Wednesday, May 29, 2024

Darrin Parrish / Clayton Gatewood Win Lake Anna Elite Series Event October 3,2015

Date:

October 3, 2015 – Week 7

1st Place
Darrin Parrish / Clayton Gatewood
5 Fish – 14.73

 

 

 

 

Big Fish
Jeff Parrish / Brian Green
7.02 lbs

 

 

 

 

2nd Place
Erich Kunz / Bubby Carr
5 Fish – 14.40

 

 

 

 

3rd Place
Preston Cox / George Decatur
5 Fish – 14.04

 

 

 

 

Victor Dillard / Matt Connors

 

 

 

 

Click Here for Official StandingsClick Here to See More Fishing Pics
Official Results
Place Team Name # Fish Weight (lbs) Points
1 Clayton Gatewood / Darrin Parrish 5 14.73 50
2 Erich Hunz / Bubby Carr 5 14.40 49
3 Preston Cox / George Decatur 5 14.04 48
4 Brian Oxidine / Wayne Dorman 5 12.68 47
5 Ron Ellis 5 12.61 46
6 Victor Dillard / Matt Connors 5 12.24 45
7
/ BF
Jeff Parrish / Brian Green 5 11.68
BF – 7.02
45
8 Keith Lupo / Ken Presley 5 11.23 43
9 David Taylor / David Chisholm 5 10.57 42
10 Tom Gandy 5 10.52 41
11 Dean Perrin / Trey Perrin 5 9.97 40
12 Eugene Carter / John Doyle 5 9.07 39
13 Scott Aikens / Gene Hord 3 8.43 38
14 Scott Connors / Steve Rose 5 8.18 37
15 Rob Grike / Eric Nelson 5 8.11 36
16 Wil Vickery / Dee Kidd 4 5.66 35
17 Mark Kelly 25
18 Mike Wood / Dillan Wood 25
Official Final Standings
Place Team Name Weeks
Fished
Points
1 Preston Cox / George Decatur 7 327
2 Dean Perrin / Trey Perrin 7 316
3 Ron Ellis / Rick Munger 7 305
4 Rob Grike / Eric Nelson 7 299
Jeff Parrish / Brian Green 7 299
6 Clayton Gatewoon / Darrin Parrish 7 290
7 Scott Connors / Steve Rose 7 284
Gene Hord / Scott Aikens 7 284
9 Erich Kunz / Bubby Carr 7 281
10 Wayne Dorman / Brian Oxidine 7 258
11 Martin Villa / Tim Gardner 6 254
12 Tommy Bailey / Jeff Bailey 6 237
13 Tom Gandy 4 236
14 David Taylor / David Chisholm 6 235
15 John Doyle / Eugene Carter 7 234
16 Dee Kidd / Wil Vickery 6 220
17 Mike Hurdle / Cindy Hurdle 6 213
18 Mark Kelly 7 189
19 Mike Powell / Mark Finley 5 183
20 Dave Everly / Charles Shuck 6 180
21 Keith Lupo / Ken Presley 4 155
22 Mike Mastin / Bret Mastin 4 154
23 Ken Roberts / Drew Marmo 4 136
24 Mike Wood / Dillan Wood 6 126
25 Shane Norton / Jeff St. Dennis 4 118
26 Gary Colvin / Joe Colvin 2 91
27 Brad Hurdle / Hank Dawson 2 85
28 John Hutchins / Josh Steinberg 2 82
29 Matt Connors / Victor Dillard 2 77
30 Charlie Bowles / Will Phillips 1 40
Sturgeon Creek Marina would Like to thank JF Fick
for their continued support of the
Lake Anna Elite, Youth, and Winter Series

Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

Chowan River Set to Host MLF Bass Pro Tour U.S. Air Force Stage Five Presented by WIX Filters

EDENTON, N.C. (May 28, 2024) – Major League Fishing (MLF)...

Moving Forward: Building Trust and Integrity in Tournament Bass Fishing

Competitive bass fishing has long been a revered tradition,...

Dusty Hardy & Gunner Bowen Win CATT Santee Cooper, SC Spring Final May 18, 2024

We wrapped the Spring Trail and looking forward to...

Marshall Sasser & George Gore Win CATT Waccamaw River, SC May 18, 2024

Next Waccamaw River CATT Summer Qualifier is June 15th...