Friday, July 19, 2024

Jonathan Dailey & Dylan Locklear Win CATT Lake Wateree, SC Open May 20, 2023

Date:

Next Lake Wateree Open is June 10th at Clearwater Cove Marina!

Must enter 3 Opens to be eligible to enter the Open Final
Fishing an Open solo will count for your teams Final Qualification
Must fish Wateree Open Final with your partner or a sub your team used
NO NEW SUBS AT FINAL & NO PAIRING UP AT FINAL WITH ANOTHER MEMBER
Safe Daylight – Weigh in Determined at Ramp
$100 Entry Optional $25 side pot at each event!

Jonathan Dailey & Dylan Locklear win Wateree with 5 bass weighing 16.75 lbs!

Todd Butler & Mack Kitchens 2nd with 16.50 lbs!

3rd Jeff & Jacob Norris with 16.41 lbs!

Robert Jackson & Darrell Fenton 4th with 14.41 lbs! They also weighed in the BF at 5.10 lbs!

TeamBFWeightWinningsPoints
Jonathan Dailey – Dylan Locklear4.5316.75$765.00110
Todd Butler – Mack Kitchens3.8016.50$225.00109
Jeff Norris – Jacob Norris4.0016.41108
Darrell Fenton – Robert Jackson5.1014.59$91.00107
Donald Hinson – Tyler Hinson2.9314.41106
Jess Williams – Mark Healon4.3514.35105
Butch Williams – Sonny Beam3.3714.06104
Greg Nettles – Matt Nettles4.6713.81$39.00103
Steve Phillips – Chad Sims3.3313.52102
Craig Haven – Paul Wells4.4513.19101
Bob Weaver – Scott Floyd2.9513.00100
David Weatherford – Brian Kicker3.2411.8399
Jason Ries – Roger McKee2.6911.3698
Scott Williams – Robbie English0.000.0088
2023 Wateree Open Points$955.00
2023 Wateree Open Final$715.00

Share post:

Popular

More like this
Related

Catch Bass on the Hottest Summer Days!

Wearing the right clothing is essential when fishing in...

Lake Champlain ready to shine during Mercury B.A.S.S. Nation Qualifier

New York's Lake Champlain will host the 2024 Mercury B.A.S.S....

Expect competitive weights at Junior/High School Championships at Chickamauga

The best young anglers from around the country will...

New Book, Familiar Name

New Book, Familiar Name Veteran PR expert and freelance writer...