Jimmy McFarland & Calvin Griggs Win CATT Wateree July 13, 2019

0
110
Print This Post Print This Post

Next Wateree CATT is the 2019 Wateree Summer Final! July 20th at Clearwater Cove Marina! You had to enter 1 Summer Qualifier and you must fish with your partner, solo or with a sub your team used during the Summer Qualifiers! NO NEW SUBS AT THE FINAL!

Calvin Griggs (Pictured) and Jimmy McFarland weigh in 5 bass at 18.76 lbs with a 4.85 lb kicker and take the win at Wateree!

2nd went to Jess Williams (Pictured) and Bunn Tyson with 5 bass weighing 16.51 lbs!

Lee Morris & Robert Ross claimed 3rd with 15.70 lbs and won the Wateree Summer Points! they will fish the Final Free!

BigTotalTotal
16 TeamsFishWeightWinningsPoints
Jimmy McFarland – Calvin Griggs4.8518.76$955.00110
Jess Williams – Bunn Tyson4.1616.51$200.00109
Lee Morris – Robert Ross3.4115.70$100.00108
Phillip Anderson – Andy Lake4.1715.00107
Tim Haven – Craig Haven4.1914.10106
Randy Weddington – Ronnie Smith3.4313.98105
Bobby Purvis – Matt Ross0.0013.89104
Butch Williams – Max Price4.1413.79103
Chad Rabon – Walt Almond3.4013.17102
Mike King – Lewis Thompson3.4612.72101
Chad Gainey – Mack Kitchens2.7011.71100
Scott Floyd – Bob Weaver2.4910.5299
David Canupp – David Canupp2.6810.2898
Brett Collins – Addi Collins1.858.0297
Jason Bateman – Steve Phillips4.704.70$45.0096
Mike Byrd – Skeebo Kelly0.000.0095
Total Entrys$1,200.00
BONUS $$400.00
Total Paid At Ramp$1,300.00
Wateree 2019 Summer Final Fund$240.00
2020 CATT Championships$30.00
2019 Wateree Summer Final Fund Total$2,110.00
2019 CATT Championship Fund Total$1,715.00

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here