Saturday, April 13, 2024

Michael Stephens & Britt Myers Jr Win CATT Lake Monticello, SC Mar 9, 2024

Date:

Next Lake Monticello CATT is March 23rd! The bite is on at Monticello!

Use PHANTOMCATT15 at Check out and earn 15% off your Phanton Outdoors Apparel order! Tap on the Phantom Logo to visit the Phanton Outdoors online store!

Michael Stephens & Britt Myers Jr win Lake Monticello with a FAT SACK! They brought in a limit weighing 24.33 lbs!

Randy Rose & Travis Robinson took 2nd Place with 5 bass weighing 23.76 lbs!

Devin Black & Cory Vaughn finished 3rd with 20.15 lbs and weighed in the BF at 6.44 lbs!

Billy Messer & Devin Fuller 4th with 19.00 lbs!

Vinson Blanton & Jim Maness 5th 18.45 lbs!

Charlie Childers with his 6th Place catch! 17.81 lbs!

Jason Branham & Timothy Knox 8th with 15.15 lbs!

TeamBFWeightWinningsPoints
Michael Stephens -Britt Myers Jr6.1324.33$600.00110
Randy Rose – Travis Robinson5.5123.76$175.00109
Devin Black – Cory Vaughn6.4420.15$150.00108
Billy Messer – Devin Fuller4.7619.00107
Jim Maness – Vinson Blanton0.0018.45106
Charlie Childers5.7517.81105
Andrew I – Chris Smith4.8716.48104
Timothy Knox – Jason Branham4.1615.15103
Eric Enlow – Jeff Douglas3.2912.93102
Ron Felton – Devin Rivera3.5012.70101
Phillip Thompson0.0011.56100
Doug Miller – Joe Worley3.0110.7599
Todd Smith – Eddie Brooks3.9010.6289
Brogan M -m Justin K3.2510.4389
Brice Rizzetta0.000.0089
Total Entrys$900.00
BONUS $$$300.00
Total Paid At Ramp$925.00
2024 Monticello Final Fund$100.00
2024 CATT Championship Fund$25.00
2024 Monticello Spring Final Fund$245.00



Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

Rookie Marshall Robinson Wins Group B Qualifying Round at Stage Three at Dale Hollow Lake

South Carolina pro catches two-day total of 115-11 to...

Garrett’s gamble delivers Day 1 lead at Bassmaster Elite Series event on Harris Chain of Lakes 

Tennessee's John Garrett has taken the lead on Day...

Anglers may broaden the search during MAXAM Tire Bassmaster Elite at St. Johns River

While 2022's Bassmaster Elite at the St. John's River was a prespawn/spawn...