Wednesday, June 12, 2024

Local Logic Pays Off With Lead For New Yorker In Northern Open

Date:

Kraig Kettelkamp of Clifton Springs, N.Y., takes the lead on Day 1 of the Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Northern Open #2 presented by Allstate held on the Oneida Lake out of Syracuse, N.Y. Kettelkamp brought 20 pounds, 7 ounces to the scales at Thursday’s weigh-in.

Photo by Garrick Dixon/Bassmaster

August 6, 2015

Local Logic Pays Off With Lead For New Yorker In Northern Open

[print_link]

SYRACUSE, N.Y. — The home lake advantage doesn’t apply to Kraig Kettelkamp, but the western New Yorker applied local logic to his lead at the Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Northern Open presented by Allstate.

Kettelkamp, of Clifton Springs, caught 20 pounds, 7 ounces, of largemouth from Oneida Lake to take the lead by a slim margin of 2 pounds. The fulltime salesman faces stiff competition from two former Bassmaster Classic world champions with successful pasts on the fishery. Those are current runner-up Randy Howell and fifth-place angler Boyd Duckett, who won a Bassmaster Elite Series event on this fishery in 2012.

The leader is exclusively targeting largemouth. By comparison, smallmouth filled the five-bass limits of the remaining Top 4 anglers.

“In practice I caught both, but the smallmouth bite didn’t work today,” Kettelkamp said.

He described uniquely distinct areas for largemouth and smallmouth, even though the latter bite failed to produce today.

“My key fishing areas are very specific and feature the habitat for largemouth or smallmouth,” he added. “I’m not targeting a mix like some anglers.”

That could be boom or bust on a lake where the same areas can produce tournament winning catches of both species. That might not be a factor for Kettelkamp, whose knowledge of prevailing patterns for largemouth and smallmouth are beneficial.

Kettelkamp declined to disclose details of his pattern, although he eluded to switching tactics, should the largemouth bite fail in the morning.

“I realize it’s the second day after a cold front, and that could shut down the shallow bite,” he concluded. “Either way I’ll have a strategy.”

Howell is on a northeast swing of the Elite Series. Last week, the top pros competed on the St. Lawrence River in upstate New York. Next week, they move to the Chesapeake Bay. The 2014 Classic champ is in serious competition mode during the optional off week.

“I never miss a chance to fish Oneida, because it’s about the only tournament fishery where you can catch smallmouth and largemouth in shallow water,” said Howell, whose limit weighed 18-9.

The day didn’t begin as planned for Howell, whose partner caught a limit before he got a first bite. That first bite took three bait changes, including switching to his partner’s lure type, size and color. The search for a magic lure ended after Howell discovered the schooling smallmouth were feeding on baitfish.

“The smallmouth in the livewell regurgitated baitfish and that gave me a good clue of what to use,” he admitted.

Michigan angler Chad Pipkens brought his smallmouth fishing savvy to Oneida Lake, where he plans to continue targeting the fish. The result was a limit weighing 16-15.

“I target all smallmouth whenever there’s a chance to win a tournament on a mixed bag,” he said. “In this tournament, with 200 boats, there is less likelihood of rebounding when one or the other doesn’t pan out.”

“There just isn’t enough time when you must make a cut after the second day,” added Pipkens, who won an Open last year on Lake St. Clair to qualify for the 2015 Classic.

Fourth-place angler Austin Felix of Minnesota caught 16-11 in a strategy targeting all smallmouth.

“The colder temperatures shut down the largemouth bite for me,” he said. “I’m riding it out with smallmouth.”

Top prize in the tournament for the pros is a Skeeter/Yamaha boat with accessories and trailer valued at $45,000. The co-angler prize is a Triton/Mercury package valued at $30,000.

The Top 12 anglers fish on Saturday after Friday’s elimination round. Friday’s weigh-in begins at 2 p.m. ET at Oneida Shores Park.

2015 Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Northern Open – Oneida Lake Presented by Allstate 8/6-8/8
Oneida Lake, Syracuse  NY.
(BOATER) Standings Day 1

Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$

1.  Kraig Kettelkamp       Clifton Springs, NY      5  20-07  200
Day 1: 5   20-07
2.  Randy Howell           Springville, AL          5  18-09  199
Day 1: 5   18-09
3.  Chad Pipkens           Holt, MI                 5  16-15  198
Day 1: 5   16-15
4.  Austin Felix           Eden Prairie, MN         5  16-11  197
Day 1: 5   16-11
5.  Boyd Duckett           Guntersville, AL         5  16-09  196
Day 1: 5   16-09
6.  Mike Elsea             Mooresville, IN          5  16-07  195
Day 1: 5   16-07
7.  Pete Garnier           Lindsey ONTARIO CANADA   5  16-02  194
Day 1: 5   16-02
7.  Stephen Mui            Bartlett, IL             5  16-02  194
Day 1: 5   16-02
9.  John Lorenzo           Kane, PA                 5  15-14  192
Day 1: 5   15-14
10. Shane Lineberger       Lincolnton, NC           5  15-11  191
Day 1: 5   15-11
11. Derek Yasinski         Senoia, GA               5  15-09  190
Day 1: 5   15-09
12. Mike Kernan            Wylie, TX                5  15-06  189
Day 1: 5   15-06
13. Todd Sterner           Mechanicsburg, PA        5  15-03  188
Day 1: 5   15-03
13. Matt Vermilyea         Perrysburg, OH           5  15-03  188
Day 1: 5   15-03
15. David Dudley           Lynchburg, VA            5  15-02  186
Day 1: 5   15-02
16. Anthony Gagliardi      Prosperity, SC           5  15-01  185
Day 1: 5   15-01
17. Jeff Hippert           Hamburg, NY              5  14-15  184
Day 1: 5   14-15
18. Adrian Avena           Vineland, NJ             5  14-13  183
Day 1: 5   14-13
19. Paul Mueller           Naugatuck, CT            5  14-11  182
Day 1: 5   14-11
19. Wesley Strader         Spring City, TN          5  14-11  182
Day 1: 5   14-11
21. Jamie Hartman          Newport, NY              5  14-10  180
Day 1: 5   14-10
21. Matthew Martin         Chittenango, NY          5  14-10  180
Day 1: 5   14-10
23. Ed Loughran            Mechanicsville, VA       5  14-09  178
Day 1: 5   14-09
24. Woo Daves              Spring Grove, VA         5  14-07  177
Day 1: 5   14-07
25. Ben Nielsen            Lowell, MI               5  14-06  176
Day 1: 5   14-06
26. Jesse Tacoronte        Orlando, FL              5  14-05  175
Day 1: 5   14-05
27. Matt Fischer           Farmington, MI           5  14-03  174
Day 1: 5   14-03
28. Scott Patton           Paris, TN                5  14-02  173
Day 1: 5   14-02
29. Curtis Richardson      Belleville CANADA        5  13-15  172
Day 1: 5   13-15
30. Paco Giner             Danbury, CT              5  13-14  171
Day 1: 5   13-14
30. JT Kenney              Palm Bay, FL             5  13-14  171
Day 1: 5   13-14
32. Tony Dorman            Taylor, PA               5  13-13  169
Day 1: 5   13-13
33. Wil Hardy II           Harlem, GA               5  13-11  168
Day 1: 5   13-11
33. Jacob Powroznik        Port Haywood, VA         5  13-11  168
Day 1: 5   13-11
33. William Shipes         Williston, SC            5  13-11  168
Day 1: 5   13-11
36. Gregory Dipalma        Millville, NJ            5  13-10  165
Day 1: 5   13-10
36. Kirk McMullen          Greensburg, PA           5  13-10  165
Day 1: 5   13-10
36. Randy Yarnall          Womelsdorf, PA           5  13-10  165
Day 1: 5   13-10
39. Brett Preuett          Monroe, LA               5  13-09  162
Day 1: 5   13-09
40. Michael Cooper         Sellersville, PA         5  13-08  161
Day 1: 5   13-08
40. John Hunter Jr         Shelbyville, KY          5  13-08  161
Day 1: 5   13-08
42. Jon Englund            Farwell, MN              5  13-06  159
Day 1: 5   13-06
42. Craig Nelson           Mather, PA               5  13-06  159
Day 1: 5   13-06
44. Terry Baksay           Easton, CT               5  13-03  157
Day 1: 5   13-03
44. Ian Renfrew            Phoenix, NY              5  13-03  157
Day 1: 5   13-03
44. Tim Stackus            Lyons, NY                5  13-03  157
Day 1: 5   13-03
47. Antonio Gomez          Paterson, NJ             5  13-02  154
Day 1: 5   13-02
47. Edward Naydihor        Kenosha, WI              5  13-02  154
Day 1: 5   13-02
49. Dave Davenport         Milford, OH              5  13-01  152
Day 1: 5   13-01
49. Destin DeMarion        Grove City, PA           5  13-01  152
Day 1: 5   13-01
51. Randy Ramsey           Ceresco, MI              5  12-13  150
Day 1: 5   12-13
52. David Lefebre          Erie, PA                 5  12-12  149
Day 1: 5   12-12
53. Tim Grein              Winston Salem, NC        5  12-06  148
Day 1: 5   12-06
53. Brandon Palaniuk       Rathdrum, ID             5  12-06  148
Day 1: 5   12-06
55. Kyle Kempkers          Hamilton, MI             5  12-05  146
Day 1: 5   12-05
56. Wayne Vaughan Jr       Chester, VA              5  12-01  145
Day 1: 5   12-01
57. Shin Fukae             Palestine, TX            5  12-00  144
Day 1: 5   12-00
58. Paul Malone            Pleasant Valley, IA      4  11-14  143
Day 1: 4   11-14
59. Gerald Spohrer         Gonzales, LA             5  11-12  142
Day 1: 5   11-12
60. Koby Kreiger           Bokeelia, FL             4  11-12  141
Day 1: 4   11-12
61. Douglas Reed           Bridgeton, NJ            5  11-11  140
Day 1: 5   11-11
62. Michael McCoy          Mentor On The Lake, OH   5  11-10  139
Day 1: 5   11-10
63. Fletcher Shryock       New Philadelphia, OH     5  11-07  138
Day 1: 5   11-07
64. Christopher Martinkovic Liberty Twp, OH          5  11-06  137
Day 1: 5   11-06
65. Michael Iaconelli      Pitts Grove, NJ          5  11-04  136
Day 1: 5   11-04
66. Richard Dunham         Waukegan, IL             5  11-03  135
Day 1: 5   11-03
67. John Murray            Phoenix, AZ              5  11-01  134
Day 1: 5   11-01
68. Dennis Carnahan        Cazenovia, NY            5  11-00  133
Day 1: 5   11-00
68. Cody Meyer             Auburn, CA               5  11-00  133
Day 1: 5   11-00
70. Stanley Sypeck         Sugarloaf, PA            4  10-15  131
Day 1: 4   10-15
71. Lee Rogers             Swartswood, NJ           5  10-14  130
Day 1: 5   10-14
72. James Mcmullen         Quakertown, PA           5  10-10  129
Day 1: 5   10-10
73. Art Ferguson III       Saint Clair Shores, MI   5  10-09  128
Day 1: 5   10-09
73. Robert Kerber          Ava, NY                  5  10-09  128
Day 1: 5   10-09
75. Bobby Lane Jr.         Lakeland, FL             5  10-08  126
Day 1: 5   10-08
76. James Niggemeyer       Van, TX                  4  10-07  125
Day 1: 4   10-07
77. Derek Cummings         Clayton, NC              5  10-06  124
Day 1: 5   10-06
77. Chris Daves            Spring Grove, VA         5  10-06  124
Day 1: 5   10-06
79. Jim Dillard            West Monroe, LA          5  10-05  122
Day 1: 5   10-05
80. Jason Root             Fostoria, OH             4  10-04  121
Day 1: 4   10-04
81. Jason Dudek            Tonka Bay, MN            5  10-03  120
Day 1: 5   10-03
82. Bill Day               Frankfort, KY            4  10-02  119
Day 1: 4   10-02
83. Ron Bane Jr            Frackville, PA           5  10-01  118
Day 1: 5   10-01
84. Jason Bacon            Nutting Lake, MA         4  10-01  117
Day 1: 4   10-01
84. Rob Thivener           Delaware, OH             4  10-01  117
Day 1: 4   10-01
86. Casey Scanlon          Lanexa, KS               4  10-00  115
Day 1: 4   10-00
87. Mark Modrak            China, MI                5  09-15  114
Day 1: 5   09-15
88. Randy Allen            Shreveport, LA           5  09-15  113
Day 1: 5   09-15
89. Jim Bianchi            Rush, NY                 4  09-15  112
Day 1: 4   09-15
89. Alton Jones Jr.        Lorena, TX               4  09-15  112
Day 1: 4   09-15
91. Charlie Hartley        Grove City, OH           5  09-12  110
Day 1: 5   09-12
92. Tyler Berger           Westerville, OH          4  09-11  109
Day 1: 4   09-11
93. Thomas Stalb           Manheim, PA              5  09-10  108
Day 1: 5   09-10
94. Josh Douglas           Mound, MN                5  09-07  107
Day 1: 5   09-07
95. Bruce Whitmire         Channelview, TX          3  09-07  106
Day 1: 3   09-07
96. Matt Malmquist         White Lake, MI           5  09-06  105
Day 1: 5   09-06
97. Brock Mosley           Collinsville, MS         5  09-02  104
Day 1: 5   09-02
98. Trait Crist            Fort Worth, TX           4  09-01  103
Day 1: 4   09-01
99. Jarrad Nickolite       Sioux Falls, SD          4  08-13  102
Day 1: 4   08-13
100. Buddy Cipoletti        West Islip, NY           4  08-10  101
Day 1: 4   08-10
101. Paul Pagnato           Reston, VA               4  08-07  100
Day 1: 4   08-07
102. Andrew Buss            North Liberty, IN        3  07-15   99
Day 1: 3   07-15
103. Scott Siller           Milwaukee, WI            4  07-13   98
Day 1: 4   07-13
104. Steve Miller           Mechanicsville, VA       3  07-13   97
Day 1: 3   07-13
105. Roy Minnick            New Lenox, IL            3  07-11   96
Day 1: 3   07-11
105. Frank Ramsey           Cary, IL                 3  07-11   96
Day 1: 3   07-11
105. Chad Van Slyke         Cicero, NY               3  07-11   96
Day 1: 3   07-11
108. Jacob Wheeler          Indianapolis, IN         4  07-09   93
Day 1: 4   07-09
109. Jamie Jacobus          Johnstown, OH            3  07-07   92
Day 1: 3   07-07
110. Tyler Morgan           Pine Grove, PA           3  07-06   91
Day 1: 3   07-06
111. Brian Latimer          Belton, SC               3  07-05   90
Day 1: 3   07-05
112. Steve York             Bronson, MI              4  07-03   89
Day 1: 4   07-03
113. Jonathan Evans         Horseheads, NY           3  07-01   88
Day 1: 3   07-01
114. Jeff Cutler            Minersville, PA          3  07-00   87
Day 1: 3   07-00
115. Kevin Johnson          Surprise, AZ             3  06-14   86
Day 1: 3   06-14
116. Charlie Evans          Berea, KY                4  06-13   85
Day 1: 4   06-13
117. Jonathan Carter        Glenburn, ME             3  06-10   84
Day 1: 3   06-10
118. Michael Lockhart       Mineral Wells, WV        2  06-06   83
Day 1: 2   06-06
119. Gaspare Costabile      Niagara Falls ONTARIO C  3  06-05   82
Day 1: 3   06-05
120. Michael Crocker        Pasadena, MD             2  06-05   81
Day 1: 2   06-05
121. Drew Dupre             Clinton, CT              3  06-03   80
Day 1: 3   06-03
121. Rob Stermer            Jim Thorpe, PA           3  06-03   80
Day 1: 3   06-03
123. Robert Pelletier       Nassau, NY               2  06-01   78
Day 1: 2   06-01
123. Noah Raymond           Lockport, NY             2  06-01   78
Day 1: 2   06-01
125. Mike Morrin            Seneca Falls, NY         3  06-00   76
Day 1: 3   06-00
126. Chris Noffsinger       Interlochen, MI          3  05-15   75
Day 1: 3   05-15
127. Ron Johnson            Chandler, AZ             2  05-15   74
Day 1: 2   05-15
128. Carl Jocumsen          Queensland TX AUSTRALIA  2  05-13   73
Day 1: 2   05-13
129. Joe Hamilton           Liberty, IN              2  05-12   72
Day 1: 2   05-12
130. Barb Elliott           Richland, NY             2  05-09   71
Day 1: 2   05-09
131. Edward Cheseboro       Oswego, NY               2  05-08   70
Day 1: 2   05-08
132. Danny Sprague          Hastings, MI             3  05-07   69
Day 1: 3   05-07
133. Kenny Garippa          Tobyhanna, PA            2  05-03   68
Day 1: 2   05-03
134. George Fiorille        Moravia, NY              2  05-02   67
Day 1: 2   05-02
135. Jason Chier            Binghamton, NY           3  05-01   66
Day 1: 3   05-01
136. Gary Clouse            La Vergne, TN            2  05-01   65
Day 1: 2   05-01
137. Matt Greenblatt        Port St Lucie, FL        3  04-12   64
Day 1: 3   04-12
138. Patrick Bone           Cleveland, GA            2  04-11   63
Day 1: 2   04-11
139. Scott Ashmore          Broken Arrow, OK         2  04-08   62
Day 1: 2   04-08
139. Timothy Macknair       Rices Landing, PA        2  04-08   62
Day 1: 2   04-08
141. John Malzahn           Sparrow Bush, NY         2  04-07   60
Day 1: 2   04-07
142. Jamey Caldwell         Carthage, NC             2  04-06   59
Day 1: 2   04-06
143. Steve Schubert         Rayland, OH              1  04-06   58
Day 1: 1   04-06
144. Terry Segraves         Kissimmee, FL            2  04-02   57
Day 1: 2   04-02
145. Daniel Mundy           Davison, MI              2  03-15   56
Day 1: 2   03-15
146. Shayne Berlo           Fairfax, VA              2  03-07   55
Day 1: 2   03-07
147. Jeff Lugar             Cross Junction, VA       1  03-07   54
Day 1: 1   03-07
148. Ryan Ingalls           Fairfax, VA              2  03-04   53
Day 1: 2   03-04
149. William Horton         Vassar, MI               1  03-03   52
Day 1: 1   03-03
150. Larry Draughn Jr       Fairborn, OH             1  03-02   51
Day 1: 1   03-02
151. Mark Hicks             Glouster, OH             1  02-15   50
Day 1: 1   02-15
151. John Pelletier         Castleton, NY            1  02-15   50
Day 1: 1   02-15
153. Randy Elliott          Bowie, MD                1  02-13   48
Day 1: 1   02-13
153. Sam George             Athens, AL               1  02-13   48
Day 1: 1   02-13
155. Frank Miller           Nanticoke, PA            1  02-12   46
Day 1: 1   02-12
155. Paul Molan             Chardon, OH              1  02-12   46
Day 1: 1   02-12
157. Gene Ellison           Lynnfield, MA            1  02-10   44
Day 1: 1   02-10
157. Al Farace              Cockeysville, MD         1  02-10   44
Day 1: 1   02-10
159. Chris Dillow           Waynesboro, VA           1  02-09   42
Day 1: 1   02-09
159. Josh Wich              Camden, DE               1  02-09   42
Day 1: 1   02-09
161. James Hanson           Yulan, NY                1  02-08   40
Day 1: 1   02-08
161. Tim Malone             Gatlinburg, TN           1  02-08   40
Day 1: 1   02-08
163. Chris Flint            Potsdam, NY              1  02-07   38
Day 1: 1   02-07
164. Donald Holt Jr         Perrysburg, OH           1  02-06   37
Day 1: 1   02-06
165. Shannon Jones          Kimper, KY               1  02-03   36
Day 1: 1   02-03
166. Gerald Sensabaugh      Gray, TN                 1  02-02   35
Day 1: 1   02-02
167. Buck Mallory           Lawton, MI               1  02-01   34
Day 1: 1   02-01
168. Vince Troiano          Chesterfield, NJ         1  02-00   33
Day 1: 1   02-00
169. Stephen Barrett        Kirkfield CANADA         1  01-06   32
Day 1: 1   01-06
170. Bret Loomis            Groveland, NY            1  01-05   31
Day 1: 1   01-05
171. Patrick Pierce         Jacksonville, FL         1  01-04   30
Day 1: 1   01-04
172. Tom Balachvili         Brooklyn, NY             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Tyler Carriere         Youngsville, LA          0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. James Ciferni          Hammond, NY              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Jeff Cox               Saline, MI               0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. David Frost            North Haledon, NJ        0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. John Hansen            Street, MD               0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Gary Isgrigg           Mt Washington, KY        0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Nathan Knapp           Brooktondale, NY         0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Jeff Kuhar             Bridgeport, OH           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Eddie Levin            Westerville, OH          0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Greg Mansfield         Burnsville, MN           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Larry Mazur            Lancaster, NY            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Kendall Newson         Lagrange, GA             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Emery Peine            Newton, NJ               0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Carmen Peluso          Ambridge, PA             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. David Perdue           Wirtz, VA                0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Shane Rees             Middletown, IN           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Derek Remitz           Grant, AL                0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Jonathan Shoemaker     Elyria, OH               0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Hunter Shryock         Newcomerstown, OH        0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Michael Simonton       Fremont, OH              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Andrew Slegona Jr      Walker Valley, NY        0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Whitney Stephens       Waverly, OH              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Erhardt Tulgestka Jr   Posen, MI                0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
172. Mike Weiss             Union Grove, WI          0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
———————————————————————–
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
1        84       630      1606-08
———————————-
84       630      1606-08

2015 Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Northern Open – Oneida Lake Presented by Allstate 8/6-8/8
Oneida Lake, Syracuse  NY.
(NON_BOATER) Standings Day 1

Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$

1.  Scott Shafer           Glenville, NY            3  10-12  200
Day 1: 3   10-12
2.  James Schneider        Watervliet, NY           3  10-07  199
Day 1: 3   10-07
3.  Robert Rieder          West Milford, NJ         3  10-01  198
Day 1: 3   10-01
4.  Ed Guidon              Bethlehem, PA            3  09-14  197
Day 1: 3   09-14
5.  Andrew Hammond         Fulton, NY               3  09-13  196
Day 1: 3   09-13
6.  Mike Fedio             Fenton, MI               3  09-12  195
Day 1: 3   09-12
7.  Bill Parenti           Evans City, PA           3  09-09  194
Day 1: 3   09-09
8.  Michael Barton         Endicott, NY             3  09-07  193
Day 1: 3   09-07
9.  Keith Diluzio          North East, PA           3  09-05  192
Day 1: 3   09-05
10. Tom Hofstetter         Lewistown, OH            3  09-02  191
Day 1: 3   09-02
11. William Langille       Kent, OH                 3  09-00  190
Day 1: 3   09-00
11. Edwin Morgan JR        Pine Grove, PA           3  09-00  190
Day 1: 3   09-00
13. James Mignanelli       Harmony, PA              3  08-13  188
Day 1: 3   08-13
13. Roxanne Przelski       Poland, NY               3  08-13  188
Day 1: 3   08-13
15. Scott Kerslake         Okeechobee, FL           3  08-11  186
Day 1: 3   08-11
16. Chad Smith             Minnetonka, MN           3  08-10  185
Day 1: 3   08-10
17. Mike Huff              Corbin, KY               3  08-09  184
Day 1: 3   08-09
18. Jess Salmon            Milford, NJ              3  08-09  183
Day 1: 3   08-09
19. Bob Brody              Avoca, PA                3  08-08  182
Day 1: 3   08-08
20. Steve Kaczinski        Kintnersville, PA        3  08-07  181
Day 1: 3   08-07
21. Steven Kellam          Crittenden, KY           3  08-06  180
Day 1: 3   08-06
21. Cory Krawczyk          Angola, NY               3  08-06  180
Day 1: 3   08-06
23. Gregg Marsh            Waterloo, NY             3  08-05  178
Day 1: 3   08-05
24. Dennis Deeley          Schenectady, NY          3  08-01  177
Day 1: 3   08-01
24. Chris Siclare          Geneva, NY               3  08-01  177
Day 1: 3   08-01
26. JR Levis III           Seneca Falls, NY         3  08-00  175
Day 1: 3   08-00
26. Michael Yarema         Phoenix, NY              3  08-00  175
Day 1: 3   08-00
28. Robert Loomis Jr       Groveland, NY            3  07-15  173
Day 1: 3   07-15
28. Greg Mauldin           Archdale, NC             3  07-15  173
Day 1: 3   07-15
30. Timothy Reams          Morgantown, WV           3  07-11  171
Day 1: 3   07-11
31. Zachariah Dunham       Stroudsburg, PA          3  07-08  170
Day 1: 3   07-08
31. Bob Evans              Elkhart, IN              3  07-08  170
Day 1: 3   07-08
33. Eric Carsten           Reynoldsburg, OH         3  07-05  168
Day 1: 3   07-05
33. Jeremy Jones           Big Rapids, MI           3  07-05  168
Day 1: 3   07-05
35. Bill Rea               Greenfield, OH           3  07-02  166
Day 1: 3   07-02
36. Scott Johnson          Bath, PA                 3  07-01  165
Day 1: 3   07-01
37. Thomas Gregus          Freemansburg, PA         3  06-15  164
Day 1: 3   06-15
38. Tyler Gerhardt         West Henrietta, NY       2  06-15  163
Day 1: 2   06-15
39. Charlie Gabbeart       Plymouth, MI             3  06-14  162
Day 1: 3   06-14
40. Peter Jerrom           Pipersville, PA          3  06-13  161
Day 1: 3   06-13
41. Michael Birr           Franklinton, NC          3  06-09  160
Day 1: 3   06-09
42. Scott Deitrich         Berrysburg, PA           3  06-08  159
Day 1: 3   06-08
43. Lance Baker            Huxley, IA               2  06-08  158
Day 1: 2   06-08
44. Jeffrey Fink           Girard, PA               2  06-07  157
Day 1: 2   06-07
45. Alex Peric             Wheeling, IL             2  06-04  156
Day 1: 2   06-04
46. Nick Leonard           Cincinnati, OH           3  06-02  155
Day 1: 3   06-02
47. Steven Brinster        Vernon, NJ               3  06-01  154
Day 1: 3   06-01
48. Wesley Coy JR          Clinton, NY              2  06-01  153
Day 1: 2   06-01
49. John Moon              Brookeland, TX           3  05-15  152
Day 1: 3   05-15
50. Akira Okuyama          Forest Hills, NY         3  05-14  151
Day 1: 3   05-14
51. Johnny Claeys          Warwick, NY              2  05-14  150
Day 1: 2   05-14
51. Cole Vanslyke          Cicero, NY               2  05-14  150
Day 1: 2   05-14
53. Bryce Baker            Munnsville, NY           2  05-12  148
Day 1: 2   05-12
54. Chris Longo            Tunkhannock, PA          2  05-11  147
Day 1: 2   05-11
55. Chad Beaudrie          Toronto CANADA           3  05-09  146
Day 1: 3   05-09
56. Hayden Bell            Hopewell, VA             3  05-07  145
Day 1: 3   05-07
56. Ken Jester             Landenberg, PA           3  05-07  145
Day 1: 3   05-07
58. Jordan Sypeck          Weston, PA               3  05-06  143
Day 1: 3   05-06
59. Richard Cooper         Clayton, NC              2  05-05  142
Day 1: 2   05-05
60. Duke Nave              Norristown, PA           2  05-03  141
Day 1: 2   05-03
61. Gerard McGeary         Blue Bell, PA            2  05-02  140
Day 1: 2   05-02
62. Nick Angiulo           Hainesport, NJ           2  05-01  139
Day 1: 2   05-01
63. Christopher Liobis     Branchburg, NJ           2  05-00  138
Day 1: 2   05-00
63. Thomas Monica          Bridgeport, NY           2  05-00  138
Day 1: 2   05-00
65. Kevin Brockner         Ferndale, NY             2  04-15  136
Day 1: 2   04-15
66. Jeremy Seamans         Dracut, MA               1  04-14  135
Day 1: 1   04-14
67. Brad Ableman           Altamont, NY             3  04-13  134
Day 1: 3   04-13
68. Craig Shilling         Littlestown, PA          2  04-13  133
Day 1: 2   04-13
69. Jesse Buss             Pennsburg, PA            2  04-12  132
Day 1: 2   04-12
69. Timothy Marvin         Fabius, NY               2  04-12  132
Day 1: 2   04-12
69. Joshua Weaver          Macon, GA                2  04-12  132
Day 1: 2   04-12
72. Steve Williams         Harrington, ME           2  04-11  129
Day 1: 2   04-11
73. Jim Tedesco            Niagara Falls ONTARIO C  2  04-10  128
Day 1: 2   04-10
74. Josh Stalcup           Mishawaka, IN            2  04-08  127
Day 1: 2   04-08
75. Gus Kneidinger         Prospect, PA             1  04-08  126
Day 1: 1   04-08
76. Brett Warrick-Schkolnik Westerville, OH          2  04-06  125
Day 1: 2   04-06
77. Rick Harkness          Saint Marys, WV          2  04-05  124
Day 1: 2   04-05
78. Jason Putman           Cicero, NY               2  04-04  123
Day 1: 2   04-04
79. Bob Green Sr           Pine Grove, PA           2  04-00  122
Day 1: 2   04-00
80. Carly Chier            Binghamton, NY           1  03-15  121
Day 1: 1   03-15
80. Brad McMullen          Coraopolis, PA           1  03-15  121
Day 1: 1   03-15
82. David Chamberlain      Yardville, NJ            1  03-14  119
Day 1: 1   03-14
83. Peter Barello          Staten Island, NY        2  03-13  118
Day 1: 2   03-13
83. Katherine Owczarzak    Buffalo, NY              2  03-13  118
Day 1: 2   03-13
85. Aaron Douyard          Rockport, MA             2  03-12  116
Day 1: 2   03-12
86. Kevin Hamilton         Montoursville, PA        2  03-11  115
Day 1: 2   03-11
87. Dereck Bigford         Cicero, NY               1  03-11  114
Day 1: 1   03-11
88. Derrick Baker          Vernon Center, NY        2  03-10  113
Day 1: 2   03-10
88. Kevin Phelps           Allentown, PA            2  03-10  113
Day 1: 2   03-10
90. George Saliba          Lakefield CANADA         2  03-09  111
Day 1: 2   03-09
91. Ike Taylor             Westerville, OH          1  03-08  110
Day 1: 1   03-08
92. Justin Thomas          Arlington, MA            2  03-07  109
Day 1: 2   03-07
93. Mark Pacella           Watertown, NY            2  03-06  108
Day 1: 2   03-06
93. John Watts             Flushing, MI             2  03-06  108
Day 1: 2   03-06
95. JJ  Smith              Avon Lake, OH            1  03-06  106
Day 1: 1   03-06
96. Jeff Miterko           Stafford, VA             1  03-04  105
Day 1: 1   03-04
97. Michael Duell II       Bridgeport, NY           2  03-03  104
Day 1: 2   03-03
98. Toby Murray            Montandon, PA            2  03-02  103
Day 1: 2   03-02
99. Phil Coffin            Pittsburgh, PA           1  03-01  102
Day 1: 1   03-01
99. Paul Grove Jr          Mount Joy, PA            1  03-01  102
Day 1: 1   03-01
99. Zachary Hajecate       Wallkill, NY             1  03-01  102
Day 1: 1   03-01
102. Marvin Stith Jr.       Piscataway, NJ           1  03-00   99
Day 1: 1   03-00
103. Tanner Delvalle        Pottsville, PA           2  02-15   98
Day 1: 2   02-15
103. Donny Greene           Sidney, NY               2  02-15   98
Day 1: 2   02-15
105. Richard French         Newfield, NY             1  02-15   96
Day 1: 1   02-15
106. Henry Mckee IV         Haddon Heights, NJ       1  02-14   95
Day 1: 1   02-14
107. Eric Grant             Elmira, NY               1  02-13   94
Day 1: 1   02-13
108. Tim Hamburger          Quakertown, PA           1  02-12   93
Day 1: 1   02-12
108. John Hutton            Derry, PA                1  02-12   93
Day 1: 1   02-12
108. Robert Ramasci         Wakefield, MA            1  02-12   93
Day 1: 1   02-12
108. John Scipione          Brewerton, NY            1  02-12   93
Day 1: 1   02-12
112. Todd Hughes            Mount Bethel, PA         1  02-11   89
Day 1: 1   02-11
112. Bill Schwartz          Sheffield Village, OH    1  02-11   89
Day 1: 1   02-11
114. Bill Facompre, Jr.     Woodstock, NY            1  02-09   87
Day 1: 1   02-09
114. Jacob Miller           Thornville, OH           1  02-09   87
Day 1: 1   02-09
116. Cory Baright           Red Hook, NY             1  02-08   85
Day 1: 1   02-08
116. Andrew Benbenek        Cicero, NY               1  02-08   85
Day 1: 1   02-08
116. Phil Zavracky          Stow, OH                 1  02-08   85
Day 1: 1   02-08
119. David Canestrare       Chittenango, NY          1  02-07   82
Day 1: 1   02-07
119. Mike England           Sunbury, OH              1  02-07   82
Day 1: 1   02-07
119. Corey Horelick         Uncasville, CT           1  02-07   82
Day 1: 1   02-07
122. Jim Jarvis             Timberville, VA          1  02-06   79
Day 1: 1   02-06
122. Bubba Leister III      Quakertown, PA           1  02-06   79
Day 1: 1   02-06
122. Michael Schmidt        Sheppton, PA             1  02-06   79
Day 1: 1   02-06
125. William Beekman        Diamond Point, NY        1  02-05   76
Day 1: 1   02-05
125. Nick Ray               Ingleside, IL            1  02-05   76
Day 1: 1   02-05
127. Michael Richmond       Hillsgrove, PA           1  02-04   74
Day 1: 1   02-04
128. Tina Chang             Milwaukee, WI            1  02-03   73
Day 1: 1   02-03
128. Mike Sciacca           Augusta, NJ              1  02-03   73
Day 1: 1   02-03
128. Joseph Vacanti         Mount Laurel, NJ         1  02-03   73
Day 1: 1   02-03
128. David Wright           Red Lion, PA             1  02-03   73
Day 1: 1   02-03
132. Michael Naventi Jr     Lee, MA                  1  02-01   69
Day 1: 1   02-01
133. Luke Murray            Ephrata, PA              1  02-00   68
Day 1: 1   02-00
134. Fred Ingalls           Groveland, NY            1  01-15   67
Day 1: 1   01-15
134. Mike Sopocy            Evanston, IL             1  01-15   67
Day 1: 1   01-15
136. Thomas Rizzo           Rochester, PA            1  01-14   65
Day 1: 1   01-14
137. Patrick Hildenbrand    Germantown, NY           1  01-13   64
Day 1: 1   01-13
137. Mel Mcmullen           South Charleston, OH     1  01-13   64
Day 1: 1   01-13
139. DJ Bishop              Verona, PA               1  01-12   62
Day 1: 1   01-12
139. Kenneth Hoffman        Cambridge, NY            1  01-12   62
Day 1: 1   01-12
139. Brian Kich             Berea, OH                1  01-12   62
Day 1: 1   01-12
139. Brendan O’Toole        Pittsburgh, PA           1  01-12   62
Day 1: 1   01-12
139. Nathan Powe            Greece, NY               1  01-12   62
Day 1: 1   01-12
144. Stephen Schneider      Selden, NY               1  01-11   57
Day 1: 1   01-11
145. Bobby Lavin            Doylestown, PA           1  01-07   56
Day 1: 1   01-07
146. Chad Valentine         Rome, NY                 1  01-03   55
Day 1: 1   01-03
147. Richard Agostinoni     Monroe, NY               0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Kenny Beale Jr         Danville, VA             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Tyler Berthold         Columbia Station, OH     0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Gary Besmer            East Islip, NY           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Thomas Bienkowski      Utica, NY                0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Jerry Britt            Barhamsville, VA         0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. John Brzozowski        Plymouth, PA             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Danny Burns            Scottsdale, AZ           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Justin Busby           Columbus, OH             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Christopher Caravan    Pottsville, PA           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Mark Carro             Horseheads, NY           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Brian Dauberman        Mifflinburg, PA          0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. William Dauphinee      Lansdale, PA             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Demko Demko            San Clemente, CA         0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Rebecca Diluzio        Northeast, PA            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Jeff Evans             Buffalo, NY              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Andrew Fryer           Grove City, OH           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Chad Gorman            Dimock, PA               0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Dan Harris             Tewksbury, MA            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Tim Hawley             Linwood, NC              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Wesley Jello           Gray, ME                 0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Gregg Johnson          Oxford, NY               0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Daniel Kane            Surry, ME                0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Robert Lett            Aleentown, PA            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Bill Longstreet        Falls, PA                0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Matt Madlener          Lake Villa, IL           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. PJ Mcmanamon           Ruby, NY                 0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Max Mikunda            Colchester, CT           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Alec Morrison          Peru, NY                 0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Sudhir Nath            Cheektowaga, NY          0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Sean Neifert           Manheim, PA              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Aaron Nelson           Oswego, NY               0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Jim Oconnell Jr        Castle Rock, CO          0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Carson Orellana        Mooresville, NC          0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Billy Payne            Lackawaxen, PA           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Mandel Pettus          Sound Beach, NY          0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Howie Range            Falls Twp, PA            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Ross Rhodes            Mattawan, MI             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Keith Sensenig         Jane Lew, WV             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Stephen Shaffer        Battle Creek, MI         0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. William Sharpe Sr      Marcy, NY                0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Joesph Simko           Swoyersville, PA         0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Jonathan Stewart       Lancaster, PA            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Robert Sweeney         Baltimore, MD            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Marc Talomie           Seneca Falls, NY         0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Tom Tennity            Ontario, NY              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Mark Tornai            Fredericksburg, VA       0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Justin Walts           Great Bend, NY           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Mark Westrick          Hastings, PA             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
147. Mark Zgurich           New Cumberland, PA       0  00-00

Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

Jeff Norris & Jacob Norris Win CATT Lake Wateree, SC Open June 8, 2024

Next Lake Wateree Open is June 15th at Clearwater...

Oakwood’s Quisno Catches Winning Limit from Lily Pads at Phoenix Bass Fishing League Event at Mosquito Lake

Boater winner Benjamin Quisno of of Oakwood, Ohio, and Strike-King...

Jeff & Clay Ross Win 5 Alive/ ALTEC Trail Qualifier #4 – Kerr Lake 6/8/2024

Well we had our 4th Qualifier of the ALTEC...

Take Your Dad On His Long-Awaited RV Fishing Trip

THE WEATHER CHANNEL NEWS LETTER (mvy.com)Atmosphere by The Weather...