Ron Ellis / Scott Gibson Win Lake Anna Elite Series October 16,2018

Date:

October 16, 2016 – Week 8
 

1st Place
Ron Ellis / Scott Gibson
5 Fish – 14.81 lbs

 

 

Big Fish
Maupin / Maupin
5.63 lbs

 

 

2nd Place
Steve Rose / Mark Mitchell
5 Fish – 14.39

 

 

3rd Place
Dave Forman / PJ Coxl
5 Fish – 12.35

 

 

4th Place
Tim Garner / Martin Villa
5 Fish – 12.28

 

 

5th Place
Jeff Bailey / Tommy Bailey
5 Fish – 12.26

 

Click Here for Official StandingsClick Here to See More Fishing Pics
Official Results
Place Team Name # Fish Weight (lbs) Points
1 Ron Ellis / Scott Gibson 5 14.81 50
2 Steve Rose / Mark Mitchell 5 14.39 49
3 PJ Cox / Dave Foreman 5 12.35 48
4 Martin Villa / Tim Garner 5 12.28 47
5 Tommy Bailey / Jeff Bailey 5 12.26 46
6 Wil Vickery / Dee Kidd 5 10.17 45
7 Clayton Gatewood / Smith 5 9.76 44
8 Phillip Banks 5 9.68 43
9 Dave Everly / Charles Shuck 5 9.49 42
10 David Chisholm / David Taylor 5 9.10 41
11 Mark Finley / Bob Powell 5 9.09 40
12 Mike Wood / Dylan Wood 5 9.03 39
13 Preston Cox / George Decatur 5 8.07 38
14 Shane Norton / Ricky Edwards 4 7.88 37
15 John Doyle / Eugene Carter 4 7.18 36
16 Gene Hord / Scott Aikens 5 7.16 35
17 Matt Connors / Victor Dillard 5 6.85 34
18 Brian Green / Jeff Parrish 3 6.80 33
19 Rob Grike / Bob Fincham 5 6.42 32
20 Mike Hurdle / Shawn Britton 5 6.32 31
21 James Maupin / Maupin 1 5.63 31
22 Dean Perrin / Trey Perrin 3 4.44 29
23 Scott Connors / Brian Connors 4 4.33 28
24 Mark Kelly 18
24 Keith Lupo / Scott Presley 18
Official 2016 Final Standings
Place Team Name Weeks
Fished
Points
1 George Decatur / Preston Cox 8 364
2 Tim Garner / Martin Villa 8 361
3 Trey Parrin / Dean Perrin 8 336
4 David Chisholm / David Taylor 8 322
5 Ron Ellis / Scott Gibson 8 321
6 Clayton Gatewood / Darrin Parrish 8 317
7 Gene Hord / Scott Aikens 8 311
8 Matt Connors / Victor Dillard 8 308
9 Scott Connors / Brian Connors 8 302
10 John Doyle / Eugene Carter 8 299
11 Steve Rose / Mark Mitchell 8 296
12 Mike Hurdle / Shawn Britton 7 290
Dave Everly / Charles Shuck 8 290
14 Mike Wood / Dylan Wood 8 262
15 Jeff Parrish / Brian Green 6 258
16 James Maupin / Mike Keyton 8 242
17 PJ Cox / Dave Foreman 7 237
18 Tyrone Guyse / Lenny Levine 7 227
19 Rob Grike / Eric Nelson 5 226
20 Tommy Bailey / Jeff Bailey 7 215
21 Dee Kid / Wil Vickery 7 210
22 David Chisholm / James Hill 7 189
23 Mark Kelly / Sharron Kelly 8 183
24 Shane Norton / Ricky Edwards 6 180
25 Phillip Banks / Edward Slaughter 5 177
26 Mark Finley / Bob Powell 6 176
27 Kieth Lupo / Ken Presley 5 166
28 Brad Hurdle / Hank Dawson 4 147
29 Mike Mastin / Gerald Mastin 5 138
30 Jamie Pitts / Mark Raines 5 135
31 Rob Grike / Stan Cobb 1 49
32 Tim Covington / Nick Covington 1 40
33 Rob Grike / Rahim Rahimi 1 39
34 Bart Wines / Tony Hrombushe 2 35
35 Rob Grike / Bobby Fincham 1 32
*Teams in Yellow Qualify for the Fall Classic
Sturgeon Creek Marina would Like to thank JF Fick
and Arizona Tea for their continued support of the
Lake Anna Elite, Youth, Summer and Winter Series

Share post:

Subscribe

spot_imgspot_img

Popular

More like this
Related

February 7th Albemarle Sound & Roanoke River Fishing Report By Captain Scooter Lilley

Capt. Scooter Lilley cwwcharters@gmail.com CWWcharters.com Lower Roanoke River/Albermarle Sound Hello everyone. This is...

Three Teams Advance from General Tire Team Series Lucas Oil Qualifier Presented by B&W Trailer Hitches

Team Crockett Creek (Wheeler-Hays-Lambert), Team Knighten (Strader-Suggs-McClelland) and Team...

Louisiana’s Pitt Breaks Two Records, Posts Huge Win at Phoenix Bass Fishing League Event on Toledo Bend

Boater Cody Pitt of Elmer, Louisiana and Strike-King co-angler...