Saturday, April 13, 2024

Martin Villa & Tim Garner win Lake Anna Elite Series June 28,2015

Date:

June 28, 2015 – Week 4

1st Place & Big Fish
Martin Villa & Tim Garner
5 Fish – 23.20 lbsBF – 7.71 lbs

 

2nd Place
Trey & Dean Perrin
5 Fish – 16.93 lbs

 

4th Place
Mike & Bret Mastin
5 Fish – 13.34 lbs

 

5th Place
Mike & Cindy Hurdle
5 Fish – 12.98 lbs

 

Ron Ellis
4 Fish – 11.25 lbs

 

Click Here for Official StandingsClick Here to See More Fishing Pics
Official Results
Place Team Name # Fish Weight (lbs) Points
1
/ BF
Martin Villa / Tim Garner 5 23.20
BF – 7.71
51
2 Dean Perrin / Trey Perrin 5 16.93 49
3 Jeff Parrish / Brian Green 5 13.39 48
4 Mike Mastin / Bret Mastin 5 13.34 47
5 Mike Hurrdle / Cindy Hurdle 5 12.98 46
6 Darrin Parrish / Clayton Gatewood 5 12.11 45
7 Tommy Bailey / Jeff Bailey 5 11.46 45
8 Ron Ellis 4 11.25 43
9 Preston Cox / George Decatur 5 10.40 42
10 David Taylor / David Chisholm 5 10.16 41
11 Jeff St. Dennis / Shane Norton 4 9.04 40
12 Eric Nelson / Bobby Fincham 5 8.79 39
13 Will Vickery / Dee Kidd 5 8.59 38
14 Scott Connors / Steve Rose 4 8.15 37
15 Scott Aikens / Gene Hord 5 8.09 36
16 Wayne Dorman / PJ Cox 4 7.02 35
17 Eugene Carter / John Doyle 3 5.32 34
18 Erich Kunz / Dubby Carr 4 4.35 33
19 Mark Kelly 3 3.56 32
20 Dave Everly / Charles Shuck 3 2.82 31
21 Tom Gandy 21
21 Mike Wood 21
21 Keith Lupo / Mike Hicks 21
21 Drew Marmo / Joe Difilato 21
Official Standings as of Current Week
Place Team Name Weeks
Fished
Points
1 Preston Cox / George Decatur 4 188
2 Dean Perrin / Trey Perrin 4 177
Martin Villa / Tim Gardner 4 177
4 Rob Grike / Eric Nelson 4 172
5 Ron Ellis / Scott Gibson 4 170
6 Jeff Parrish / Brian Green 4 167
7 Scott Connors / Steve Rose 4 164
8 Clayton Gatewoon / Darrin Parrish 4 163
9 Gene Hord / Scott Aikens 4 162
10 David Taylor / David Chisholm 4 159
11 Mike Hurdle / Cindy Hurdle 4 154
12 Eric Kunz / Bubby Carr 4 152
13 Tommy Bailey / Jeff Bailey 4 149
14 Wayne Dorman / Brian Oxidine 4 147
15 Dee Kidd / Wil Vickery 4 144
16 Ken Roberts / Drew Marmo 4 136
17 John Doyle / Eugene Carter 4 127
18 Dave Everly / Charles Shuck 4 119
19 Shane Norton / Jeff St. Dennis 4 118
20 Mike Powell / Mark Finley 3 102
21 Mark Kelly 4 99
22 Gary Colvin / Joe Colvin 2 91
23 Brad Hurdle / Hank Dawson 2 85
24 John Hutchins / Josh Steinberg 2 82
25 Mike Wood 4 77
26 Keith Lupo / Mike Hicks 2 67
27 Mike Mastin / Gerald Mastin 2 64
28 Tom Gandy 2 52
29 Charlie Bowles / Will Phillips 1 40

Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

Rookie Marshall Robinson Wins Group B Qualifying Round at Stage Three at Dale Hollow Lake

South Carolina pro catches two-day total of 115-11 to...

Garrett’s gamble delivers Day 1 lead at Bassmaster Elite Series event on Harris Chain of Lakes 

Tennessee's John Garrett has taken the lead on Day...

Anglers may broaden the search during MAXAM Tire Bassmaster Elite at St. Johns River

While 2022's Bassmaster Elite at the St. John's River was a prespawn/spawn...