William Samples and Charles Purcell of the Anglers Choice team trail won the 2018 Bassmaster Team Championship on Harris Chain of Lakes, out of Leesburg, Fla., with 42 pounds, 10 ounces.

Photo by Andy Crawford/B.A.S.S

Dec. 6, 2018

Anglers Choice Team Goes From Alternates To Winners In Bassmaster Team Championship

Print This Post Print This Post

LEESBURG, Fla. — William Samples and Charles Purcell weren’t supposed to compete in the Bassmaster Team Championship held today on the Harris Chain of Lakes in central Florida.

But officials with the Anglers Choice Team Trail asked them a week ago if they could step in as alternates after another duo that did qualify couldn’t attend. Samples and Purcell made the most of the opportunity and won the Team Championship with a two-day total of 10 bass that weighed 42 pounds, 10 ounces.

Samples and Purcell outlasted a field of 197 teams from 35 states and three foreign countries to earn the win. That number included 14 fishing teams that finished ahead of Samples and Purcell in the Anglers Choice yearly standings.

Samples lives in South Boston, Va., and Purcell hails from just across the border in Townsville, N.C. They won a Nitro Z20 and Mercury 225 Pro XS boat/motor combo valued at $42,000 with their improbable victory.

“Everything just went wrong for us at the beginning of the year, until we pulled it together,” Samples said about their season on the Anglers Choice circuit. “I fell in the water in the first tournament of the year at Smith Mountain Lake. It was 46 degree water. It cost us $5,000. We had a monkey on our back until late spawn, and then we buttoned it up. We won a tournament a couple of weeks ago, and now here we are — winning the Bassmaster Team Championship.”

Samples and Purcell were in second place after Day 1 of the tournament with a five-bass limit that weighed 21-9. They were almost as good today, with a 21-1 limit of five bass.

“We found a spot in practice that I told (Purcell) was going to be a 30-pound hole,” Samples said. “Every fish we weighed came from (within 75 yards) of that hole. The bite started about 10 o’clock and ended about 11:30 a.m. In that hour and a half, there was a flurry.”

“We worked hard for this all year,” Purcell said. “Everything that could go wrong did, until we pulled it together. This is an incredible feeling.”

Matthew Robertson and Wendell Anderson, who are part of the Kentucky Bass Nation Team Trail, had the big bag of the tournament — a whopping 29-1 limit today that helped them finish second with 40-1 overall. It also earned them $14,800 in cash to split.

Adam Dysart and Jayme Copenhaver III of the Chattanooga (Tenn.) Bass Association placed third with 39-15 and won $10,000.

Those Top 3 duos now will be separated, and the six anglers will compete individually in the Classic Fish-Off to be held Friday and Saturday on the Harris Chain. All weights were zeroed after the Team Championship ended today, and the angler with the heaviest overall weight in the two-day Fish-Off will earn the 52nd and final berth in the 2019 Bassmaster Classic presented by DICK’S Sporting Goods.

This year’s Classic will be held March 15-17 in Knoxville, Tenn.

Though they trailed the winners by nearly 3 pounds, Robertson and Anderson were the talk of the tournament after their tremendous 29-1 limit. They were tied for 59th after Day 1 and actually were in 85th place when they came to the scales at Ski Beach Park today.

Then the Kentuckians began hoisting Florida-strain largemouth that caused everyone to take notice. The biggest of the bunch weighed 6-12, and there were two more 6-pounders and a pair of 4-pounders in their sack.

“We just kind of hopped around and we came across something about midday,” Robertson said, taking care to not divulge too much information since he’ll fish again Friday and Saturday.

“We had some boat trouble yesterday and missed about three hours of fishing. We had a full day today and things went right. I’m doing something a little different, and not listening to what people say you should be doing.”

Dysart and Copenhagen overcame motor trouble of their own on Wednesday and still managed a limit of 19-2. They followed with a 20-13 limit on Thursday to slip into third place by a mere 6 ounces over Eddie Levin and Ryan Mallory of the Ohio Bass Nation Team Trail.

Levin and Mallory were fourth overall with 39-9 and they earned $8,000. Nevada’s Aaron Leon and Timothy Klinger of the Ultimate Bass Team Trail placed fifth with 36-8 and won $6,000.

Two bass caught today weighed more than 8 pounds and qualified for the Florida TrophyCatch program. Illinois’ Luke Estel of the U.S. Anglers Choice Team caught a 9-5 lunker that was worth $500 as the heaviest bass of the day. Matt Gorham of the West Michigan Team Trail caught an 8-6.

The six anglers who advanced to the Classic Fish-Off will take off Friday and Saturday at 6:45 a.m. ET from Ski Beach Park in Leesburg. Weigh-in is scheduled for 2:45 p.m. both days at the same location.

The Greater Orlando Sports Commission is hosting the tournament with the assistance of Florida’s Lake County.

Bassmaster Team Championship
12/5/2018 – 12/6/2019
Harris Chain Of Lakes – Venetian Gardens – Leesburg, FL
STANDINGS DAY 2
Today’s Activity
# Fsh Lbs – Oz
Accumulative
Name # Live # Fsh # Live Lbs-Oz PTS
1 William Samples – Charles Purcell 5 5 21- 1 10 10 42-10
Anglers Choice
2 Matthew Robertson – Wendell Anderson 5 5 29- 1 10 10 40- 1
KY BN Team Trail
3 Adam Dysart – Jayme Copenhaver III 5 5 20-13 10 10 39-15
Chattanooga Bass Association
4 Eddie Levin – Ryan Mallory 5 5 19- 3 10 10 39- 9
OH BN Team Trail
5 Aaron Leon – Timothy Klinger 5 5 20- 9 10 10 36- 8
UBTT
6 Ken Thompson – Brad Weese 5 5 23-12 10 10 35- 8
Anglers Choice
7 Steven Caudill – Rodney Roe 5 5 17- 6 10 10 34-11
NTBA
8 Dean Alexander – Tom Martens 5 5 14- 3 10 10 34- 2
TX BN Team Trail
9 Pat Schlapper – Wade Rickey 5 5 11- 8 10 10 33-11
Major League Series
10 Travis O’Quinn – Shannon O’Quinn 5 5 12- 3 10 10 32-11
Morristown Marine
11 Roger Etheridge – Chad Schroeder 5 5 17-10 10 10 32- 2
Pride of the South
12 Joe Ellis – Ronald Ellis 5 5 15- 4 10 10 31-13
Tennessee Team Trail
13 Seth Davis – Brent Butler 5 5 17- 5 10 10 31- 9
Chattanooga Bass Association
14 Taylor Smith – Dan Jensen 5 5 14- 6 10 10 31- 5
Northwest Bass
15 Steven Nieto – Lupe Nieto Jr 5 5 11-10 10 10 30-13
TX BN Team Trail
16 Blake Smitherman – Daniel Murkerson 5 5 12- 4 10 10 30- 9
Airport Marine Team Trail
17 Wesley Ward – Grant Hopson 5 5 20- 6 10 10 30- 7
Alabama Bass Trail
18 Ruben Chavez III – Wilson Couch III 5 5 11-13 10 10 29-13
Media Bass
19 Chris Glover – Jeff Hampton 5 5 12- 1 10 10 29-13
US Anglers Choice
20 Josh Busby – Timothy Taylor 5 5 15-12 10 10 29-13
Ozark Mountain
21 Shawn Larance – Scott Smiley 5 5 17- 7 10 10 29- 5
Media Bass
22 David Mccormick – Gary Shartzer 5 5 15- 2 10 10 29- 0
Ozark Mountain
23 David Chong – Doug Brownridge 5 5 15-13 10 10 28-13
Renegade Bass Tour
24 Chip Servant – Josh Cotier 5 5 14- 5 10 10 28-11
MA BN Team Trail
25 Mark Averill – Gary Tepastte 5 5 12- 0 10 10 28- 3
West Michigan Bass
26 Allan Glasgow – George Crain 5 5 15-15 10 10 28- 0
Fishers of Men
27 Matt Gorham – Jack Sage 5 5 17- 2 10 10 27- 5
West Michigan Bass
28 Mike Williams – Duane Jacobs 5 5 16-15 10 10 27- 2
Bassmania
29 Todd Buckingham – Chris Beaudrie 5 5 15-13 10 10 27- 1
KY BN Team Trail
30 Wesley Sams – Jordan Wiggins 5 5 13-13 10 10 26-14
Alabama Bass Trail
31 Greg Pugh – Charlie Cummings 5 5 11-13 10 10 26-10
Alabama Bass Trail
32 Steven Morris – Matt Vanzant 4 4 6-15 9 9 26- 7
Pride of the South
33 Luke Estel – Josh Jackson 5 5 22- 0 9 9 26- 1
US Anglers Choice
34 Jason Hopper – Chris Rounsavall 5 5 12- 0 10 10 25- 8
Pride of the South
35 Jason Ammerman – Eric Kiliszewski 5 5 12-10 10 10 25- 7
West Michigan Bass
36 Ronald Risenhoover – Larry Green 5 5 14- 2 10 10 25- 4
Media Bass
37 Mark O’Brien – Ryne Sanders 5 5 5- 7 10 10 25- 3
US Anglers Choice
38 Keith Tuma – Andy Walls 5 5 11-12 10 10 24-15
MN BN Team Trail
39 Greg Barwick – Donald Adcock 3 3 10-11 8 8 24-14
Media Bass
40 Tom Statler – Dillon Statler 5 5 15- 9 10 10 24-11
Joe Bass Team Trail
41 Casey Majni – Taylor Watkins 5 5 15- 0 10 10 24-11
Tennessee Team Trail
42 Terry Blackwood – Jerry Hoesli 5 5 13-15 9 9 24- 6
KS BASS Nation
43 Dylan Dew – Larry Dew 5 5 11-14 10 10 24- 6
Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit
44 Adam Elliott – Jason Hamaker 5 5 6- 6 10 10 24- 4
Alabama Bass Trail
45 Ty Faber – Mark Faber 5 5 10- 7 10 10 24- 4
UBTT
46 Doug Iorio – James Lipo 5 5 8-13 10 10 24- 2
Western PA Bass Series
47 Jack Rinkers – Eric Galasso 5 5 9-13 10 10 24- 2
New Jersey BN Team Trail
48 Cody Pike – Scott Banton 5 5 8- 9 10 10 24- 1
VA Elite 70
49 Douglas Schrader – Charles Schrader 5 5 16- 6 7 7 24- 0
BBT
50 Timothy Boothe – Timothy Bragg 5 5 14- 1 10 10 23-15
Anglers Choice
51 Michael Robinson – Bryan Heaberlin 5 5 9- 1 10 10 23-11
Fishers of Men
52 Dustin Huggins – Cody Kemp 5 5 10- 7 10 10 23- 3
Arkansas Bass Team Trail
53 Delmar Silva – Tanya Silva 5 5 13-13 10 10 23- 0
NM BN Team Trail
54 Justin Durden – Jacob Walker 4 4 10- 4 9 9 22-15
Airport Marine Team Trail
55 Jack Ebach – Robert Moss 5 5 7-12 10 10 22-11
West Michigan Bass
56 Mike Hicks – Ken Presley 5 5 15- 4 10 10 22-10
VA Elite 70
57 Cody Nichols – Koby Newman 5 5 14-12 10 10 22- 9
Alabama Bass Trail
58 Joshua Hubbard – Tom Catlin 5 5 8- 9 10 10 22- 9
Illinois Bass Nation
59 Bradley Jones – Charles Kilgore 5 5 11-13 10 10 22- 5
Alabama Bass Trail
60 Jeff Brauneck – Fred Brauneck 5 5 13- 1 10 10 22- 4
West Michigan Bass
61 brandon robbins – Russ Franklin 5 5 9-14 10 10 22- 2
Ozark Mountain
62 Nicholas Turner – Joe Lay 5 5 12- 9 10 10 22- 1
Alabama Bass Trail
63 Larry Baldock – Donovan Smith 5 5 10- 3 10 10 22- 1
Fishers of Men
64 Alan Bull – Shawn Gordon 5 5 13- 5 10 10 21-15
Arkansas Bass Team Trail
65 Bryan Ray – Brian Wilson 5 5 10- 9 10 10 21-15
West Michigan Bass
66 Bryan Welch – Hal Blackwelder 5 5 13-10 10 10 21-14
Anglers Choice
67 Chris Dover – Robert Fowler 5 5 13-12 9 9 21-12
Carolina Bass Challenge
68 Ralph Laster – Michael Fiedler 5 5 13-13 10 10 21- 9
Joe Bass Team Trail
69 Dean Silvester – Mark Ferguson 5 5 10-12 10 10 21- 8
Australia BN
70 Chad Ray – Clint Miller 5 5 6-15 10 10 21- 7
Alabama Bass Trail
71 Ray Covington Jr. – Phillip Williams 5 5 14- 1 9 9 21- 7
Alabama Bass Nation
72 Howard McCallister – Tim Robinson 5 5 11-13 10 10 21- 7
Ozark Mountain
73 Paul Sherman – Jed Persson 5 5 11-11 10 10 21- 6
MN BN Team Trail
74 Chris Lewis – Jason Adams 5 5 10- 6 10 10 21- 6
Anglers Choice
75 Mike Altizer – Shannon Breeding 5 5 10- 7 10 10 21- 4
Anglers Choice
76 Truett Hill Jr – Chris Coleman 5 5 8- 6 10 10 21- 0
Fishers of Men
77 Travis Salo – Garret Seppala 5 5 9- 1 10 10 20-15
NH Bass Nation
78 Bob Garman – Harry Heins 5 5 12- 1 10 10 20-13
Iowa BASS Nation Team Trail
79 Cory Ownby – Dewayne Wilson 5 5 10- 2 10 10 20-10
Tennessee Team Trail
80 Blake Bushong – Matthew Vavroch 5 5 10-11 10 10 20- 7
Iowa BASS Nation Team Trail
81 Lanny Guthrie – Lee Hurley 5 5 10-10 10 10 20- 5
Alabama Bass Trail
82 Joe Durnal – Zack Coffee 5 5 13- 3 8 8 20- 2
Angler Nation
83 Greg Alexander – Craig Morris 5 5 10-13 10 10 19-13
Delaware Bass Nation
84 Andrew Eutsler – Jared Essary 5 5 10- 8 10 10 19-11
Joe Bass Team Trail
85 John Pollard – Dallas Weldon 5 5 6- 5 10 10 19- 9
Alabama Bass Trail
86 Brian Robbins – Jeremy Talbert 5 5 6-11 10 10 19- 7
Carolina Bass Challenge
87 Gary Henries – Toby Cooper 5 5 11-13 10 10 19- 4
Dockside Marine Team Trail
88 Robert Cowan – Dallas Beasley 5 5 9- 7 10 10 19- 0
Joe Bass Team Trail
89 Travis Perret – Chris Maggio 5 5 15-11 7 7 18-14
KC Team Tour
90 Larry Franks Jr. – Larry Franks Sr. 3 3 4- 3 8 8 18-10
Alabama Bass Nation
91 Rodney Cromer – Roger Farr 5 5 9-13 10 10 18- 9
Carolina Bass Challenge
92 William Solomon – Daniel Taylor 5 5 10-13 9 9 18- 8
Morristown Marine
93 Charles Reed – Kirk Wall 5 5 11-13 9 9 18- 7
Fishers of Men
94 Brian Harvey – Mark Mauldin 4 4 11-11 9 9 18- 7
Tennessee Team Trail
95 Tony Morton – Josh Cupp 4 4 9-11 9 9 18- 4
Tennessee Team Trail
96 Jason Munch – Scott Berg 4 4 7- 3 9 9 18- 3
BBT
97 Shane Rawlings – David Osterhout 5 5 8-15 10 10 18- 1
West Michigan Bass
98 Russell Pasket – Chris DiBeradino 4 4 12-14 8 8 18- 0
TX BN Team Trail
99 Darrell Brown – Gale Brown 5 5 10-11 10 10 18- 0
Sunflower Team Series
100 Seth Brogan – Roger Castillo 5 5 13-11 9 9 17-14
Anglers Choice
101 Michael Morse – Kris Lockard 4 4 4- 4 9 9 17-14
Lakeland Bassmasters
102 David LeBlanc – Doug Hume 5 5 13-11 7 7 17- 8
NH Bass Nation
103 Lyle Armstrong – Mitchell Armstrong 3 3 3-15 8 8 17- 8
Joe Bass Team Trail
104 Luke Gritter – Jesse Weener 5 5 8- 0 10 10 17- 7
D&R Sportscenter
105 Craig Gong – Ryan Reynolds 3 3 7- 1 8 8 17- 2
Cen Cal Elite
106 Jason Porter – Steven Caldwell 5 5 10- 0 10 10 17- 1
Media Bass
107 Ray Trudeau – Fred George 5 5 8-12 10 10 17- 0
FL BN Team Trail
108 Gentry Gordy – Chad Smith 5 5 12-15 8 8 16-14
Alabama Bass Trail
109 Michael Matthee – Glen Naude 5 5 10- 2 8 8 16-14
So Africa BN Team Trail
110 Nobuyuki Terajima – Doug Castro 1 1 2- 0 4 4 16-13
TN BN Team Trail
111 Mark Hensiek – Don Douglas IV 4 4 5-13 9 9 16-12
Arkansas Team Bass
112 Mike Crowther – Josh Kimmel 3 3 7- 8 8 8 16-12
UBTT
113 Steve Clark – David Norgrove 5 5 8-12 10 10 16- 7
Bassmania
114 Peyton McCord – Aaron Cherry 4 4 5- 4 9 9 16- 6
Alabama Bass Nation
115 Arthur Fortin – Brian Sherrill 5 5 8-11 10 10 16- 4
Winter Bass O Thon
116 Lester Hawkins Jr – Matthew Adamson 5 5 12-14 6 6 16- 0
NM BN Team Trail
117 Brad Webb – Jay Ferk 5 5 8- 3 10 10 16- 0
Fishers of Men
118 Danny Morris – Joe Minor 5 5 11- 7 8 8 15-15
Pride of the South
119 Brandon Rose – Jeff Yorks 5 5 5- 7 10 10 15-15
MI BN Team Trail
120 Burton Bryan – Willie Bryan 5 5 8-12 10 10 15-12
Morristown Marine
121 Chris Pitts – John Knapp 5 5 5-11 10 10 15- 8
Pride of the South
122 Justin Orr – Brannon Holley 5 5 12- 8 7 7 15- 7
NM BN Team Trail
123 Trevor Kettles – Greg Vance 5 5 7- 3 8 8 15- 1
Iowa BASS Nation Team Trail
124 Hunter Denmark – Carson Denmark 5 5 9-11 9 9 14-14
Pride of the South
125 Fred Ingalls II – Mark Allen 5 5 7- 4 10 10 14-12
Upstate Anglers
126 Craig Ninaber – Neels Botha 3 3 9- 6 8 8 14- 9
So Africa BN Team Trail
127 Jake Lee – Dalton Price 5 5 7- 6 10 10 14- 8
Tennessee Team Trail
128 Jacob Slade – Cody Sisson 5 5 8- 0 9 9 14- 3
Media Bass
129 Rick Imler – Robert Newlon 5 5 5- 7 10 10 14- 2
Great Lakes Largemouth Series
130 Matt Looney – Larry Smith 4 4 9- 4 6 6 13-14
Angler Nation
131 David Craft – Stoney Johnson 5 5 7- 2 10 10 13-12
Chattanooga Bass Association
132 Allen Williford – Austin Moore 4 4 5- 2 9 9 13-10
Illinois Bass Nation
133 Larry Gawith – John Hughey 4 4 7- 2 9 9 13-10
Sunflower Team Series
134 Nick Deering – Conner Petropoulos 5 5 10- 2 7 7 13- 9
Maine Man vs Bass
135 Mike Merz – Duane Poole 4 4 5- 3 7 7 13- 2
Upstate Anglers
136 Brian Rodriguez – Ryan Fleck 5 5 12- 0 6 6 13- 1
FL BN Team Trail
137 Johan Van Veelan – Nikki van Veelen 5 5 9- 2 7 7 12-15
So Africa BN Team Trail
138 Chip Crews IV – Josh Stafford 5 5 8-11 7 7 12-14
Carolina Bass Challenge
139 Ryan Kelly – Joshua Schumaker 4 4 5-13 9 8 12-13
West Michigan Bass
140 Mitch Miles Jr – Scott Sawyers 4 4 6-14 9 9 12-13
Anglers Choice
141 Kyle Metzger – Jeff Currie 2 1 2- 8 7 6 12- 7
Upstate Anglers
142 Steve Stier – Marc Snyder 5 5 6-13 10 10 11-15
D&R Sportscenter
143 Josh Ingram – Ian Mcroy 5 5 7- 9 6 6 11-14
Anglers Choice
144 Tim Shafer – Gregory Lewis 5 5 5- 5 10 10 11-13
NTBA
145 Michael Byrd – Andrew Miller 5 5 9- 3 7 7 11-11
Pride of the South
146 Dion Bright – Brian Closson 4 4 6- 6 9 9 11-11
WV BN Team Trail
147 Jesse Draime – Carl Duvernay 5 5 9- 7 7 7 11- 9
Media Bass
148 Thomas Whitmore – Leonard Law 4 4 5- 9 9 9 11- 4
Anglers Choice
149 Adam Christen – Brett Coggins 3 3 7- 5 5 5 10-10
Alabama Bass Trail
150 Josh Collier – Anthony Ardizzone 0 0 0- 0 5 5 10- 2
IN BN Team Trail
151 Eric Panzironi – Robert Holcomb 0 0 0- 0 5 5 10- 1
FL BN Team Trail
152 Kevin Jackson – Bryan Jackson 3 3 4-12 7 7 10- 0
Joe Bass Team Trail
153 Dave Schneider Jr – Dave Hedge 0 0 0- 0 5 5 9- 9
IN BN Team Trail
154 Greg Marshall – Karl Schreiber 3 3 3- 9 8 8 8-15
Anglers Outpost
155 Beau Govreau – Brett Govreau 0 0 0- 0 5 5 8- 8
Anglers Choice
156 Perry Dewees – 4 4 6-12 5 5 8- 1
Morristown Marine
157 Colten Fink – Travis Hitchins 5 5 6- 3 7 7 8- 1
Cheat Lake Bass Anglers
158 Craig Hodges – Shaun Campbell 0 0 0- 0 5 5 7-15
NTBA
159 Dustin Neat – Mark Wethington 0 0 0- 0 5 5 7-14
NTBA
160 Cole Bailey – Sam Rankin 0 0 0- 0 5 5 7- 7
TBBA
161 Tony Hogan – Johnny Clark 0 0 0- 0 5 5 7- 5
Alabama Bass Nation
161 Rick Osterholt – Ronald Rokisky 0 0 0- 0 5 5 7- 5
FL BN Team Trail
163 Bryce Kalen – Bryan Kalen 0 0 0- 0 4 4 7- 5
IN BN Team Trail
164 Josh Ray – Tracy Holder 0 0 0- 0 5 5 7- 3
Arkansas Bass Team Trail
165 Kenneth Sessions – Greg Sessions 0 0 0- 0 5 5 7- 2
Pride of the South
166 James Love – Colt Love 0 0 0- 0 5 5 6-12
Anglers in Action
167 Jason Forsgren – Samuel Collins 0 0 0- 0 5 5 6- 9
Tennessee Team Trail
168 Brad Hickinbottom – Brian McCay 0 0 0- 0 4 4 6- 4
Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit
169 Vernon Silver – Gerald Butler 0 0 0- 0 4 4 6- 1
Fishers of Men
170 Don Ammerman – Wes Woodard 0 0 0- 0 5 5 5-13
West Michigan Bass
171 Josh Wray – Donald Wray 0 0 0- 0 3 3 5- 8
Ozark Mountain
172 Joey Davidson – Tullis Lanier 0 0 0- 0 1 1 5- 8
Alabama Bass Trail
173 Russell Wagy – Charles Wagy 0 0 0- 0 3 3 5- 6
VA Elite 70
174 Scott Tyrell – Jacob Saunders 0 0 0- 0 3 3 5- 4
NTBA
175 Ryan Hovatter – Bryson Grimes 4 4 3- 9 7 7 5- 3
Cheat Lake Bass Anglers
176 Kevin Dickey – Kevin McClellan 0 0 0- 0 4 4 4-10
Ozark Mountain
177 Rob Messenger Jr – John Levesque 0 0 0- 0 3 3 4-10
NH Bass Nation
178 Kevin Riney – Tobin Baker 0 0 0- 0 2 2 4-10
Arkansas Bass Team Trail
179 Jason Schade – David Doty 0 0 0- 0 3 3 4- 8
Major League Series
180 Jeff Delk – Allan Farris 0 0 0- 0 3 3 4- 0
NTBA
180 Robbie Pelt II – David Caylor 0 0 0- 0 3 3 4- 0
Alabama Bass Trail
182 Tom Ives – Steven Ives 1 1 1-13 3 3 3-15
US Anglers Choice
183 Timothy Hatcher – Brandon Underwood 0 0 0- 0 2 2 3-11
Alabama Bass Trail
184 Rick Jones – Jeremy Gilbert 0 0 0- 0 3 3 3-10
Ozark Mountain
185 Barry Isabell – Robert Freeman 0 0 0- 0 3 2 3- 8
Alabama Bass Trail
186 Ryan Grey – Michael Coomes 0 0 0- 0 3 3 3- 7
Media Bass
187 Bob Grosso – Warren Gensel 0 0 0- 0 3 3 3- 5
FL BN Team Trail
188 Hunter Penny – Chris Hopper 0 0 0- 0 3 3 2-14
Alabama Bass Trail
189 Micheal Henderson – Tim Cook 0 0 0- 0 2 2 1-15
D&R Sportscenter
190 Lowell Everett – Lawrence Curd 0 0 0- 0 2 2 1-12
Airport Marine Team Trail
191 Chris Payne – Jonathan White 0 0 0- 0 1 1 1- 5
Pride of the South
192 Bo Spence – Trey Coker 0 0 0- 0 1 1 1- 1
Pride of the South
193 James Bullard – Jonathan Bullard 0 0 0- 0 1 1 1- 0
Tennessee Team Trail
193 James Holencik – George Holencik 0 0 0- 0 1 1 1- 0
Western PA Team Bass Series
195 Colton Bryan – Henry Bryan Jr 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0
Morristown Marine
195 Chris Risner – Tim Eaton 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0
West Michigan Bass
195 Jeffery Walker – Larry Griffith 0 0 0- 0 0 0 0- 0
Tennessee Team Trail

Name City,State Lbs-Oz
BIG BASS
Day
1 Nobuyuki Terajima – Doug CaHsetromitage, TN 10-10
2 Luke Estel – Josh Jackson Murphysboro, IL 9- 5

Day # Live Lbs-Oz # Limits
TOTALS
# Fish
1 828 826 1771-14 133
2 727 726 1684-15 124

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here