Saturday, April 13, 2024

Brian Price & Brian File Win CATT Yadkin Badin Lake, NC Mar 9, 2024

Date:

Next Yadkin CATT will be on High Rock Mar 16 at Southmont!

SUNDAY MARCH 17 BASSKINGS SOLO SERIES IS AT BADIN LAKE!

NO BASS ELITES OR BASS PRO TOUR ANGLERS WILL BE ALLOWED TO ENTER A BASSKINGS EVENT! 2024 BassKings Schedule Presented by Palmetto Home Outlet! 1st Place at the Qualifiers with 50 Anglers Entered – $4,000
1st Place 40 Anglers – $3,500!
1st Place 30 Anglers – $3,000!
1st Place 25 Anglers – $2,500!
1st Place 20 Anglers – $2,200! 2024 Basskings Solo Series Championship will take place one Lake Murray on June 8. Must enter 2 Qualifiers to be eligible for the Championship! 1st Place at the Championship with 50 Anglers Entered – $10,000 (With a 50-angler average at the Qualifiers) Entry Fee – $250 On Line on $275 at the Ramp
Membership – $50 Optional $100 Side Pot Paying up to 3 Places
Optional $50 Side Pot Paying up to 3 Places

Brian Price & Brian File win Badin with 5 bass weighing 21.75 lbs!

Justin Hill claimed 2nd with 21.35 lb!

Will & Barry Davis 3rd Place 20.36 lbs!

Randy Weddington & Ronnie Smith took 4th with 20.33 lbs!

Ladd & Landon Whicker 5th with 19.71 lbs and the BF at 7.48 lbs!

6th Place Zac Ridenhour – Clay Ridenhour 19.03 lbs!

Brady Weisner & Jacob Bridges 7th with 18.71 lbs!

Zach Scelsi – Kris Scelsi 8th 18.36 lbs!

TeamBFWeightWinningsPoints
Brian File – Brian Price6.4021.75$1,642.00110
Justin Hill0.0021.35$705.00109
Will Davis – Barry Davis5.9720.36$453.00108
Randy Weddington – Ronnie Smith6.5020.33$225.00107
Ladd Whicker – Landon Whicker7.4819.71$590.00106
Zac Ridenhour – Clay Ridenhour0.0019.03$120.00105
Jacob Bridges – Brady Weisner5.0118.71$110.00104
Zach Scelsi – Kris Scelsi6.2718.36$100.00103
Michael Swaringen – Alan Shinn4.2518.11102
Weston Lineberry – Kasey Hissim5.8617.39101
James Blankinship- Chris Baldwin6.0717.34100
Gary Freeze – Jason Klutz0.0017.3299
TJ Drew – Cole File0.0017.2698
Bart Hill – Wyatt Hill0.0017.0597
Dustin Horne – Brad Ratliff0.0016.9396
Wesley Dixon – Nick Dixon0.0016.5695
Derrock Crumbley – Calvin Mccaskill0.0016.2394
Kevin J Stowell Sr – Dakota Harvey0.0016.1993
Alan Griffin0.0015.9592
Dusty Taylor – Kolton Hawks4.3915.7091
Mark Mohler – Graeme Bosch0.0015.6190
Kirby Moffit – Robbie Moffit4.9615.5589
Chris Brown – Sam Cole3.6715.5288
Mike Allen – Rusty Melton0.0015.5087
Chris Curtis – Roy Winkler4.2315.0386
Tom Coleman – Tate Coleman0.0014.9685
Allen Coe – Bo Russell0.0014.5884
Scott Faulkner – Toney Brewer0.0014.5883
RM Parker – Brandon Gibson0.0014.0482
Dakota Roberts – Brad Cooper0.0013.5281
Scott Henley – Rusty Gordon3.8113.2680
Chris Coleman – Tommy Coleman0.0013.0779
Robin Collins – Ronnie White0.0013.0578
Duke Denison – Bobbi Cline4.1312.4877
Rodney Thomas – Jason Thomas5.9612.3976
Mike Kiser0.0011.9975
Herby Young0.0011.2974
Hunter Johnson – Randy Johnson0.0010.9373
Chris Elrod – Chris Hall0.0010.5972
Jason Riggs – Steve Sink0.009.9571
Mike Ray – Orlando Giles0.005.5170
Chris Mote – Gary Phillips0.004.8369
Brad Younts – Carson Younts0.000.0059
Gavin Williams – Lee Williams0.000.0059
Total Entrys$3,520.00
BONUS $$1,025.00
Total Paid At Ramp$3,945.00
CATT$50.00
2024 Yadkin Spring Final Fund$500.00
2024 CATT Championship Fund$50.00
2024 Yadkin Spring Final Fund Total$500.00



Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

Rookie Marshall Robinson Wins Group B Qualifying Round at Stage Three at Dale Hollow Lake

South Carolina pro catches two-day total of 115-11 to...

Garrett’s gamble delivers Day 1 lead at Bassmaster Elite Series event on Harris Chain of Lakes 

Tennessee's John Garrett has taken the lead on Day...

Anglers may broaden the search during MAXAM Tire Bassmaster Elite at St. Johns River

While 2022's Bassmaster Elite at the St. John's River was a prespawn/spawn...