Sunday, April 14, 2024

Cory Vaughn & Devin Black Win CATT Lake Monticello, SC Mar 23, 2024

Date:

Next Lake Monticello CATT is April 20th!

Use PHANTOMCATT15 at checkout and earn 15% of your Phantom Apparel order! Tap on the Phantom caps to view the Phantom Apparel!

Cory Vaughn & Devin Black win Monticello with 5 bass weighing 20.86 lbs!

Jack Hoialmen took 2nd Place with 5 bass weighing 17.17 lbs and he weighed in the BF at 6.38 lbs!

TeamBFWeightWinningsPoints
Cory Vaughan – Devin Black5.2720.86$525.00110
Jack Hoialmen6.3817.17$230.00109
Chad Bradford – Phillip Thompson5.7417.09108
Chase Mount – Ronald Davis4.7915.76107
Timothy Austin Knox – Jason Branham4.3315.42106
Bryar Moore – Brad Moore0.0015.16105
Charlie Childers – Ben Sherbert5.3314.50104
Mike Stephens0.0014.36103
Randy Rose – Travis Robinson0.0013.41102
Brogan Moore – Justin Kanute5.3512.25101
Doug Miller – Joe Worley0.0011.60100
TJ Ford – Carl Black3.7610.2399
Brice Rizzetta0.000.0098
Total Entrys$780.00
BONUS $$$225.00
Total Paid At Ramp$755.00
2024 Monticello Final Fund$95.00
2024 CATT Championship Fund$25.00
2024 Monticello Spring Final Fund$340.00



Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

Marty & JT Stone Win Anglers Choice Stop#2 on Kerr Lake with 19.24lbs

CLICK HERE TO SEE RESULTS Photos Take by Danielle...

Rookie Marshall Robinson Wins Group B Qualifying Round at Stage Three at Dale Hollow Lake

South Carolina pro catches two-day total of 115-11 to...

Garrett’s gamble delivers Day 1 lead at Bassmaster Elite Series event on Harris Chain of Lakes 

Tennessee's John Garrett has taken the lead on Day...

Anglers may broaden the search during MAXAM Tire Bassmaster Elite at St. Johns River

While 2022's Bassmaster Elite at the St. John's River was a prespawn/spawn...