Monday, May 20, 2024

Josh Renebaum & Wade Amick Win CATT Lake Murray, SC Mar 30, 2024

Date:

Next CATT Spring Qualifier on Murray is April 13th!

Wade Amick & Josh Renebaum took 1st Place with 5 bass weighing 19.67 lbs!

TeamBFWeightWinningsPoints
Josh Renebaum – Wade Amick6.6819.67$980.00110
Britten Haviard – Donald Stoudemire4.6119.50$150.00109
Chris Epting – Johnny Mayer0.0015.89108
Jeffrey K Borne – Kate Borne6.1215.13107
Rob Osbourne – Don Burnett4.4914.93106
Matt Mollohan – MJ Mollohan3.7413.98105
Trey Locklair – Donnie Levister3.3712.40104
Darryl R – John Willimas0.000.0094
Total Entrys$960.00
BONUS $$400.00
Total Paid At Ramp$1,130.00
CATT$50.00
2024 Murray Spring Final Fund$130.00
2024 CATT Championship Fund$50.00
2024 Murray Spring Final Total$530.00



Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

Siddiqi commits to offshore bite to score big Bassmaster Kayak Series win at Guntersville

Ohio's Eric Siddiqi has won the Yamaha Rightwaters Bassmaster...

Twin kickers lift Hamblin and Brown to Bassmaster High School Series win at Sam Rayburn

Aiden Hamblin and Austin Brown of the Pilot Point...

Oklahoma Angler Chris Jones Wins MLF Toyota Series at Lake Eufaula

EUFAULA, Okla. (May 19, 2024) –  An Oklahoma native...