Saturday, April 13, 2024

 Nelson Mayton & Jesse Severt in CATT Lake Gaston, NC Mar 10, 2024 

Date:

Next Lake Gaston CATT is March 24th at Summit! Come join us! Some good fish are being brought in!

 Nelson Mayton & Jesse Severt win Gaston with 5 bass weighing 21.78 lbs and they brought in the BF at 6.62 lbs!

James Joyner & Chris McDaniel 2nd with 19.44 lbs! BF Broke the tie!

Randy Groves & Chuck Murray 3rd with 19.44 lbs!

Gauge Chlomoudis  & Michael Chlomoudis earned 4th with 18.48 lbs!

TeamBFWeightWinningsPoints
Nelson Mayton Jesse Severt6.6221.78$1,654.00110
James Joyner Chris McDaniel5.7619.44$825.00109
Chuck Murray Randy Groves5.5219.44$250.00108
Michael Chlomoudis Gauge Chlomoudis4.4418.48$175.00107
Land Weaver John Edwards Jr0.0018.10106
Jay Wright Mikey Anderson5.7817.90105
Andy Liles Cason Price0.0017.42104
Dennis Bradley Allen Mitchell0.0016.76103
Scott Griffin Jay Allen5.3616.58102
Mike Gunn Frank Pridemore5.8215.84$66.00101
Shane Doughtie Evan White0.0015.04100
Scott Golden Danny Smith0.0015.0499
Joey Scott Dylan Lynch0.0013.0898
Michael Pembleton0.0012.9697
Adam Richardson Blake Richardson0.0011.3896
Jake Murdock John Murdock0.0010.8295
Jim Sampson Jeff Brodecky0.0010.1094
Ivan Morris Janet Morris0.0010.0493
Geno Mccree Phillip Johnson0.009.8492
Steve Mele Kevin Sickenger0.006.7491
Hunter Axt Adrian Blazejewicz0.000.0081
Chris Bowen Cody Lucy0.000.0081
Kevin Pfautz0.000.0081
Total Entries$2,640.00
BONUS $$750.00
Total Paid At Ramp$2,970.00
2024 Gaston Spring Final Total$320.00
CATT$50.00
2024 CATT Championship Fund$50.00
20234 Gaston Spring Final Total$640.00



Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

Rookie Marshall Robinson Wins Group B Qualifying Round at Stage Three at Dale Hollow Lake

South Carolina pro catches two-day total of 115-11 to...

Garrett’s gamble delivers Day 1 lead at Bassmaster Elite Series event on Harris Chain of Lakes 

Tennessee's John Garrett has taken the lead on Day...

Anglers may broaden the search during MAXAM Tire Bassmaster Elite at St. Johns River

While 2022's Bassmaster Elite at the St. John's River was a prespawn/spawn...