Wednesday, April 17, 2024

Tyler Causey & Joe Quinn Win CATT Lake Murray, Sc

Date:

Next Lake Murray CATT is this coming weekend Mar 19 Sunday at Dreher Island!

Use PHANTOMCATT15 and earn 15% off your next order from Phantom Outdoors! Tap on the Phantom logo to start shopping!

Tyler Causey & Joe Quinn win Muray with 5 bass weighing 19.70 lbs worth $913.00!

Chris Epting & Johnny Mayer 2nd with 19.46 lbs!

Tyler Burris & Brandon Proctor 3rd Place with 18.70 lbs!

Roger Medlock Sr & Roger Medlock 4th with 17.91 lbs!

TeamBFWeightWinningsPoints
Joe Quinn – Tyler Causey5.6319.70$913.00110
Johnny Mayer – Chris Epting4.8119.46$300.00109
Brandon Proctor – Tyler Burriss4.3018.70$150.00108
Roger Medlock – Roger Medlock Sr4.7117.91$100.00107
Niel Huffstetler – Tim Huffstetler4.4517.87106
Les Westberry – Wyatt Westberry4.3717.30105
Dave Murdock – Steve Pizzino4.1117.09104
Jeremy Medlock – Hunter Enlow 5.6916.45$147.00103
Gregg Locklear – Steve Turner4.1315.23102
Chad Hastings – Chris Neal3.3915.19101
Frankie Scioscia4.9314.75100
Pat Whaley – Cohen Lindler3.7713.7999
Jason Ries – Roger McKee3.1813.6198
Waded Amick – Zack Douglas3.1213.3397
Allen Oshields – Sadie McCullough3.9012.7696
Josiah Gaza – Jonathan Britton0.0012.3095
Bernie Dreher – Jonah Bickley2.8810.9994
Travis Knight – Wayne Gerould2.519.7393
Hampton Anderson – Tyson Alvanos0.000.0083
Carson Krell – Bridger Boulware0.000.0083
Brian Mowder – Bert Lucas0.000.0083
Total Entrys$1,680.00
BONUS $$350.00
Total Paid At Ramp$1,610.00
CATT$50.00
2023 Murray Spring Final Fund$320.00
2023 CATT Championship Fund$50.00
2023 Murray Spring Final Total$1,150.00

Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

David Winters & Derek Lilley Win CATT Lake Wylie, SC Spring Final April 13, 2024

Next up on Lake Wylie is the BassKings Solo...

USE WORMS TO CATCH BASS IN SPRING!USE WORMS TO CATCH BASS IN SPRING!

For spring worm fishing, choosing the right rod and...

Local Volunteers Join MLF Pros and Fisheries Management Division to Deploy Artificial Fish Habitat into Center Hill Reservoir

BYRDSTOWN, Tenn. (April 16, 2024) – Although Center Hill Reservoir...

West Virginia’s Davidson Posts Fourth Career Win at Phoenix Bass Fishing League Event at Lake Cumberland

Boater winner Ryan Davidson of Branchland, West Virginia, and Strike-King...