tanner Garner – Nate Oosterhous              Arkadelphia Bassin Badgers            0
Day 1: 1   01-13   Total:   1  01-13
252. Gabe Blair – Mason Cheek                     Madison Southern High School- KY      0
Day 1: 2   01-12   Total:   2  01-12
253. Jordan Guest – Landon Guest                  Skyline High School                   0
Day 1: 1   01-12   Total:   1  01-12
253. Cole Jimkoski – Jack Sprague                 Freeland High School                  0
Day 1: 1   01-12   Total:   1  01-12
255. Holden Ashworth –                            Evadale High School                   0
Day 1: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
255. Evan Dahle – Jackson Rosati                  Rogers High School                    0
Day 1: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
255. Ryan Daugherty – Ryan Robertson              Bullitt East High School              0
Day 1: 1   01-11   Total:   1  01-11
258. Clay Christopher – Brent Christopher         Boyle County High School              0
Day 1: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
258. Evan Cox – Carter Emsing                     Windsor High School                   0
Day 1: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
258. Tyler Finley – William Cothran               Mt. Pleasant High School              0
Day 1: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
258. Jay Tucker – Nick Bridges                    Eureka Wildcat Fishing Team           0
Day 1: 1   01-10   Total:   1  01-10
262. Cooper Hughes – Isaac Dorland                Redeemer Christian High School        0
Day 1: 1   01-09   Total:   1  01-09
262. Tyler Morris – Connor Hebert                 West Baton Rouge Bassmasters          0
Day 1: 1   01-09   Total:   1  01-09
262. Austin Roberts – Jake Krauth                 Franklin County High School           0
Day 1: 1   01-09   Total:   1  01-09
265. Jace Buxton – Ethan Graham                   Jackson County High School            0
Day 1: 1   01-08   Total:   1  01-08
265. Peyton Dixon – Ethan Stant                   Kent Fishing Club                     0
Day 1: 1   01-08   Total:   1  01-08
265. Carson Kellogg – Nicholas Finley             New Lexington Panthers                0
Day 1: 1   01-08   Total:   1  01-08
265. Ava Leines – Seth Erickson                   Heritage West Lutheran                0
Day 1: 1   01-08   Total:   1  01-08
265. Grant Priesmeyer – Steven Lafata             Eureka Wildcat Fishing Team           0
Day 1: 1   01-08   Total:   1  01-08
265. Trey Woliver – Trent Burns                   Heritage High School                  0
Day 1: 1   01-08   Total:   1  01-08
271. Houston Jeffries – Wells Moore               Park Place                            0
Day 1: 1   01-07   Total:   1  01-07
272. Alex Gross – Hayden Judge                    White Mountains Regional High Sc      0
Day 1: 1   01-00   Total:   1  01-00
273. Luke Ferachi – Jace Martello                 Walker High School                    0
Day 1: 1   00-13   Total:   1  00-13
274. Myken Barnes – Frankie Schemery              Mifflinburg Area High School          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Autumn Belcher – William Crawford            Boyle County High School  (597)       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Chanler Brake – Landon Brake                 Southwestern High School              0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Cole Carr – Luke McGuire                     Anchor Bay High School                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Garrett Christy – Jake Ross                  Jesse C. Carson High School           0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Tj Cox – Dalton Cochran                      Brookwood High School                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Nicholas Dellaporta – Alex Burton            NJ Bass Nation                        0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Karson Denton – Luke Goodrum                 Splendora High School                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Tristan Fawley – Van Price                   Carlson High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Jaxson Freeman – Keddrick Terhune            Rantoul Township High School          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Will Haynes – Austin Thomas                  Curry High School                     0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Doug Iman – Jake Iman                        Perry Hall Christian                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Isaac Irvin – Ian Irvin                      Galatia High school                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Hannah Kempton – Jenna Morrow                Wayne County                          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Colton Kibodeaux – Joel Sitton               Buna High School                      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Austin Kubica – Pj Steitz                    Centennial High School Liberty H      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Beau Landry –                                West Baton Rouge Bassmasters          0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Kellen Lanman – Davis Greaud                 Deer Creek                            0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Shane Lints – Ryan Lairson                   Lake Wales Bassmasters                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Chase Mccarter – Ty Trentham                 Sevier County High School             0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Chase Mobley – Colten Drawdy                 Plant City High School                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Jacob Muir – Gannon Webb                     Milford High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Hayden Nerland – Jack Bryant                 Rogers High School                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Evan Newell –                                Santa Fe High School Bartow High      0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Jackson Opheim – Luke Crane                  Shawnee Mission West Highschool       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Brady Pinwar – Alec Albrecht                 Midland High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Jeremiah Proulx – Uriah Denny                Maynard High School                   0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. James Quinlivan – Alexis Grandstaff          Headland Bass Team                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Kyler Sauber – Dawson Sheets                 Lakeville Fishing Team                0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Evan Simonis – Hunter Ross                   Fruitport high school                 0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Adam Smith – Zane Smith                      Eastern Iowa Bassmasters              0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Coleman Stewart – Keenan Stewart             Boyle County High School              0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Jack Swihart – Rylan Hamlin                  Jackson Fishing                       0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Trenton Underwood – Isaac Rogers             POCOLA HIGH SCHOOL                    0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
274. Gavin White – Brandon Smith                  Gardiner High School                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
———————————————————————–
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
1         0       667      1684-07
———————————-
0       667      1684-07

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here