Dean Benfield & Donnie Maiers Win CATT Lake Wateree, SC Mar 9, 2024

0
187

Next Lake Wateree CATT Spring Qualifier is Mar 16th at Clearwater Cove Marina! This will be a Gold event!

Dean Benfield & Donnie Maiers win Lake Wateree with 5 bass weighing 21.73 lbs!

Chad Gainey & Mack Kitchens 2nd with 16.96 lbs and the BF at 5.49 lbs!

TeamBFWeightWinningsPoints
Dean Benfield & Donnie Maiers5.3721.73$525.00110
Chad Gainey & Mack Kitchens5.4916.96$230.00109
Butch Williams & Sonny Beam4.3214.58108
Jeff Norris & Jacob Norris3.4613.89107
Craig Haven &Paul Wells3.8313.27106
Brent Neal & Max Price2.8212.47105
Ronnie Watts3.1710.38104
Ray Dowey & Channon Dowey2.617.17103
Walt Almond & Chad Rabon0.000.0093
Total Entrys$720.00
BONUS $$225.00
Total Paid At Ramp$755.00
2024 Wateree Spring Final Fund$165.00
CATT$25.00
2024 CATT Championship$0.00
2024 Wateree Spring Fund Total$1,030.00