Friday, April 12, 2024

Jeff Parrish & Brian Green win the September 20th Lake Anna Elite Series event

Date:

092014parrish

1st Place & Big Fish

Jeff Parrish
& Brian Green
5 Fish – 17.42 lbs

BF – 7.74 lbs

 

 

092014bailey

2nd Place

Tommy & Jeff Bailey
5 Fish – 15.18 lbs

 

 

 

092014hord

3rd Place

Gene Hord
& Scott Aikens
5 Fish – 14.98 lbs

 

 

 

__________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

Click Here for Official StandingsClick Here to See More Fishing Pics
Official Results
Place Team Name # Fish Weight (lbs)
1
/ BF
Jeff Parrish / Brian Green 5 17.42
BF – 7.74
2 Tommy Bailey / Jeff Bailey 5 15.18
3 Gene Hord / Scott Aikens 5 14.98
4 Preston Cox / George Decatur 5 13.70
5 Timmy Jones / Jeff Jones 5 13.52
6 Guy Davis / Mark McGhee 5 13.05
7 Wilson Bradley / Larry Wollersheim 5 11.04
8 Martin Villa / Jeff Gibson 5 9.96
9 Mike Wood 5 9.56
10 Mike Hurdle / Brad Hurdle 5 8.45
11 John Doyle / Eugene Carter 5 7.97
12 Mike Mastin 5 7.89
13 Bob Powell 5 7.83
14 Charlie Bowles / Taylor McCann 5 7.67
15 Wil Vickery / Darrin Parrish 5 7.43
16 Scott Connors / Steve Rose 5 7.33
17 Dave Everly / Charles Shuck 4 5.50
18 Mark Kelly
18 Jeff St. Dennis / Shane Norton
18 Tom Gandy
Official Standings as of Current Week
Place Team Name Weeks
Fished
# Fish Weight (lbs)
1 Guy Davis / Mark McGhee 7 35 104.22
2 Preston Cox / George Decatur 7 31 98.94
3 Jeff Parrish / Brian Green 7 32 87.30
4 Gene Hord / Scott Aiken 7 27 73.36
5 Tommy Bailey / Jeff Bailey 7 27 68.59
6 Bob Powell / Mark Finley 7 31 66.58
7 Charlie Bowles / Taylor McCann 6 30 58.36
8 John Doyle / Eugene Carter 7 30 57.97
9 Martin Villa / Jeff Gibson 5 18 57.30
10 Scott Connors / Steve Rose 6 25 53.75
11 John Hutchins / Rahim Rahimi 4 19 52.40
12 Wil Vickery / Darrin Parrish 6 28 50.74
13 Trey Perrin / Dean Perrin 4 17 47.67
14 Mike Wood 6 19 45.85
15 Jeff Jones / Timmy Jones 4 20 45.08
16 Larry Wollersheim / Wilson Bradley 5 20 43.59
17 Dave Everly / Charles Shuck 7 21 33.11
18 Brad Hurdle / Hank Dawson 3 13 32.14
19 Mike Hurdle / Cindy Hurdle 5 19 29.27
20 Robert Taylor / Hunter Taylor 3 13 26.68
21 Keith Lupo / Mike Hicks 2 7 22.03
22 John Elmore / Adam Anderson 2 7 19.84
23 Kris Grice / Eric Hobby 3 10 17.35
24 Will Phillips / Curt Harper 1 5 15.58
25 John Dellinger / Todd Langford 2 5 12.82
26 Doug Wharton / Ben Kendrick 2 5 11.45
27 Jeff St. Dennis / Shane Norton 7 7 10.04
28 Tim O’Connor / Danny Omohundro 2 4 4.88
29 Mark Kelley 7 3 4.77
30 Willie Hicks / Josh McNeil 1 2 1.98

Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

Anglers may broaden the search during MAXAM Tire Bassmaster Elite at St. Johns River

While 2022's Bassmaster Elite at the St. John's River was a prespawn/spawn...

The Legend of Mason Cummings and the Monumental Largemouth Bass of Lake Marion

The Legend of Mason Cummings and the Monumental Largemouth...

Matt Stanley & Mike Kiser Win CATT Yadkin High Rock, NC April 7, 2024

Next Yadkin Spring Qualifier is at Tuckertown – Flat...