Tommy Marrow & Dennis Reedy Win Catt Kerr Lake, VA April 14,2019 with 18.77 lbs

0
127

Next Up is the Kerr Spring Final April 28th! We have over 100 Teams eligible to enter the 2019 Kerr Spring Final! Lets go fishing!

2 HUGE events coming to Kerr in 2019!

The 2019 CATT Championship is June 1-2! We expect over 200 teams at this one! 1st Place is Guaranteed $10,000 but last year 1st took home $25,000.00! Look under Divisions on the home page for more info!

The Carolinas Bass Challenge is May 4 on Kerr! $8,000 1st place but we usually pay $10,000! www.carolinasbasschallenge.com Call me for more info 803-413-7521 or visit the CBC website! $10,000 BONUS to the top 4 Skeeter owners! $1,000 BF! 

This last Qualifier on Kerr was $80 entry per team with an optional $50 Side Pot! Check out the $$$ these guys won!

Tommy Marrow & Dennis Reedy won this past weekend on Kerr with 5 bass weighing 18.77 lbs! They took home $1,705.00! Check out those smiles! 

Corey Leonard & Paul Rigsby 2nd Place with 18.41 lbs! $1,090.00!

David Bullock & Jimmy Henderson weighed in the Macdaddy of Kerr at 8.25 lbs!

Tyler Calloway with another Kerr Slaunch!

 

BigTotal
46 TeamsFishWeightWinningsPoints
Tommy Marrow – Dennis Reedy5.7318.77$1,705.00110
Paul Rigsby – Corey Leonard5.9518.41$1,090.00109
Mike Perkins – John James6.0317.81$488.00108
David Bullock – Jimmy Henderson8.2517.64$842.00107
Marty Willimas – Jerry Bono3.8617.49$165.00106
Donnie Avant – Randy Waterman4.5815.51$125.00105
Monte Alemon – Kevin Alemon0.0015.09$115.00104
Glenn Long -Vern Fleming4.0214.92$110.00103
Allen White – Mike Vaughn4.7914.23$90.00102
Richard Owen – Austin Minton3.8914.21101
Eddie Glascock – Billy Dunn4.7414.18100
Bryan Welch – Mark Inman0.0013.8999
Terry Easter – Dave Farrington4.0713.7598
Bo Grosvenor – Tony Axt3.3713.7497
Richard Cooper – Tim Grein3.7713.7396
Tyler Trent – Tyler Purcell0.0013.7395
Josh Lanaville – Timmy Davis3.9213.3394
Walt Bowen – Mark Jackson0.0013.2893
Cameron Linebach – Chris Baynes0.0013.0992
Dave Frey0.0012.9491
Dennis Duncan – Mark Merretts0.0012.9190
Emmett Howes – Slayja Townes4.7612.6489
Tony Toombs – David Jones0.0012.5788
Tim Thurman – Thomas Jarnell0.0012.5487
Brent Enos – David Enos0.0012.5186
Bryson Peed – Jay Fogleman4.9112.4585
James Condrey – Jimmy Condrey3.9112.4484
Justin Dalton – Don Green0.0012.4483
Cole Blythe – Steve Blythe0.0012.3082
Carl Enos –  Derek Moyer3.9412.2281
Tyler Calloway- Zach Frank5.4212.2080
Justis Bobbit-Cullen Ports3.5412.0379
Jacob Lee – Tyler Farmer0.0011.8278
Casey Logan – Keaton Dalton0.0011.7877
Aaron Falwell – Steve Coleman3.5111.7276
Bob Hinds – David Cole3.2211.5475
Paul Smith – Jason Lloyd3.7011.0874
Ben Dalton – Collin Bennett0.0010.4073
Kevin Cheatham – Johnny Wilder0.0010.3873
Hal Blackwelder – Cliff Swan4.079.8271
Derrick Bowden – Matt Little2.599.6570
Jason Houchins – Danny Houchins0.009.4069
Chad Child – James Freeland0.008.9168
Chad Eriksen – Stanton McDuffie3.224.2967
Sean Lewis – Kevin Kane0.000.0066
Chris Dehart – Joe Dehart0.000.0066
Total Entrys$3,680.00
BONUS $$1,600.00
Total Paid At Ramp$4,730.00
Kerr 2019 Spring Final Fund$460.00
2019 CATT Championship Fund$50.00
2019 Kerr Spring Final Fund Total$2,390.00
2019 CATT Championship Fund Total$4,815.00

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here