Wednesday, June 12, 2024

Bobcats & Anglers Choice Bass Team Trail – 2013 Classic Results

Date:

013 2nd Annual Bass Team Tournament Trail
Hosted by: Brandon Gray Local Lure Adventures

October 27, 2013 – CLASSIC Results – Kerr Lake – Occoneechee

Thank you to all 2013 Tournament Sponsors, Participants and Supporters.

2014 Dates will be posted SOON!!
We will be restructuring the tournament trail for better payouts and rewards. Also utilizing a Saturday, Sunday combo schedule with a 2-day classic.
Congratulations all fisherman!!!
Total 2013 Classic Payout October 28, 2013 $12,356 (Cash & Prizes)

Place
Boat #
Team
Weight 
Payout
Big Fish
Payout
1
5
Madden/Sorrell
16.56
$3,664.12
4.42
$224.00
2
12
Gilbert/Wilkinson
15.10
$1,793.08
5.43
$336.00
3
2
Woodard/Szuba
13.70
$1,013.48
4
3
Abernathy/Lucas
12.90
$701.64
5
6
Hubbard/Young
12.43
$623.68
6
17
Owens/Lemar
12.38
$250.00
(Bobcat’s Gift Card)
7
15
Cooper/Roberts
12.18
$150.00
(Bobcat’s Gift Card)
8
22
Marrow/Reedy
10.68
$100.00
(Bobcat’s Gift Card)
9
21
Young/Wells
10.06
10
10
Winn/Nichols
9.86
11
11
Moore/Reynolds
9.63
12
26
Bowen/Robertson
9.46
13
29
Rust/ Shelor
9.27
14
19
Haigh/Washburn
8.79
15
28
Beale Sr/Whitlow
8.31
16
20
Shelton/Dorton
6.94
17
24
Purcell/Lackey
6.22
18
9
Farman/Killian
5.91
19
16
Owen/Moser
5.47
20
18
Caudill/Frost
3.55
21
23
Farley/Craven
0.00
22
1
Bullock/Perkins
0.00
23
4
Cannefax/Curran
0.00
24
7
Elliott/Compton
0.00
25
8
Moore/Henshaw
0.00
26
14
Markham/Markham
0.00
27
25
Samples
0.00
28
27
Beale/Rigney
0.00
Biggest Fish 2013
Weight
Payout
Cavin Young/Rob Wells
6.06
$500.00
Team Sponsor
Payout
Madden/Sorrel
$705.00
Gilber/Wilkinson
$345.00
Woodard/Szuba
$195.00
Abernathy/Lucas
$135.00
Hubbard/Young
$120.00
2013 Points Champions 
Payout
Payout
Wesley Cashwell
$500 and 2014
Shane Doughtie

 

Rodney Sorrell & Royce Madden
1st Place – Rodney Sorrell & Royce Madden
2nd place - Dennie Gilbert & Tom Wilkinson
2nd place – Dennie Gilbert & Tom Wilkinson
3rd place - Tony Woodard & Wally Szuba
3rd place – Tony Woodard & Wally Szuba
5th place - William Hubbard & Ricky Young
5th place – William Hubbard & Ricky Young
Youth Angler - Ashton Frost
Youth Angler – Ashton Frost

RETURN BACK TO THE HOME PAGE

Contact Info: Brandon Gray @ Phone: 919-690-1349, Cell: 252-213-2949
or by e-mail: tapp2@earthlink.net

Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

Jeff Norris & Jacob Norris Win CATT Lake Wateree, SC Open June 8, 2024

Next Lake Wateree Open is June 15th at Clearwater...

Oakwood’s Quisno Catches Winning Limit from Lily Pads at Phoenix Bass Fishing League Event at Mosquito Lake

Boater winner Benjamin Quisno of of Oakwood, Ohio, and Strike-King...

Jeff & Clay Ross Win 5 Alive/ ALTEC Trail Qualifier #4 – Kerr Lake 6/8/2024

Well we had our 4th Qualifier of the ALTEC...

Take Your Dad On His Long-Awaited RV Fishing Trip

THE WEATHER CHANNEL NEWS LETTER (mvy.com)Atmosphere by The Weather...