Monday, May 20, 2024

Jake & John Murdock Win CATT Roanoke Rapids Lake, NC April 21, 2024

Date:

Next Spring CATT on the Roanoke River Lake is May 26!

Jake & John Murdock win the Roanoke Rapids Lake with 5 bass weighing 21.08 lbs!

TeamBFWeightWinningsPoints
Jake Murdock John Murdock5.0821.08$500.00110
Dennis Bradley Allen Mitchell0.0019.04$140.00109
Bryan Edwards Kent Edwards5.7418.54$90.00108
Robby Butler Michael Midgett4.5816.14107
Tyler Dix Hunter Sainato0.0015.68106
Cory Byrum Scott White0.0015.36105
Cort Garner Miles Garner0.0014.38104
Shane Doughtie Evan White0.0013.28103
Michael Pembleton0.000.0093
Total Entrys$720.00
BONUS $$200.00
Total Paid At Ramp$730.00
2024 Roanoke Rapids Spring Final Fund$165.00
CATT$0.00
2024 CATT Championship Fund$25.00
2024 Roanoke Rapids  Spring Final Fund Total$700.00



Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

Siddiqi commits to offshore bite to score big Bassmaster Kayak Series win at Guntersville

Ohio's Eric Siddiqi has won the Yamaha Rightwaters Bassmaster...

Twin kickers lift Hamblin and Brown to Bassmaster High School Series win at Sam Rayburn

Aiden Hamblin and Austin Brown of the Pilot Point...

Oklahoma Angler Chris Jones Wins MLF Toyota Series at Lake Eufaula

EUFAULA, Okla. (May 19, 2024) –  An Oklahoma native...