Dusty Hardy & Gunner Bowen Win CATT Santee Cooper, SC Spring Final May 18, 2024

0
329

We wrapped the Spring Trail and looking forward to the Fall. We will have a Fall schedule soon!

Dusty Hardy & Gunner Bowen win the Santee Cooper Spring Final with 5 bass weighing 29.05 lbs! Add in the BF at 7.19 lbs and they took home $3,150.00!

Chuck Howard & Gary Pope took 2nd with 22.13 lbs!

Billy Willis & Glen Porter 3rd with 21.38 lbs!

Santee Cooper Spring Point Winners Mack Altman & Randall Miller!

eamBFWeightWinnings
Dusty Hardy – Gunner Bowen7.1929.05$3,150.00
Gary Pope – Chuck Howard6.1922.13$1,300.00
Billy Willis – Glen Porter5.7821.38$600.00
Randall Drew – Ryan Drew5.7619.07
Bryan Cook – Steve Harmon4.7919.00
Robert Clarke0.0017.82
Brent Riley – Nathan Burgess4.6716.92
David Malin – Robby Sacora5.1016.70
Kenny Drew – Butch Drew6.5416.12
James Gibbons – Jonathan Sutton0.0015.17
Freddie Gibbs – Clark Gibbs0.0014.01
Mark Hutson – Michael Hutson0.0013.85
Jared Thompson3.9713.59
Will Timmons0.0012.61
Max Terry – Jamie Glascock0.0011.66
Steve Borton6.1610.10
Mack Altman – Randall Miller0.007.53
Don Pendarvis – Bobby Gibbs0.000.00