Shane Doughtie & Evan White Win CATT Roanoke Rapids Lake, June 2, 2024

0
120

We have 20 teams eligible to enter the Roanoke Rapids Lake Final July 15th!

Shane Doughtie & Evan White win the Points and will fish the Final free!

Shane Doughtie & Evan White took 1st Place with 5 bass weighing 19.72 lbs and the BF at 6.56 lbs!

TeamBFWeightWinningsPoints
Shane Doughtie Evan White6.5619.72$680.00110
Michael Hobbs Matt Bradley0.0019.22$220.00109
Dennis Bradley Allen Mitchell5.5219.04108
Jake Murdock John Murdock0.0017.98107
Cory Byrum Scott White0.0013.86106
Bryan Edwards Kent Edwards0.0011.30105
Doug Larson0.0010.46104
Dennis Bennett Dracen Bennett0.000.00103
Total Entrys$640.00
BONUS $$400.00
Total Paid At Ramp$900.00
2024 Roanoke Rapids Spring Final Fund$115.00
CATT$25.00
2025 CATT Championship Fund$0.00
2024 Roanoke Rapids Spring Final Fund Total$1,015.00