Thursday, July 25, 2024

Nick Sapio & Nick Lober Win CATT Potomac River, VA June 15th 2024

Date:

Next Potomac River CATT is July 13 at Hope Springs Marina!

Use PHANTOMCATT15 at checkout and earn 15% off your Phantom Outdoors Apparel order! Tap on the Phantom logo to start shopping!

Nick Sapio & Nick Lober win the Potomac River with 5 bass weighing 16.38 lbs!

Taylor Gordon & William Gordon 2nd Place with a limit weighing 15.53 lbs!

Safu Rana brought in the Bf at 5.18 lbs and took over the Points lead!

Potomac River, VABig
TeamSnakeBFWeightWinningsPoints
Nick Sapio – Nick Lober0.003.5716.38$1,650.00110
Taylor Gordon – William Gordon0.004.1615.53$710.00109
Safu Rana0.005.1814.69$180.00108
Clayton Payne – Waylon Etherton0.000.0013.36$650.00107
Lazarus Durham – Corie Cornelius0.000.0012.68106
Sam Musselman – Ryan Musselman0.000.0012.65105
Buck Covington – Jesepth Hughes0.000.0012.50104
Steve Schantz  – Billy Boyd1.630.0012.41103
David Hooker – Kenny Henderson0.000.0011.46102
Ray Hogge – Donnie Daniel0.000.0011.41101
Greg Dent – Cody Dent0.000.0011.12100
Brian Kline – Luke Beard0.004.0711.0899
Jason White – Lamont Carpenter0.000.0010.7098
Karl Sampson – Carl Weigand0.000.009.41$100.0097
Derrick Taylor0.000.003.9896
Scottie Melton – Shawn Smith5.920.003.53$220.0095
William Lewis – Bert Pritchett0.000.000.0085
David Mathews – Shawn Branham0.000.000.0085
Total Entrys$2,520.00
BONUS $$900.00
Snakehead Side Pot$220.00
Total Paid At Ramp$3,410.00
Potomac River 2024 Spring Final Fund$180.00
2024 CATT Championship Fund$50.00
2024 Potomac River Spring Final Fund$590.00



Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

Largemouth carry Appaluccio to Day 1 lead in B.A.S.S. Nation Qualifier at Lake Champlain

New Jersey's Frankie Appaluccio takes the Day 1 lead...

The KAGE Family Grows

The KAGE Family Grows DAIWA’s new multispecies KAGE LT engineered...

Dawn and Dusk Domination: How to Crush Summer Bass When Others Can’t

Let's explore some more advanced concepts and strategies for...

Are you tired of buying ICE?

The Bass Cast has picked out four mobile refrigerators...