Gardner’s Persistence Yields Day 1 Lead In Bassmaster Open On Chesapeake Bay

wpalert
September 9, 2022
Jody Gardner of Tippecanoe, Ohio, is leading after Day 1 of the 2022 St. Croix Bassmaster Northern Open at Upper Chesapeake Bay presented by Mossy Oak Fishing with 18 pounds, 3 ounces. 
Photo by Kyle Jessie/B.A.S.S.

September 8, 2022

Gardner’s Persistence Yields Day 1 Lead In Bassmaster Open On Chesapeake Bay

[print_link]

CECIL COUNTY, Md. — Calling Jody Gardner “hardheaded” would be neither insulting nor incorrect. In fact, that mentality delivered a limit of 18 pounds, 3 ounces that leads Day 1 of the St. Croix Bassmaster Northern Open at Upper Chesapeake Bay presented by Mossy Oak Fishing.

On a tough day that saw only 44 limits on the pro side and 23 for co-anglers, Gardner found himself faring far better than he’d expected.

“These days usually don’t happen to me,” said the pro from Tippecanoe, Ohio.

Gardner said the key to his success was focusing on hard cover. Writing off the bay’s vast acreage of submerged grass, he devoted his day to docks and shallow wood.

“I practiced in the grass, but I couldn’t locate them and it just didn’t work,” he said. “I caught two off of one tree and the rest of them came within a quarter mile of each other.

“I covered a lot of water. I made a run and fished a couple of creeks because I think the fresh water coming in (from recent rains) stirred them up a little bit.”

Finding only six keeper bites, Gardner anchored his bag with a 4-14 that bit around midday. That fish, he said, exemplified the persistence his lead required.

“Today, I really fished slow,” Gardner said. “I soaked the bait and threw three or four times to the same spot.

“For the big one, I actually threw 10 times to the same dock post and he finally grabbed it.”

Gardner caught all of his bass on Texas-rigged plastics. He had multiple baits and kept rotating size and color to trigger the bites.

“The higher water in the morning was a little better for me and when the bottom fell out (slack low tide), I quit catching them,” Gardner said. “Then, when the tide started to come back, I got a couple more.

“I changed my baits with each area. I would throw one color for a little bit and then I’d throw another color. It seemed like sometimes I’d switch the color and get them to bite.”

Looking ahead to Day 2, Gardner said he plans to replicate his opening effort. “I don’t know if I can back it up tomorrow, but we’ll find out.”

Chris Beaudrie of Princeton, Ky., is in second place with 17-8. Making his Chesapeake Bay debut, Beaudrie stayed within 20 to 30 minutes of takeoff. Recognizing the vastness of tournament waters, he thought it best to carve out a manageable section and build on his practice findings.

“I fished a couple of different areas until about noon or 1 o’clock and came back,” Beaudrie said. “It was slow going; just here and there. I didn’t catch them in practice, so I went into today with an open mind and tried some new stuff.

“I had a few bites and they showed up in a big way. I think the weather brought them into my area. With a little cooldown and the rain, the water temperatures dropped probably four degrees since I got here for practice. I think that moved them a little bit.”

Beaudrie said he followed a run-and-gun strategy and focused his attention on wood and grass. He threw reaction baits to find fish and then slowed down to fish promising areas with plastics.

Jacob Walker of Springville, Ala., is third with 15-14. His game plan started with a 30- to 40-mile run south.

“I spent all of my time down there mostly because I felt like it was going to be unpressured,” Walker said. “I do better when I’m by myself. I can settle down and pick it apart.”

Walker started with three keepers by 10:30 a.m. After that, he ran farther south and added a 4-pounder at 1 p.m.

“I ran around a little bit and I knew I had to leave at 3 o’clock to make it back,” Walker said. “I had four fish and I had one dock I had (already) hit three times. I pulled up to it and on my first flip, I lost one that was 6 or 7 pounds. Then I caught one that was 3 and one that was close to 3.

“It was all about the tide. It was best when it was falling.”

Walker said he caught all of his bass on a jig. He used chunk and swimbait trailers, depending on where he was fishing.

Cole Drummond of Effingham, S.C., is in the lead for Phoenix Boats Big Bass honors with his 5-13.

Chris McCarthy of Woonsocket, R.I., leads the co-angler division with 9-4. McCarthy holds a 9-ounce lead over Dawson Wisner of Westminster, Md.

Roland Gittings of Perryville, Md., holds the Phoenix Boats Big Bass lead among co-anglers with a 5-1.

Walker leads the Bassmaster Northern Open standings with 563 points. Alex Wetherell of Middletown, Conn., is second with 557, followed by Kyoya Fujita of Minamitsuru, Yamanashi, Japan, with 554, John Garrett of Union City, Tenn., with 529 and Mike Iaconelli of Pittsgrove, N.J., with 518.

Cooper Gallant of Bowmanville, Canada, leads the overall Bassmaster Opens Angler of the Year standings with 970 points.

Friday’s takeoff is scheduled for 6:30 a.m. ET at Anchor Marina and North East Community Park. The weigh-in will be held at the park at 2:30 p.m. Full event coverage will be available on Bassmaster.com, while Championship Saturday action will be broadcast live on FS1 beginning at 8 a.m. ET.

The tournament is being hosted by Cecil County Tourism and the Town of North East.

2022 St. Croix Bassmaster Northern Open #3 Upper Chesapeake presented by Mossy Oak Fishing 9/8-9/10
Chesapeake Bay, North East  MD.
(BOATER) Standings Day 1

Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$

1.  Jody Gardner           Tippecanoe, OH           5  18-03  200
Day 1: 5   18-03
2.  Chris Beaudrie         Princeton, KY            5  17-08  199
Day 1: 5   17-08
3.  Jacob Walker           Springville, AL          5  15-14  198
Day 1: 5   15-14
4.  Tom Knee               Newtown Square, PA       5  15-13  197
Day 1: 5   15-13
5.  Trey Swindle           Cleveland, AL            5  15-12  196
Day 1: 5   15-12
6.  Pete Gluszek           Mount Laurel, NJ         5  15-09  195
Day 1: 5   15-09
7.  Brian Mullaney         Ijamsville, MD           5  15-00  194
Day 1: 5   15-00
7.  Kayden Tanner          Tolar, TX                5  15-00  194
Day 1: 5   15-00
9.  Chad Pipkens           Dewitt, MI               5  14-06  192
Day 1: 5   14-06
10. Cole Drummond          Effingham, SC            4  13-15  191
Day 1: 4   13-15
11. Kyle Patrick           Cooperstown, NY          5  13-14  190
Day 1: 5   13-14
12. Michael Duarte         Middle River, MD         5  13-13  189
Day 1: 5   13-13
13. Gregory DiPalma        Millville, NJ            5  13-11  188
Day 1: 5   13-11
13. John Duarte Jr         Conway, SC               5  13-11  188
Day 1: 5   13-11
15. Grae Buck              Green Lane, PA           4  13-05  186
Day 1: 4   13-05
16. Ryan Whitacre          Chicago, IL              5  13-01  185
Day 1: 5   13-01
17. Kenny Mittelstaedt     Minnetonka, MN           5  12-14  184
Day 1: 5   12-14
18. David Gaston           Sylacauga, AL            5  12-13  183
Day 1: 5   12-13
19. Tommy Williams         Shepherdsville, KY       5  12-12  182
Day 1: 5   12-12
20. Daisuke Kita           Ohtsu Shiga JAPAN        5  12-10  181
Day 1: 5   12-10
21. Hunter Sales           Blaine, TN               5  12-02  180
Day 1: 5   12-02
22. Logan Parks            Auburn, AL               5  12-00  179
Day 1: 5   12-00
23. Kyoya Fujita           Minamitsuru, Yamanashi   5  11-14  178
Day 1: 5   11-14
23. Shane Lineberger       Lincolnton, NC           5  11-14  178
Day 1: 5   11-14
25. Bridget Allen          Manheim, PA              5  11-12  176
Day 1: 5   11-12
25. Scott Ashmore          Broken Arrow, OK         5  11-12  176
Day 1: 5   11-12
27. John Garrett           Union City, TN           5  11-09  174
Day 1: 5   11-09
28. Shayne Berlo           Mclean, VA               5  11-05  173
Day 1: 5   11-05
29. Reese Hudson           Broomall, PA             5  11-01  172
Day 1: 5   11-01
30. JT Thompkins           Myrtle Beach, SC         5  11-00  171
Day 1: 5   11-00
31. Chris Price            Church Hill, MD          5  10-15  170
Day 1: 5   10-15
32. Alex Wetherell         Middletown, CT           4  10-14  169
Day 1: 4   10-14
33. Duke Nave              Oxford, PA               3  10-14  168
Day 1: 3   10-14
34. Trevor McKinney        Benton, IL               4  10-13  167
Day 1: 4   10-13
35. Darold Gleason         Many, LA                 5  10-11  166
Day 1: 5   10-11
36. Steven Camp            Mechanicsvlle, VA        5  10-03  165
Day 1: 5   10-03
37. Anthony Cicero         Palmyra, PA              5  09-12  164
Day 1: 5   09-12
38. Cooper Gallant         Bowmanville Ontario CAN  4  09-10  163
Day 1: 4   09-10
39. Jason Borofka          Lavon, TX                5  09-08  162
Day 1: 5   09-08
40. Michael Crocker        Pasadena, MD             5  09-04  161
Day 1: 5   09-04
41. Casey Smith            Victor, NY               3  09-00  160
Day 1: 3   09-00
42. Chris Kingree          Inverness, FL            5  08-14  159
Day 1: 5   08-14
42. John Vanore            Mullica Hill, NJ         5  08-14  159
Day 1: 5   08-14
44. Mike McKay             Manlius, NY              5  08-09  157
Day 1: 5   08-09
45. Kyle Austin            Ridgeville, SC           5  08-05  156
Day 1: 5   08-05
45. Timothy Reams          Morgantown, WV           5  08-05  156
Day 1: 5   08-05
45. Bryan Schmitt          Deale, MD                5  08-05  156
Day 1: 5   08-05
48. Michael Iaconelli      Pitts Grove, NJ          4  08-04  153
Day 1: 4   08-04
49. Bradley Hallman        Edmond, OK               4  08-02  152
Day 1: 4   08-02
50. Wesley Gore            Clanton, AL              4  08-00  151
Day 1: 4   08-00
51. Mark Dimarzio          McDonald, PA             3  07-14  150
Day 1: 3   07-14
51. Jeremy Sadowski        Voluntown, CT            3  07-14  150
Day 1: 3   07-14
53. Scout Echols           Monticello, AR           4  07-13  148
Day 1: 4   07-13
54. Keith Poche            Pike Road, AL            5  07-11  147
Day 1: 5   07-11
55. Brian Trieschman       Ellicott City, MD        4  07-11  146
Day 1: 4   07-11
56. Chris Hellebuyck       Waterford, MI            3  07-09  145
Day 1: 3   07-09
57. Luke Shrader           Maple Shade, NJ          5  07-08  144
Day 1: 5   07-08
58. Chancy Walters         West Des Moines, IA      4  07-08  143
Day 1: 4   07-08
59. Jacopo Gallelli        Horton AL ITALY          4  07-07  142
Day 1: 4   07-07
60. Austin Cranford        Moore, OK                3  07-06  141
Day 1: 3   07-06
60. Richard Leadbeater     North East, MD           3  07-06  141
Day 1: 3   07-06
62. Harvey Horne           Bella Vista, AR          5  07-05  139
Day 1: 5   07-05
63. Thomas Gilroy          Stockholm, NJ            3  07-05  138
Day 1: 3   07-05
64. Jeremy Radford         Huntly, VA               4  07-03  137
Day 1: 4   07-03
65. Matt Pangrac           Bixby, OK                3  07-01  136
Day 1: 3   07-01
66. Travis Lugar           McGaheysville, VA        3  07-00  135
Day 1: 3   07-00
67. D.J. Ellis             Crestview, FL            2  06-15  134
Day 1: 2   06-15
68. Ken Golubjatnikov      Pittsford, NY            3  06-13  133
Day 1: 3   06-13
68. John Soukup            Sapulpa, OK              3  06-13  133
Day 1: 3   06-13
70. Wayne Hall             Cottonwood, AZ           3  06-12  131
Day 1: 3   06-12
71. Chris Dillow           Waynesboro, VA           3  06-11  130
Day 1: 3   06-11
72. Ronald Young           New Braunfels, TX        4  06-08  129
Day 1: 4   06-08
73. Michael Machmer        Newark, DE               3  06-08  128
Day 1: 3   06-08
74. Hugh Cosculluela       Spring, TX               3  06-06  127
Day 1: 3   06-06
75. Brian Post             Janesville, WI           3  06-05  126
Day 1: 3   06-05
76. Tanner Ward            Woodsfield, OH           3  06-04  125
Day 1: 3   06-04
77. Caiden Sinclair        Wilsonville, AL          5  06-01  124
Day 1: 5   06-01
78. Cole Sands             Calhoun , TN             3  06-00  123
Day 1: 3   06-00
79. Garrett Paquette       Canton, MI               3  05-15  122
Day 1: 3   05-15
80. Chaz Carrington        Suffolk, VA              2  05-14  121
Day 1: 2   05-14
81. Brent Shores           Boise, ID                4  05-13  120
Day 1: 4   05-13
82. Douglas Reed           Bridgeton, NJ            2  05-13  119
Day 1: 2   05-13
83. Cody Meyer             Eagle, ID                4  05-10  118
Day 1: 4   05-10
84. Bobby “J” Nakatomi     Sacramento, CA           2  05-10  117
Day 1: 2   05-10
85. Kurt Dove              Del Rio, TX              3  05-09  116
Day 1: 3   05-09
85. Randy Huffman          Charleston, WV           3  05-09  116
Day 1: 3   05-09
87. Jared Miller           Norman, OK               2  05-08  114
Day 1: 2   05-08
88. Marcus Griffin         North East, MD           2  05-05  113
Day 1: 2   05-05
89. Andrew Upshaw          Hemphill, TX             3  05-04  112
Day 1: 3   05-04
90. Eddie Casey            Whiteford, MD            2  05-04  111
Day 1: 2   05-04
90. Trent Cole             Mullica Hill, NJ         2  05-04  111
Day 1: 2   05-04
92. Jake Maddux            Birmingham, AL           4  05-02  109
Day 1: 4   05-02
93. David Shaw             Royersford, PA           3  05-02  108
Day 1: 3   05-02
94. Phillip Kroll          Otego, NY                2  05-02  107
Day 1: 2   05-02
95. Douglas Lyon           Glendale, OH             3  04-14  106
Day 1: 3   04-14
96. Tyler Williams         Belgrade, ME             2  04-13  105
Day 1: 2   04-13
97. Joe McClosky           Swanton, MD              2  04-11  104
Day 1: 2   04-11
97. Bart Stanisz           Wichita Falls , TX       2  04-11  104
Day 1: 2   04-11
99. Brian Brooks           Sea Isle City, NJ        4  04-10  102
Day 1: 4   04-10
100. Joey Murphy            Elkton, MD               3  04-09  101
Day 1: 3   04-09
101. Tristan McCormick      Burns, TN                2  04-09  100
Day 1: 2   04-09
102. Blake Sylvester        Plaquemine, LA           2  04-08   99
Day 1: 2   04-08
103. Chris Keeble           Lenoir City, TN          2  04-07   98
Day 1: 2   04-07
103. Chad Smith             Minnetonka, MN           2  04-07   98
Day 1: 2   04-07
105. Cody Bertrand          Dyer, IN                 2  04-06   96
Day 1: 2   04-06
106. Jon Jezierski          Troy, MI                 2  04-05   95
Day 1: 2   04-05
107. Aaron Dixon            Bel Alton, MD            2  04-03   94
Day 1: 2   04-03
108. Tj Milton              Chester, VA              1  04-02   93
Day 1: 1   04-02
109. Greg Alexander         Hebron, MD               2  04-01   92
Day 1: 2   04-01
110. Charles Proctor        Conway, SC               2  04-00   91
Day 1: 2   04-00
111. Sheron Brown           Leominster, MA           1  03-15   90
Day 1: 1   03-15
112. Tanner Sanderson       Ackerly, TX              2  03-14   89
Day 1: 2   03-14
113. Danny Rodriguez        Monkton, MD              1  03-13   88
Day 1: 1   03-13
114. Ed Powell              Sandyville, WV           4  03-12   87
Day 1: 4   03-12
115. Julius Mazy            Phoenix, AZ              3  03-11   86
Day 1: 3   03-11
116. Paul Kimball           Glastonbury, CT          2  03-10   85
Day 1: 2   03-10
116. Joel Willert           Prior Lake, MN           2  03-10   85
Day 1: 2   03-10
118. Jamey Caldwell         Carthage, NC             2  03-09   83
Day 1: 2   03-09
118. Stanley Sypeck Jr      Sugarloaf, PA            2  03-09   83
Day 1: 2   03-09
120. Jeff Jensen            Beech Creek, PA          1  03-09   81
Day 1: 1   03-09
121. Brad Leuthner          Independence, MN         2  03-08   80
Day 1: 2   03-08
122. Cass Terrance          Akwewsane, NY            1  03-06   79
Day 1: 1   03-06
123. Tim Malone             Kodak, TN                1  03-05   78
Day 1: 1   03-05
124. Woo Daves              Spring Grove, VA         3  03-03   77
Day 1: 3   03-03
125. Logan Johnson          Jasper, AL               1  03-03   76
Day 1: 1   03-03
126. Zach Goutremout        Chaumont, NY             1  03-02   75
Day 1: 1   03-02
127. Cody Detweiler         Guntersville, AL         1  02-14   74
Day 1: 1   02-14
128. Danny Snyder           Annandale, VA            1  02-13   73
Day 1: 1   02-13
129. Ryan Broughman         Corapeake, NC            2  02-12   72
Day 1: 2   02-12
130. Brad Webb              Hampton, VA              1  02-12   71
Day 1: 1   02-12
131. Joe Labarbera          Montrose, PA             2  02-09   70
Day 1: 2   02-09
132. David Perdue           Wirtz, VA                1  02-08   69
Day 1: 1   02-08
133. Hermilo Salgado-Zavaleta Artemus, KY              1  02-06   68
Day 1: 1   02-06
133. Kane Stein             Jeannette, PA            1  02-06   68
Day 1: 1   02-06
135. Wesley Cashwell        Roanoke Rapids, NC       2  02-05   66
Day 1: 2   02-05
136. Barry Brandt Jr.       Newport News, VA         1  02-05   65
Day 1: 1   02-05
137. Jeff Salmon            Chester, VA              1  02-03   64
Day 1: 1   02-03
137. Jordan Sypeck          Weston, PA               1  02-03   64
Day 1: 1   02-03
139. Patrick Martin         St Roch De L Achigan Qu  1  02-02   62
Day 1: 1   02-02
139. Frank Poirier          North Prince George, VA  1  02-02   62
Day 1: 1   02-02
141. Randy Elliott          Severn, MD               2  02-00   60
Day 1: 2   02-00
142. Bradley Sterner        Manchester, PA           1  01-13   59
Day 1: 1   01-13
143. Jeremy Maye            Windsor, VA              1  01-12   58
Day 1: 1   01-12
143. Steve Morella          Townshend, VT            1  01-12   58
Day 1: 1   01-12
143. Burley Warf            Moneta, VA               1  01-12   58
Day 1: 1   01-12
146. Austin Hoke            Lititz, PA               2  01-11   55
Day 1: 2   01-11
147. Kenta Kimura           Osaka JAPAN              1  01-11   54
Day 1: 1   01-11
148. Hunter Bland           Williston, FL            1  01-10   53
Day 1: 1   01-10
149. Teb Jones              Yalaha, MS               1  01-08   52
Day 1: 1   01-08
150. Douglas Dulin          Apex, NC                 1  01-07   51
Day 1: 1   01-07
151. Ethen Preston          Tower City, ND           1  01-06   50
Day 1: 1   01-06
152. Michael Rowe           Providence Forge, VA     1  01-01   49
Day 1: 1   01-01
153. Noah Boyett            Mountain Home, AR        1  01-00   48
Day 1: 1   01-00
154. Denny Fiedler          Wabasha, MN              2  00-00   47
Day 1: 2   00-00
155. Jason Bishop           North Prince George, VA  0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Lucas Bogosian         Harrington Park, NJ      0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Joe Booker             West Grove, PA           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Brandon Brown          Lockport, NY             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Troy Coney             Endicott, NY             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Destin DeMarion        Harborcreek, PA          0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Tony Dumitras          Winston, GA              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Joe Ford               Bewdely CANADA           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Charlie Hartley        Grove City, OH           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Rick Hawkins           Roanoke, VA              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Cole Huskins           Gastonia, NC             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Richard Kaluba         Litchfield, OH           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Seiji Kato             Outsu Shiga JAPAN        0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Ed Loughran III        Richmond, VA             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Justin Margraves       Diana, TX                0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Joey Nania             Cropwell, AL             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Scott Pellegrin        Chippewa Falls, WI       0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Adam Rasmussen         Sturgeon Bay, WI         0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Greg Secord            Salem, SC                0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Whitney Stephens       Waverly, OH              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Josh Summerville       Lilly, PA                0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Craig Townsend         Westampton, NJ           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Keith Tuma             Brainerd, MN             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. Richard Vonnordick     Jarrettsville, MD        0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
155. John Watts Jr          Flushing, MI             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
———————————————————————–
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
1        44       476      1060-14
———————————-
44       476      1060-14
2022 St. Croix Bassmaster Northern Open #3 Upper Chesapeake presented by Mossy Oak Fishing 9/8-9/10
Chesapeake Bay, North East  MD.
(NON_BOATER) Standings Day 1

Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$

1.  Chris McCarthy         Woonsocket, RI           3  09-04  200
Day 1: 3   09-04
2.  Dawson Wisner          Westminster, MD          3  08-11  199
Day 1: 3   08-11
3.  Jim Calhoun            Norfolk, VA              3  08-05  198
Day 1: 3   08-05
4.  Ryan Bauman            Reading, PA              3  08-03  197
Day 1: 3   08-03
5.  Eugene Kim             Lindenhurst, IL          3  08-02  196
Day 1: 3   08-02
6.  Tj Andrews             Elkton, MD               3  07-15  195
Day 1: 3   07-15
7.  Joe Devoe              Aberdeen, MD             3  07-09  194
Day 1: 3   07-09
8.  Ronald Humiston        Oakville, CT             3  07-07  193
Day 1: 3   07-07
8.  Scott Spencer          Raleigh, NC              3  07-07  193
Day 1: 3   07-07
10. Tyler Caldwell         Portsmouth, VA           3  07-05  191
Day 1: 3   07-05
11. Lynn Hoeffer           Chesapeake, VA           3  07-04  190
Day 1: 3   07-04
12. Mike Penney            Columbia, SC             3  07-02  189
Day 1: 3   07-02
13. Jess Salmon            Milford, NJ              3  07-00  188
Day 1: 3   07-00
14. Mark Rebolos           Long Island City, NY     3  06-13  187
Day 1: 3   06-13
15. Roland Gittings        Perryville, MD           2  06-13  186
Day 1: 2   06-13
16. Joseph Dellavalle      Doylestown, PA           3  06-11  185
Day 1: 3   06-11
17. Jeff Mellott           Warfordsburg, PA         2  06-10  184
Day 1: 2   06-10
18. Mickey Soler           Newington, CT            3  06-04  183
Day 1: 3   06-04
19. Mitchell Eychner       Rome, NY                 3  05-14  182
Day 1: 3   05-14
20. Mark Ely               Chester Springs, PA      2  05-12  181
Day 1: 2   05-12
20. Scott Weiland          Saddle Brook, NJ         2  05-12  181
Day 1: 2   05-12
22. Akira Okuyama          Forest Hills, NY         2  05-05  179
Day 1: 2   05-05
23. Sean Mckee IV          Haddon Heights, NJ       3  05-02  178
Day 1: 3   05-02
24. Jonathan Werner        Bethlehem, PA            2  05-02  177
Day 1: 2   05-02
25. Joe Franzwa            Pittsgrove, NJ           3  04-12  176
Day 1: 3   04-12
26. Bud Conley             Pasadena, MD             1  04-10  175
Day 1: 1   04-10
27. Brian Durham           Dinwiddie, VA            1  04-08  174
Day 1: 1   04-08
27. AJ Jones               Lutz, FL                 1  04-08  174
Day 1: 1   04-08
29. Joshua Geyer           Loganton, PA             2  04-06  172
Day 1: 2   04-06
29. Charlie Pulay          Fulton, MD               2  04-06  172
Day 1: 2   04-06
31. David Compton          Mount Bethel, PA         1  04-05  170
Day 1: 1   04-05
32. Joseph Strauss         Lititz, PA               2  04-03  169
Day 1: 2   04-03
33. Joshua Torres          Port Tobacco, MD         1  04-03  168
Day 1: 1   04-03
34. James Goins            Joppa, MD                2  04-02  167
Day 1: 2   04-02
35. Bailey Rothrock        Monticello, IN           2  04-02  166
Day 1: 2   04-02
36. Erik Brztowski         Lemont, IL               3  04-01  165
Day 1: 3   04-01
37. Tim Mcglenn            Welcome, MD              1  03-14  164
Day 1: 1   03-14
38. David Wright           Ft. Meade, MD            3  03-13  163
Day 1: 3   03-13
39. Logan Buttolph         Doswell, VA              2  03-12  162
Day 1: 2   03-12
40. Satoshi Egawa          New York, NY             2  03-11  161
Day 1: 2   03-11
41. Gavin English          Atwater, OH              2  03-10  160
Day 1: 2   03-10
41. Paul Kimball           Philadelphia, PA         2  03-10  160
Day 1: 2   03-10
43. Laz Durham             Dumfries, VA             2  03-09  158
Day 1: 2   03-09
43. Yua Kishimoto          Osaka JAPAN              2  03-09  158
Day 1: 2   03-09
45. Mike Mueller           Mechanicsburg, PA        1  03-09  156
Day 1: 1   03-09
46. Jacob Thompkins        Myrtle Beach, SC         1  03-07  155
Day 1: 1   03-07
47. Lance Owen             Greer, SC                1  03-04  154
Day 1: 1   03-04
48. Rick Jerman            Springfield, VA          3  03-01  153
Day 1: 3   03-01
49. James Tilley           Aylett, VA               1  02-15  152
Day 1: 1   02-15
50. William Gaston         Sylacauga, AL            2  02-13  151
Day 1: 2   02-13
50. Cory Weaver            Ankeny, IA               2  02-13  151
Day 1: 2   02-13
52. Jim Short              Ocean Pines, MD          1  02-13  149
Day 1: 1   02-13
53. Jared Phillips         Addison, NY              3  02-11  148
Day 1: 3   02-11
54. Ron Horton             Dover, DE                2  02-10  147
Day 1: 2   02-10
55. Ryan Patterson         Scott Township, PA       1  02-07  146
Day 1: 1   02-07
56. Greg Mauldin           Archdale, NC             2  02-06  145
Day 1: 2   02-06
57. Bill Wiley III         Joppa, MD                1  02-06  144
Day 1: 1   02-06
58. Joe Sodora             Garfield, NJ             1  02-03  143
Day 1: 1   02-03
59. Jonathan Ceaser        Maidens, VA              1  02-02  142
Day 1: 1   02-02
59. Joe Zellers            Westminster, MD          1  02-02  142
Day 1: 1   02-02
61. Trevor Easter          Morgan, TX               1  02-01  140
Day 1: 1   02-01
61. Christopher Mcdaniel   Victoria , VA            1  02-01  140
Day 1: 1   02-01
61. Clayton Payne          The Plains, VA           1  02-01  140
Day 1: 1   02-01
64. Sean Weiss             Halethorpe, MD           1  02-00  137
Day 1: 1   02-00
65. Sakae Ushio            Tonawanda, NY            1  01-15  136
Day 1: 1   01-15
66. Brad Goetz             Montello, WI             1  01-13  135
Day 1: 1   01-13
66. Bird Jones             Loxahatchee, FL          1  01-13  135
Day 1: 1   01-13
66. Rich Knisely Jr.       Disputanta, VA           1  01-13  135
Day 1: 1   01-13
69. John Barnes            Henrico, VA              1  01-12  132
Day 1: 1   01-12
69. Jeff Cephalis          Forest Hill, MD          1  01-12  132
Day 1: 1   01-12
69. Jimmy Fellegy          Lakeville, MN            1  01-12  132
Day 1: 1   01-12
72. Stephen Brady          Woodlawn, VA             1  01-10  129
Day 1: 1   01-10
73. Robert Mcgarry         Clarks Summit, PA        1  01-09  128
Day 1: 1   01-09
74. Victor Auriemma        Baltimore, MD            1  01-08  127
Day 1: 1   01-08
74. David Booth            Erin, TN                 1  01-08  127
Day 1: 1   01-08
76. Chris Ferrara          Wilmington, DE           1  01-07  125
Day 1: 1   01-07
77. Anthony Ell            Stanhope, NJ             1  01-06  124
Day 1: 1   01-06
77. Jaypee Hey             Munster, IN              1  01-06  124
Day 1: 1   01-06
77. Michael Martinez       Lanexa, VA               1  01-06  124
Day 1: 1   01-06
80. Martin Payne           Shrewsbury, PA           1  01-04  121
Day 1: 1   01-04
81. Joseph Zapf            Oak Ridge, NJ            1  01-03  120
Day 1: 1   01-03
82. Mathew Thompson        Hogansburg, NY           1  01-02  119
Day 1: 1   01-02
83. Kyle Slomba            Baltimore, MD            1  00-15  118
Day 1: 1   00-15
84. George Bizub           Toms River, NJ           1  00-13  117
Day 1: 1   00-13
85. Tyrone Adams           Fredericksburg, VA       1  00-00  116
Day 1: 1   00-00
86. Levi Allgeier          Bardstown, KY            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Bryce Bason            Mill Hall, PA            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Anthony Boris          Kansasville, WI          0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Troy Bowings           Essex, MD                0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Chad Boyer             Elizabethtown, PA        0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Robert Bruguiere       Roseland, VA             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. David Camp             Sterling, OH             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Regan Coffey           North Chesterfield, VA   0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Scott Devault          New Philadelphia, OH     0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Chris Donavant         Yorktown, VA             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Frank Elasavage        Owings Mills, MD         0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Robert Emmell          Pennsburg, PA            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. George Epley           Livingston Manor, NY     0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Johnnie Garrett        Union City, TN           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Scott Gibson           Mattawan, MI             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Andrew Goins           Joppa, MD                0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. JC Henry               Elkton, MD               0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Thanh Hoang            Rosedale, MD             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Christopher House      Walworth, NY             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Stacey Jefferson       Conway, SC               0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Joe Lineberry          Selwn CANADA             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Kevin Mallow           Kansas, OK               0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Angela Mayo            Maiden, NC               0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Joshua McGeary         Mt. Pleasant, PA         0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Max Meister            Atco, NJ                 0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Devon Norwood Kitson   Montclair , NJ           0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Harry Nurk             Elkton, MD               0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Jim O’Connell Jr       Castle Rock, CO          0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Jim Opetaia-Williamson Winter Garden, FL        0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Fran Pratt             Charlestown, MD          0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Howie Range            Levittown, PA            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Jiles Richards         New Carrollton, MD       0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Ron Ryals Jr           Live Oak, FL             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Jimmy Schaffer         Oak Ridge, NJ            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Jason Sherwood         Damascus, MD             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Thomas Simmons         Glen Rock, PA            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Richard Slomba         Dundalk, MD              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Scott Speidel          Levittown, PA            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Joe Stalb              Manheim, PA              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Tommy Stalb            Manheim, PA              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Ron Stierstorfer       Middle River, MD         0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Tom Tennity            Ontario, NY              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Rob Tipton III         Pitman, NJ               0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Christopher Trovinger  Sabillasville, MD        0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Christopher Underwood  Oak Hill, VA             0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Alex Varga             Asbury Park, NJ          0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Frank Williams         Jackson, MO              0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. David Winters          Rock Hill, SC            0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Robert Winward Jr      Newark, DE               0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
86. Tommy Young II         Linden, NC               0  00-00    0
Day 1: 0   00-00
———————————————————————–
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
1        23       152       330-14
———————————-
23       152       330-14

wpalert

wpalert

0 Comments

Submit a Comment