Reece Keeney and Bryce Moder of the Northeast Wisconsin Bass Club are leading after Day 2 of the Abu Garcia Bassmaster High School National Championship presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors at Lake Hartwell with a two-day total of 30 pounds, 1 ounce.

Photo by Dalton Tumblin/B.A.S.S.

August 12, 2022

Wisconsin Duo Takes Lead In Bassmaster High School National Championship At Lake Hartwell

Print This Post Print This Post

ANDERSON, S.C. — Despite slinging an ear on their prop during their morning run, Reece Keeney and Bryce Moder from the Northeast Wisconsin Bass Club secured 16 pounds, 12 ounces on Day 2 of the Abu Garcia Bassmaster High School National Championship presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors on Lake Hartwell to jump into the lead with 30-1.

Adding to their 13-5 Day 1 performance, which put them in 14th place, Keeney and Moder hold more than a 2-pound advantage over the Gardendale High School team of Chris Fallon and Briar Dodson.

“It is a true dream come true. This is my senior year, so to be fishing the final day of the National Championship and have a shot to win, I couldn’t dream of anything else,” Keeney said.

As multitime Bassmaster Junior National Championship qualifiers, Keeney and Moder have gotten a taste of what being on the Bassmaster stage is like, and Moder said that has helped them stay positive.

“We just don’t get frustrated,” Moder said. “Any adversity, we just shun it and look forward to the next catch.”

It has been a week of adapting for the Wisconsin duo on Lake Hartwell. After finding a productive pattern in practice, Moder said conditions changed and they had to find a different way to catch them.

On Day 1, they were able to catch 12 bass. On Friday, they only got six or seven bites but their quality improved.

“Today was tougher fishing. We put our heads down and grinded the day out. We tried to forget about the adversity and focus on the fish,” Moder said. “We were able to find a pattern and stick to it, and that’s what we are going to stick with.”

As natives of the Wolf River system, one technique has traveled well with them to South Carolina. Keeney and Moder have been using a Brovarney Baits swim jig in 15 to 20 feet of water — and while they have been catching a mixture of spotted bass and largemouth, only largemouth have made up their five-fish limit each day.

“(The swim jig) hasn’t disappointed yet so hopefully it won’t disappoint tomorrow and we can go whack them,” Keeney said.

Despite a longer run due to the prop issue, Moder and Keeney went right to work when they reached their starting spot, catching a quality bass on their first or second cast. From there, the duo filled their limit around 11 a.m. and on the final cast of the day, they landed a 5-pounder to boost their bag.

“We have one main spot that seems to keep reloading with fish,” Keeney said. “We are going to run that tomorrow and give it our best.”

When the anglers launch for Championship Saturday, they plan to rely on their main area but have several other locations marked as backup that have been productive as well.

“It isn’t as good, not the same quality. But there are still fish on it,” Moder said.

After landing in 15th after Day 1 with 13-0, Fallon and Dodson caught 14-11 on Day 2 and jumped into second with a total of 27-11. On their third cast this morning, the Coosa River anglers landed a 4-pounder to get the day started and were able to find a consistent bite.

“Throughout the day we were culling by ounces,” Dodson said. “(Fallon) ended up catching a big one around lunchtime. It all came together today.”

Fallon entered practice wanting to flip bushes on Lake Hartwell. But with the water lower than normal, they had to pivot and didn’t find their pattern until the last day of practice. Although they lost a fish over 3 pounds on the first morning, they have found a consistent bite they can run throughout the lake with one bait.

“We have a pattern,” Fallon said. “It is something the fish are doing in every creek. They are getting on the first thing they can where the bait is at. We are just running around, and we have some big largemouth.”

He added that a particular spot has produced bigger than average bites.

Kasey Ferguson and Jakari Thomas from Ringgold Bassin in Virginia climbed to third place with 27-7, adding 12-5 to their 15-2 performance on Day 1. Ferguson said they were able to jumpstart their day with an early morning pattern before the sun got high.

“The job isn’t finished yet,” Thomas said. “We have to do what we have to do tomorrow.”

Once the sun came out, the bite slowed down and they had to find new water.

“It was hot. We had to find new stuff and luckily we found the right spots,” Ferguson said. “It’s a blessing to be where we are on a lake we’ve never fished before and doing somewhat decent.”

Destin Morales and Samuel Cobb Jr. from Livingston Parish High School remain on top for Big Bass of the Tournament with a 7-8 largemouth they caught on Day 1, while Ty Trentham and Chase McCarter from Sevier County High School hold Big Bag of the Tournament honors with their 17-15 sack from the first day.

The Top 12 teams will compete on Championship Saturday for the top prize of a $5,000 scholarship. Teams will launch at 6:20 a.m. ET from Green Pond Landing and Event Center and return for weigh-in at 2:20 p.m. Weigh-in will be streamed live on Bassmaster.com.

The tournament is being hosted by Visit Anderson.

2022 Abu Garcia Bassmaster High School National Championship presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors 8/11-8/13
Lake Hartwell, Anderson  SC.
(BOATER) Standings Day 2

    Angler                                       Club/School                       Pts

1.  Reece Keeney – Bryce Moder                   Northeast Wisconsin Bass – WI         0
Day 1: 5   13-05     Day 2: 5   16-12   Total:  10  30-01
2.  Chris Fallon – Briar Dodson                  Gardendale High School – AL           0
Day 1: 5   13-00     Day 2: 5   14-11   Total:  10  27-11
3.  Kasey Ferguson – Jakari Thomas               Ringgold Bassin – VA                  0
Day 1: 5   15-02     Day 2: 5   12-05   Total:  10  27-07
4.  Brady Vest – Brody Hopper                    Cullman High School – AL              0
Day 1: 5   13-13     Day 2: 5   12-15   Total:  10  26-12
5.  Ty Trentham – Chase McCarter                 Sevier County High School – TN        0
Day 1: 5   17-15     Day 2: 5   08-11   Total:  10  26-10
6.  Dylan May – Brady Westrich                   Brownsburg High School – IN           0
Day 1: 5   10-03     Day 2: 5   16-02   Total:  10  26-05
7.  Peyton Sorrow –                              The Eagle Eye Anglers – SC            0
Day 1: 5   13-06     Day 2: 5   12-08   Total:  10  25-14
8.  Nathan Reynolds – Luke Malik                 Backwoods Bassin’ – TN                0
Day 1: 5   12-12     Day 2: 5   13-00   Total:  10  25-12
9.  Destin Morales – Samuel Cobb Jr              Livingston Parish High School – LA    0
Day 1: 5   17-13     Day 2: 5   07-10   Total:  10  25-07
10. Braci Ault – Brody Ault                      Frontier – IN                         0
Day 1: 5   12-12     Day 2: 5   12-06   Total:  10  25-02
11. Ely Hagans – Cole Pennington                 Southside Bee Branch – AR             0
Day 1: 5   14-13     Day 2: 5   10-03   Total:  10  25-00
12. Evan Wood – Spencer Lovett                   Mt. Pleasant High School – TN         0
Day 1: 5   08-02     Day 2: 5   16-10   Total:  10  24-12
13. Drew Bradstreet – Kamden Bradstreet          Bradstreet Homeschool – FL            0
Day 1: 5   13-14     Day 2: 5   10-14   Total:  10  24-12
14. Michael Mcnulty – Angelo Foto                Riley’s Catch – NC                    0
Day 1: 5   08-15     Day 2: 5   15-11   Total:  10  24-10
15. Walker LaRue – Joe Vaulton                   Alcoa Fishing Team – TN               0
Day 1: 5   12-11     Day 2: 5   11-15   Total:  10  24-10
16. Layne Mercer –                               Lumberton High School – TX            0
Day 1: 5   15-09     Day 2: 5   08-09   Total:  10  24-02
17. Bryce Mcdonald – Ethan Elliott               Paintsville High School – KY          0
Day 1: 5   12-13     Day 2: 5   11-05   Total:  10  24-02
18. AJ McGee – Evan Dunn                         Bibb County – AL                      0
Day 1: 5   09-09     Day 2: 5   13-13   Total:  10  23-06
19. Mitchell Robinson – Cody Abbott              Byrnes High School – SC               0
Day 1: 5   14-02     Day 2: 5   09-00   Total:  10  23-02
20. Jacob Lycans – Brody Diamond                 Louisa Bass Club High School – KY     0
Day 1: 5   12-13     Day 2: 5   09-14   Total:  10  22-11
21. Bryce Dimauro – Justin Lawrence              Seminole Junior High School Angl      0
Day 1: 5   11-14     Day 2: 5   10-10   Total:  10  22-08
22. Blake Beckmann – Hunter Beckmann             Breese Central – IL                   0
Day 1: 5   16-03     Day 2: 4   06-04   Total:   9  22-07
23. Parker Stalvey – Jacob Deel                  Clay High School – FL                 0
Day 1: 5   09-07     Day 2: 5   13-00   Total:  10  22-07
24. Bryce Balentine – Dalton Loos                Central Florida Youth Anglers –       0
Day 1: 5   11-03     Day 2: 5   11-04   Total:  10  22-07
25. Mason White – Levi Singletary                Cook High School – GA                 0
Day 1: 5   07-09     Day 2: 5   14-07   Total:  10  22-00
26. Anna Swisher – Ty Jackson                    Columbia High School – FL             0
Day 1: 5   09-02     Day 2: 5   12-14   Total:  10  22-00
27. Elijah Benson –                              Dawson Christian Academy – GA         0
Day 1: 5   10-05     Day 2: 5   11-10   Total:  10  21-15
28. Bb Brown – Shane Dill                        Bainbridge High School – GA           0
Day 1: 5   10-04     Day 2: 5   11-10   Total:  10  21-14
29. Hayden Barnett – Will Bacon                  Roane County High School – TN         0
Day 1: 5   11-14     Day 2: 5   09-09   Total:  10  21-07
30. Will Hart – Logan Fisher                     Madison County High School – GA       0
Day 1: 5   12-10     Day 2: 5   08-11   Total:  10  21-05
31. Carter Nutt – Dylan Nutt                     Sale Creek High School – TN           0
Day 1: 5   10-13     Day 2: 5   10-05   Total:  10  21-02
32. Cole Martin – Kanon Goss                     Lakeside High School – AR             0
Day 1: 5   08-09     Day 2: 5   12-08   Total:  10  21-01
33. Edward Marston – Percy Marston               Southern Outcast Dinwiddie – VA       0
Day 1: 5   09-03     Day 2: 5   11-14   Total:  10  21-01
34. Tallis Morrison – Xander Patton              Hart County High School – GA          0
Day 1: 5   11-06     Day 2: 5   09-02   Total:  10  20-08
35. Benjamin Travis – Clay Wade                  Spain Park High School – AL           0
Day 1: 5   10-12     Day 2: 5   09-12   Total:  10  20-08
36. Miles Allen – Nick Biller                    St. Xavier High School – KY           0
Day 1: 5   10-08     Day 2: 5   09-15   Total:  10  20-07
37. Chase Fluty – JL Simmons                     Sumner County High School – TN        0
Day 1: 5   11-10     Day 2: 5   08-11   Total:  10  20-05
38. Caden Cardoza – Jamison Conyer               Gallatin High School – TN             0
Day 1: 4   14-14     Day 2: 3   05-05   Total:   7  20-03
39. Derek Landis – Cale Harlan                   Kickback High School – KS             0
Day 1: 5   07-05     Day 2: 5   12-14   Total:  10  20-03
40. Greer Gammon – Trevor Sanford                Dickson County High School – TN       0
Day 1: 5   11-13     Day 2: 5   08-02   Total:  10  19-15
41. Zack Cooper – Kobe Rider                     Tahlequah Sequoyah High School –      0
Day 1: 5   14-02     Day 2: 4   05-12   Total:   9  19-14
42. Caleb Martinez – Logan Gibson                Lincoln County High School – TN       0
Day 1: 5   11-13     Day 2: 5   08-00   Total:  10  19-13
43. Kaden Freeze – Kylan Mantooth                Coffee County Youth Bass Club –       0
Day 1: 5   08-08     Day 2: 5   11-05   Total:  10  19-13
44. Will Boyd Jr – Jeremy Monda                  Quincy Jr. Bassmasters – FL           0
Day 1: 5   08-07     Day 2: 5   11-05   Total:  10  19-12
45. Cole Gotcher – Blaise Bellard                Columbia High School – TX             0
Day 1: 5   11-09     Day 2: 5   08-01   Total:  10  19-10
46. Logan Withrow – Braden Crumley               Chilhowee Bassmasters – TN            0
Day 1: 5   11-00     Day 2: 5   08-09   Total:  10  19-09
47. Latt Durrance – Jacob Hardy                  Okeechobee High School – FL           0
Day 1: 5   11-00     Day 2: 5   08-08   Total:  10  19-08
48. Hunter Travis – Jameson Norris               Baldwin County High School – AL       0
Day 1: 5   10-15     Day 2: 5   08-06   Total:  10  19-05
49. Lainie Holbert – Sarah Swindle               Riverside High School – TN            0
Day 1: 5   09-00     Day 2: 5   10-02   Total:  10  19-02
50. Jameson Pursley – Braxton Campbell           Warren County High School – TN        0
Day 1: 5   10-05     Day 2: 5   08-11   Total:  10  19-00
51. Carter Pjesky – JD McBroom                   Kaneland High School – IL             0
Day 1: 5   08-08     Day 2: 5   10-07   Total:  10  18-15
52. Jon Foster – Isaac Patrick                   Bandys High School – NC               0
Day 1: 3   06-11     Day 2: 5   12-03   Total:   8  18-14
53. Jake Brown – Preston Kolisek                 Loretto Mustangs Bass Club – TN       0
Day 1: 5   11-06     Day 2: 5   07-07   Total:  10  18-13
54. Mason Snider – Dalton Benson                 Mt Juliet High School – TN            0
Day 1: 5   06-15     Day 2: 5   11-12   Total:  10  18-11
55. Justin James – Will Henson                   Little Cypress-Mauriceville – TX      0
Day 1: 5   12-09     Day 2: 5   06-01   Total:  10  18-10
56. Chase Logue – Garrett White                  Argenta Oreana – IL                   0
Day 1: 5   07-01     Day 2: 5   11-08   Total:  10  18-09
57. Landon Rollison – Chris Hackle               Dixie County High School – FL         0
Day 1: 5   12-07     Day 2: 2   05-14   Total:   7  18-05
58. Hayden Short – Archer Smith                  Burgin Independent – KY               0
Day 1: 5   09-15     Day 2: 5   08-06   Total:  10  18-05
59. Kolten Goolsby – Hayden Goolsby              Cayuga High School – TX               0
Day 1: 5   11-03     Day 2: 5   07-01   Total:  10  18-04
60. Brayden Ruckman – Nate Helmreich             Freeland High School – MI             0
Day 1: 5   09-12     Day 2: 4   08-07   Total:   9  18-03
61. Austin Curtis – Todd Crosley                 Ottawa High School – KS               0
Day 1: 5   08-12     Day 2: 5   09-07   Total:  10  18-03
62. Owen Hershberger – Wyatt Giddens             Sebring High School – FL              0
Day 1: 5   09-04     Day 2: 5   08-15   Total:  10  18-03
63. Braxton Copeland – Chase Johnson             Livingston Academy – TN               0
Day 1: 5   11-01     Day 2: 5   07-00   Total:  10  18-01
64. Braxton Wall – Tyler Wall                    Sloan-Hendrix High School – AR        0
Day 1: 5   10-09     Day 2: 5   07-08   Total:  10  18-01
65. Madison Busch – Keaton Bassham               Salem High School – AR                0
Day 1: 5   10-02     Day 2: 5   07-15   Total:  10  18-01
66. Cole Moulton – Ian Moulton                   Mascoma Valley High School – NH       0
Day 1: 5   09-11     Day 2: 3   08-06   Total:   8  18-01
67. Lake Smith – Micah Horton                    Woodruff High School – SC             0
Day 1: 5   09-05     Day 2: 5   08-12   Total:  10  18-01
68. Hudson Choquette – Cal McInnis               Headland High School – AL             0
Day 1: 5   08-08     Day 2: 5   09-07   Total:  10  17-15
69. Jacob Policka – Collin Jolman                Fruitport High School – MI            0
Day 1: 5   08-05     Day 2: 5   09-06   Total:  10  17-11
70. Ian Hurd – Kyle Snowden                      Madison Central Bass Anglers – K      0
Day 1: 5   07-11     Day 2: 5   09-15   Total:  10  17-10
71. Nathan Fiant – Braden McNamara               Hartley’s Hawgs – OH                  0
Day 1: 4   09-14     Day 2: 5   07-10   Total:   9  17-08
72. Braydon Kelley – Trent Wall                  Newton ISD – TX                       0
Day 1: 4   06-14     Day 2: 5   10-09   Total:   9  17-07
73. Kaden Mueck – Breckett Long                  Livingston Fishing Team – TX          0
Day 1: 5   10-09     Day 2: 5   06-13   Total:  10  17-06
74. Evan Mabrey – Andrew Oswalt                  Helena High School – AL               0
Day 1: 3   09-05     Day 2: 5   08-01   Total:   8  17-06
75. Carter Mccollum – James Laney                Pickens High School – SC              0
Day 1: 5   07-09     Day 2: 5   09-10   Total:  10  17-03
76. Levi Loe – Trace Loe                         Magnolia High School – AR             0
Day 1: 5   07-13     Day 2: 5   09-05   Total:  10  17-02
77. Boots Burleson – Brady Mikes                 YFL – TX                              0
Day 1: 5   10-00     Day 2: 5   07-00   Total:  10  17-00
78. Miles Smith – Casen Rogers                   Central Lafourche High School –       0
Day 1: 5   09-11     Day 2: 5   07-03   Total:  10  16-14
79. Jonah Bickley – Reed Williams                Chapin High School – SC               0
Day 1: 5   07-06     Day 2: 5   09-08   Total:  10  16-14
80. Levi Thibodaux – Jace Andras                 Lafourche Bassmaster – LA             0
Day 1: 5   10-00     Day 2: 5   06-13   Total:  10  16-13
81. Kasen Pemberton – Samuel Godwin              Sneads High School – FL               0
Day 1: 5   11-12     Day 2: 4   04-15   Total:   9  16-11
82. Cody Brooks – Fisher Anaya                   Brewer High School – AL               0
Day 1: 5   07-15     Day 2: 5   08-12   Total:  10  16-11
83. Rein Golub – Matthew Pitcher                 Pittsford High School – NY            0
Day 1: 5   08-09     Day 2: 5   08-01   Total:  10  16-10
84. Ryan Kahut – Cougar Fagan                    Michigan A1 Anglers – MI              0
Day 1: 5   07-12     Day 2: 5   08-13   Total:  10  16-09
85. Keenan Waugh – Blake Recker                  West Delaware High School – IA        0
Day 1: 5   09-01     Day 2: 5   07-07   Total:  10  16-08
86. Kyle Pomes – Kaleb Hall                      Arkansas High School – AR             0
Day 1: 5   09-04     Day 2: 5   07-03   Total:  10  16-07
87. Logan Howarter – Kaine Navarro               Liberty Charter High School – CA      0
Day 1: 5   10-06     Day 2: 4   06-00   Total:   9  16-06
88. Eli Rowton – Xander Cobb                     Cutter Morning Star – AR              0
Day 1: 5   06-06     Day 2: 5   10-00   Total:  10  16-06
89. Kaden Snavely – Logan Cardwell               Central Florida Youth Anglers –       0
Day 1: 5   07-03     Day 2: 5   09-03   Total:  10  16-06
90. Kaden Buchmann – Chase Wodzinski             Mooresville High School – NC          0
Day 1: 5   13-06     Day 2: 2   02-15   Total:   7  16-05
91. Dustin Swafford – Mason Long                 Arkansas Youth Anglers – OK           0
Day 1: 3   03-10     Day 2: 5   12-11   Total:   8  16-05
92. Curt Ferguson – Mathew Sisk                  Huntsville High School – AR           0
Day 1: 5   05-13     Day 2: 5   10-06   Total:  10  16-03
93. Hunter Shelton – Jordan Hampton              Trigg County High School – KY         0
Day 1: 5   08-12     Day 2: 5   07-07   Total:  10  16-03
94. Max Himmel – Tyler Morris                    Catholic High School of Baton Ro      0
Day 1: 5   09-15     Day 2: 5   06-03   Total:  10  16-02
95. Mason Mccormick – Evan Lee                   Bossier Parish High School – LA       0
Day 1: 5   07-10     Day 2: 5   08-08   Total:  10  16-02
96. Layton Lammers – Will Massey                 Arkansas High School – AR             0
Day 1: 5   12-05     Day 2: 2   03-12   Total:   7  16-01
97. Logan Evans – Brentlea Rodgers               Soddy Daisy High School – TN          0
Day 1: 5   09-06     Day 2: 4   06-11   Total:   9  16-01
98. Casey Tissue – Clayton Vote                  Vilonia High School – AR              0
Day 1: 5   07-02     Day 2: 5   08-14   Total:  10  16-00
99. Logan Greeno – Matthew Nichols               McCook High School – NE               0
Day 1: 4   07-09     Day 2: 5   08-06   Total:   9  15-15
100. Kai Barnett – Layten Kent                    Shelby County High School – AL        0
Day 1: 5   08-15     Day 2: 3   06-13   Total:   8  15-12
101. Brooks Hale – Lexi Hale                      Brookeland ISD – TX                   0
Day 1: 5   07-11     Day 2: 5   07-15   Total:  10  15-10
102. Jack Sprague – Cole Jimkoski                 Freeland High School – MI             0
Day 1: 5   07-10     Day 2: 5   07-15   Total:  10  15-09
103. Rafe Sexton – Hilary Sue Martin              Hendry County Bass Masters – FL       0
Day 1: 5   11-11     Day 2: 3   03-12   Total:   8  15-07
104. Dylan Holcomb – Grayson Faircloth            Liberty County High School – FL       0
Day 1: 4   08-11     Day 2: 5   06-12   Total:   9  15-07
105. Jacob Longlois – Tanner Stewart              Little Cypress-Mauriceville – TX      0
Day 1: 5   10-03     Day 2: 5   05-03   Total:  10  15-06
106. Zach Wolfe – Billy Erdakos                   Lincoln-Way Central High School       0
Day 1: 5   08-05     Day 2: 5   07-01   Total:  10  15-06
107. Griffin Ralph – Kaleb Snow                   Lakeside High School – AR             0
Day 1: 5   06-08     Day 2: 5   08-13   Total:  10  15-05
108. Cole Johnson – Keegan Cranmer                North Bullitt High School – KY        0
Day 1: 5   08-00     Day 2: 5   07-04   Total:  10  15-04
109. Peter West – Zach Knight                     Gallatin High School – TN             0
Day 1: 5   12-13     Day 2: 1   02-05   Total:   6  15-02
110. Hunter Petrovic –                            Minooka High School – IL              0
Day 1: 5   05-01     Day 2: 3   10-00   Total:   8  15-01
111. Nick Edington – Jarred Jones                 Maynard High School – AR              0
Day 1: 5   09-02     Day 2: 4   05-15   Total:   9  15-01
112. Wyatt Marler – Brock Rogers                  Bradleyville Fishing Team – MO        0
Day 1: 5   08-05     Day 2: 3   06-10   Total:   8  14-15
113. Cole Mcneely – Wyatt Parker                  Arkansas Youth Anglers – AR           0
Day 1: 5   07-09     Day 2: 5   07-05   Total:  10  14-14
114. Marcus Livingston – Hunter Kirchoff          Augusta High School – WI              0
Day 1: 5   06-15     Day 2: 5   07-14   Total:  10  14-13
115. Dylan Edwards – Luke Rokavec                 Susquehanna Valley High School –      0
Day 1: 5   06-14     Day 2: 5   07-13   Total:  10  14-11
116. Spencer Grooms – Hudson Galimore             Auburn High School – AL               0
Day 1: 5   10-08     Day 2: 1   03-15   Total:   6  14-07
117. Ridge Faircloth – Chaff Foran                Liberty County High School – FL       0
Day 1: 5   06-11     Day 2: 5   07-12   Total:  10  14-07
118. Adam Mcghee – Scott Woicehovich              Liberty Raiders – WV                  0
Day 1: 5   06-12     Day 2: 5   07-10   Total:  10  14-06
119. Joseph Mashburn – Kobe Walden                Clinton High School – TN              0
Day 1: 5   10-06     Day 2: 2   03-15   Total:   7  14-05
120. Andrew Kunz –                                Spain Park High School – AL           0
Day 1: 5   09-08     Day 2: 2   04-13   Total:   7  14-05
121. Colby Carrier – Zachary Morris               Skowhegan High School – ME            0
Day 1: 3   03-10     Day 2: 5   10-10   Total:   8  14-04
122. Phillip Herring – Calup Williams             Greene County Youth Bassmasters       0
Day 1: 5   06-07     Day 2: 5   07-13   Total:  10  14-04
123. Jack Mcillwain – Dyson Weaver                Creekwood High School – TN            0
Day 1: 5   07-06     Day 2: 5   06-13   Total:  10  14-03
124. Riley Faulkner – Blake Roberts               Campbell County High School – TN      0
Day 1: 5   09-07     Day 2: 4   04-11   Total:   9  14-02
125. Kody Glass – Merrick Diaz                    Strawberry Crest High School – F      0
Day 1: 5   08-02     Day 2: 5   05-15   Total:  10  14-01
126. Clay Taylor – Arden Layton                   Woodruff High School – SC             0
Day 1: 4   04-13     Day 2: 5   09-03   Total:   9  14-00
127. Jamison Drake – Alex Girodo                  East Limestone High School – AL       0
Day 1: 5   06-14     Day 2: 5   07-02   Total:  10  14-00
128. Cameron Yates – Lucas Snyder                 Kingswood High School – NH            0
Day 1: 3   05-12     Day 2: 5   08-03   Total:   8  13-15
129. Graham Raines – Ben Buchanan                 Crockett County – TN                  0
Day 1: 5   08-00     Day 2: 5   05-14   Total:  10  13-14
130. Carson Falk – Eli Mcdaniel                   Capital City Bass Hunters – FL        0
Day 1: 5   11-06     Day 2: 2   02-07   Total:   7  13-13
131. Nicholas Frumkin – Jack Houghton             Good Spirit Academy – MA              0
Day 1: 2   02-09     Day 2: 5   11-03   Total:   7  13-12
132. Hunter Schouest – Cody Pellegrin             Fishing Squad of South Louisiana      0
Day 1: 5   07-01     Day 2: 3   06-11   Total:   8  13-12
133. Alex Gordon – Brandon Aux                    CT Thunder – CT                       0
Day 1: 3   05-15     Day 2: 5   07-12   Total:   8  13-11
134. Bryson Dotson – Holden Pistello              Campbell County High School – TN      0
Day 1: 2   02-12     Day 2: 5   10-14   Total:   7  13-10
135. Lucas Sheafer – Steele Smith                 Louisburg High School – KS            0
Day 1: 2   02-13     Day 2: 5   10-13   Total:   7  13-10
136. Jacob Payne – Blake Thomas                   Liberty County High School – FL       0
Day 1: 5   06-06     Day 2: 5   07-04   Total:  10  13-10
137. Chase Osborne – Jayden Stokes                Smiths Station High School – AL       0
Day 1: 5   08-08     Day 2: 4   05-01   Total:   9  13-09
138. Bre Arnold – Connor Clark                    Good Hope Fishing Team – AL           0
Day 1: 5   06-14     Day 2: 5   06-11   Total:  10  13-09
139. Carson Winn – Grant Thomas                   Franklin High School – TN             0
Day 1: 5   09-00     Day 2: 3   04-08   Total:   8  13-08
140. Dylan Eschette – Rhett Theriot               Brusly High School – LA               0
Day 1: 5   05-14     Day 2: 5   07-09   Total:  10  13-07
141. Rance Eddleblute – Nicholas Finley           Renegades – OH                        0
Day 1: 5   06-14     Day 2: 5   06-09   Total:  10  13-07
142. Nicholas Allen – Bailey Martin               Northwest Rankin High School – M      0
Day 1: 5   09-02     Day 2: 3   04-02   Total:   8  13-04
143. Jeremiah Proulx – Dylan Riney                DJ Fishing – AR                       0
Day 1: 5   05-13     Day 2: 5   07-07   Total:  10  13-04
144. Szymon Piton – Leo Glynn                     Carl Sandburg – IL                    0
Day 1: 5   07-00     Day 2: 5   06-04   Total:  10  13-04
145. Cambre Webb – Dakota Skipper                 Silliman Fishing – LA                 0
Day 1: 5   06-12     Day 2: 5   06-04   Total:  10  13-00
146. Bailey Davidson – Parker O’bryan             Brandon High School – MS              0
Day 1: 5   08-14     Day 2: 3   04-01   Total:   8  12-15
147. Tyler Schumacher – Cody Hamann               Eureka Wildcats Fishing Team – M      0
Day 1: 5   07-05     Day 2: 5   05-10   Total:  10  12-15
148. Austin Roberts – Jake Krauth                 Franklin County High School – TN      0
Day 1: 3   04-09     Day 2: 5   08-05   Total:   8  12-14
149. Tyson Verkaik – Claude Loftin                Marion County High School Bassma      0
Day 1: 5   07-06     Day 2: 4   05-07   Total:   9  12-13
150. Nicholas Wells – William Spears              Genoa Central – AR                    0
Day 1: 4   04-15     Day 2: 5   07-11   Total:   9  12-10
151. Wes Wodarz – Kyle Braun                      Southeastern Bass Anglers – IN        0
Day 1: 5   06-02     Day 2: 2   06-08   Total:   7  12-10
152. Benjamin Jumonville – David Gummow           Catholic High School Pointe Coup      0
Day 1: 2   02-11     Day 2: 5   09-14   Total:   7  12-09
153. Chance Shelby – Tyler Jordan                 Live Oak High School – LA             0
Day 1: 5   08-13     Day 2: 3   03-12   Total:   8  12-09
154. BJ Collins – Banks Shaw                      Sale Creek Anglers – NC               0
Day 1: 5   07-15     Day 2: 3   04-10   Total:   8  12-09
155. Philip Parker – Brody Tuinder                MGM JR Fishing – AL                   0
Day 1: 3   07-02     Day 2: 3   05-07   Total:   6  12-09
156. Drew Pitts – Luke Romesburg                  Tampa Bay High School – FL            0
Day 1: 2   02-05     Day 2: 5   10-03   Total:   7  12-08
157. Arlo Mckee – Luke Wenger                     Rocky Mountain High School – CO       0
Day 1: 5   10-14     Day 2: 1   01-09   Total:   6  12-07
158. Eli Rogers – Nathan Griffin                  Charles Page High School – OK         0
Day 1: 5   09-01     Day 2: 3   03-06   Total:   8  12-07
159. Wyatt Holifield – Blake Baughman             Picayune Memorial High School –       0
Day 1: 2   04-01     Day 2: 5   08-06   Total:   7  12-07
160. Alex Gore – Kobi May                         Jefferson County High School – T      0
Day 1: 4   04-12     Day 2: 5   07-11   Total:   9  12-07
161. Gage Sellars – Brock Lewis                   Bainbridge High School – GA           0
Day 1: 4   07-10     Day 2: 3   04-13   Total:   7  12-07
162. Canon Ybarra – Ethan Locke                   Beech High School – TN                0
Day 1: 5   07-05     Day 2: 5   05-02   Total:  10  12-07
163. Jackie Hatfield – Graham Willis              Alcoa Fishing Team – TN               0
Day 1: 5   05-01     Day 2: 5   07-02   Total:  10  12-03
164. Garrett Smith – Dalton Webb                  Springfield High School – TN          0
Day 1: 3   02-07     Day 2: 5   09-10   Total:   8  12-01
165. Cody Morgan – Brant Langley                  Marion County High School Bassma      0
Day 1: 2   03-11     Day 2: 4   08-06   Total:   6  12-01
166. Mack Taylor – Parker Haling                  Sand Springs High School – OK         0
Day 1: 5   06-00     Day 2: 4   06-01   Total:   9  12-01
167. Hunter Sandschafer – Garrett Gaddis          Teutopolis High School – IL           0
Day 1: 5   06-06     Day 2: 3   05-10   Total:   8  12-00
168. Colten Dickerson – Gabe Aldrich              Fishhawx – MI                         0
Day 1: 5   06-03     Day 2: 2   05-10   Total:   7  11-13
169. Chaser Ellison – Gage Phillips               Morris Community High School – I      0
Day 1: 4   05-15     Day 2: 4   05-14   Total:   8  11-13
170. Clayburn Reed –                              Pasco High School – FL                0
Day 1: 5   05-02     Day 2: 3   06-08   Total:   8  11-10
171. Kyle Stentz – Cohen Stentz                   Eastmont High School – WA             0
Day 1: 3   05-04     Day 2: 3   06-05   Total:   6  11-09
172. Rusty Mccollum – Blake Thompson              Pisgah High School – MS               0
Day 1: 3   04-13     Day 2: 4   06-11   Total:   7  11-08
173. Nick Herrman – Kyle Herrman                  Capital City High School – KS         0
Day 1: 3   05-11     Day 2: 4   05-12   Total:   7  11-07
174. Landon Myers – Jacob Teffeteller             Alcoa Fishing Team – TN               0
Day 1: 4   05-03     Day 2: 5   06-03   Total:   9  11-06
175. Ethan Chmielewski – Ryan Herbst              Anoka Ramsey – MN                     0
Day 1: 5   09-05     Day 2: 1   02-00   Total:   6  11-05
176. Connor Dunn – Ian Nash                       Lovejoy High School – TX              0
Day 1: 2   04-08     Day 2: 5   06-12   Total:   7  11-04
177. Makenzie Bailey – Dalton Bailey              Winter Springs High School – FL       0
Day 1: 5   06-08     Day 2: 3   04-12   Total:   8  11-04
178. Mark Murdock – Pate Willis                   South Arkansas Youth Bass Angler      0
Day 1: 3   04-09     Day 2: 4   06-10   Total:   7  11-03
179. Brody Herron – Liam Tanner                   Mynderse Academy – NY                 0
Day 1: 5   05-10     Day 2: 4   05-09   Total:   9  11-03
180. Traydun Freeze – Austin Hayes                Roco Anglers – NC                     0
Day 1: 1   02-00     Day 2: 5   09-01   Total:   6  11-01
181. Trey Richardson – Reid Luckett               Free State Bass – MD                  0
Day 1: 5   07-04     Day 2: 3   03-13   Total:   8  11-01
182. Jacob Lacroix – Noah Roberts                 Tioga High School – LA                0
Day 1: 3   04-08     Day 2: 5   06-09   Total:   8  11-01
183. Shamar Pierre – Devrin Harper                West St John High School – LA         0
Day 1: 2   04-02     Day 2: 5   06-14   Total:   7  11-00
184. Kalen Slocum – Hunter Roberts                Glenwood High School – AL             0
Day 1: 1   01-05     Day 2: 5   09-09   Total:   6  10-14
185. Thomas Ledford – Cameron Beard               York County High School – SC          0
Day 1: 5   06-09     Day 2: 4   04-05   Total:   9  10-14
186. Luke McGuffin – Kaleb Butts                  Crescent High School – SC             0
Day 1: 3   04-05     Day 2: 4   06-07   Total:   7  10-12
187. Fisher Tyler – Blake Ingram                  Salem High School – AR                0
Day 1: 4   05-14     Day 2: 4   04-14   Total:   8  10-12
188. Andon Goins – Daniel Moon                    Rhea County High School – TN          0
Day 1: 5   06-12     Day 2: 3   03-15   Total:   8  10-11
189. Talan Leith – Bryson Glover                  Chapman High School – SC              0
Day 1: 1   04-03     Day 2: 4   06-07   Total:   5  10-10
190. Triton Graham – Huntley Dees                 Citronelle High School – AL           0
Day 1: 4   04-05     Day 2: 5   06-02   Total:   9  10-07
191. Justin Jacobs – Jackson Jacobs               Grundy County High School – TN        0
Day 1: 5   05-13     Day 2: 4   04-10   Total:   9  10-07
192. Syler Prince – Austin Peters                 Palatka High School – FL              0
Day 1: 5   09-08     Day 2: 1   00-14   Total:   6  10-06
193. Jace Akers – Cody Mullis                     Palatka High School – FL              0
Day 1: 1   01-12     Day 2: 5   08-10   Total:   6  10-06
194. Brayson Claunch – Cameron Owens              Boyle County High School – KY         0
Day 1: 3   03-11     Day 2: 3   06-11   Total:   6  10-06
195. Aaron Yavorsky – Jett Stanley                Tampa Bay Junior High School – F      0
Day 1: 1   01-09     Day 2: 5   08-12   Total:   6  10-05
196. Hunter Hamilton – Noah Higgins               Parkview Baptist School – LA          0
Day 1: 2   02-13     Day 2: 5   07-08   Total:   7  10-05
197. Jacob Cavanaugh – Seth Calvert               Kawartha High School – ON             0
Day 1: 2   03-13     Day 2: 4   06-07   Total:   6  10-04
198. Brody Mitchell – Eli Dix                     Grissom High School – AL              0
Day 1: 5   06-01     Day 2: 3   04-03   Total:   8  10-04
199. Logan Carter – Angus Roberson                Lincoln County High School – TN       0
Day 1: 5   07-05     Day 2: 3   02-14   Total:   8  10-03
200. Lake  Johnson – Beau England                 West Morgan Fishing Team – AL         0
Day 1: 5   08-09     Day 2: 1   01-04   Total:   6  09-13
201. Brody Lineberry – Ryan Wright                Baldwin County High School – AL       0
Day 1: 5   08-05     Day 2: 1   01-06   Total:   6  09-11
202. Carson Walker – Jake Collins                 Livingston Academy – TN               0
Day 1: 4   05-03     Day 2: 3   04-08   Total:   7  09-11
203. Jake Mattingly –                             Danville Christian Academy – KY       0
Day 1: 3   03-14     Day 2: 4   05-12   Total:   7  09-10
204. Garry Antunes – Griffin Antunes              Henderson High School – TX            0
Day 1: 2   04-01     Day 2: 3   05-09   Total:   5  09-10
205. Caiden Ellis – Gage Byars                    Henry County High School – TN         0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 5   09-07   Total:   5  09-07
206. Colton Hutchinson – Cydney Hutchinson        Bobcat Bass – KS                      0
Day 1: 2   03-05     Day 2: 4   06-02   Total:   6  09-07
207. Langston Martin – Coleman Mezick             Lee County Anglers – AL               0
Day 1: 3   04-10     Day 2: 2   04-11   Total:   5  09-05
208. Carty Shoen – Dylan Mladick                  Brophy College Prep – AZ              0
Day 1: 1   03-00     Day 2: 4   06-04   Total:   5  09-04
209. Braxton Hopper – Jake Woodward               Chelsea Anglers – AL                  0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 5   09-03   Total:   5  09-03
210. Cason Hill – Jamison Hester                  Handley High School – AL              0
Day 1: 5   09-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  09-02
211. Karson Denton – Luke Goodrum                 Splendora High School – TX            0
Day 1: 2   02-02     Day 2: 5   06-15   Total:   7  09-01
212. Ridge Rutledge – Ryan Sponcil                East Jessamine High School – KY       0
Day 1: 5   05-13     Day 2: 3   03-04   Total:   8  09-01
213. Nolan Holloway – Jackson Fanning             Morgan County High School – GA        0
Day 1: 5   09-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  09-00
214. Caleb Cason – Kale Robinson                  Lone Star JR Bassmasters – TX         0
Day 1: 5   06-07     Day 2: 2   02-09   Total:   7  09-00
215. Dawson Ettinger – Camren Teuton              Clay County High School – FL          0
Day 1: 1   01-05     Day 2: 5   07-09   Total:   6  08-14
216. Ben Hester – Mason Caldwell                  Rhea County High School – TN          0
Day 1: 5   07-00     Day 2: 2   01-12   Total:   7  08-12
217. Sam Dameron – Trent Gilmore                  Oak Mountain High School – AL         0
Day 1: 3   08-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  08-11
218. Baylen Guy – Brandt Babineaux                Teurlings Catholic High School –      0
Day 1: 1   01-11     Day 2: 5   06-13   Total:   6  08-08
219. James Murphy – Hayden White                  Gilbert Christian – AZ                0
Day 1: 1   02-09     Day 2: 5   05-15   Total:   6  08-08
220. Mason Martin – Grant Raney                   East Limestone High School – AL       0
Day 1: 3   04-04     Day 2: 4   04-04   Total:   7  08-08
221. Cason Price – Gabe Winham                    Rocky Mount Academy – NC              0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 4   08-07   Total:   4  08-07
222. Aiden Lacy – Ben Fulton                      Windsor High School – CO              0
Day 1: 2   02-15     Day 2: 5   05-08   Total:   7  08-07
223. Conner Lanham – Jed Defee                    Baldwin County High School – AL       0
Day 1: 1   01-12     Day 2: 5   06-10   Total:   6  08-06
224. Easton Drennon – Brady Raines                Mt Juliet High School – TN            0
Day 1: 3   04-03     Day 2: 2   04-01   Total:   5  08-04
225. Garrett Christy – Jake Ross                  Jesse C. Carson High School – NC      0
Day 1: 5   06-10     Day 2: 1   01-07   Total:   6  08-01
226. Tristan Fawley – Van Price                   Carlson High School – MI              0
Day 1: 3   03-04     Day 2: 3   04-13   Total:   6  08-01
227. Lawson Lewing –                              Many High School                      0
Day 1: 3   03-01     Day 2: 5   04-15   Total:   8  08-00
228. River Eubanks – Parker Eubanks               Wilson High School – OK               0
Day 1: 3   04-07     Day 2: 3   03-09   Total:   6  08-00
229. JD Sewell – Holden Hatcher                   Hamshire-Fannett High School – T      0
Day 1: 5   07-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  07-15
230. Ethan Stant – Peyton Dixon                   Kent Fishing Club – DE                0
Day 1: 5   05-08     Day 2: 2   02-07   Total:   7  07-15
231. Jay Armstrong – Jake Shoemaker               Pisgah High School – MS               0
Day 1: 2   02-13     Day 2: 2   05-00   Total:   4  07-13
232. Luke Salvail – Tyler Seikel                  Grissom High School – AL              0
Day 1: 3   03-10     Day 2: 4   04-03   Total:   7  07-13
233. Logan Sparkman – Austin Reed                 Chiles High School – FL               0
Day 1: 4   05-02     Day 2: 2   02-10   Total:   6  07-12
234. Dash Murray – Emmett Van Den Broek           Kawartha High School – ON             0
Day 1: 2   05-02     Day 2: 2   02-10   Total:   4  07-12
235. Payton Thompson – Jacob Ford                 Blue Mountain Anglers – VA            0
Day 1: 4   04-13     Day 2: 2   02-15   Total:   6  07-12
236. Devan Perkins – Ty Ross                      Denham Springs High School – LA       0
Day 1: 4   04-02     Day 2: 3   03-10   Total:   7  07-12
237. Hunter Stuckey – Logan Clark                 Ultimate High School Fishing – T      0
Day 1: 2   04-11     Day 2: 2   03-00   Total:   4  07-11
238. Riley Hendricks – Wesley Allen               Hurricane High School – WV            0
Day 1: 5   05-12     Day 2: 1   01-14   Total:   6  07-10
239. Brady Whitworth – Hunter Becke               Faith Christian School – AL           0
Day 1: 3   05-08     Day 2: 1   01-11   Total:   4  07-03
240. Zeke Stevens – Kade Ratcliff                 Arkansas Youth Anglers – AR           0
Day 1: 3   03-08     Day 2: 3   03-11   Total:   6  07-03
241. Kaden Holley – Caleb Pourciau                Brusly High School – LA               0
Day 1: 5   06-02     Day 2: 1   01-00   Total:   6  07-02
242. Will Haynes – Austin Thomas                  Curry High School – AL                0
Day 1: 5   07-01     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  07-01
243. Brady Talbot – Bryce Distefano               Live Oak High School – LA             0
Day 1: 4   05-08     Day 2: 1   01-09   Total:   5  07-01
244. Kaden Cissom – Sawyer Brady                  Pine Grove – MS                       0
Day 1: 4   04-11     Day 2: 2   02-06   Total:   6  07-01
245. Jaxson Wells – Caden Davis                   Coffee County Bass Club – TN          0
Day 1: 4   06-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  06-14
246. Drew Cruzen – Aiden Grad                     Chiawana – WA                         0
Day 1: 3   05-13     Day 2: 1   01-01   Total:   4  06-14
247. Austin Hicks – Micah Cromer                  Bossier Parish High School – LA       0
Day 1: 4   06-12     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  06-12
248. Carter Doren – Ryan Lachniet                 Sin City Bass Club – NV               0
Day 1: 2   03-06     Day 2: 3   03-06   Total:   5  06-12
249. Landon Story – Garrett Sharp                 East Limestone High School – AL       0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 5   06-11   Total:   5  06-11
250. Cole Pickett – Dutch Kor                     Many High School – LA                 0
Day 1: 4   06-08     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  06-08
251. Chance Bryars – Noah Bryars                  Baldwin County High School – AL       0
Day 1: 3   04-05     Day 2: 2   02-02   Total:   5  06-07
252. Jakob Stamper – Luke Lowery                  Howell High School – MI               0
Day 1: 4   00-00     Day 2: 4   06-06   Total:   8  06-06
253. Kaden Casey – Jackson Pulley                 Montgomery County High School –       0
Day 1: 1   02-07     Day 2: 2   03-14   Total:   3  06-05
254. Carson Volz – Trent Volz                     Indian Creek – IN                     0
Day 1: 5   06-04     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   5  06-04
255. Tristan Whittaker – Caleb Straight           Panhandle Youth Anglers – FL          0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 5   06-03   Total:   5  06-03
256. Tanner Herndon – Jaden Purkey                Jefferson County High School – T      0
Day 1: 5   04-02     Day 2: 2   02-01   Total:   7  06-03
257. Gavin Mcghee – Nash Thompson                 Patrick County High School – VA       0
Day 1: 4   05-02     Day 2: 1   01-00   Total:   5  06-02
258. Hunter Daniels – Joshua King                 Okeechobee High School – FL           0
Day 1: 4   05-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  05-15
259. Hayden Buchanan – Barrett Choquette          Headland High School – AL             0
Day 1: 2   02-00     Day 2: 1   03-12   Total:   3  05-12
260. Drake Hart –                                 Evadale High School – TX              0
Day 1: 2   05-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  05-11
261. Andrew Mailer – Kaleb Walton                 White Bear Lake – MN                  0
Day 1: 2   02-09     Day 2: 3   03-02   Total:   5  05-11
262. Kaiya Ziga – Trace Mckinney                  Morris Community High School – I      0
Day 1: 1   01-02     Day 2: 3   04-08   Total:   4  05-10
263. Matthew Rome – Connor Dawson                 Central High School – LA              0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   05-05   Total:   3  05-05
264. Brody Jones – Parker Batts                   Jefferson County High School – T      0
Day 1: 2   05-03     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  05-03
265. Caleb Kuykendall – Asher Williams            Murfreesboro High School – AR         0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   05-02   Total:   3  05-02
266. Trent Labauve – Carson Granier               Brusly High School – LA               0
Day 1: 2   01-14     Day 2: 2   03-04   Total:   4  05-02
267. Colton Smith – Huntlee York                  Y and S Fishing – AR                  0
Day 1: 1   01-01     Day 2: 3   04-00   Total:   4  05-01
268. Ayden Cowan – Kason Hinish                   Bloody Run Bassin – PA                0
Day 1: 2   02-15     Day 2: 1   02-02   Total:   3  05-01
269. Nicholas Dellaporta – Alex Burton            New Jersey High School Club – NJ      0
Day 1: 1   01-08     Day 2: 3   03-06   Total:   4  04-14
270. Mason Melton – Cason Mcnutt                  Mt Juliet High School – TN            0
Day 1: 1   02-03     Day 2: 2   02-10   Total:   3  04-13
271. Garrett Thomas – Hunter Holland              Walker High School – LA               0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 4   04-11   Total:   4  04-11
272. Dylan Brown –                                Harrison Bassmasters – TN             0
Day 1: 3   04-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  04-11
272. Elijah Bryant – Christian Bales              Jessamine County High School – K      0
Day 1: 3   04-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  04-11
272. Jake Panichi – Louie Panichi                 North Woods – MN                      0
Day 1: 3   04-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  04-11
275. George Mahassel – John Mcshane               Blackstone Valley Tech – MA           0
Day 1: 2   03-13     Day 2: 1   00-14   Total:   3  04-11
276. Matt Knudson – AJ Quaid                      Elk River High School – MN            0
Day 1: 2   03-12     Day 2: 1   00-15   Total:   3  04-11
277. Gabe Blair – Jc Howard                       Madison Southern High School – K      0
Day 1: 2   01-13     Day 2: 3   02-12   Total:   5  04-09
278. Alex Barrett – Davis Ray                     Fayetteville High School – AL         0
Day 1: 1   02-06     Day 2: 2   02-01   Total:   3  04-07
279. Drew Kuhnle – Jake Jones                     Hartley’s Hawgs – OH                  0
Day 1: 3   04-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  04-06
280. Jordan Guest – Landon Guest                  Skyline High School – AL              0
Day 1: 2   02-12     Day 2: 1   01-10   Total:   3  04-06
281. Presley Lannom – Morgan Lannom               Mt Juliet High School – TN            0
Day 1: 1   00-13     Day 2: 3   03-06   Total:   4  04-03
282. Kade Palmer – Evan Burris                    Walker High School – LA               0
Day 1: 1   01-15     Day 2: 2   02-04   Total:   3  04-03
283. James Saylor – Tre Smith                     Garrard County High School – KY       0
Day 1: 2   02-07     Day 2: 1   01-10   Total:   3  04-01
284. Austin Barnard – Josh Kight                  Southern Garrett – MD                 0
Day 1: 1   02-04     Day 2: 2   01-11   Total:   3  03-15
285. Jackson Rogers – Caden Sellers               Denham Springs High School – LA       0
Day 1: 3   03-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  03-14
286. Conner Frederick – Timothy Finley            Nassau Christian Bass Club – FL       0
Day 1: 2   03-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  03-13
287. Barrett Clark – Benjamin Clark               Putnam County Bassmasters – FL        0
Day 1: 2   02-05     Day 2: 1   01-08   Total:   3  03-13
288. Brady Howard – Bradlee Reffitt               Louisa Bass Club High School – K      0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   03-12   Total:   3  03-12
289. Collin Hampton – Lucas Cheatham              Magnolia High School – AR             0
Day 1: 1   01-00     Day 2: 1   02-12   Total:   2  03-12
290. Archer Reese – Harrison Helms                Meigs County High School – TN         0
Day 1: 4   03-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   4  03-10
291. Luke Somerville – Leland Fox                 Gaylord High School – MI              0
Day 1: 3   03-10     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  03-10
292. Cutty Labrum – Jordan Werner                 Redrock Bass – UT                     0
Day 1: 1   01-12     Day 2: 1   01-12   Total:   2  03-08
293. Blake Marcum –                               Louisa Bass Club High School – K      0
Day 1: 2   03-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  03-05
294. Cal Ambrose – Zach Loken                     White Bear Lake – MN                  0
Day 1: 1   00-15     Day 2: 2   02-02   Total:   3  03-01
295. Jake Carney – Knox Whalen                    Soddy Daisy High School – TN          0
Day 1: 3   03-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   3  03-00
296. Adam Dionne – Zach Waters                    Eastside Elites – MI                  0
Day 1: 1   00-08     Day 2: 1   02-08   Total:   2  03-00
297. Ethan Park – Jack Richtman                   Downers Grove North – IL              0
Day 1: 2   02-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  02-13
297. Kane Weekley – Trent Handley                 LaBelle High School – FL              0
Day 1: 2   02-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  02-13
299. Avery Johnson – Drake Middleton              Riverside High School – TN            0
Day 1: 2   01-12     Day 2: 1   01-00   Total:   3  02-12
300. Cullen Asbeck – Ethan Bassett                Elk River High School – MN            0
Day 1: 2   02-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  02-11
301. Holten Phillips – Hunter Little              Lakeside High School – AR             0
Day 1: 2   02-06     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  02-06
302. Alex Douglas – Will Douglas                  Cumberland Gap – TN                   0
Day 1: 1   00-12     Day 2: 1   01-06   Total:   2  02-02
303. Ben Delvecchia – Ryan Teixeira               CT Thunder – CT                       0
Day 1: 2   01-15     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   2  01-15
304. Brent Christopher – Connor Young             Boyle County High School – KY         0
Day 1: 1   01-08     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-08
305. Clayton Ellis – Jesse Floyd                  Saltillo High School – MS             0
Day 1: 1   01-05     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-05
306. Zach Holler – Klayton Nelson                 Woden ISD – TX                        0
Day 1: 1   01-02     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  01-02
307. Alex Bowen – Aaron Mills                     Cardinal Fishing Team – KY            0
Day 1: 1   00-14     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  00-14
308. JD Stack – John Cooper                       Scotts Hill High School – TN          0
Day 1: 1   00-13     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  00-13
308. Trey Woliver – Hayden Poe                    Heritage High School – TN             0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   00-13   Total:   1  00-13
310. Ashley Sanner – Caden Cranford               Sanner Cranford – AR                  0
Day 1: 1   00-11     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   1  00-11
311. Derek Davis – Connor Jaco                    Mt.Pleasant High School – TN          0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
311. Jake Haynes – Chance Webb                    Choctaw High School – OK              0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
311. Connor Mclaughlin – Barclay Butler           Scottsboro High School – AL           0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
311. Carter Oberbroeckling – Marcus Gaul          Bass Kickers – IA                     0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00   Total:   0  00-00
———————————————————————–
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
1       169      1165      2050-13
2       150      1080      1868-10
———————————-
319      2245      3919-07