Seth Ellis Wins CATT Kerr Lake, VA Mar 24, 2024

0
303

Next and last Kerr Spring Qualifier is April 7th at Occoneechee State Park! 7am-3pm! $90 entry fee $100 at the ramp! Next Spring we plan to extend the Spring Kerr Trail into May!

Use PHANTOMCATT15 at checkout and earn 15% of your Phantom Apparel order! Tap on the Phantom caps to view the Phantom Apparel!

Seth Ellis wins Kerr Lake with 5 bass weighing 18.74 lbs PLUS Seth weighed in the BF at 5.48 lb s! All total Seth took home $2,850.00!

TeamBFWeightWinningsPoints
Seth Ellis5.4818.74$2,850.00110
Cavin Youngue – Rob Wells5.1517.18$1,435.00109
Chuck Morton – Mike Riggs4.8816.58$795.00108
Scooter Lilley – Eric Galasso0.0016.16$370.00107
Dave Farrington – Jerry Bono4.1815.82$290.00106
Darrell Wyatt5.3415.40$210.00105
Derrick Currin – Gray Williams0.0014.26$175.00104
Wesley Harris – Travis Garrett0.0014.20$135.00103
Andrew Thomas – Samantha Thomas0.0014.09102
Bryan Cottrell – Bryan Jones0.0013.81101
Ben Dalton – Dakota Nichols0.0013.77100
Lonnie Whitfield – Phillip Smith0.0013.6599
Jason Houchins – Danny Houchins0.0013.4498
Alden Patterson – Kieth Patterson0.0013.4397
Sam King – Jacob Lee0.0013.2696
Marty Warren – Zach Smith0.0013.0895
Marty Stone – JT Stone0.0013.0194
Brandon Grey – Robert Perkins0.0012.8393
Kenny Wilson – David Matthews0.0012.7092
Mark King – Chris Wray0.0012.6791
Brandon Curtis – Tom Wilkerson0.0012.5690
Randy Waterman – Donnie Avant0.0012.5189
Bobby Overby – Tony Milan0.0012.4288
Michael Dikun – Jenny Li0.0012.0087
Jeffrey Davis – Lee Jones0.0011.9686
Michael Stewart – Buck Clark0.0011.1685
Tony Staney – Chase Stanley0.0011.1484
Joey Talbert – Peyton Talbert0.0011.0783
Matt Harrison0.0010.7982
Chad Hicks – Heath Johnson0.0010.7281
Randy Townsend – David Wilson0.0010.6980
Jonathan Rhew – Roger Clary0.0010.4979
Donald Coleman – Rodney Traynham0.0010.3478
Billy Medlin – Wes House0.0010.0977
Jay Fogleman – Doug Stallings0.009.9176
Eric Christian – Ken Minor0.007.2575
David Owen0.006.8774
Kurt Poythress – Steve Loper0.000.0064
Jeff Hodges – Lynn Fox0.000.0064
Damon Brock – Matt Jarrell0.000.0064
Dennie Gilbert – Charlie Reed0.000.0064
Craig Johnson – Reggie Norflett0.000.0064
Aaron Falwell – Steven Coleman0.000.0064
Total Entrys$5,160.00
BONUS $$1,650.00
Total Paid At Ramp$6,250.00
Kerr 2024 Spring Final Fund$460.00
CATT$50.00
2024 CATT Championship  Fund$50.00
2024 Kerr Spring Final Fund Total$1,730.00