Next up is the Roanoke Rapids Final July 3rd! You had to enter at least 1 Roanoke Rapids Qualifiers to be eligible to enter! NO NEW SUBS OR TEAMING UP WITH ANOTHER TEAM MEMBER AT THE FINAL!

Scott Golden & Danny Smith win the Roanoke Rapids Points and will fish the Final Free!

Cameron Medlin & Evan White win the Roanoke Rapids with 56 bass weighing 21.82 lbs!

Jesse Medlin & Cory Byrum 2nd with 21.71 lbs!

TeamBFWeightWinningsPoints
Cameron Medlin Evan White5.5421.82$914.00110
Cory Byrum Jesse Medlin0.0021.71$410.00109
Justin Miles Alex Barnes0.0019.82$100.00108
Scott Golden Danny Smith0.0018.86107
Robby Butler Michael Midgett4.8018.73106
Thomas Webb Dan Garner4.6218.68105
Dennis Bradley Allen Mitchell0.0018.56104
Adam Owen Michael Scott4.4218.39103
Dennis Bennett Dracen Bennett0.0017.51102
Matt Bradley Michael Cullom0.0017.32101
Shane Doughtie Destiny Doughtie0.0016.46100
Jake Murdock John Murdock0.0015.5499
Houston Cash Chase Davis0.0014.3698
Bryan Edwards Kent Edwards0.0013.5697
Brandon Hardy4.9613.55$51.0096
Jason Jones Heather Ricks0.009.9695
Michael Hobbs Larry Hobbs0.009.1494
Total Entrys$1,360.00
BONUS $$300.00
Total Paid At Ramp$1,475.00
2022 Roanoke Rapids Spring Final Fund$300.00
2022 CATT Championship Fund$35.00
2022 Roanoke Rapids  Spring Final Fund Total$1,160.00