Sunday, April 14, 2024

Dennis Bradley & Allen Micthell Win CATT Lake Gaston, NC Mar 24, 2024

Date:

Next Lake Gaston Spring CATT is April 28th at Summit Landing!

Use PHANTOMCATT15 at checkout and earn 15% of your Phantom Apparel order! Tap on the Phantom caps to view the Phantom Apparel!

Dennis Bradley & Allen Micthell win Lake Gaston with 5 bass weighing 20.90 lbs!

Shane Doughtie & Evan White finished 2nd with 20.66 lbs!

TeamBFWeightWinningsPoints
Dennis Bradley Allen Mitchell4.8420.90$1,063.00110
Shane Doughtie Evan White4.7220.66$940.00109
Jordan Hughes Daniel Boseman4.6419.40$225.00108
James Joyner Chris McDaniel5.2019.04$597.00107
Phillip Gibson Walt Goff4.0418.24$110.00106
Jake Murdock John Murdock4.0017.94105
Cason Price Andy Liles4.0617.42104
Chuck Murry Randy Groves4.2216.66103
Michael Taylor Ryan Harrell0.0016.46102
Scott Griffin Jay Allen0.0016.00101
Jesse Medlin Scott Golden0.0015.88100
BRANDON Cross William Cross4.3615.4099
Michael Pembleton3.6014.3498
Land Weaver John Edwards Jr4.4213.8897
Damien Nicholson Pat Borz0.0013.2096
Adam Richardson Gene Richardson0.0012.9095
Steve Mele Jim Foren0.0012.8094
Jim Sampson Jeff Brodecky0.0012.3293
Nelson Mayton Jesse Severt0.0011.6892
Joey Scott Dylan Lynch0.0011.3891
Chris Bowen Jay Preston0.0011.3490
Rich McWhirter Sam Westbrook0.000.0080
Total Entries$2,520.00
BONUS $$850.00
Total Paid At Ramp$2,935.00
2024 Gaston Spring Final Total$335.00
CATT$50.00
2024 CATT Championship Fund$50.00
20234 Gaston Spring Final Total$975.00



Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

Marty & JT Stone Win Anglers Choice Stop#2 on Kerr Lake with 19.24lbs

CLICK HERE TO SEE RESULTS Photos Take by Danielle...

Rookie Marshall Robinson Wins Group B Qualifying Round at Stage Three at Dale Hollow Lake

South Carolina pro catches two-day total of 115-11 to...

Garrett’s gamble delivers Day 1 lead at Bassmaster Elite Series event on Harris Chain of Lakes 

Tennessee's John Garrett has taken the lead on Day...

Anglers may broaden the search during MAXAM Tire Bassmaster Elite at St. Johns River

While 2022's Bassmaster Elite at the St. John's River was a prespawn/spawn...