Doug Larson & Chris Napier Win CATT Roanoke Rapids Lake, NC Mar 3, 2024

0
313

Next Roanoke Rapids Lake Spring Qualifier is Mar 17th! Come get some of this! 4 lb & 5 lb Spots!

Doug Larson & Chris Napier weighed in 5 Bass at 23.32 lbs taking 1st Place PLUS they weighed in the BF at 7.22 lbs!

Shane Doughtie & Evan White 2nd with 20.60 lbs!

TeamBFWeightWinningsPoints
Doug Larson Chris Napier7.2223.32$780.00110
Shane Doughtie Evan White5.2620.60$380.00109
Joey Scott Michael Scott4.3018.20108
Scott Golden Danny Smith4.3017.68107
Jake Murdock John Murdock4.7017.46106
Caleb Horn Parish Malone0.0017.36105
Dennis Bradley Allen Mitchell5.5816.52104
Bryan Edwards Kent Edwards5.2015.72103
Michael Midgett Tyler Dix0.0015.60102
Louis Monetti Jerris Bush0.0015.00101
Cory Byrum Scott White0.0014.64100
Ben Dalton0.000.0090
Total Entrys$960.00
BONUS $$500.00
Total Paid At Ramp$1,160.00
2024 Roanoke Rapids Spring Final Fund$200.00
CATT$50.00
2024 CATT Championship Fund$50.00
2024 Roanoke Rapids Spring Final Fund Total$200.00