Monday, May 20, 2024

Buck Covington & Jesepth Hughes Win CATT Potomac River, VA May 5, 2024

Date:

Next Potomac River CATT Qualifier is June 9th at Hopewell Springs Marina!

Buck Covington & Jesepth Hughes win the Potomac River with 5 bass weighing 22.61 lbs and they weighed the BF at 6.41 lbs! Total winnings $1,800.00!

Greg Dent & Cody Dent 2nd Place with 5 bass weighing 18.14 lbs worth $1,050.00!

TeamBFWeightWinningsPoints
Buck Covington – Jesepth Hughes6.4122.61$1,800.00110
Greg Dent – Cody Dent0.0018.14$1,050.00109
Scottie Melton – Shawn Smith0.0017.68$450.00108
Clayton Payne – Waylon Etherton4.5117.14$700.00107
David Hooker – Kenny Henderson5.5116.95106
Safu Rana0.0016.75105
Ray Hogge – Donie Daniel0.0016.30104
Steve Starkey – Josh Payne5.5515.93103
Jason White – Lamont Carpenter4.9815.76102
Sam Musselman – Ryan Musselman0.0015.06101
Josh Wright – Charlie Reed0.0014.18100
Hart Hall – Bud Hoover0.0014.1199
William Lewis – Bert Pritchard4.6513.3398
Ricky Meyers – Dale Cook0.0012.5097
Karl Sampson – Donnie Caldwell0.0012.4496
Steven Schantz – Bill Boyd0.0011.5995
Nathan Keller – John Doyle0.0010.4194
Desmond Allen – Derrick Taylor0.007.5893
Brian Kline – Luke Beard0.000.0083
Jesse Forrester – Charles Able0.000.0083
Total Entrys$2,800.00
BONUS $$1,450.00
Snakehead Side Pot$140.00
Total Paid At Ramp$4,000.00
Potomac River 2024 Spring Final Fund$200.00
2024 CATT Championship Fund$50.00
2024 Potomac River Spring Final Fund$200.00



Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

Siddiqi commits to offshore bite to score big Bassmaster Kayak Series win at Guntersville

Ohio's Eric Siddiqi has won the Yamaha Rightwaters Bassmaster...

Twin kickers lift Hamblin and Brown to Bassmaster High School Series win at Sam Rayburn

Aiden Hamblin and Austin Brown of the Pilot Point...

Oklahoma Angler Chris Jones Wins MLF Toyota Series at Lake Eufaula

EUFAULA, Okla. (May 19, 2024) –  An Oklahoma native...