Saturday, June 22, 2024

New York’s Kettlekamp Maintains Slim Lead At Oneida Open

Date:

Kraig Kettelkamp of Clifton Springs, N.Y., leads on Day 2 of the Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Northern Open #2 presented by Allstate held on Oneida Lake out of Syracuse, N.Y. Kettelkamp brought 16 pounds, 1 ounce to the scales at Friday’s weigh-in for a two-day total of 36-8.

Photo by Garrick Dixon/Bassmaster

August 7, 2015

New York’s Kettlekamp Maintains Slim Lead At Oneida Open

[print_link]

SYRACUSE, N.Y. — Kraig Kettlekamp faces daily pressure as a salesman in the medical industry. Saturday, he faces closing a deal that requires defending his lead at the Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Northern Open presented by Allstate.

That won’t be easy.

“It’s almost uncomfortable, nerve wracking,” said the tournament leader from Clifton Springs, N.Y.

Kettlekamp caught 16 pounds, 1 ounce on Oneida Lake to bring his two-day total to 36-8. Two pounds behind is Randy Howell, champion of the 2014 GEICO Bassmaster Classic presented by GoPro. Howell calls Oneida his favorite lake, even though he won the prestigious Classic title on Lake Guntersville, Alabama.

This is Anthony Gagliardi, winner of the 2014 Forest Wood Cup, while another Classic champion from Alabama, Boyd Duckett, is fifth with 31-10. Chad Pipkens, an Elite angler and 2015 Classic qualifier from the Opens, is fourth with 31-14.

For Kettlekamp the heat is on.

Being unknown while surrounded by high profile anglers might be an advantage. The pros behind him are fishing open water, making them easy to spot by spectators on Saturday. Meanwhile, Kettlekamp has quietly settled into his productive area.

The spot features aquatic vegetation, covering rocky shoals at depth ranges from 4 to 10 feet. On Oneida Lake, miles of similar shoreline make the area unimpressive. The key fish attractant to his area is nearby.

“I’m a believer that some populations of largemouth don’t move far away from their spawning areas,” he said. “This lake is shallow enough for largemouth to spend their entire life cycle there.”

Kettlekamp described the area as near an embayment, where he believes the fish spawn. He begins the morning with a topwater lure to catch schooling bass and then switches to small soft plastic baits to coax slow biters.

“The topwater action comes fast and furious in the morning,” he said. “There’s a lull in the action and it takes the soft plastics to stimulate the bite.”

Exclusively targeting largemouth is another difference in his strategy. The remaining top anglers on the scoreboard are targeting smallmouth roaming in the open water over grassy shoals.

Howell’s success is contingent on the wind, although a balanced lure selection compensates for calm conditions.

“It’s a cat and mouse game of chasing bass, bait and balancing it out with the wind,” he said.

The action is best early when a slight breeze breaks the visibility between the surface and bass.

“When I can see them, they can see me and that takes more effort,” he added.

Howell strikes early with a topwater lure before the action slows by 8:30 a.m. He balances the remainder of the day using a drop shot rig. The lure switch is a time saver that brings success when the bite returns.

The presence of food is another key attraction at Howell’s area. The perch spawn occurred prior to the tournament, and the fry seek refuge in aquatic grass covering the rocky shoals. Wind creates current that pushes the young fish into open water, making them targets for the bass.

Top prize in the tournament for the pros is a Skeeter/Yamaha boat with accessories and trailer valued at $45,000 along with additional cash prizes. The co-angler prize is a Triton/Mercury package valued at $30,000.

The following contingency awards were presented on Day 2.

Allstate Good Hands, Great Day: Pro angler Mike Morrin received $250 and Co-Angler Tom Tennity earned $150 for awards for climbing the most points from Day 1 to Day 2. Morrin jumped from 125th to 55th place, while Tennity moved from 147th to 46th place.

Livingston Lures Leader Award: Kettlekamp earned a lure gift pack valued at $250 as the Day 2 leader.

The Top 12 anglers fish Saturday from 6 a.m. until 2 p.m. The weigh-in begins at 3:15 p.m. at Bass Pro Shops Outdoor World in Auburn.

2015 Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Northern Open – Oneida Lake Presented by Allstate 8/6-8/8
Oneida Lake, Syracuse  NY.
(BOATER) Standings Day 2

Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$

1.  Kraig Kettelkamp       Clifton Springs, NY     10  36-08  200     $250.00
Day 1: 5   20-07     Day 2: 5   16-01
2.  Randy Howell           Springville, AL         10  34-09  199
Day 1: 5   18-09     Day 2: 5   16-00
3.  Anthony Gagliardi      Prosperity, SC          10  32-06  198
Day 1: 5   15-01     Day 2: 5   17-05
4.  Chad Pipkens           Holt, MI                10  31-14  197
Day 1: 5   16-15     Day 2: 5   14-15
5.  Boyd Duckett           Guntersville, AL        10  31-10  196
Day 1: 5   16-09     Day 2: 5   15-01
6.  Pete Garnier           Lindsey ONTARIO CANADA  10  31-10  195
Day 1: 5   16-02     Day 2: 5   15-08
7.  Wesley Strader         Spring City, TN         10  31-03  194
Day 1: 5   14-11     Day 2: 5   16-08
8.  Austin Felix           Eden Prairie, MN        10  30-15  193
Day 1: 5   16-11     Day 2: 5   14-04
9.  Jamie Hartman          Newport, NY             10  30-15  192
Day 1: 5   14-10     Day 2: 5   16-05
10. Shane Lineberger       Lincolnton, NC          10  30-12  191
Day 1: 5   15-11     Day 2: 5   15-01
11. Stephen Mui            Bartlett, IL            10  30-10  190
Day 1: 5   16-02     Day 2: 5   14-08
12. David Lefebre          Erie, PA                10  30-02  189
Day 1: 5   12-12     Day 2: 5   17-06
13. Jacob Powroznik        Port Haywood, VA        10  30-02  188   $3,267.00
Day 1: 5   13-11     Day 2: 5   16-07
14. Paul Malone            Pleasant Valley, IA      9  29-14  187   $3,267.00
Day 1: 4   11-14     Day 2: 5   18-00
15. Stanley Sypeck         Sugarloaf, PA            9  29-13  186   $3,267.00
Day 1: 4   10-15     Day 2: 5   18-14
16. Ed Loughran            Mechanicsville, VA      10  29-10  185   $3,267.00
Day 1: 5   14-09     Day 2: 5   15-01
17. Mike Elsea             Mooresville, IN         10  29-09  184   $3,267.00
Day 1: 5   16-07     Day 2: 5   13-02
18. Mike Kernan            Wylie, TX               10  29-09  183   $3,267.00
Day 1: 5   15-06     Day 2: 5   14-03
19. Adrian Avena           Vineland, NJ            10  29-09  182   $3,267.00
Day 1: 5   14-13     Day 2: 5   14-12
20. JT Kenney              Palm Bay, FL            10  29-00  181   $3,267.00
Day 1: 5   13-14     Day 2: 5   15-02
21. David Dudley           Lynchburg, VA           10  28-14  180   $3,267.00
Day 1: 5   15-02     Day 2: 5   13-12
22. Ian Renfrew            Phoenix, NY             10  28-09  179   $3,267.00
Day 1: 5   13-03     Day 2: 5   15-06
23. Jesse Tacoronte        Orlando, FL             10  28-08  178   $3,267.00
Day 1: 5   14-05     Day 2: 5   14-03
24. Matt Vermilyea         Perrysburg, OH          10  28-07  177   $3,267.00
Day 1: 5   15-03     Day 2: 5   13-04
25. Kirk McMullen          Greensburg, PA          10  28-06  176   $3,267.00
Day 1: 5   13-10     Day 2: 5   14-12
26. Wil Hardy II           Harlem, GA              10  28-06  175   $2,875.00
Day 1: 5   13-11     Day 2: 5   14-11
27. Randy Ramsey           Ceresco, MI             10  28-02  174   $2,875.00
Day 1: 5   12-13     Day 2: 5   15-05
28. John Hunter Jr         Shelbyville, KY         10  27-08  173   $2,875.00
Day 1: 5   13-08     Day 2: 5   14-00
29. Craig Nelson           Mather, PA              10  27-00  172   $2,875.00
Day 1: 5   13-06     Day 2: 5   13-10
30. Todd Sterner           Mechanicsburg, PA       10  26-15  171   $2,875.00
Day 1: 5   15-03     Day 2: 5   11-12
31. Ben Nielsen            Lowell, MI              10  26-11  170   $2,483.00
Day 1: 5   14-06     Day 2: 5   12-05
32. Derek Yasinski         Senoia, GA              10  26-09  169   $2,483.00
Day 1: 5   15-09     Day 2: 5   11-00
33. Brandon Palaniuk       Rathdrum, ID            10  26-09  168   $2,483.00
Day 1: 5   12-06     Day 2: 5   14-03
34. Koby Kreiger           Bokeelia, FL             9  26-07  167   $2,483.00
Day 1: 4   11-12     Day 2: 5   14-11
35. Cody Meyer             Auburn, CA              10  26-04  166   $2,483.00
Day 1: 5   11-00     Day 2: 5   15-04
36. William Shipes         Williston, SC           10  24-15  165   $2,091.00
Day 1: 5   13-11     Day 2: 5   11-04
37. Gregory Dipalma        Millville, NJ            9  24-14  164   $2,091.00
Day 1: 5   13-10     Day 2: 4   11-04
38. Kyle Kempkers          Hamilton, MI            10  24-12  163   $2,091.00
Day 1: 5   12-05     Day 2: 5   12-07
39. Bobby Lane Jr.         Lakeland, FL            10  24-11  162   $2,091.00
Day 1: 5   10-08     Day 2: 5   14-03
40. Michael Iaconelli      Pitts Grove, NJ         10  24-11  161   $2,091.00
Day 1: 5   11-04     Day 2: 5   13-07
41. Gerald Spohrer         Gonzales, LA            10  24-11  160
Day 1: 5   11-12     Day 2: 5   12-15
42. Matt Fischer           Farmington, MI           9  24-09  159
Day 1: 5   14-03     Day 2: 4   10-06
43. Fletcher Shryock       New Philadelphia, OH    10  24-07  158
Day 1: 5   11-07     Day 2: 5   13-00
44. Jason Bacon            Nutting Lake, MA         9  23-12  157
Day 1: 4   10-01     Day 2: 5   13-11
45. Steve York             Bronson, MI              9  23-11  156
Day 1: 4   07-03     Day 2: 5   16-08
46. Curtis Richardson      Belleville CANADA        9  23-10  155
Day 1: 5   13-15     Day 2: 4   09-11
47. Destin DeMarion        Grove City, PA          10  23-10  154
Day 1: 5   13-01     Day 2: 5   10-09
48. Lee Rogers             Swartswood, NJ          10  23-10  153
Day 1: 5   10-14     Day 2: 5   12-12
49. Jim Dillard            West Monroe, LA         10  23-09  152
Day 1: 5   10-05     Day 2: 5   13-04
50. John Lorenzo           Kane, PA                 8  23-08  151
Day 1: 5   15-14     Day 2: 3   07-10
51. Alton Jones Jr.        Lorena, TX               9  23-07  150
Day 1: 4   09-15     Day 2: 5   13-08
52. Wayne Vaughan Jr       Chester, VA             10  23-04  149
Day 1: 5   12-01     Day 2: 5   11-03
53. Shin Fukae             Palestine, TX           10  23-02  148
Day 1: 5   12-00     Day 2: 5   11-02
54. Brett Preuett          Monroe, LA              10  23-01  147
Day 1: 5   13-09     Day 2: 5   09-08
55. Mike Morrin            Seneca Falls, NY         8  22-08  146     $250.00
Day 1: 3   06-00     Day 2: 5   16-08
56. Jason Root             Fostoria, OH             9  22-08  145
Day 1: 4   10-04     Day 2: 5   12-04
57. John Murray            Phoenix, AZ              9  22-05  144
Day 1: 5   11-01     Day 2: 4   11-04
58. Tim Grein              Winston Salem, NC       10  22-01  143
Day 1: 5   12-06     Day 2: 5   09-11
59. Josh Douglas           Mound, MN               10  21-13  142
Day 1: 5   09-07     Day 2: 5   12-06
60. Woo Daves              Spring Grove, VA         8  21-10  141
Day 1: 5   14-07     Day 2: 3   07-03
61. Andrew Buss            North Liberty, IN        8  21-08  140
Day 1: 3   07-15     Day 2: 5   13-09
62. Christopher Martinkovic Liberty Twp, OH         10  21-07  139
Day 1: 5   11-06     Day 2: 5   10-01
63. Brock Mosley           Collinsville, MS        10  21-05  138
Day 1: 5   09-02     Day 2: 5   12-03
64. Casey Scanlon          Lanexa, KS               9  21-01  137
Day 1: 4   10-00     Day 2: 5   11-01
65. Chad Van Slyke         Cicero, NY               8  20-15  136
Day 1: 3   07-11     Day 2: 5   13-04
66. Jeff Hippert           Hamburg, NY              7  20-10  135
Day 1: 5   14-15     Day 2: 2   05-11
67. Chris Noffsinger       Interlochen, MI          8  20-10  134
Day 1: 3   05-15     Day 2: 5   14-11
68. Jon Englund            Farwell, MN              8  20-09  133
Day 1: 5   13-06     Day 2: 3   07-03
69. Jarrad Nickolite       Sioux Falls, SD          9  20-09  132
Day 1: 4   08-13     Day 2: 5   11-12
70. Tim Stackus            Lyons, NY                8  20-08  131
Day 1: 5   13-03     Day 2: 3   07-05
71. Art Ferguson III       Saint Clair Shores, MI  10  20-07  130
Day 1: 5   10-09     Day 2: 5   09-14
72. Ron Bane Jr            Frackville, PA           9  20-07  129
Day 1: 5   10-01     Day 2: 4   10-06
73. Buddy Cipoletti        West Islip, NY           9  20-05  128
Day 1: 4   08-10     Day 2: 5   11-11
74. Randy Allen            Shreveport, LA          10  20-04  127
Day 1: 5   09-15     Day 2: 5   10-05
75. Rob Thivener           Delaware, OH             9  20-03  126
Day 1: 4   10-01     Day 2: 5   10-02
76. Richard Dunham         Waukegan, IL             9  20-02  125
Day 1: 5   11-03     Day 2: 4   08-15
77. Scott Patton           Paris, TN                8  20-00  124
Day 1: 5   14-02     Day 2: 3   05-14
78. Patrick Bone           Cleveland, GA            7  19-14  123
Day 1: 2   04-11     Day 2: 5   15-03
79. Matthew Martin         Chittenango, NY          8  19-12  122
Day 1: 5   14-10     Day 2: 3   05-02
80. Chris Daves            Spring Grove, VA        10  19-12  121
Day 1: 5   10-06     Day 2: 5   09-06
80. Matt Malmquist         White Lake, MI          10  19-12  121
Day 1: 5   09-06     Day 2: 5   10-06
82. Paul Mueller           Naugatuck, CT            7  19-10  119
Day 1: 5   14-11     Day 2: 2   04-15
83. Noah Raymond           Lockport, NY             7  19-10  118
Day 1: 2   06-01     Day 2: 5   13-09
84. Charlie Hartley        Grove City, OH           9  19-09  117
Day 1: 5   09-12     Day 2: 4   09-13
85. Michael Cooper         Sellersville, PA         8  19-08  116
Day 1: 5   13-08     Day 2: 3   06-00
86. Douglas Reed           Bridgeton, NJ            8  19-08  115
Day 1: 5   11-11     Day 2: 3   07-13
87. Jonathan Evans         Horseheads, NY           8  19-07  114
Day 1: 3   07-01     Day 2: 5   12-06
88. Scott Siller           Milwaukee, WI            9  19-07  113
Day 1: 4   07-13     Day 2: 5   11-10
89. Jacob Wheeler          Indianapolis, IN         9  19-05  112
Day 1: 4   07-09     Day 2: 5   11-12
90. Jonathan Carter        Glenburn, ME             8  18-11  111
Day 1: 3   06-10     Day 2: 5   12-01
91. Paco Giner             Danbury, CT              7  18-09  110
Day 1: 5   13-14     Day 2: 2   04-11
92. Terry Baksay           Easton, CT               7  18-09  109
Day 1: 5   13-03     Day 2: 2   05-06
93. James Niggemeyer       Van, TX                  7  18-09  108
Day 1: 4   10-07     Day 2: 3   08-02
94. Randy Yarnall          Womelsdorf, PA           7  18-08  107
Day 1: 5   13-10     Day 2: 2   04-14
95. Bill Day               Frankfort, KY            7  18-00  106
Day 1: 4   10-02     Day 2: 3   07-14
96. Michael McCoy          Mentor On The Lake, OH   8  17-12  105
Day 1: 5   11-10     Day 2: 3   06-02
97. Antonio Gomez          Paterson, NJ             8  17-10  104
Day 1: 5   13-02     Day 2: 3   04-08
98. Dave Davenport         Milford, OH              7  17-06  103
Day 1: 5   13-01     Day 2: 2   04-05
99. Jason Chier            Binghamton, NY           8  17-04  102
Day 1: 3   05-01     Day 2: 5   12-03
100. Mark Modrak            China, MI                8  17-02  101
Day 1: 5   09-15     Day 2: 3   07-03
101. Bruce Whitmire         Channelview, TX          6  17-02  100
Day 1: 3   09-07     Day 2: 3   07-11
102. Edward Naydihor        Kenosha, WI              7  17-00   99
Day 1: 5   13-02     Day 2: 2   03-14
103. Tony Dorman            Taylor, PA               6  16-15   98
Day 1: 5   13-13     Day 2: 1   03-02
104. Robert Pelletier       Nassau, NY               7  16-15   97
Day 1: 2   06-01     Day 2: 5   10-14
105. Steve Schubert         Rayland, OH              6  16-14   96
Day 1: 1   04-06     Day 2: 5   12-08
106. Dennis Carnahan        Cazenovia, NY            8  16-14   95
Day 1: 5   11-00     Day 2: 3   05-14
107. Ron Johnson            Chandler, AZ             6  16-12   94
Day 1: 2   05-15     Day 2: 4   10-13
108. Chris Dillow           Waynesboro, VA           6  16-08   93
Day 1: 1   02-09     Day 2: 5   13-15
109. Jim Bianchi            Rush, NY                 7  16-08   92
Day 1: 4   09-15     Day 2: 3   06-09
110. Shayne Berlo           Fairfax, VA              7  16-02   91
Day 1: 2   03-07     Day 2: 5   12-11
111. Joe Hamilton           Liberty, IN              5  16-02   90
Day 1: 2   05-12     Day 2: 3   10-06
112. Brian Latimer          Belton, SC               6  16-02   89
Day 1: 3   07-05     Day 2: 3   08-13
113. John Pelletier         Castleton, NY            6  15-12   88
Day 1: 1   02-15     Day 2: 5   12-13
114. Drew Dupre             Clinton, CT              8  15-08   87
Day 1: 3   06-03     Day 2: 5   09-05
115. Danny Sprague          Hastings, MI             8  15-03   86
Day 1: 3   05-07     Day 2: 5   09-12
116. Jamie Jacobus          Johnstown, OH            7  15-02   85
Day 1: 3   07-07     Day 2: 4   07-11
117. Scott Ashmore          Broken Arrow, OK         6  14-15   84
Day 1: 2   04-08     Day 2: 4   10-07
118. Derek Remitz           Grant, AL                5  14-01   83
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 5   14-01
119. Edward Cheseboro       Oswego, NY               5  14-01   82
Day 1: 2   05-08     Day 2: 3   08-09
120. Jeff Cutler            Minersville, PA          6  14-00   81
Day 1: 3   07-00     Day 2: 3   07-00
121. James Mcmullen         Quakertown, PA           7  13-14   80
Day 1: 5   10-10     Day 2: 2   03-04
122. Kenny Garippa          Tobyhanna, PA            6  13-13   79
Day 1: 2   05-03     Day 2: 4   08-10
123. Timothy Macknair       Rices Landing, PA        7  13-11   78
Day 1: 2   04-08     Day 2: 5   09-03
124. Tyler Morgan           Pine Grove, PA           6  13-11   77
Day 1: 3   07-06     Day 2: 3   06-05
125. Andrew Slegona Jr      Walker Valley, NY        4  13-10   76
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 4   13-10
126. Trait Crist            Fort Worth, TX           6  13-07   75
Day 1: 4   09-01     Day 2: 2   04-06
127. Carl Jocumsen          Queensland TX AUSTRALIA  5  13-05   74
Day 1: 2   05-13     Day 2: 3   07-08
128. Tyler Carriere         Youngsville, LA          5  13-00   73
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 5   13-00
129. Jeff Lugar             Cross Junction, VA       6  12-08   72
Day 1: 1   03-07     Day 2: 5   09-01
130. Thomas Stalb           Manheim, PA              7  12-07   71
Day 1: 5   09-10     Day 2: 2   02-13
131. Charlie Evans          Berea, KY                7  12-05   70
Day 1: 4   06-13     Day 2: 3   05-08
132. John Malzahn           Sparrow Bush, NY         5  11-14   69
Day 1: 2   04-07     Day 2: 3   07-07
133. Jason Dudek            Tonka Bay, MN            6  11-12   68
Day 1: 5   10-03     Day 2: 1   01-09
134. Gaspare Costabile      Niagara Falls ONTARIO C  6  11-11   67
Day 1: 3   06-05     Day 2: 3   05-06
135. Gerald Sensabaugh      Gray, TN                 5  11-09   66
Day 1: 1   02-02     Day 2: 4   09-07
136. Patrick Pierce         Jacksonville, FL         6  11-07   65
Day 1: 1   01-04     Day 2: 5   10-03
137. Eddie Levin            Westerville, OH          5  11-05   64
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 5   11-05
138. Michael Crocker        Pasadena, MD             4  11-05   63
Day 1: 2   06-05     Day 2: 2   05-00
139. Rob Stermer            Jim Thorpe, PA           6  11-04   62
Day 1: 3   06-03     Day 2: 3   05-01
140. George Fiorille        Moravia, NY              5  11-03   61
Day 1: 2   05-02     Day 2: 3   06-01
141. Robert Kerber          Ava, NY                  5  10-09   60
Day 1: 5   10-09     Day 2: 0   00-00
142. Jamey Caldwell         Carthage, NC             4  10-09   59
Day 1: 2   04-06     Day 2: 2   06-03
143. Gary Clouse            La Vergne, TN            4  10-07   58
Day 1: 2   05-01     Day 2: 2   05-06
144. Derek Cummings         Clayton, NC              5  10-06   57
Day 1: 5   10-06     Day 2: 0   00-00
145. Jonathan Shoemaker     Elyria, OH               5  10-04   56
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 5   10-04
146. Michael Lockhart       Mineral Wells, WV        4  09-15   55
Day 1: 2   06-06     Day 2: 2   03-09
147. Greg Mansfield         Burnsville, MN           5  09-14   54
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 5   09-14
148. Tyler Berger           Westerville, OH          4  09-11   53
Day 1: 4   09-11     Day 2: 0   00-00
149. Sam George             Athens, AL               4  09-11   52
Day 1: 1   02-13     Day 2: 3   06-14
150. John Hansen            Street, MD               4  08-13   51
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 4   08-13
151. Barb Elliott           Richland, NY             3  08-12   50
Day 1: 2   05-09     Day 2: 1   03-03
152. Paul Pagnato           Reston, VA               4  08-07   49
Day 1: 4   08-07     Day 2: 0   00-00
153. Kevin Johnson          Surprise, AZ             4  08-05   48
Day 1: 3   06-14     Day 2: 1   01-07
154. Mark Hicks             Glouster, OH             4  08-05   47
Day 1: 1   02-15     Day 2: 3   05-06
155. James Hanson           Yulan, NY                4  08-02   46
Day 1: 1   02-08     Day 2: 3   05-10
156. Frank Miller           Nanticoke, PA            3  08-02   45
Day 1: 1   02-12     Day 2: 2   05-06
157. Nathan Knapp           Brooktondale, NY         3  08-00   44
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   08-00
158. Buck Mallory           Lawton, MI               4  08-00   43
Day 1: 1   02-01     Day 2: 3   05-15
159. Larry Draughn Jr       Fairborn, OH             4  07-15   42
Day 1: 1   03-02     Day 2: 3   04-13
160. Steve Miller           Mechanicsville, VA       3  07-13   41
Day 1: 3   07-13     Day 2: 0   00-00
161. Roy Minnick            New Lenox, IL            3  07-11   40
Day 1: 3   07-11     Day 2: 0   00-00
161. Frank Ramsey           Cary, IL                 3  07-11   40
Day 1: 3   07-11     Day 2: 0   00-00
163. Daniel Mundy           Davison, MI              3  07-05   38
Day 1: 2   03-15     Day 2: 1   03-06
164. Paul Molan             Chardon, OH              3  07-02   37
Day 1: 1   02-12     Day 2: 2   04-06
165. Ryan Ingalls           Fairfax, VA              4  07-00   36
Day 1: 2   03-04     Day 2: 2   03-12
166. William Horton         Vassar, MI               3  06-08   35
Day 1: 1   03-03     Day 2: 2   03-05
167. Hunter Shryock         Newcomerstown, OH        2  06-02   34
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   06-02
168. Al Farace              Cockeysville, MD         3  05-15   33
Day 1: 1   02-10     Day 2: 2   03-05
169. James Ciferni          Hammond, NY              3  05-14   32
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   05-14
170. Chris Flint            Potsdam, NY              3  05-10   31
Day 1: 1   02-07     Day 2: 2   03-03
171. Bret Loomis            Groveland, NY            3  05-07   30
Day 1: 1   01-05     Day 2: 2   04-02
172. Vince Troiano          Chesterfield, NJ         2  04-15   29
Day 1: 1   02-00     Day 2: 1   02-15
173. Gene Ellison           Lynnfield, MA            2  04-15   28
Day 1: 1   02-10     Day 2: 1   02-05
174. Whitney Stephens       Waverly, OH              2  04-13   27
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   04-13
175. Matt Greenblatt        Port St Lucie, FL        3  04-12   26
Day 1: 3   04-12     Day 2: 0   00-00
176. Shannon Jones          Kimper, KY               2  04-06   25
Day 1: 1   02-03     Day 2: 1   02-03
177. Terry Segraves         Kissimmee, FL            2  04-02   24
Day 1: 2   04-02     Day 2: 0   00-00
178. Stephen Barrett        Kirkfield CANADA         2  03-04   23
Day 1: 1   01-06     Day 2: 1   01-14
179. Erhardt Tulgestka Jr   Posen, MI                1  02-14   22
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   02-14
180. Randy Elliott          Bowie, MD                1  02-13   21
Day 1: 1   02-13     Day 2: 0   00-00
181. Josh Wich              Camden, DE               1  02-09   20
Day 1: 1   02-09     Day 2: 0   00-00
182. Tim Malone             Gatlinburg, TN           1  02-08   19
Day 1: 1   02-08     Day 2: 0   00-00
183. Donald Holt Jr         Perrysburg, OH           1  02-06   18
Day 1: 1   02-06     Day 2: 0   00-00
184. Gary Isgrigg           Mt Washington, KY        1  01-15   17
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-15
185. Kendall Newson         Lagrange, GA             1  01-11   16
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 1   01-11
186. Tom Balachvili         Brooklyn, NY             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00
186. Jeff Cox               Saline, MI               0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00
186. David Frost            North Haledon, NJ        0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00
186. Jeff Kuhar             Bridgeport, OH           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00
186. Larry Mazur            Lancaster, NY            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00
186. Emery Peine            Newton, NJ               0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00
186. Carmen Peluso          Ambridge, PA             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00
186. David Perdue           Wirtz, VA                0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00
186. Shane Rees             Middletown, IN           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00
186. Michael Simonton       Fremont, OH              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00
186. Mike Weiss             Union Grove, WI          0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 0   00-00
———————————————————————–
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
1        84       630      1606-08
2        89       661      1669-07
———————————-
173      1291      3275-15

2015 Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Northern Open – Oneida Lake Presented by Allstate 8/6-8/8
Oneida Lake, Syracuse  NY.
(NON_BOATER) Standings Day 2

Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$

1.  James Schneider        Watervliet, NY           6  19-05  200
Day 1: 3   10-07     Day 2: 3   08-14
2.  Scott Shafer           Glenville, NY            6  18-10  199
Day 1: 3   10-12     Day 2: 3   07-14
3.  Keith Diluzio          North East, PA           6  17-14  198
Day 1: 3   09-05     Day 2: 3   08-09
4.  Roxanne Przelski       Poland, NY               6  17-13  197
Day 1: 3   08-13     Day 2: 3   09-00
5.  Mike Fedio             Fenton, MI               6  17-11  196
Day 1: 3   09-12     Day 2: 3   07-15
6.  Andrew Hammond         Fulton, NY               6  17-06  195
Day 1: 3   09-13     Day 2: 3   07-09
7.  Michael Barton         Endicott, NY             6  17-04  194
Day 1: 3   09-07     Day 2: 3   07-13
8.  Scott Kerslake         Okeechobee, FL           6  17-02  193
Day 1: 3   08-11     Day 2: 3   08-07
9.  Gregg Marsh            Waterloo, NY             6  16-10  192
Day 1: 3   08-05     Day 2: 3   08-05
10. Michael Yarema         Phoenix, NY              6  16-02  191
Day 1: 3   08-00     Day 2: 3   08-02
11. Steve Kaczinski        Kintnersville, PA        6  16-00  190
Day 1: 3   08-07     Day 2: 3   07-09
12. Jeremy Jones           Big Rapids, MI           6  15-13  189
Day 1: 3   07-05     Day 2: 3   08-08
13. Cory Krawczyk          Angola, NY               6  15-12  188   $1,568.00
Day 1: 3   08-06     Day 2: 3   07-06
14. James Mignanelli       Harmony, PA              6  15-11  187   $1,437.00
Day 1: 3   08-13     Day 2: 3   06-14
15. Ed Guidon              Bethlehem, PA            6  15-06  186   $1,307.00
Day 1: 3   09-14     Day 2: 3   05-08
16. Timothy Reams          Morgantown, WV           6  15-03  185   $1,176.00
Day 1: 3   07-11     Day 2: 3   07-08
17. Rick Harkness          Saint Marys, WV          5  15-02  184     $915.00
Day 1: 2   04-05     Day 2: 3   10-13
18. Thomas Gregus          Freemansburg, PA         6  15-01  183     $784.00
Day 1: 3   06-15     Day 2: 3   08-02
19. Peter Jerrom           Pipersville, PA          6  15-00  182     $784.00
Day 1: 3   06-13     Day 2: 3   08-03
20. Lance Baker            Huxley, IA               5  14-14  181     $653.00
Day 1: 2   06-08     Day 2: 3   08-06
21. Edwin Morgan JR        Pine Grove, PA           6  14-13  180     $555.00
Day 1: 3   09-00     Day 2: 3   05-13
22. Robert Loomis Jr       Groveland, NY            6  14-13  179     $555.00
Day 1: 3   07-15     Day 2: 3   06-14
23. William Langille       Kent, OH                 5  14-12  178     $555.00
Day 1: 3   09-00     Day 2: 2   05-12
24. John Moon              Brookeland, TX           6  14-12  177     $555.00
Day 1: 3   05-15     Day 2: 3   08-13
25. Bob Brody              Avoca, PA                6  14-11  176     $555.00
Day 1: 3   08-08     Day 2: 3   06-03
26. Jeremy Seamans         Dracut, MA               4  14-03  175     $555.00
Day 1: 1   04-14     Day 2: 3   09-05
27. Jason Putman           Cicero, NY               5  13-11  174     $555.00
Day 1: 2   04-04     Day 2: 3   09-07
28. Akira Okuyama          Forest Hills, NY         6  13-11  173     $555.00
Day 1: 3   05-14     Day 2: 3   07-13
29. Michael Birr           Franklinton, NC          6  13-10  172     $555.00
Day 1: 3   06-09     Day 2: 3   07-01
30. Jim Tedesco            Niagara Falls ONTARIO C  5  13-06  171     $555.00
Day 1: 2   04-10     Day 2: 3   08-12
31. Chad Beaudrie          Toronto CANADA           6  13-05  170     $555.00
Day 1: 3   05-09     Day 2: 3   07-12
32. Bryce Baker            Munnsville, NY           5  13-05  169     $555.00
Day 1: 2   05-12     Day 2: 3   07-09
33. Cole Vanslyke          Cicero, NY               5  13-00  168     $555.00
Day 1: 2   05-14     Day 2: 3   07-02
34. Bob Evans              Elkhart, IN              6  12-15  167     $555.00
Day 1: 3   07-08     Day 2: 3   05-07
35. Greg Mauldin           Archdale, NC             5  12-13  166     $555.00
Day 1: 3   07-15     Day 2: 2   04-14
36. Ken Jester             Landenberg, PA           6  12-12  165     $555.00
Day 1: 3   05-07     Day 2: 3   07-05
37. Zachary Hajecate       Wallkill, NY             4  12-11  164     $555.00
Day 1: 1   03-01     Day 2: 3   09-10
38. Joshua Weaver          Macon, GA                5  12-11  163     $555.00
Day 1: 2   04-12     Day 2: 3   07-15
39. Kevin Brockner         Ferndale, NY             5  12-10  162     $555.00
Day 1: 2   04-15     Day 2: 3   07-11
40. Nick Ray               Ingleside, IL            4  12-07  161     $555.00
Day 1: 1   02-05     Day 2: 3   10-02
41. Richard Cooper         Clayton, NC              5  12-07  160
Day 1: 2   05-05     Day 2: 3   07-02
42. JR Levis III           Seneca Falls, NY         5  12-05  159
Day 1: 3   08-00     Day 2: 2   04-05
43. Steven Kellam          Crittenden, KY           5  12-04  158
Day 1: 3   08-06     Day 2: 2   03-14
44. Paul Grove Jr          Mount Joy, PA            4  12-02  157
Day 1: 1   03-01     Day 2: 3   09-01
45. Kevin Hamilton         Montoursville, PA        5  12-00  156
Day 1: 2   03-11     Day 2: 3   08-05
46. Tom Tennity            Ontario, NY              3  11-12  155     $150.00
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   11-12
47. Henry Mckee IV         Haddon Heights, NJ       4  11-12  154
Day 1: 1   02-14     Day 2: 3   08-14
48. Steven Brinster        Vernon, NJ               5  11-10  153
Day 1: 3   06-01     Day 2: 2   05-09
49. Robert Rieder          West Milford, NJ         4  11-08  152
Day 1: 3   10-01     Day 2: 1   01-07
50. Steve Williams         Harrington, ME           5  11-08  151
Day 1: 2   04-11     Day 2: 3   06-13
51. Katherine Owczarzak    Buffalo, NY              5  11-06  150
Day 1: 2   03-13     Day 2: 3   07-09
52. Chris Siclare          Geneva, NY               4  11-03  149
Day 1: 3   08-01     Day 2: 1   03-02
53. Chad Smith             Minnetonka, MN           4  11-01  148
Day 1: 3   08-10     Day 2: 1   02-07
54. Dennis Deeley          Schenectady, NY          4  11-01  147
Day 1: 3   08-01     Day 2: 1   03-00
55. Dereck Bigford         Cicero, NY               4  11-01  146
Day 1: 1   03-11     Day 2: 3   07-06
56. Wesley Coy JR          Clinton, NY              5  10-15  145
Day 1: 2   06-01     Day 2: 3   04-14
57. Jess Salmon            Milford, NJ              4  10-13  144
Day 1: 3   08-09     Day 2: 1   02-04
58. Bill Facompre, Jr.     Woodstock, NY            4  10-13  143
Day 1: 1   02-09     Day 2: 3   08-04
59. Phil Zavracky          Stow, OH                 4  10-11  142
Day 1: 1   02-08     Day 2: 3   08-03
60. Tom Hofstetter         Lewistown, OH            4  10-09  141
Day 1: 3   09-02     Day 2: 1   01-07
61. Tanner Delvalle        Pottsville, PA           5  10-09  140
Day 1: 2   02-15     Day 2: 3   07-10
62. Fred Ingalls           Groveland, NY            4  10-07  139
Day 1: 1   01-15     Day 2: 3   08-08
63. Kevin Phelps           Allentown, PA            5  10-06  138
Day 1: 2   03-10     Day 2: 3   06-12
64. John Hutton            Derry, PA                4  10-03  137
Day 1: 1   02-12     Day 2: 3   07-07
65. Scott Deitrich         Berrysburg, PA           4  10-02  136
Day 1: 3   06-08     Day 2: 1   03-10
66. Patrick Hildenbrand    Germantown, NY           4  10-00  135
Day 1: 1   01-13     Day 2: 3   08-03
67. Andrew Benbenek        Cicero, NY               4  10-00  134
Day 1: 1   02-08     Day 2: 3   07-08
68. John Watts             Flushing, MI             5  10-00  133
Day 1: 2   03-06     Day 2: 3   06-10
69. Corey Horelick         Uncasville, CT           4  09-15  132
Day 1: 1   02-07     Day 2: 3   07-08
70. Chris Longo            Tunkhannock, PA          4  09-14  131
Day 1: 2   05-11     Day 2: 2   04-03
71. Joesph Simko           Swoyersville, PA         3  09-11  130
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   09-11
72. Alec Morrison          Peru, NY                 3  09-10  129
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   09-10
73. Nick Leonard           Cincinnati, OH           4  09-10  128
Day 1: 3   06-02     Day 2: 1   03-08
74. Bill Parenti           Evans City, PA           3  09-09  127
Day 1: 3   09-09     Day 2: 0   00-00
75. Thomas Monica          Bridgeport, NY           4  09-09  126
Day 1: 2   05-00     Day 2: 2   04-09
76. Toby Murray            Montandon, PA            5  09-08  125
Day 1: 2   03-02     Day 2: 3   06-06
77. Chad Valentine         Rome, NY                 4  09-06  124
Day 1: 1   01-03     Day 2: 3   08-03
78. Michael Duell II       Bridgeport, NY           4  09-05  123
Day 1: 2   03-03     Day 2: 2   06-02
79. Zachariah Dunham       Stroudsburg, PA          4  09-03  122
Day 1: 3   07-08     Day 2: 1   01-11
80. Charlie Gabbeart       Plymouth, MI             4  09-03  121
Day 1: 3   06-14     Day 2: 1   02-05
81. Thomas Rizzo           Rochester, PA            4  09-02  120
Day 1: 1   01-14     Day 2: 3   07-04
82. JJ  Smith              Avon Lake, OH            4  09-01  119
Day 1: 1   03-06     Day 2: 3   05-11
83. Brad McMullen          Coraopolis, PA           3  09-00  118
Day 1: 1   03-15     Day 2: 2   05-01
84. Mike Huff              Corbin, KY               3  08-09  117
Day 1: 3   08-09     Day 2: 0   00-00
85. Brett Warrick-Schkolnik Westerville, OH          4  08-06  116
Day 1: 2   04-06     Day 2: 2   04-00
86. Brian Kich             Berea, OH                4  08-05  115
Day 1: 1   01-12     Day 2: 3   06-09
87. Bill Schwartz          Sheffield Village, OH    4  08-04  114
Day 1: 1   02-11     Day 2: 3   05-09
88. Marvin Stith Jr.       Piscataway, NJ           3  08-04  113
Day 1: 1   03-00     Day 2: 2   05-04
89. Nick Angiulo           Hainesport, NJ           3  08-02  112
Day 1: 2   05-01     Day 2: 1   03-01
90. Andrew Fryer           Grove City, OH           3  08-00  111
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   08-00
90. Mark Westrick          Hastings, PA             3  08-00  111
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   08-00
92. Bob Green Sr           Pine Grove, PA           4  08-00  109
Day 1: 2   04-00     Day 2: 2   04-00
93. David Canestrare       Chittenango, NY          3  07-15  108
Day 1: 1   02-07     Day 2: 2   05-08
94. John Scipione          Brewerton, NY            3  07-15  107
Day 1: 1   02-12     Day 2: 2   05-03
95. Brad Ableman           Altamont, NY             4  07-14  106
Day 1: 3   04-13     Day 2: 1   03-01
96. Jesse Buss             Pennsburg, PA            3  07-12  105
Day 1: 2   04-12     Day 2: 1   03-00
97. Hayden Bell            Hopewell, VA             4  07-11  104
Day 1: 3   05-07     Day 2: 1   02-04
98. Tim Hamburger          Quakertown, PA           3  07-10  103
Day 1: 1   02-12     Day 2: 2   04-14
99. Robert Ramasci         Wakefield, MA            3  07-10  102
Day 1: 1   02-12     Day 2: 2   04-14
100. Sudhir Nath            Cheektowaga, NY          3  07-07  101
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   07-07
101. George Saliba          Lakefield CANADA         4  07-07  100
Day 1: 2   03-09     Day 2: 2   03-14
102. Peter Barello          Staten Island, NY        4  07-06   99
Day 1: 2   03-13     Day 2: 2   03-09
103. Eric Carsten           Reynoldsburg, OH         3  07-05   98
Day 1: 3   07-05     Day 2: 0   00-00
104. Bill Rea               Greenfield, OH           3  07-02   97
Day 1: 3   07-02     Day 2: 0   00-00
105. Mike England           Sunbury, OH              3  07-02   96
Day 1: 1   02-07     Day 2: 2   04-11
106. Scott Johnson          Bath, PA                 3  07-01   95
Day 1: 3   07-01     Day 2: 0   00-00
107. Tyler Gerhardt         West Henrietta, NY       2  06-15   94
Day 1: 2   06-15     Day 2: 0   00-00
108. Bobby Lavin            Doylestown, PA           4  06-14   93
Day 1: 1   01-07     Day 2: 3   05-07
109. Gus Kneidinger         Prospect, PA             2  06-14   92
Day 1: 1   04-08     Day 2: 1   02-06
110. Ross Rhodes            Mattawan, MI             3  06-13   91
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   06-13
111. Matt Madlener          Lake Villa, IL           2  06-13   90
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   06-13
112. Billy Payne            Lackawaxen, PA           3  06-12   89
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   06-12
113. Gregg Johnson          Oxford, NY               3  06-11   88
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   06-11
114. Tyler Berthold         Columbia Station, OH     3  06-09   87
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   06-09
115. Stephen Shaffer        Battle Creek, MI         3  06-08   86
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   06-08
116. Jeffrey Fink           Girard, PA               2  06-07   85
Day 1: 2   06-07     Day 2: 0   00-00
117. Carly Chier            Binghamton, NY           2  06-05   84
Day 1: 1   03-15     Day 2: 1   02-06
118. Ike Taylor             Westerville, OH          2  06-05   83
Day 1: 1   03-08     Day 2: 1   02-13
119. Chad Gorman            Dimock, PA               3  06-04   82
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   06-04
120. Alex Peric             Wheeling, IL             2  06-04   81
Day 1: 2   06-04     Day 2: 0   00-00
121. Tim Hawley             Linwood, NC              3  06-03   80
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 3   06-03
122. David Wright           Red Lion, PA             3  06-02   79
Day 1: 1   02-03     Day 2: 2   03-15
123. Richard Agostinoni     Monroe, NY               2  06-00   78
Day 1: 0   00-00     Day 2: 2   06-00
124. Mark Carro

Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

Roger Hoover Wins CATT Lake Norman, NC Open June 15, 2024

Next Lake Norman Open is this Saturday June 22...

Twin kickers give Faber Day 2 lead in Bassmaster Open at Eufaula

Colorado's Ty Faber takes the Day 2 lead at the...

Jody Wright Wins BassKings Championship Lake Murray, June 8, 2024

We wrapped up the 1st year BassKings events with...

Rodney & Jason Thomas Win CATT Yadkin Spring Final High Rock, NC June 16, 2024

2024 CATT Spring Final Yadkin Division results: 2024 spring was...